Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  The Great Railway 25K Race Results

The Great Railway 25K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Location Gun Chip Category Bib
1 Alan O Shea Cork   1:26:32   1:26:32 SM 276
2 Michael Mc Mahon Rushbrooke   1:29:06   1:29:05 SM 401
3 Andy Goulding Glanmire   1:30:55   1:30:53 SM 14
4 David Barrett Cobh   1:32:44   1:32:43 SM 310
5 Aidan Noone Glounthaune   1:32:45   1:32:43 SM 251
6 Danny Mullins Kealkil   1:35:43   1:35:41 SM 62
7 Michael Lyons Fermoy   1:36:07   1:36:04 SM 175
8 Anthony Mc Carthy Douglas   1:36:14   1:36:11 SM 19
9 Alan Lehane Blarney   1:36:49   1:36:46 M40 275
10 Ray Allan Carrigtwohill   1:37:11   1:37:09 M45 431
11 Billy O Brien Douglas   1:38:24   1:38:21 M45 286
12 John Murphy Fermoy   1:39:08   1:39:04 M50 354
13 Mark Murphy Carrigaline   1:39:26   1:39:22 M40 393
14 Paul Gleeson Cloughduv   1:40:03   1:40:01 SM 421
15 Liam Kearney Douglas   1:40:33   1:40:32 M40 146
16 Niall Kelly Cobh   1:41:02   1:40:53 SM 410
17 Jim Harty Blackrock   1:41:35   1:41:29 M40 349
18 Daniel Fieldhouse Belgooly   1:41:45   1:41:34 M40 306
19 Paul O Brien Douglas   1:41:49   1:41:42 M40 422
20 James Grufferty Glanmire   1:42:03   1:42:01 M40 345
21 Lorna Wolfe Cork   1:42:42   1:42:34 SF 376
22 Brian O Hagan Fermoy   1:43:44   1:43:41 SM 289
23 Peter Howie Cobh   1:43:57   1:43:48 SM 267
24 Adrian O Driscoll Carrigaline   1:44:09   1:43:59 SM 270
25 Garry Noonan Lissarda   1:44:13   1:44:06 M45 259
26 Martin Curtin Carrigaline   1:44:16   1:44:06 SM 65
27 Nollaigh O Neill Passage West   1:44:20   1:44:13 SF 413
28 Con Mc Grath Carrigaline   1:44:22   1:44:18 M45 55
29 Peter Fleming Carrigaline   1:44:23   1:44:19 M40 426
30 Martin Lynch Ballincollig   1:44:44   1:44:35 M60 159
31 Thomas Morgan Turners Cross   1:45:04   1:44:57 SM 450
32 John Dorgan Kildinan   1:45:23   1:45:15 M40 351
33 Niamh Cronin Cork   1:45:28   1:45:20 SF 411
34 Joyce Wolfe Cork   1:45:40   1:45:33 SF 358
35 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet Town   1:45:45   1:45:38 M55 186
36 Liam Walsh Kilmainham   1:45:51   1:45:46 SM 147
37 Kieran Lynch Blarney   1:46:12   1:46:08 M45 142
38 Kieran Ruby Blarney   1:48:02   1:47:58 M40 370
39 Philip Ryan Patrick'S Quay   1:48:36   1:48:31 M40 427
40 Laura Rooney Glanmire   1:49:15   1:49:07 F45 373
41 Rory O Donovan Bishopstown   1:49:34   1:49:17 SM 268
42 Pat O Connor Ballincollig   1:50:15   1:50:08 M55 420
43 Ken Mulcahy Glanmire   1:50:42   1:50:29 M50 364
44 Stephen Pender Cork   1:51:16   1:51:07 M45 447
45 Conor Ryan Carrigaline   1:51:20   1:51:11 M40 304
46 Paul Hunt Knocknaheeny   1:51:48   1:51:31 SM 266
47 Kieran Twomey     1:52:23   1:52:12 M55 474
48 James Sweeney Rathcormac   1:52:28   1:52:21 SM 104
