Home  >  2024 results  >  The Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile results

The Willie Neenan Memorial 5 Mile results

 

Place Athletes Name Team Location Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Mark Walsh Leevale AC     25:56     25:55 SM 343
2 Brian Murphy Iveragh AC     26:02     26:01 MS 256
3 Barry Twohig St Finbarrs AC     26:08     26:06 MS 322
4 Eddie O'Connor Tarbert     27:52     27:52 MS 384
5 Tim O'Connor Banteer     27:53     27:52 MS 277
6 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC     27:58     27:56 MS 186
7 Niamh O Mahony An Riocht AC     28:10     28:09 FS 293
8 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC     28:37     28:37 MJ 225
9 James Brennan Mount Hillary AC     29:19     29:18 MS 153
10 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     29:23     29:23 F40 340
11 Daniel O'Connor Brosna     29:44     29:43 M40 383
12 Tim Long An Riocht AC     29:48     29:36 MS 233
13 Carol Finn Leevale AC     29:52     29:51 F35 376
14 Dermot Dineen FFMV     29:56     29:54 M45 379
15 John Hartnett Grange/Fermoy AC     29:58     29:57 M40 209
16 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC     30:14     30:13 M55 314
17 Shane O Callaghan St Finbarrs AC     30:16     30:13 M40 267
18 William O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     30:26     30:24 M55 278
19 Brendan Costelloe West Limerick AC     30:30     30:28 M40 172
20 Padraig Keane An Riocht AC     30:33     30:31 M40 220
21 Noel Early St Catherine's AC     30:55     30:53 M40 188
22 Breda McGinn Aghabullogue     31:01     30:59 F40 360
23 Conor O'Riordan Millstreet     31:08     31:05 M40 298
24 Cian Mc Caul Millstreet     31:14     31:05 MJ 247
25 Gar Cremin Ballingeary     31:32     31:29 MS 175
26 Denis Kiely Millstreet     31:38     31:36 M40 224
27 Declan Cronin Mallow AC     31:48     31:44 M45 176
28 Dan O'Sullivan Donoughmore AC     31:53     31:50 M40 303
29 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     31:55     31:54 F50 198
30 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     31:59     31:58 M45 237
31 Martin O'Reilly St Finbarrs AC     32:06     32:04 M50 296
32 Kevin Griffin An Riocht AC     32:06     32:04 M60 342
33 John Crowley Grange/Fermoy AC     32:25     32:22 MS 177
34 John Browne Buttevant AC     32:27     32:23 M40 156
35 Pat Dunworth An Riocht AC     32:41     32:39 M55 187
36 Declan Mc Gibney Newcestown     32:43     32:39 MS 249
37 Patrick O'Keeffe Millstreet AC     32:45     32:39 M40 286
38 Jerry Guiney Mount Hillary AC     32:50     32:33 M40 206
39 Daniel Bourke Millstreet AC     33:02     32:57 M50 149
40 John Egan Ballinhassig     33:09     32:50 MS 334
41 Frank Kelleher Millstreet     33:12     33:08 MS 221
42 Steven Lyons Millstreet Town     33:15     33:05 MJ 331
43 Alan O'Leary Millstreet     33:18     33:08 MJ 393
44 Colin Feeley CTC     33:19     33:16 M40 365
45 Hugh Linehan Millstreet     33:20     33:09 MJ 392
46 Joe Lacy Donoughmore AC     33:25     32:59 MS 391
47 Damien Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     33:27     33:18 MS 258
48 Conor Fox Donoughmore AC     33:38     33:31 M50 349
49 Stephen Creedon Mallow AC     33:46     33:43 M45 174
50 Martin Dennehy Cullen     33:53     33:44 M45 182
51 James Goulding Cork     33:58     33:41 MJ 203
52 Mairead O'Keeffe Rockchapel     33:58     33:53 F45 285
53 Trevor Moore Togher AC     34:01     33:44 M45 253
54 John Cahill Brosna     34:18     34:14 M50 380
