Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Clerihan 8K Race Results

Clerihan 8K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo     27:32 SM 731
2 Keith Kelly Donoghmore AC     27:39 SM 705
3 Shane Scully Nenagh Olympic     28:03 SM 710
4 Barry O'Shea Carrick AC     28:45 SM 742
5 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     29:50 M50 729
6 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     29:54 SF 725
7 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Millers     30:39 M60 721
8 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC     31:29 M50 745
9 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Millers     31:40 M50 759
10 Kate Veale West Waterford AC     31:57 SF 733
11 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC     32:14 M40 706
12 Justin Foley Clonmel        32:59 M40 737
13 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC     33:00 M40 719
14 Eileen Mccullagh Thurles Crokes     33:24 SF 756
15 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     33:30 M60 712
16 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     33:37 M50 740
17 Michael Bailey Mooreabbey Milers     33:53 SM 746
18 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     33:53 M50 749
19 Martin O Donnell Kilsheelan     34:04 SM 701
20 Kieran Twomey Mallow     34:37 M50 754
21 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     34:57 M50 741
22 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     35:07 F40 732
23 Aine Roche Cahir Meet & Train     35:36 SF 730
24 John Walsh Clonmel AC     35:57 M50 726
25 Jack O'Riordan Clonmel        37:17 M50 744
26 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     37:24 F50 748
27 Martin O'Meara Moycarkey Coolcroo     37:31 M40 714
28 Adrian Marnane Cahir     37:44 SM 718
29 David Lonergan Clonmel AC     37:46 SM 758
30 John Hurley Fethard     38:28 M50 717
31 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     38:29 M50 728
32 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC     38:41 F40 750
33 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners     38:55 M60 755
34 Billy O'Grady Newcastle     39:04 M50 722
35 Helen O'Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     40:40 F50 747
36 John Hally New Inn     40:55 M40 757
37 John Corry Clonmel     41:08 M60 720
38 Anna Byrne Clonmel     41:32 F50 723
39 Annette Comerford Clonmel     41:34 F40 724
40 Frances Long Moyne AC     42:43 F50 739
41 John Conneally Clerihan     43:02 M60 727
42 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     43:16 M40 716
43 Deirdre Royce iP Coaching     43:49 F50 738
44 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC     43:49 M60 713
45 Thomas Moloney Cahir     44:30 SM 743
46 Fergal Clifford Cahir     44:58 M40 715
47 Jamie Wilson Clerihan     45:19 SM 753
48 Shane Gazely       45:19 SM 752
49 Noel Howley Clonmel     45:44 M70 761
50 Martina Ivors DBB AC     45:51 F40 760
51 Ailish Cooney Clerihan     46:10 F40 709
52 Susan Kelly Clerihan     46:25 F50 704
53 Louise Fortune Clerihan     46:25 F50 702
54 Anne Murphy Clerihan     46:26 F40 703
55 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     47:33 M50 711
56 Judy Newman Clerihan     48:32 F40 708
57 Aoife Condon Clonmel AC     48:33 SF 707
58 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     52:18 F40 751
59 Moira Molloy Clonmel     52:46 F50 736
60 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     53:18 M60 735
61 Roberta Ryan Clonmel     53:19 F50 734
62 Stanislaw Krysta Clerihan     86:23 SM 243
63 Krzysztof Krysta Clerihan     86:23 SM 244

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results