49 David Herlihy Killeagh   1:52:30   1:52:11 SM 66
50 Aidan Ware Cork   1:52:37   1:52:20 SM 4
51 Ciaran Courtney Skibbereen   1:52:52   1:52:47 M45 264
52 Paul Griffin Cork   1:52:54   1:52:39 M40 195
53 Kerrie Collins Crosshaven   1:52:57   1:52:45 F40 365
54 Liam Lynch Donoughmore   1:53:04   1:52:55 M65 375
55 Shane Whealey Fermoy   1:53:08   1:52:56 SM 224
56 Darragh O Keeffe Douglas   1:53:16   1:53:02 SM 307
57 Siobhan Holland Waterfall   1:53:19   1:53:09 F45 230
58 Tony Murray Cloyne   1:54:05   1:53:55 M50 459
59 Bryan Walsh Carrigtwohill   1:54:35   1:54:12 M40 32
60 Paul Lavoie Coolnakilla   1:54:38   1:54:27 M45 196
61 Will O Leary Friars Walk   1:55:12   1:54:25 SM 247
62 Damien O Sullivan Corran   1:55:14   1:55:04 M45 305
63 Sorcha Kearney Cork   1:55:23   1:55:14 F45 445
64 Colm Downes Glenbrook   1:55:34   1:55:25 SM 301
65 Michael Minehane Bantry   1:55:39   1:55:11 M45 176
66 Colum Radford Cork   1:55:44   1:55:27 M40 54
67 John Kissane Dominick Street   1:55:46   1:55:22 M55 353
68 Fiona Dukelow Cork   1:55:53   1:55:40 F50 86
69 Mark Kelly Bandon   1:55:54   1:55:43 M40 391
70 John Collins Kanturk   1:56:25   1:56:11 M50 260
71 Martin O Leary Carrigaline   1:56:38   1:56:13 SM 161
72 Barrie Kenny Innishannon   1:57:02   1:56:41 SM 21
73 Andrew Macdonald Carrigaline   1:57:11   1:56:47 M40 13
74 Philip Clark Fermoy   1:57:13   1:57:01 M40 203
75 Brendan O Mahony Fermoy   1:57:16   1:56:58 M50 287
76 Adrian Fitzgerald Kerry Pike   1:57:32   1:57:15 M50 249
77 Andrew Crowley Montenotte   1:57:39   1:57:22 SM 12
78 Linda Foley Cappoquin   1:57:45   1:57:22 SF 149
79 Luke Mc Carthy Rathcormac   1:57:49   1:57:36 SM 377
80 Margaret O Regan Cobh   1:58:18   1:57:56 F45 385
81 Alexey Bozhor Cork   1:58:21   1:57:51 SM 9
82 Patrick Buckley Cork   1:58:35   1:58:09 M40 191
83 Padraig O Donovan Carbery Lane   1:58:52   1:58:29 SM 419
84 Bart Ksel Little Island   1:58:54   1:58:43 M40 26
85 Conor O Sullivan Lehenaghmore   1:59:01   1:58:48 SM 57
86 Thomas O Neill Killeagh   1:59:19   1:58:58 SM 452
87 Patrick Murphy Ballymacoda   1:59:24   1:59:08 M45 192
88 Eileen Finn Rathcormac   1:59:34   1:59:23 F40 321
89 Neil O Donovan Cork   1:59:36   1:58:52 M40 409
90 Trevor Collins Cork   1:59:41   1:59:35 M40 242
91 Jason O Connell Passage West   1:59:44   1:59:29 SM 111
92 Alan O Brien Cork   1:59:46   1:59:24 M40 464
93 Dolores Duffy Little Island   1:59:47   1:59:24 F55 315
94 Jer Creedon Ballinlough   1:59:50   1:59:14 M40 114
95 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore   1:59:51   1:59:40 F50 129
96 Ken Carey     2:00:07   1:59:35 M65 473
97 Kevin Tobin Cashel   2:00:49   2:00:18 SM 366
98 Tony Cummins Carraigaline   2:01:19   2:00:54 M40 457
99 Alan Carey Cork   2:01:20   2:00:47 M60 274
