Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Results

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Results

 

  Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Results      
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 John Meade St Finbarrs AC     20:40 M40 186
2 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     20:48 SM 17
3 James Mccarthy East Cork AC     20:59 SM 200
4 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC     21:02 M40 153
5 Aidan Noone Glounthaune     21:02 SM 96
6 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     21:07 M40 57
7 Eoin Downing Cobh     21:24 SM 26
8 Darragh Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     21:37 SM 154
9 Paul Cashman Carrigtwohill     22:18 M40 15
10 James Grufferty Leevale AC     23:02 SM 44
11 Tim Hannon Midleton AC     23:08 M40 194
12 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     23:11 M50 178
13 Shane Kearney Conna     23:54 M40 53
14 Pat Fitzgerald West Waterford AC     23:56 M40 30
15 Jennifer Montague Leevale     23:58 F35 211
16 Sharon Rynne Cork City     23:58 SF 135
17 Darren Ahern Cork     24:04 M40 1
18 Henry Milward Castlemartyr     24:11 SM 82
19 Conor Mccormack Ballynoe     24:23 SM 75
20 Eric Meade East Cork AC     24:44 M55 181
21 Brendan Coleman Youghal AC     24:50 M45 238
22 Ger O'Regan Midleton AC     24:57 M50 126
23 Adrian O'Driscoll Carrigaline     25:17 SM 115
24 Nadine Forde Cork City     25:18 F40 37
25 Patrick Troy Ballintotis F4Life     25:37 M45 175
26 Edward O'Mahony St Finbarrs AC     25:39 M45 124
27 Conor Finn Bishopstown GAA     25:39 SM 216
28 Jason O'Mahony Eagle AC     25:44 M40 123
29 Andrew DeKlerk Ballintotis     25:49 M45 177
30 Ray Hahesy West Waterford AC     25:51 M55 45
31 Donal Mc Carthy Midleton     25:55 M40 69
32 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     26:00 SF 210
33 Lucy O'Keeffe Youghal AC     26:05 SF 230
34 Michael Holland Ballintotis     26:06 M50 167
35 James Murphy Cork City     26:07 SM 89
36 Edmond O'Sullivan Midleton     26:09 M60 233
37 Sean Kennedy Lismore     26:22 SM 58
38 Daragh O'Mahony Whitegate     26:25 SM 120
39 Martin Collier Castlemartyr     26:35 M40 18
40 Sarah Treacy Watergrasshill AC     26:40 SF 143
41 Andy Goulding Watergrasshill AC     26:41 SM 42
42 Tony Murray Midleton AC     26:55 M45 150
43 Tim Cronin Midleton     27:05 M45 193
44 Bill O'Keeffe St Catherines AC     27:07 M55 231
45 Ken Carey Cork     27:18 M60 245
46 Brendan Holland Blackwater Tri     27:20 M50 217
47 Brian Landers Killeagh     27:37 M45 61
48 Ian Murphy Youghal AC     27:38 M50 90
49 Shane Carroll Ballintotis F4Life     27:40 M40 176
50 Sean Norris Aghada RC     27:43 M45 218
51 Barry Deady Cork     27:45 SM 234
52 Pat O'Connor Eagle AC     27:48 M50 113
53 Neil Moynihan Ballintotis     27:57 M40 212
54 Mark Coughlan Clashmore     27:59 M45 24
55 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     27:59 M55 114
56 Caroline Geary Midleton AC     28:01 F40 39
57 David McCarthy Youghal     28:03 M55 189
58 Linda Foley Cappoquin     28:03 SF 34
59 Greg Heffernan Killeagh     28:09 M55 46
60 John O'Connor Mogeely     28:11 SM 112
61 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC     28:24 F60 166
62 Janette O'Sullivan Youghal AC     28:35 F40 128
63 David Barry St Nicholas     28:41 M45 165
64 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     28:45 M50 227
65 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     28:49 M55 20
66 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     28:51 M55 161