55 Conor Corkery Millstreet     34:30     34:04 MS 386
56 Damien O'Mahony Macroom     34:32     34:17 MS 291
57 James Breen Buttevant AC     34:37     34:30 M40 152
58 Adrian Sheehan Millstreet     34:40     34:33 MS 316
59 Jonathan O'Regan Rathmore     34:41     34:26 MS 295
60 Tom Murphy Glenbeigh     34:43     34:33 MS 264
61 Daniel Bourke Rathcoole     34:47     34:46 MJ 148
62 Eugene Sheehy Ballygarvan     34:48     34:43 MS 348
63 Adrian O'Connor Millstreet     34:54     34:48 MS 355
64 John O'Connor Scartaglen     35:03     34:53 M40 275
65 Geraldine Hartnett Grange/Fermoy AC     35:06     35:03 F40 208
66 Frank O'Connor Kerry     35:09     35:06 M55 273
67 Finbarr Corcoran Millstreet AC     35:15     35:06 MS 381
68 James Wall Millstreet Town     35:33     35:23 MJ 332
69 Gary Daly Raheny     35:35     35:28 MS 179
70 Brian Twomey Mount Hillary AC     35:36     35:33 M45 344
71 Enda Kiernan St Finbarrs AC     35:38     35:34 M50 226
72 Mairead Goulding Togher AC     35:49     35:34 F40 204
73 Brian Barry Duhallow AC     35:49     35:44 M40 146
74 Darius Gudonis Doneraile AC     35:56     35:51 MS 205
75 Muiris O'Connor Millstreet     35:57     35:47 MS 385
76 Patrick Buckley Runners Diary     35:58     35:43 M40 337
77 Hayden Collins Cork     36:01     35:51 MJ 167
78 Eamonn O'Keeffe Millstreet     36:01     35:51 M45 359
79 Kevin Kelleher Millstreet     36:17     35:54 MS 356
80 Sean Kelleher Cullen     36:20     36:10 M45 341
81 John Mac Sweeney Killarney     36:27     36:20 MS 240
82 Shane Kelleher Butlerstown     36:28     36:21 MS 223
83 Lucy O'Sullivan Millstreet AC     36:32     36:28 JF 333
84 Fergal Barry Ballydesmond     36:34     36:29 M55 147
85 Jamie Brophy Rathcoole     36:35     36:18 MS 154
86 Margaret Twohig St Finbarrs AC     36:50     36:49 F40 323
87 Donal O'Sullivan Donoughmore     37:13     37:10 M45 304
88 Paddy Bourke Rathcoole     37:15     37:09 MJ 150
89 Sean Murphy Millstreet     37:30     37:20 MJ 262
90 Gillian Galvin Dunmanway     37:31     37:17 F35 201
91 Danielle Murphy Dromtarriffe     37:33     37:18 FS 350
92 Richard Allen Mount Hillary AC     37:34     37:29 M40 143
93 Vincent Healy Berrings     37:38     37:29 M55 212
94 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     37:55     37:54 F50 222
95 Ray Walsh Banteer     37:56     37:48 M50 328
96 Thomas O'Leary Millstreet     37:58     37:52 M50 361
97 Mark Sheehan Macroom     38:06     37:57 MS 317
98 John Horgan Ballingeary     38:14     38:07 M55 215
99 Megan Withers North Cork AC     38:21     38:05 FJ 347
100 Michael Withers Mount Hillary AC     38:22     38:07 M40 346
101 Cheryl Carmody Gneeveguilla AC     38:26     38:20 F40 162
102 Paul Coleman Churchtown Roadrunners AC     38:30     38:18 M40 165
103 Christine Cooper Killarney Valley AC     38:30     38:16 FS 169
104 Andrew O'Halloran Galbally     38:31     38:12 MS 282
105 Paul Verling Duhallow AC     38:31     38:30 MS 327
106 Maryann O'Connor Duhallow AC     38:32     38:30 F35 276
107 Lisa Quirke Mount Hillary AC     39:01     38:46 F45 306
108 Paul Morrissey Mallow AC     39:07     38:54 M40 254
109 Gerard Mannix Gortmore     39:14     39:05 M40 244
110 Niamh English Mallow AC     39:25     39:22 F40 189
111 Melissa Stone Rathmore     39:31     39:22 F35 319
112 Don O'Riordan Millstreet     39:39     39:31 M50 388
113 Jamie O'Connor Millstreet     39:39     39:37 MS 274
114 Karena Mccarthy West Muskerry AC     39:41     39:36 F40 387
115 Claire Curtin West Muskerry AC     39:43     39:37 F35 178