100 Mary Sweeney Waterfall   2:01:27   2:01:04 F60 170
101 Mary Kelleher Aghabullogue   2:01:43   2:01:27 F45 166
102 Alan Courtney Cork   2:01:45   2:01:40 SM 7
103 Karen Bevan Douglas   2:01:47   2:01:22 F40 130
104 Ruairi Egan Upton   2:01:48   2:01:22 M50 216
105 Keith O Donoghue Carrigaline   2:02:55   2:02:40 M40 362
106 Willie Hill Ballymacoda   2:03:50   2:03:34 M45 248
107 Keith Espey Minane Bridge   2:03:56   2:03:48 M40 135
108 Rose Shinnick Bishopstown   2:04:14   2:03:57 F40 437
109 Paddy Coleman Wilton   2:04:31   2:04:01 M40 418
110 Mick Concannon Dungaravan   2:04:33   2:03:53 M60 405
111 LukeGeraldRonnie O Reilly Glanmire   2:04:48   2:04:34 SM 378
112 Laurence Lowe Mallow   2:05:00   2:04:33 SM 145
113 Helena Ryan Ballincollig   2:05:07   2:04:48 F45 99
114 Michael Connern Carrigaline   2:05:08   2:04:43 M40 399
115 Kate Duggan Ovens   2:05:09   2:04:49 F40 133
116 Colin Healy Carrigaline   2:05:11   2:04:52 SM 52
117 Conor Friel Carrigaline   2:05:21   2:05:03 M40 302
118 Eoghan O Brien Passage West   2:05:30   2:05:13 SM 84
119 Baiba Vilande Thurles   2:05:32   2:05:10 SF 20
120 David Stack Carrigaline   2:05:34   2:04:51 SM 311
121 Siobhan O Sullivan Ringaskiddy   2:05:38   2:05:13 F50 444
122 James O Neill Grenagh   2:05:42   2:05:35 SM 346
123 Sean O Brien Ballincollig   2:05:51   2:05:28 M55 220
124 Ray Wallace Ballincollig   2:06:00   2:05:39 SM 207
125 Kieran Barrett Castlelyons   2:06:10   2:05:42 SM 141
126 Barry Horan Glanmire   2:06:11   2:05:45 M40 22
127 Ronan Kelleher The Lough   2:06:37   2:05:57 SM 212
128 Maeve Buckley Cork   2:06:39   2:06:04 F45 379
129 Graham Cahalane Cork   2:06:40   2:05:51 SM 335
130 Pedro Farinha Forest Hill   2:07:14   2:06:29 M45 465
131 Donal Mc Cormack Kilbrittain   2:07:31   2:07:07 M40 74
132 Cathal Quirke Forgehill   2:07:33   2:07:11 SM 39
133 Maresa Mills Cork   2:07:33   2:07:04 SF 469
134 Dara O Sullivan Douglas   2:07:38   2:06:56 M40 63
135 Jennifer Hogan Cobh   2:07:40   2:07:08 SF 113
136 Steve O Connor Carrigaline   2:07:47   2:07:21 M40 448
137 Jack White Carrigaline   2:07:54   2:07:30 SM 101
138 John Egan Ballinhassig   2:08:00   2:07:18 SM 352
139 Joost Holwerda Cork   2:08:04   2:07:23 M40 128
140 Annmarie Quirke Fermoy   2:08:06   2:07:34 SF 18
141 Nora Corcoran Midleton   2:08:07   2:07:30 F40 183
142 Donal O Keeffe Rochestown   2:08:38   2:08:18 M45 75
143 Marek Dzurko Togher   2:08:40   2:08:11 SM 383
144 Dave Fox Youghal   2:08:41   2:08:01 M40 309
145 David Mulcahy Glanmire   2:08:46   2:08:15 SM 68
146 Brian Walsh Cappoquin   2:08:47   2:08:38 M40 31
147 Sinead Dorgan Kildinan   2:08:53   2:08:19 F40 441
148 Monika Zawierucha Cahir   2:08:54   2:08:13 SF 180
149 Ken Dermody Ballincollig   2:08:58   2:07:50 M40 137