67 Brian Hennessy Youghal     29:04 M45 47
68 David Manning Mayfield     29:06 SM 235
69 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     29:06 M60 232
70 TJ Van Der Valk Waterford AC     29:08 M55 159
71 Christy Coughlan Killeagh     29:09 SM 247
72 Micheal O'Brien Midleton     29:29 M40 103
73 Sean Murphy Midleton     29:31 SM 88
74 Finbarr Kingston Youghal AC     29:31 M40 207
75 Louise O'Brien Cork City     29:43 F45 101
76 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC     29:43 F40 2
77 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     29:49 M55 149
78 Ita Kirwan Cork     29:50 F50 174
79 Arthur Murphy Youghal     29:58 M55 91
80 Ger Broderick Ballintotis F4Life     29:59 M45 215
81 Anthony Dwyer West Waterford AC     30:05 M60 148
82 Mary Flynn Youghal     30:06 F45 31
83 Michael Naughton Banduff     30:07 M50 94
84 Kerry Kelleher Aghada RC     30:10 F40 241
85 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas     30:15 M60 152
86 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     30:18 M65 48
87 Mossy Shanahan Glasheen     30:25 M65 136
88 Lui Phipps Ballymacoda     30:42 JM 195
89 Loveness Hegarty Midleton AC     30:45 F35 246
90 Liam Gerard Mcleod Ballycotton     30:46 M45 79
91 John Gliffe Youghal     30:52 SM 40
92 Maire Marshall Cork     31:00 F45 173
93 Jim Walsh Cobh Tri     31:02 M50 220
94 Kieran Murphy St Catherines AC     31:06 M45 163
95 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC     31:08 F40 164
96 Sinead Fitzgerald Whitegate     31:12 F45 29
97 Maude Kelleher Dromree     31:16 SF 54
98 Brendan Cantwell Castlemartyr     31:17 M55 13
99 Nuala Murphy Youghal AC     31:19 F40 169
100 Liam Burns Youghal AC     31:25 M50 12
101 Aiden Hickey Ballinrostig     31:28 SM 199
102 Ailise Barry Youghal     31:32 JF 147
103 Colin Murphy CArrigaline     31:34 M45 204
104 Donal Sheahan Shanagarry     31:37 SM 137
105 David Barry Youghal AC     31:39 M45 5
106 Finbarr Nyhan Dromree     31:40 SM 97
107 Ted Kelly Youghal AC     31:47 SM 56
108 George Bulman Yougahl AC     31:52 M60 191
109 Sylvie O'Mahony Youghal AC     31:52 M65 168
110 Paul O'Mahony Watergrasshill AC     31:52 SM 121
111 Darragh O'Connell Midleton     31:52 JM 107
112 Deirdre O'Connor Fermoy     31:53 SF 110
113 Eddie O'Regan Youghal     31:54 M60 223
114 James Spillane Cork City     31:55 M40 141
115 Claire Murphy Youghal     31:58 F45 86
116 Diane Broderick Ballintotis F4Life     31:58 F45 214
117 Evelyn Collins Rathcormac     32:03 SF 19
118 Martin Butler Ballincollig     32:05 M55 182
119 Evan Murphy Keogh Shanakiel     32:06 SM 92
120 Sean Murphy Ballintotis F4Life     32:15 M50 197
121 Rob Moynihan Killeagh     32:19 SM 190
122 Emer Hannigan Youghal AC     32:27 F45 156
123 Eoin Green Cobh     32:30 SM 43
124 Bridgee Forde Ballyhooly     32:35 F35 36
125 Josephine O'Sullivan Youghal     32:46 F45 129
126 Kate Mccarthy Killeagh     33:05 SF 70
127 Graham Phipps Ballymacoda     33:06 M50 132
128 Onra Power West Waterford AC     33:13 F55 133
129 Will O'Shea Ballycotton     33:23 SM 127
130 Elaine Moore None     33:24 F40 229
131 Trevor Moore None     33:24 M45 228
132 Denise Burke Killeagh     33:39 F40 11
133 Jessica O'Shea Inch Rovers     33:40 SF 239
134 Carol Keniry Youghal     33:42 SF 158
135 Olivre Smiddy East Cork AC     33:51 M45 202
136 Michael Beecher Ladysbridge     33:54 SM 213
137 Ken Bishop Glanmire     33:55 M40 6
138 Mairead McElroy None     33:58 F45 236
139 Eoghan Linehan Cork City     34:05 SM 63
