Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Boston Scientific Half Marathon results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 John Meade St Finbarrs AC   1:13:15   1:13:20 SM 527
2 Trevor Power Waterford AC   1:16:46   1:16:46 SM 9
3 Cathal De-Faoite Clonmel   1:17:02   1:17:02 SM 117
4 Derek Leahy Horse and Jockey   1:17:38   1:17:37 SM 99
5 David Buckley Grange Fermoy AC   1:17:41   1:17:43 SM 23
6 John Hodge Dungarvan   1:18:20   1:18:18 M40 156
7 Michael Cronin Youghal AC   1:20:24   1:20:22 SM 95
8 Dermot Gough West Waterford AC   1:23:08   1:23:06 M40 193
9 Vincent Mackey St Joseph's AC   1:23:35   1:23:34 SM 324
10 Padraig Healy West Waterford AC   1:24:16   1:24:13 SM 228
11 Pawel Hoc Clonmel   1:25:20   1:25:17 SM 239
12 Denis Vasiljevs Kilkenny City Harriers AC   1:25:21   1:25:02 M40 592
13 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:26:07   1:25:35 M40 216
14 Kevin Duggan Clonmel   1:26:18   1:26:16 M40 143
15 Darren Allison Dundrum AC   1:26:39   1:26:36 M40 5
16 James O Reilly Kilkenny   1:26:48   1:26:43 SM 478
17 Eddie Nugent Crusaders AC   1:27:18   1:27:16 M40 412
18 Eoin Hand Ballinahinch   1:27:25   1:26:53 SM 211
19 Nigel Portley Limerick   1:27:26   1:28:23 M40 510
20 David O Kelly Clonmel AC   1:27:42   1:27:37 SM 460
21 Donal Fallon Mount Hillary AC   1:28:07   1:28:05 M40 30
22 Clara Ryan St Finbarrs AC   1:28:49   1:28:46 SF 538
23 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC   1:28:55   1:28:51 M40 416
24 Kevin Clancy Glanworth   1:29:35   1:29:34 SM 63
25 Adam Coffey Clonmel   1:29:55   1:29:54 SM 73
26 John O Doherty Glanmire   1:29:58   1:29:51 M40 214
27 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC   1:29:59   1:29:57 M50 129
28 William Keane Dundrum AC   1:30:10   1:30:08 M40 264
29 Linda O Sullivan Watergrasshill AC   1:30:23   1:30:20 SF 426
30 Kevin Tobin Conna   1:30:32   1:30:30 SM 52
31 Verling Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC   1:30:56   1:30:47 M50 169
32 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:31:17   1:30:40 SF 200
33 Michael Bailey Clogheen   1:31:32   1:31:27 SM 8
34 Niall Hyland Cork   1:31:39   1:31:31 M40 254
35 Shane O Connell Tulla AC   1:31:44   1:31:41 M40 430
36 Tom Bennett Ballysaggart   1:32:00   1:31:46 M40 18
37 James Murphy Cork   1:32:20   1:32:14 SM 392
38 Thomas Finn Tipperary   1:33:03   1:32:59 M40 162
39 Kieran Twomey Mallow   1:33:05   1:32:58 M50 586
40 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC   1:33:32   1:33:29 SF 496
41 Patrick Mc Callion Clonmel   1:33:48   1:33:42 SM 335
42 Philip McBain Templemore   1:33:53   1:33:49 SM 164
43 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:34:04   1:34:02 M40 89
44 Tom Halpin Fethard   1:34:05   1:33:54 M60 210
45 Francis Morrisson Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:34:13   1:34:06 M40 380
46 Michael Hayes Kilfinane   1:34:29   1:34:22 M40 224
47 Thomas Coen Tipperary Wheelers   1:34:46   1:34:30 M50 32
48 Michael Moore Dundrum AC   1:34:53   1:34:46 M60 375
49 Noel Lawlor Castlemaine   1:35:04   1:34:55 M50 300
50 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC   1:35:21   1:35:15 F40 7
51 Danny Brosnan Clonmel AC   1:35:28   1:35:21 M40 36
52 Garerh Coleman Clonmel   1:35:33   1:35:25 M50 75
53 David Lorigan Clonmel AC   1:35:46   1:35:37 SM 314
54 Jack O Riordan Newcastle   1:35:57   1:35:50 M50 479
55 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC   1:36:07   1:36:01 M40 352