150 Allan O Loughlin Moanroe   2:09:03   2:08:32 M40 277
151 Gerard Faherty Hollyhill   2:09:05   2:08:49 M40 94
152 Kevin Doyle Mitchelstown   2:09:12   2:08:16 SM 139
153 Steve O Sullivan Mallow   2:09:13   2:08:40 SM 235
154 Ken Sheehan Glanmire   2:09:14   2:08:35 M40 138
155 Colm O Shea Midleton   2:09:16   2:08:35 M50 53
156 Mary Flynn Ballyvergan East   2:09:17   2:08:36 F45 468
157 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill   2:09:17   2:08:47 F45 120
158 Dale Arendse Iniscarra   2:09:21   2:08:59 SM 61
159 David Kenneally Glanmire   2:09:22   2:09:05 M40 67
160 Ray Ahern Frankfield   2:09:32   2:08:43 M40 430
161 Tamara Lopez Cork   2:09:38   2:08:59 F40 269
162 Emer Courtney Skubbereen   2:09:54   2:09:21 F40 258
163 Cobus Visser Tower Cross   2:09:57   2:09:42 M40 255
164 Peter Barry Ballinlough   2:10:01   2:09:11 SM 198
165 Keith Sheehan Carrigaline   2:10:02   2:09:09 SM 261
166 Bernard Weldon Portarlington   2:10:04   2:09:47 M50 285
167 Gary Gibbons Bandon   2:10:09   2:09:30 M50 330
168 Jamie Saunders Cork   2:10:18   2:10:13 SM 347
169 Michael Kenneally Windsor Hill   2:10:18   2:09:51 SM 400
170 Colette O Donoghue Kildinan   2:10:19   2:10:01 F40 299
171 Tariq Tynan Midleton   2:10:22   2:09:52 SM 239
172 Patrick Ryan Ovens   2:10:24   2:10:00 M45 193
173 Joanne O Neill Midleton   2:10:34   2:10:00 SF 119
174 Gary Drennan Ballincollig   2:10:40   2:10:06 SM 90
175 Jane Power Rochestown   2:10:52   2:10:16 F50 105
176 Gearoid Mac Coitir Cork   2:11:28   2:11:07 M40 331
177 Tom O Riordan Cobh   2:11:33   2:11:04 M45 455
178 Ciaran Murphy Cork   2:11:40   2:11:00 SM 49
179 Adam Clinton Passage West   2:11:42   2:11:02 SM 1
180 Gillian Galvin Dunmamway   2:11:43   2:10:58 SF 96
181 Kieran O Sullivan Belgooly   2:11:44   2:11:12 M40 369
182 John Coleman Turner'S Cross   2:11:55   2:11:25 M40 121
183 Roger Finn Glounthaune   2:12:27   2:11:54 M40 210
184 Michael-John O Mahony Cork   2:12:29   2:11:56 SM 179
185 Darren O Neill Cork   2:12:39   2:12:20 SM 308
186 Keith Buckley Fermoy   2:12:46   2:12:14 M40 361
187 Deborah O Connor Ballincollig   2:13:03   2:12:16 F40 70
188 Lisa Quirke Banteer West   2:13:07   2:12:16 F45 151
189 Sinead Horgan Innishannon   2:13:14   2:12:43 F50 226
190 Shane Mc Namara Carrigaline   2:13:37   2:13:18 SM 439
191 Cormac Halley Maryborough   2:13:42   2:13:07 SM 58
192 Cormac O Keeffe Douglas   2:13:43   2:12:57 SM 59
193 Mark O Callaghan Frankfield   2:14:13   2:13:34 SM 157
194 Eoghan O Donoghue Rochestown   2:14:14   2:14:09 SM 85
195 Jay Bateman Moanroe   2:14:25   2:13:51 M40 112
196 Jono Moran Knocknagore   2:14:42   2:14:28 M40 357
197 Jonathan Radley Churchill   2:14:45   2:14:29 SM 127
198 Sinead Ni Fhaolain Abbeyside   2:14:52   2:14:04 SF 227