116 Deirdre Harrington Glasgow     39:43     39:38 F40 207
117 Alan O'Sullivan Boherbue     39:46     39:39 MS 299
118 Dave O'Leary Rylane     39:47     39:43 MS 288
119 Michael Barrett Millstreet     39:50     39:41 M50 145
120 Brian Fitzgerald Millstreet     39:51     39:39 MJ 339
121 Timothy Finnegan Cork     39:51     39:35 M55 192
122 Killian Reardon Millstreet     39:57     39:55 MS 377
123 Alan Gajkowski Millstreet     40:01     39:55 MJ 199
124 Eileen Murphy Donoughmore AC     40:02     39:46 F40 259
125 Micheal Rea Mallow AC     40:14     40:07 M60 307
126 Mairead Dineen Killarney     40:26     40:11 F35 185
127 Ciaran O'Conghaile Inniscarra     40:43     40:29 MS 353
128 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC     40:47     40:39 F40 374
129 Frances Ring Millstreet AC     40:59     40:52 F55 330
130 Ger Sheahan Mount Hillary AC     41:00     40:45 M40 312
131 Richard Mulvihill Ballingeary     41:03     40:56 M45 372
132 Jim Lucey Macroom     41:05     41:02 M55 236
133 Aoife Lucey West Muskerry AC     41:17     41:05 FS 234
134 Peter O'Leary Donoughmore     41:20     41:13 M45 290
135 John Martin Mallow AC     41:26     41:17 M55 245
136 Louise Devaney Kerry     41:30     41:12 F45 183
137 Caroline O'Donnell Macroom     41:30     41:27 F55 279
138 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     41:42     41:26 M60 163
139 Maurice O Brien Killarney     41:46     41:30 M40 266
140 Noel Lehane Ballinagree     41:49     41:30 M45 368
141 Fionn Lehane Ballinagree     41:50     41:38 MJ 366
142 Denise Smyth Millstreet AC     41:54     41:53 F50 389
143 Karina Kelly Dromahane Road Runners     41:55     41:40 F40 370
144 Ross Gallagher Killarney     41:56     41:54 MS 200
145 Dorinda Forde Kanturk     42:15     42:09 F50 197
146 Caoimhe O'Leary MTU     42:22     42:11 FS 363
147 Denis Houlihan Mallow     42:25     42:02 M45 216
148 Brian Buckley Macroom     42:28     42:17 M45 364
149 Sharon Fennell Millstreet     42:31     42:23 F45 191
150 Kevin George O'Leary Mount Hillary AC     42:41     42:19 M40 289
151 Pat Lyons Millstreet     42:41     42:30 M55 239
152 Alan Murphy Millstreet Town     42:44     42:24 MS 335
153 Gobnait Moynihan Cuil Aodha     43:06     46:35 F40 373
154 Vincent Buckley Donoughmore AC     43:21     43:06 M50 158
155 Derry Collins Millstreet     43:21     43:11 M50 166
156 Helena Madigan Killarney     43:24     43:14 F45 242
157 Andrias Moynihan Macroom     43:27     43:22 M50 390
158 Deirdre O'Keeffe Tracton AC     43:30     43:17 F40 283
159 Linda Lehane Ballinagree     43:39     43:25 F40 367
160 Daniel Coyle Mount Hillary AC     43:50     43:49 MS 173
161 Elaine Moore Togher AC     43:56     43:49 F45 252
162 Eddie Lehane Buttevant AC     44:44     44:31 M50 228
163 Conor Lehane Buttevant AC     44:44     44:24 MS 227
164 William O'Leary Millstreet     44:45     44:35 M50 362
165 Colm O'Connor Millstreet     44:59     44:48 M50 271
166 Fiona Long Mount Hillary AC     45:11     44:59 F35 232
167 Eleanor Ryan Galbally     45:22     45:00 F35 310
168 Maire Ui Chonghailz Donoughmore AC     45:39     45:23 F60 351
169 Patrick Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     45:40     45:25 M60 261
170 Gary O'Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     45:41     45:22 M50 281
171 Lisa Linehan Kanturk     45:42     45:34 F40 230
172 Caitriona O'Flynn Glantane     45:43     45:34 F35 394
173 Lucy Corcoran Macroom     45:43     45:34 FJ 375