56 Orla Clear Gowran AC   1:36:07   1:36:06 SF 68
57 Niall O Connor Mallow   1:36:12   1:36:02 SM 433
58 John Fitzharris Naas   1:36:13   1:36:04 SM 172
59 Padraig Brennan Kilsheelan   1:36:31   1:36:09 SM 33
60 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC   1:36:37   1:36:14 M50 25
61 Conor Flynn Cork   1:37:18   1:37:06 SM 179
62 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC   1:37:27   1:37:19 F40 245
63 Ciara Magnier Watergrasshill AC   1:37:34   1:37:26 F40 497
64 Ciaran Mahony Kilcock   1:37:35   1:37:30 SM 328
65 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC   1:37:43   1:37:38 M50 465
66 Mick Pender Clonmel AC   1:37:56   1:37:48 M50 503
67 Kevin Doyle Galtee Runners AC   1:38:09   1:37:59 SM 139
68 Tom Hogan West Waterford AC   1:38:10   1:38:02 M40 263
69 Martin Daly Eagle AC   1:38:21   1:38:07 M40 110
70 Liam Lonergan Ardfinnan   1:38:25   1:38:20 SM 311
71 Trevor Spillane Callan   1:38:25   1:38:14 M40 572
72 Andrew Kenneally Macroom   1:38:28   1:38:16 SF 274
73 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC   1:38:36   1:38:30 SM 354
74 James Acheson-Dennehy Clonmel   1:38:53   1:38:43 SM 1
75 Justin Foley Clonmel   1:38:54   1:38:37 M40 184
76 Lee Burke Cashel   1:39:08   1:38:52 SM 46
77 Don Connolly Carraignabhfear   1:39:10   1:39:09 M50 82
78 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:39:11   1:39:03 M60 512
79 Michael Kenny Naas   1:39:22   1:39:12 SM 285
80 Michael Grogan Kilkenny City Harriers AC   1:39:26   1:39:17 M50 201
81 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC   1:39:42   1:39:25 M40 31
82 Ciaran Moloney Donnybrook   1:39:54   1:39:47 SM 368
83 Kevin Dahill Clonmel   1:40:02   1:39:48 SM 105
84 Cian Moloney Clonmel   1:40:09   1:39:55 SM 367
85 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC   1:40:10   1:40:09 M50 80
86 Mary Molloy Kings River AC   1:40:51   1:40:44 F40 457
87 William O Dwyer Carrick-on-Suir AC   1:40:57   1:40:49 M40 453
88 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC   1:41:02   1:40:55 F40 134
89 Kevin Ryan Clonmel   1:41:13   1:41:05 SM 544
90 Michael Minehane Bantry   1:41:24   1:41:18 M40 360
91 Laura Earley Clerihan   1:41:49   1:41:46 SF 150
92 Johnny Lyons Carrick-on-Suir AC   1:41:56   1:41:50 M40 320
93 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:41:59   1:41:51 M40 291
94 Brid Hearne Clonmel AC   1:42:10   1:41:56 SF 231
95 Shane Donnelly Killea   1:42:16   1:42:08 M40 132
96 Breda Hennessy St Joseph's AC   1:42:20   1:42:09 F50 234
97 Ian Griffin Waterford   1:42:32   1:42:22 SM 196
98 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:42:36   1:42:30 M40 12
99 Cian Corcoran Clonmel   1:42:54   1:42:39 M40 87
100 Tom Leahy West Waterford AC   1:43:08   1:42:56 M40 303
101 Liam Fitzgerald West Waterford AC   1:43:12   1:43:01 M50 166
102 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:43:15   1:43:12 SF 155
103 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:43:20   1:43:12 M40 501
104 John Murphy Wexford   1:43:25   1:43:19 M40 394
105 Gerladine Brogan Kilkenney City Harriers   1:43:25   1:43:11 F50 109
106 Shane Conran Clonmel AC   1:43:36   1:43:20 M40 84
107 John Wallace Marathon Club Ireland   1:43:48   1:43:35 M60 138
108 Eoghan Shinnick Kilkenny   1:43:49   1:43:38 SM 565
109 Anna O Brien Kilmallock   1:43:55   1:43:42 SF 414
110 James O Sullivan Tipperary Town   1:43:58   1:43:38 M60 488
111 Donal Keogh Nenagh   1:43:59   1:43:51 M40 287
