Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Clerihan Ladies GAA 8k Race Results

Clerihan Ladies GAA 8k Race Results

 

Place Athlets name Club Time Division Bib
           
1 Conor Flaherty Clonmel AC     28:01 SM 812
2 Paul Breen Team IP     29:51 SM 776
3 Ian Purcell Team IP     30:29 SM 786
4 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     30:58 M40 810
5 Kate Veale West Waterford AC     31:33 SF 773
6 Denis Mccullagh Thurles Crokes AC     32:01 M40 769
7 Gerard Hanley Mooreabby Milers AC     32:13 M50 809
8 Brian Carroll Mooreabby Milers AC     32:29 SM 753
9 Eileen Mccullagh Thurles Crokes AC     32:43 SF 798
10 Kieran Twomey Mallow     33:17 M50 754
11 Ciaran Lorigan Clonmel     33:45 SM 788
12 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC     34:04 SF 774
13 Stephen White Waterford     34:21 SM 757
14 Ryan Austin Thurles Crokes AC     34:22 M50 770
15 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC     34:38 M50 790
16 Diane Behan Waterford AC     34:53 F50 767
17 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     34:54 M50 801
18 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     34:59 M50 759
19 Grainne Brennan Carrick on Suir AC     35:01 SF 783
20 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     35:08 M50 800
21 Alan O'Shea Clonmel AC     35:37 M40 763
22 Richie Doyle Holycross     35:40 M40 784
23 Shane White Dundrum AC     36:16 M40 785
24 Andrea Hyland Team IP     36:20 SF 761
25 John Hurley Fethard AC     36:28 M50 765
26 Billy O'Grady Newcastle     36:38 M50 780
27 Paul Bradshaw       36:52 M40 795
28 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC     37:17 F40 782
29 Shane Kennedy       37:23 SM 766
30 Sheena Mullins Team IP     37:43 SF 792
31 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC     37:47 F50 808
32 Helen Shoer Clonmel AC     37:49 SM 805
33 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     38:02 M60 797
34 David Lorigan Clonmel AC     38:10 SM 789
35 Aoife Burke Team IP     38:26 SF 498
36 Tina Walsh Carrick on Suir AC     38:30 SF 802
37 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     38:38 M50 779
38 Keith Madigan Team IP     38:41 M40 764
39 Graham O Regan Team IP     38:52 M40 752
40 Michael Carroll Clonmel     39:01 SM 596
41 Damian Walshe Team IP     39:21 SM 751
42 Roisin Tobin Team IP     39:21 SF 476
43 Jason Slattery Cahir     39:22 SM 791
44 Seamus Dorney Team IP     39:44 M60 787
45 Ann Dunford West Waterford A C     40:08 F50 588
46 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC     40:44 M60 768
47 Michelle Kearney       41:04 SM 772
48 Glen Conway       41:10 M40 756
49 Michael O'Shea Cahir Meet & Train     41:11 M40 806
50 Margaret Power Carrick on Suir AC     41:49 F60 803
51 Martina Ivors DBB AC     42:33 F40 491
52 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     43:14 F40 804
53 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel AC     43:15 SF 718
54 Onra Power West Waterford AC     43:23 F50 799
55 Johnny Corbett Clonmel     43:33 SM 781
56 John Kelly Carrick on Suir AC     43:37 SM 760
57 Jim Fleming West Waterford AC     43:54 M50 793
58 Mary Murphy       43:57 F60 775
59 Thomas Moloney Grange     43:58 M40 796
60 John Conneally Clerihan     44:30 M60 771
61 Ailish Cooney Clerihan     45:59 F40 762
62 David O'Mahoney       46:12 M40 811
63 Catherine Murphy Team IP     47:19 F50 755
64 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet & Train     48:05 M40 807
65 Marian O'Mahony Team IP     48:49 F40 794
66 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     49:25 M60 778
67 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     50:55 F40 777

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results