140 Orla Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC     34:06 F35 28
141 Denis O'Brien Whitechurch     34:09 M50 102
142 Martina Landers Killeagh     34:20 F45 60
143 Donie O'Connell Cloyne     34:22 M65 106
144 Brighid Liston Ladysbridge     34:24 F40 64
145 Kieran Daly Dungarvan     34:28 SM 183
146 Ken Donovan Cloyne     34:28 SM 244
147 Kim Daly West Waterford AC     34:30 F35 184
148 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     34:33 M60 240
149 Michael Murphy Keogh Shanakiel     34:41 SM 93
150 Ger Walshe Road Runners Club     34:44 M65 151
151 Mike Vriesema Youghal     35:03 SM 144
152 Brendan Walsh Cobh     35:04 SM 225
153 Caoimhe Mccarthy Killeagh     35:12 SF 71
154 Laura Sheehan Killeagh     35:16 JF 138
155 Emma Martin South Coast Tri     35:23 F40 172
156 Daniel Keane Youghal     35:25 SM 51
157 Barnie Drennan Midelton     35:29 M60 180
158 Tomas Ward Youghal     35:38 M50 146
159 Chris O'Connell St Catherines AC     35:39 M45 108
160 Grace O'Keeffe Garryvoe     35:44 SF 219
161 Lorraine Barry Killeagh     35:52 F40 203
162 Carol Stone South Coast Tri     35:55 F40 171
163 Freda Wynne Douglas     35:56 F45 192
164 Dan Metzger Cork City     36:01 M45 81
165 Catriona O'Brien Mayfield     36:05 F40 98
166 Anthony Sheehan Killeagh     36:22 M45 140
167 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     36:32 F55 209
168 Aisling Lewis Mogeely     37:00 JF 62
169 Celia O'Regan Youghal     37:00 F55 221
170 Mary Brooker Youghal     37:12 F45 7
171 Hugh Mckenzie Vass Killarney     37:16 SM 78
172 Isabel Mccarthy Youghal     37:22 F45 72
173 Justin Ryan Well Oiled Machines     37:26 M45 160
174 Mervyn Daly Well Oiled Machines     37:26 M45 170
175 Olivia Holmes Eagle AC     37:34 F45 49
176 Deirdre Daly West Waterford AC     37:44 F40 162
177 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     38:17 M55 179
178 Don Buckley Mayfield     38:24 M50 9
179 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     38:27 F55 206
180 Helen Fitzgibon Killeagh     38:42 F45 198
181 Siobhan Cooney Youghal AC     38:58 F55 224
182 Maria White West Waterford AC     39:03 F45 222
183 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     39:10 F60 205
184 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     39:34 F60 208
185 Rosemary Ryan Ladysbridge     39:40 F45 134
186 Declan Lowney Ballymacoda     39:41 M50 65
187 Gillian Buckley Whitegate     39:44 F40 8
188 John Tait Midleton     39:51 M60 142
189 Chris O'Brien Ballyanthony     40:57 M55 104
190 Jimmy Murray Cork Mental Health     40:59 M65 237
191 Caroline Maguire Castlemartyr     41:51 F35 67
192 Grainne Fitzgerald Killeagh     42:29 F45 188
193 Eileen Mcguckian Killeagh     42:29 F45 77
194 Emma O'Connor Mogeely     42:32 F40 109
195 Antoinette Walsh Ballintotis F4Life     42:35 F35 187
196 Mary Molloy Ballintotis F4Life     42:36 F50 157
197 Trisha Hogan Youghal     42:54 F50 185
198 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     43:27 F60 196
199 Lillian Foley Castlemartyr     43:32 JF 33
200 Neal Foley Castlemartyr     43:32 SM 35
201 Stephen O'Keeffe Mayfield     43:44 M40 117
202 Kathleen O'Connell Cloyne     44:28 F60 105
203 Zara Kelly Youghal     44:51 F35 55
204 Sylvia Pearson Shanagarry     45:05 F60 131
205 Charmine Catuburan Cork     45:10 SF 226
206 Aoife Connon Youghal     45:18 F45 22
207 Catherine Desmond PWC     45:18 F40 201
208 Pascal Hosford West Waterford AC     46:45 M60 243
209 Sinead Power None     52:47 F50 242

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results