112 Rob Stephen Shannon   1:43:59   1:43:47 M50 574
113 Fergal Condon Clonmel   1:44:09   1:44:01 M40 77
114 Adele Hall Prianha Tri Club   1:44:18   1:44:06 SF 521
115 Liam Butler Dundrum AC   1:44:33   1:44:27 M60 49
116 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC   1:44:38   1:44:30 SM 290
117 Gary Mc Carthy Fermoy   1:44:55   1:44:44 SM 341
118 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC   1:44:56   1:44:49 M40 133
119 Jessica Legresley Cork   1:45:32   1:45:20 F40 305
120 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes AC   1:45:36   1:45:11 M40 481
121 Marie Fitzgerald Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC   1:45:43   1:45:29 F40 167
122 Tracy Seymour Nenagh   1:45:49   1:45:37 SF 555
123 Gavin Browne Cashel   1:46:24   1:46:07 SM 38
124 Michael Kennedy Galtee Runners AC   1:46:53   1:46:35 M40 283
125 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:46:53   1:46:42 M50 114
126 Katy Harrison Errill   1:47:15   1:47:01 F40 219
127 James Creagh Cork   1:47:24   1:47:10 SM 93
128 Gerry Mora Kelly Ferrybank   1:47:26   1:47:11 SM 376
129 Billy O Grady Clonmel   1:47:37   1:47:14 M50 455
130 Clare Wall Ballymacarbry   1:47:57   1:47:38 F40 593
131 George Gregory Clonmel Tri Club   1:48:07   1:47:49 M40 270
132 Cian Long Castletroy   1:48:08   1:47:56 SM 165
133 Patrick O Kelly-Lynch Castlelake   1:48:19   1:48:12 SM 461
134 Ryan Ellard Wexford   1:48:58   1:48:48 SM 153
135 Marek Mazur Inishannon   1:49:13   1:49:02 M50 485
136 Diarmuid Beirne Carrick On Shannon   1:49:19   1:49:04 SM 17
137 Deborah O Connor Togher AC   1:49:23   1:49:00 F40 432
138 Graham Butler Clonmel   1:49:32   1:49:24 SM 48
139 John Falvey Clonmel   1:49:33   1:49:24 M50 157
140 Karen O Callaghan Crookstown   1:49:45   1:49:32 F40 422
141 John Barry Dundrum AC   1:49:55   1:49:49 M40 13
142 Marian Cronin Ballintotis Fit4Life AC   1:50:20   1:50:06 F40 94
143 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC   1:50:47   1:50:30 M50 137
144 Alastair Goldring Carrick on Suir   1:50:59   1:50:47 M50 191
145 Batt Mc Hugh Kildinan   1:51:08   1:50:46 M40 350
146 Derrick Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:51:13   1:51:01 M40 540
147 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC   1:51:14   1:51:08 F50 50
148 Niamh Doyle Piltown   1:51:14   1:51:09 SF 140
149 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC   1:51:43   1:51:29 M40 386
150 Michelle Cott Ballintotis Fit4Life AC   1:51:48   1:51:34 F40 90
151 Deirdre Ryan Thurles Crokes AC   1:52:09   1:51:58 SF 539
152 June O Shea Castlelyons   1:52:11   1:52:00 F40 487
153 Conor Walsh Cashel   1:52:21   1:51:49 SM 597
154 Monica Freiband Kilkenny   1:52:22   1:52:10 SF 188
155 Michael Danagher Drangan   1:52:50   1:52:36 M40 112
156 John Hurley Fethard AC   1:52:54   1:52:41 M50 252
157 Helen Linnane Thurles   1:52:56   1:52:31 F50 310
158 Martin O Dwyer Tipperary Town   1:52:57   1:52:33 M40 450
159 Brian Kelly Wexford   1:53:02   1:52:44 SM 271
160 Lucie Sheehan Youghal   1:53:04   1:52:52 SF 560
161 Sean Owens Kilcash   1:53:18   1:53:02 M50 499
162 Liam Hickey Clonmel   1:53:27   1:53:03 M50 238
163 Peter Cunningham West Waterford AC   1:53:35   1:53:28 M40 61
164 Emma Ferris Clonmel   1:53:40   1:53:32 F40 161
165 Michael Foy Waterford   1:53:53   1:53:38 SM 185
166 Mary O Donovan Bantry AC   1:54:01   1:53:43 F50 446
167 Orla Fleming Waterfall   1:54:07   1:53:56 F40 170
168 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:54:09   1:53:57 M50 549