199 Cait Verling Cill Ghiream   2:14:53   2:14:04 F45 290
200 John Sexton Charleville   2:14:53   2:14:14 M50 126
201 Leonard Daly Limerick   2:14:54   2:14:35 M45 374
202 Janet O Reilly Midleton   2:15:04   2:14:20 F40 108
203 Peter Kirwan Carrigaline   2:15:12   2:14:52 SM 200
204 Paul Coleman Churchtown   2:15:18   2:14:37 M40 194
205 Graham Phipps Ballymacoda   2:15:25   2:14:47 M50 337
206 Catherine Barry Cloyne   2:15:29   2:14:44 F40 291
207 Gary Mc Sweeney Ovens   2:15:34   2:15:00 SM 91
208 Philip O Dwyer Cork   2:15:51   2:15:34 SM 205
209 Alanna Dunlea Tower   2:16:10   2:15:12 SF 8
210 Anri Visser Tower Cross   2:16:27   2:16:12 F40 252
211 Marie Kissane Kinsale   2:16:39   2:15:54 F40 387
212 Sharon Levis Skibbereen   2:16:45   2:16:08 F40 440
213 Pedro Nova Dillons Cross   2:16:45   2:16:03 M40 425
214 Mona El Kafsi Douglas   2:16:46   2:16:16 SF 407
215 Barry Hogan Midleton   2:16:49   2:15:53 M50 284
216 Gary Cronin Blarney   2:16:58   2:16:17 SM 89
217 David Hosford Whitechurch   2:17:01   2:16:47 SM 257
218 Cian Moran Kilmoney   2:17:02   2:16:19 SM 46
219 Anita Curtin Carrigaline   2:17:17   2:16:49 SF 281
220 Shane Fitzgerald Foley Carrigtwohill   2:17:41   2:16:49 M40 225
221 Rob Fitzpatrick Glanmire   2:17:46   2:16:40 SM 208
222 Ed Corcoran Mallow   2:17:47   2:16:56 SM 78
223 Mike O Connor Midleton   2:17:59   2:17:02 M40 470
224 John Drislane Castlelyons   2:18:03   2:17:32 SM 123
225 Micheal O Hagan Borrisoleigh   2:18:06   2:17:12 M45 404
226 Lijana Kurstakiene Mallow   2:18:07   2:17:08 F40 148
227 Michael Wilson Drimoleague   2:18:28   2:17:51 M50 402
228 Cian Mc Carthy Midleton   2:18:31   2:17:47 SM 45
229 Frank Halligan Tower   2:18:31   2:17:57 M50 88
230 Helen Sheehan Midleton   2:18:31   2:17:47 F55 340
231 Mary Fox Midleton   2:18:31   2:17:49 F45 165
232 Jacqueline Minogue Templederry   2:18:31   2:17:37 F40 102
233 Gillian Lawton Midleton   2:18:32   2:17:48 F50 333
234 Pat Walsh Midleton   2:18:32   2:17:48 M60 189
235 Laura Murphy Watergrasshill   2:18:33   2:17:47 SF 144
236 Des White Rathcormac   2:18:44   2:18:01 M55 314
237 Marie-Therese Brady Ballintemple   2:18:51   2:18:06 F45 389
238 Jon Waterman Midleton   2:18:52   2:17:56 M40 356
239 Barry Murphy Doneraile   2:18:55   2:18:02 M55 23
240 Ruairi O Hagan Watergrasshill   2:19:07   2:18:21 M40 217
241 Noreen O Keeffe Glenville   2:19:07   2:18:30 F50 184
242 Eimear Cussen Glanmire   2:19:11   2:18:29 F40 80
243 Darren O Mahony Fairhill   2:19:17   2:18:14 M45 64
244 Steven Reen Lotabeg   2:19:18   2:18:15 M40 236
245 Marie Sheehan Macroom   2:19:53   2:19:03 F40 388
246 Andrzej Chomicz Forest View   2:19:53   2:19:04 M40 280
247 Tom O Meara Midleton   2:20:31   2:19:47 M40 454
248 Dolores Twomey Rochestown   2:20:32   2:19:59 F45 316