174 Maree Fitzgerald Millstreet AC     46:01     45:42 F50 338
175 Paul Nagle Kanturk     46:11     46:04 M55 265
176 Jerry O'Connell Banteer     46:16     45:54 M45 268
177 Linda Mc Keown Kanturk     46:16     46:10 F45 250
178 Timmy Tarrant Mallow     46:18     45:56 M40 321
179 Andrea Lyne Kanturk     46:22     46:15 F40 238
180 Maura O'Keeffe Mount Hillary AC     46:31     46:18 F55 284
181 Anne Mangan Star of the Laune     46:33     46:23 F60 345
182 Betty O'Riordan Clondrohid     46:36     46:27 F60 297
183 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners     46:45     46:30 F55 371
184 Maura O'Sullivan Mount Hillary AC     46:46     46:29 F50 305
185 Lisa Linehan Dromagh     46:49     46:37 FS 231
186 Justyna Niemiec Millstreet     46:51     46:32 F35 382
187 Aine Murphy UCC     46:55     46:39 F60 352
188 Brian Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners AC     47:02     46:55 M40 257
189 Mary Ann Healy Macroom     47:10     47:02 FS 211
190 Marie Twomey Mount Hillary AC     47:22     47:08 F50 324
191 Deirdre Fallon Mount Hillary AC     47:39     47:36 F40 190
192 Brendan O'Sullivan Millstreet     47:46     47:37 M40 300
193 Biddy Condon Galbally     47:53     47:31 F35 168
194 Martina O'Rahilly Mount Hillary AC     48:33     48:21 F35 294
195 Norma Herlihy Dromahane Road Runners     48:37     48:21 F45 369
196 Colette O'Connor Macroom     48:51     48:33 F45 270
197 Donal Burns Macroom     48:52     48:34 M50 160
198 Isabel Cambie Mallow AC     49:04     48:46 F60 161
199 Donie Sullivan Killarney     49:25     49:17 M55 320
200 Regina Fitzpatrick Newmarket     49:32     49:18 F40 194
201 Felicity Dawson Kilnamartya     49:34     49:21 F60 181
202 Beck Ryan Macroom     49:38     49:25 F50 309
203 Shane Brown Duhallow AC     50:20     50:19 M50 155
204 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     50:54     50:44 F55 325
205 Kathleen Kelliher Mallow     51:05     50:51 F60 354
206 James Flynn Killavullen     51:08     50:45 M50 195
207 Siobhan Heffernan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     51:19     51:05 F50 213
208 Gavin Daly Macroom     51:46     51:25 MS 358
209 Hannah Daly Macroom     51:48     51:28 FS 357
210 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     51:58     51:41 M65 378
211 Mary Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     52:19     52:07 F55 260
212 Aoife Dineen Berrings     52:38     52:16 FS 184
213 Catriona O'Sullivan Kerry     52:39     52:19 F60 302
214 Dolores O'Connor Mallow     53:48     53:43 F55 272
215 Brid O'Leary Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     53:52     53:39 F50 287
216 Norah Sexton Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     53:53     53:32 F55 311
217 Ciara O'Connor Mallow     54:09     54:04 FS 269
218 Sarah Burke Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     54:18     54:04 FS 159
219 Kierstin Daly Mallow     55:04     54:53 F35 180
220 Maire Casey Mount Hillary AC     55:18     55:05 F45 164
221 Tim Fitzgerald Banteer     55:18     54:57 M40 193
222 Caroline O'Sullivan Mount Hillary AC     56:20     55:59 F50 301
223 Amanda Jones Buttevant     56:21     56:00 F35 218
224 Kevin Higgins Mount Hillary AC     56:22     56:02 M55 214
225 Christine Jones Mount Hillary AC     56:22     56:00 F35 219
226 Gerry Ford Blarney/Inniscara AC   1:04:28   1:05:28 WCA 196
227 Joyal Albert Millstreet   1:08:36   1:08:19 MJ 142

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results