169 Paula Hynes Kilkenny   1:54:25   1:54:13 SF 255
170 Joe Long Grange Fermoy AC   1:54:35   1:54:23 M40 312
171 Colin O Connor Clonmel   1:54:46   1:54:32 SM 22
172 Conor White Cashel   1:54:53   1:54:24 SM 607
173 Karl Stroms Cashel   1:54:53   1:54:37 M40 576
174 Tom Hurley Kilworth   1:54:54   1:54:22 M40 253
175 James Halpin Fethard   1:54:54   1:54:35 M40 209
176 Helen Shoer Clonmel AC   1:54:58   1:54:50 SF 566
177 Ronan O Ciardha Dublin   1:54:59   1:54:39 SM 425
178 Eric O Donnell Athenry   1:55:08   1:54:45 M40 440
179 Mary O Connell Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:55:09   1:54:36 F50 428
180 Ciara Hickey Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC   1:55:17   1:55:00 F40 236
181 David Houlihan Carrick On Suir   1:55:18   1:55:03 SM 247
182 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:56:01   1:55:43 F40 443
183 Catherine Hannafin Clonmel   1:56:07   1:55:48 F50 213
184 Noreen Keating Newcastle   1:56:08   1:55:49 F50 267
185 Philip Noonan Clerihan   1:56:15   1:56:03 SM 410
186 Paul Culbert Clonmel   1:56:20   1:56:04 M40 98
187 Gavin O Reilly Clonmel   1:56:27   1:56:07 M40 477
188 Aidan Bradshaw Lisronagh   1:56:27   1:56:07 M50 27
189 Brendan Macken Kilbrittain   1:56:38   1:56:16 M40 323
190 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC   1:56:38   1:56:23 M50 251
191 Ben Kennedy Rathgormak   1:56:42   1:56:27 SM 152
192 Martina Ivors Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC   1:56:49   1:56:34 F40 257
193 Andrew Kennedy Clonmel   1:56:56   1:56:36 M40 277
194 Niall Connolly Clonmel   1:57:08   1:56:44 SM 522
195 Kieran Monaghan Clonmel   1:57:48   1:57:14 M40 372
196 Brian Dennehy Clonmel   1:57:57   1:57:36 M40 124
197 John Joyce Clonmel   1:57:59   1:57:46 SM 260
198 Helen Ryan Kilkenny   1:58:02   1:57:45 F40 40
199 Brian Ormond West Waterford AC   1:58:11   1:58:05 M50 64
200 Philip Flynn Cashel   1:58:26   1:57:50 M40 180
201 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan   1:58:39   1:58:17 M40 326
202 Brendan Barry Portlaw   1:58:43   1:58:18 SM 11
203 Shane O Dwyer Carrick on Suir   1:58:53   1:58:35 SM 451
204 Gary Gunne Clonmel   1:58:53   1:58:34 M50 202
205 Joanna Koscielniak Clonmel   1:59:19   1:59:01 F40 293
206 Liz Lalor Lisronagh   1:59:20   1:59:02 F40 295
207 Mary Mc Carthy Aherla   1:59:20   1:59:01 F40 342
208 Margo Delaney Tipperary Town   1:59:23   1:59:02 F40 122
209 Danny Carroll Clonmel   1:59:28   1:59:05 M40 57
210 Helene McSweeney Cork Triathlon   2:00:04   1:59:42 F50 495
211 Kevin Crowley Grange Fermoy AC   2:00:10   1:59:56 M50 97
212 Grzegorz Kecik Clonmel AC   2:00:12   1:59:44 M40 268
213 Marie Sheehan Macroom   2:00:14   1:59:50 F40 561
214 Mellissa Mc Carthy Clonmel AC   2:00:46   2:00:27 F40 343
215 John Zinck Carrick On Suir   2:00:51   2:00:37 M50 21
216 Eoghan Conin Clonmel   2:01:41   2:01:10 SM 130
217 Jennifer O Neill Clonmel   2:01:41   2:01:23 SF 471
218 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC   2:02:22   2:02:02 M60 419
219 Nessa Stokes Carrick On Suir   2:02:45   2:02:18 F40 575
220 Joe Fogarty Clonmel AC   2:02:54   2:02:18 SM 182
221 Sarah Stapleton Clonmel   2:02:59   2:02:35 F40 514
222 Sean O Loughlin Clonmel   2:03:16   2:02:58 SM 462
223 John O Mahoney Clonmel   2:03:23   2:02:52 M60 463
224 Dermot O Shea Windgap   2:03:23   2:02:55 M40 486
225 Paul Mc Carthy DMP AC   2:03:37   2:03:18 M40 344
226 Carol Molloy Fethard AC   2:03:44   2:03:15 SF 366