249 Joanne Dawson Coolgreen   2:20:42   2:20:04 F50 350
250 Gobnait Ni Mhuimhneachain Macroom   2:20:54   2:20:07 F40 334
251 Ronan Boylan Cork   2:21:11   2:20:17 SM 211
252 Colin O Leary Killeens   2:21:38   2:21:24 SM 256
253 Brian Holland     2:21:40   2:20:49 M40 471
254 Elaine Daly Glanmire   2:22:18   2:21:21 SF 324
255 Luke O Mahony Cork   2:22:19   2:21:54 SM 152
256 Rose Buckley Donoughmore   2:22:24   2:21:27 SF 215
257 Gemma O Connor Kilcully   2:22:29   2:21:38 SF 92
258 Phoebe Hadden Minane Bridge   2:23:02   2:22:35 F40 428
259 Cedric Knee Boherbue   2:23:07   2:22:32 M45 43
260 Niall Flahive Ballydesmond   2:23:07   2:22:31 SM 182
261 Michelle Cott Midleton   2:23:18   2:22:43 F40 263
262 Marian Cronin Castlemartyr   2:23:18   2:22:44 F40 155
263 Sallyann O Halloran Carrigaline   2:23:29   2:23:03 SF 218
264 Tommy Allen Watergrasshill   2:23:30   2:22:46 M40 456
265 Tim Fitzgerald Cork   2:23:38   2:22:57 M45 453
266 Donal O Donoghue Little Island   2:23:39   2:22:49 M55 318
267 Michal Bak Togher   2:23:48   2:23:18 SM 403
268 Don Walshe Ballincollig   2:23:53   2:23:18 M45 317
269 Stephen Cleary Crosshaven   2:23:57   2:23:26 M45 446
270 Kiara Tanner Carrigaline   2:24:06   2:23:40 SF 368
271 Martin Lynch Ladysbridge   2:24:24   2:23:47 M45 160
272 Emily Rutherford Greenmount   2:24:26   2:23:41 SF 83
273 Kelly Foley Lehenaghmore   2:24:26   2:23:41 SF 136
274 Maire Sheehan     2:24:26   2:23:29 F40 472
275 Denis Clogan Mallow   2:24:28   2:23:37 SM 71
276 Alan Cambridge Blarney   2:24:38   2:23:46 M40 273
277 Rachael O Callaghan Mahon   2:24:46   2:24:14 F45 429
278 Barry Stevenson Ovens   2:24:57   2:24:07 SM 25
279 Aidan Lynch Douglas   2:25:07   2:24:21 SM 272
280 Philip King Macroom   2:25:21   2:24:34 M45 204
281 Brian Murphy Churchtown Road Runners   2:25:22   2:24:25 M40 288
282 Ciara Hickey Cashel   2:25:32   2:24:36 F40 294
283 Michael Dwyer Glounthauane   2:25:39   2:24:38 M50 173
284 Brian Goulding Dublin Hill   2:25:45   2:25:30 SM 254
285 Will Mahony Castleknock   2:25:45   2:24:53 M40 467
286 Monika Plizga Cork   2:26:00   2:25:33 SF 408
287 Kamila Jakubowska-Switaj Curraheen   2:26:01   2:25:07 F45 360
288 Caroline Lynch Carrigaline   2:26:14   2:25:55 F40 37
289 Georgina Cunningham Tallow   2:26:21   2:25:31 F45 93
290 David Tobin Bishopstown   2:26:23   2:25:30 SM 312
291 Ronan Hennessy White'S Cross   2:26:24   2:25:33 SF 433
292 Kieran Twomey Castlepark   2:26:25   2:25:48 M55 371
293 Mary Noonan Frankfield   2:26:42   2:25:57 F45 167
294 Marcin Sporny Midleton   2:27:12   2:26:20 M45 382
295 Emer Hannigan Killeagh   2:27:16   2:26:14 F45 81
296 Claire Kilgannon Youghal   2:27:17   2:26:15 F45 50
297 Carol Murphy Youghal   2:27:18   2:26:16 F45 35
298 Susan Buckley Berrings   2:27:37   2:26:39 SF 237
299 Sergii Tsymbal Douglas   2:27:38   2:26:49 SM 222
300 James O Mahony Clonakilty   2:27:59   2:27:36 SM 103
301 Cathy Hartley Coleman Rochestown   2:28:02   2:27:26 F45 42
302 Emer Leahy Cahir   2:28:12   2:27:45 F50 82
303 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown Road Runners   2:28:13   2:27:46 SM 181
304 Hilary Twomey Cork   2:28:25   2:27:47 F50 341
305 Michael Ventre Timoleague   2:28:35   2:27:49 M45 178
306 Sam De Lint Douglas   2:28:45   2:27:40 M45 438
307 Anna Frazer Cahir   2:28:46   2:28:18 F40 17
308 Carmel Delaney Clonmel AC   2:28:48   2:27:58 F55 34
309 Jerry O Sullivan Cork   2:29:09   2:28:03 M40 116
310 John O Callaghan Glanmire   2:29:11   2:28:23 M50 355
311 Rory Carroll Crosshaven   2:29:43   2:29:30 SM 435
312 Peter Medway Cork   2:30:11   2:29:16 M50 201
313 Denis Fitzgerald Rochestown   2:30:19   2:29:44 SM 72
314 Xavier Fuste Cork   2:30:27   2:29:45 SM 462
315 Anthony O Mahony Glanmire   2:31:26   2:30:21 M40 282
316 Adrian Cronin Passage West   2:31:33   2:30:56 M50 2
317 Rod Coleman Cork   2:31:34   2:30:53 M50 372
318 Carla Silva Skevanish   2:31:40   2:31:28 SF 33
319 Colette Ryan Douglas   2:31:48   2:31:03 F55 300
320 Paul Roche Douglas   2:32:01   2:31:07 M55 423
321 Maureen Lynch Donoughmore   2:32:28   2:32:17 F60 398
322 Pat Mehigan Macroom   2:32:42   2:31:40 M45 188
323 Marie Mc Gann Walsh Whitegate   2:33:18   2:32:33 F50 156
324 Jane O Callaghan Cork   2:33:30   2:32:52 F50 348
325 Nora Buckley Donoughmore   2:33:40   2:32:36 SF 414
326 Eamon Dwyer Cork   2:33:43   2:32:42 M40 76
327 Breda Bridges Kilmallock   2:34:00   2:33:05 F50 27
328 Linda Hodnett Bandon   2:34:32   2:33:30 F40 150
329 Vera Howard Kilworth   2:34:43   2:34:25 F40 244
330 Oscar O Neill Bandon   2:34:44   2:34:15 SM 185
331 Conor O Neill Bandon   2:34:44   2:34:17 M50 56
332 Rosario Kielty Fermoy   2:34:45   2:33:50 F45 436
333 Gerda Coyne Kilmallock   2:34:55   2:33:55 SF 95
334 Enda Mc Carthy Ovens   2:36:02   2:35:04 M40 325
335 Ronan Lucey Togher Road   2:36:02   2:35:04 M40 434
336 Jacinta Yelverton Blarney   2:36:22   2:35:24 F50 100
337 Oonagh Duggan Cobh   2:37:54   2:37:00 F50 417
338 Michael Ring Lehenaghmore   2:38:19   2:37:27 M40 177
339 Denise Burke Killeagh   2:38:26   2:37:42 F40 73
340 Mark Hogan Bawnlahan   2:38:28   2:37:22 M50 390
341 Gabriela Panayotova Carrigaline   2:38:28   2:38:22 SF 329
342 Stephen Casey Carrigaline   2:38:43   2:38:05 SM 233
343 Julie Mc Call Cork   2:38:53   2:38:15 F55 359
344 Janette O Sullivan Youghal   2:38:54   2:38:13 F40 109
345 Yvonne Gough Frankfield   2:39:10   2:38:22 F55 363
346 Helen Cronin Knockshanovee   2:39:28   2:38:30 F45 339
347 Stephanie Maguire Carrigaline   2:40:08   2:39:31 SF 232