227 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:04:46   2:04:13 F40 513
228 Ciara Meehan Clonmel AC   2:04:48   2:04:29 F50 357
229 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   2:05:02   2:04:34 F40 577
230 Amelia Turner Fethard   2:05:21   2:05:02 SF 585
231 John Laste Clonmel AC   2:05:27   2:05:07 M60 297
232 Jadwiga Merta Cahir   2:05:52   2:05:33 F40 359
233 Jerry Fitzpatrick Cabinteely   2:05:58   2:05:23 M50 175
234 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   2:07:07   2:06:54 SM 163
235 Andy Staff Wexford   2:07:23   2:06:47 M40 573
236 Jeremiah Desmond Crookstown   2:08:16   2:07:55 M40 126
237 Keith Hickey     2:08:22   2:07:58 SM 79
238 Finbarr Reaney Not affiliated   2:08:22   2:07:51 SM 6
239 Prionnasis O Keeffe Eagle AC   2:08:29   2:08:05 M60 72
240 Michelle Lenihan Limerick   2:08:38   2:08:13 SF 306
241 Maura O Sullivan Mount Hillary AC   2:08:57   2:08:33 F50 490
242 Callum Meagher Not affiliated   2:09:07   2:08:35 SM 4
243 Ger Kenny Kanturk   2:10:32   2:10:08 F40 524
244 Kelan Murphy Cashel   2:10:45   2:10:13 SM 395
245 Catherine Murphy Clerihan   2:11:11   2:10:47 F50 388
246 Margaret Widger Clonmel   2:11:52   2:11:26 F40 608
247 Bribhanna Doody Piltown   2:12:05   2:11:35 SF 135
248 Liz Dwyer Bruff   2:12:47   2:12:19 SF 516
249 Megan Brahan Kilnamona   2:13:07   2:12:37 SF 29
250 Alan Looby St Nicholas AC   2:13:12   2:12:51 M50 313
251 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC   2:13:15   2:12:56 M60 225
252 Aidan Dalton St Nicholas AC   2:13:25   2:13:11 M40 106
253 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC   2:13:28   2:13:05 F60 382
254 Patricia Connors Ballinamult   2:14:01   2:13:37 F40 83
255 Michael Carroll Clonmel   2:14:05   2:13:59 SM 58
256 Lucy Looby Ballymacarbry   2:15:22   2:14:55 F40 151
257 Rachel O Connor Charleville   2:15:54   2:15:34 SF 435
258 Laura Murphy Clonmel   2:15:54   2:15:34 SF 396
259 David Kearns Midleton   2:18:01   2:17:47 SM 266
260 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack   2:18:09   2:17:41 F40 44
261 Sinead Kennedy Rathgormack   2:18:09   2:17:39 F40 42
262 Stewart Freeland Clonmel   2:19:14   2:18:52 SM 187
263 Christina Ryan Clonmel   2:19:28   2:19:00 F40 119
264 Louise Hearn Clonmel   2:19:28   2:19:01 SF 118
265 Mike Osborne Whitechurch   2:19:38   2:19:08 SM 498
266 Jilly Powell Clonmel   2:19:53   2:19:19 F40 511
267 Mairead Kennedy Freshford   2:20:51   2:20:23 SF 281
268 Louise Prendergast Ballymacarbry   2:21:01   2:20:38 SF 519
269 Claire Harrison Boher   2:21:14   2:20:50 F40 533
270 Amanda Cooney Middleton AC   2:21:24   2:21:02 F60 494
271 Kelly Moloney Clonmel   2:22:18   2:21:43 F40 370
272 Robbie Condon Clonmel   2:22:19   2:21:55 M40 78
273 Fionnuala Murphy Castlelake   2:22:39   2:22:11 SF 390
274 Margaux Vanbelle Fethard AC   2:23:11   2:22:43 SF 591
275 Siobhan Daly Kilsheelan   2:24:23   2:23:55 F40 111
276 Eimear McHugh New Inn   2:26:47   2:26:19 SF 59
277 John Gorman Patrickswell   2:26:57   2:26:21 M50 192
278 Katie Sheedy Newmarket on Fergus   2:26:57   2:26:22 F40 558
279 Roseanne Kiely Clonmel   2:29:04   2:28:30 F40 159
280 Louise Carey Watergrasshill AC   2:29:54   2:29:25 SF 53
281 Tom Walsh Thurles   2:30:16   2:29:45 M50 145
282 Niamh Humphreys Feohanagh   2:31:24   2:30:58 F40 509
283 Ciara Flaherty Carrick On Suir   2:33:15   2:32:43 SF 65
284 Dan O Malley Hollyford   2:45:57   2:45:21 SM 466

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results