348 Barry Slye Ringaskiddy   2:40:11   2:39:07 M40 24
349 Ciara O Shaughnessy Tower   2:40:12   2:39:13 F40 48
350 Celine Mc Grath Coast Road   2:40:15   2:39:36 F55 292
351 Edward Hanafin Rochestown   2:40:30   2:39:56 M50 320
352 Mary Smyth Colmanstown   2:40:57   2:40:00 F55 169
353 Sylvia Murphy Cronin Blarney   2:41:11   2:40:12 SF 238
354 Clara Thompson Grenagh   2:41:11   2:40:13 F40 297
355 Helen Devery Cobh   2:41:46   2:40:48 F50 97
356 Angela Murphy Carrigrohane   2:42:39   2:41:40 F60 16
357 Siobhan O Driscoll Fermoy   2:42:57   2:42:20 SF 231
358 Alison Flynn Windmill Hill   2:43:12   2:42:36 F50 11
359 Maxine Hickey Greencloyne   2:43:12   2:42:11 F45 171
360 Douglas Williams Carrigaline   2:43:25   2:42:23 SM 319
361 Trisha Mortlock Carrigaline   2:44:52   2:44:12 SF 243
362 Triona Lyons Rathcormac   2:45:28   2:44:32 F40 460
363 Aine Hackett Waterfall   2:45:33   2:44:27 F45 5
364 Fatma Boukerche Ringaskiddy   2:45:54   2:45:02 F65 326
365 Gerard Buckley Mallow   2:47:41   2:46:42 M55 332
366 Brian Lyons Kinsale   2:47:42   2:46:38 SM 30
367 Peader Curtis Mallow   2:47:47   2:46:47 M65 424
368 Mary Mulcahy Ballintemple   2:47:50   2:46:46 F60 396
369 Alicia O Halloran Cork   2:48:00   2:46:59 SF 10
370 Joanne O Halloran Youghal   2:48:00   2:46:59 F45 118
371 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton   2:48:00   2:47:00 F50 449
372 Margaret Murphy Glanmire   2:48:16   2:47:28 F55 384
373 Mary O Halloran Ballinhassig   2:48:16   2:47:28 F50 397
374 Roisin Cremin Carrigaline   2:49:53   2:48:50 SF 432
375 Mary O Sullivan Enniskeane   2:50:23   2:49:32 F50 168
376 Thomas O Dwyer Carrick On Suir   2:50:52   2:49:50 M60 451
377 Mark Mulcahy Lehenaghbeg   2:51:31   2:50:38 SM 392
378 Fiona Shine Glanmire   2:52:33   2:52:04 F55 87
379 Sinead O Leary Leamlara   2:52:34   2:52:04 F40 228
380 Claire Douglas Cork   2:53:14   2:52:49 SF 296
381 Teresa Quain Crosshaven   2:53:22   2:52:21 SF 240
382 Brian Dineen Fernwood   2:53:51   2:53:12 SM 466
383 Amanda Cooney Midleton   2:54:27   2:53:30 F60 278
384 Shane O Flynn Bishopstown   2:58:41   2:57:37 SM 223
385 Kellie Murphy Carrignavar   3:01:20   3:00:51 SF 262
386 Cian O Sullivan     3:01:33   3:00:55 SM 475
387 Eimear Mc Hugh Cashel   3:02:50   3:01:59 SF 322
388 Jerry Forde Blarney   3:02:56   3:02:55 M65 115
389 Helena Kiely Minane Bridge   3:08:43   3:07:59 SF 98
390 Nicola O Loughlin Moanroe   3:09:18   3:08:46 SF 412
391 Purushothaman Anantha Krishnan Cork   3:10:02   3:09:43 M40 206
392 Catherine O Neill Bandon   3:12:11   3:11:14 F50 41
393 Sinead Power Bandon   4:01:57   4:01:57 F50 229
394 Karen O Sullivan Greenmount   4:01:57   4:01:57 SF 132

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results