Home  >  2024 results  >  Dromahane Road Runners 5K results

Dromahane Road Runners 5K results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Tadhg O'Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     16:25     16:25 MS 165
2 Liam O'Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     16:39     16:39 MS 142
3 Connor Mc Crory Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     17:12     17:12 MS 102
4 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     17:21     17:22 MS 229
5 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     17:32     17:32 FS 235
6 Tomas Kiely Banteer     17:35     17:35 MS 85
7 Brian O'Keeffe Mallow AC     17:48     17:47 MS 154
8 Martin White Clonakilty Road Runners AC     17:55     17:56 MS 197
9 Trevor Woodgate Mallow AC     18:06     18:06 MS 198
10 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     18:18     18:18 MS 208
11 Paidi O'Brien Kanturk     18:21     18:20 MS 128
12 Declan Moloney North Cork AC     18:27     18:25 MS 225
13 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:30     18:30 FS 224
14 Ken O'Mahony Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     18:35     18:35 MS 159
15 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:39     18:38 MS 70
16 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     18:41     18:40 MS 92
17 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     18:42     18:41 MS 29
18 James Brennan Mount Hillary AC     18:56     18:49 MS 7
19 Kathy Jean Horgan Casey       19:30     19:29 FS 214
20 Michael Withers Mount Hillary AC     19:37     19:29 MS 223
21 John Browne Buttevant AC     19:42     19:40 MS 8
22 Brian Ahern Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     19:57     19:56 MS 1
23 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange/Fermoy AC     19:58     19:57 FS 55
24 Ken Deane Mallow     20:17     20:21 MS 48
25 Cormac Murphy North Cork AC     20:25     20:23 MS 209
26 Fiona Mc Carthy Leevale AC     20:37     20:36 FS 101
27 Damien Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     20:42     20:39 MS 123
28 Darragh Thornton Carrigtwohill     20:44     20:39 MS 188
29 Daniel Culloty Duhallow AC     21:10     21:07 MS 43
30 Niall Twomey       21:20     21:20 MS  
31 Liam Lynch Donoughmore AC     21:25     21:24 MS 94
32 Roisin Ronayne St Catherine's AC     21:32     21:31 FS 173
33 Gillian Murphy Mount Hillary AC     21:44     21:41 FS 116
34 Kieran Byrne Dromahane Road Runners AC     21:49     21:43 MS 16
35 Cherie Doherty St Finbarrs AC     21:54     21:53 FS 50
36 Flor Rahilly Duhallow AC     22:00     21:55 MS 170
37 Darren O Connor       22:01     21:52 MS 202
38 Mikey O'Callaghan Charleville     22:06     22:01 MS 130
39 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     22:10     21:56 MS 41
40 Noel Forde       22:11     21:39 MS 237
41 Edel Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     22:15     22:12 FS 9
42 Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     22:18     22:17 FS 195
43 Seamus Kelleher Mallow AC     22:21     22:18 MS 81
44 Carl Howard Mallow     22:24     22:15 MS 75
45 Conor Mc Cartan Buttevant AC     22:31     22:27 MS 100
46 Sean Lucey Eagle AC     22:33     22:21 MS 93
47 Marie Therese Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     22:37     22:34 FS 10
48 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     22:42     22:39 MS 3
49 Kieran Hughes Shandrum AC     22:45     22:37 MS 76
50 Orla Nolan Dromahane Road Runners AC     22:47     22:45 FS 125
51 Calem De Burca Buttevant     22:50     22:36 MS 46
52 Mark Mc Kenna Buttevant AC     22:51     22:49 MS 104
53 Maire Mc Kenna Buttevant AC     22:51     22:50 FS 103
54 Denise Quilter Mallow     23:00     22:54 FS 169
55 Susan Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     23:16     23:13 FS 12
56 Ger Honohan Donoughmore AC     23:26     23:06 MS 72
57 Mark Sheehan Macroom     23:27     23:23 MS 181
58 Eoghan Riordan Ballincollig     23:32     23:16 MS 171
59 Timmy O'Connell Liscarroll     23:39     23:31 MS 139
60 Colum Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     23:47     23:40 MS 112
61 Ger Sheahan Mount Hillary AC     23:54     23:45 MS 179
62 Amy O Mahony Donoughmore AC     23:57     23:55 FS 204
63 Shane Riordan Mount Hillary AC     23:59     23:50 MS 172
64 Danny Collins Mallow     24:07     24:02 MS 27
65 Ger Jnr O'Connell Liscarroll     24:09     23:59 MS 134
66 Ger Walsh Donoughmore AC     24:12     24:10 FS 196
67 Elizabeth O'Donovan Ballyanly     24:13     24:06 FS 147
68 Elaine Kelleher Togher     24:15     24:02 FS 207
69 Deirdre Keating Ballyanly     24:17     24:10 FS 79
70 Brenda O'Connell Donoughmore AC     24:21     24:19 FS 131
71 Dominic Cronin       24:26     24:13 MS 200
72 Noreen Harvey Mallow     24:31     24:19 FS 64
73 Tony O'Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     24:31     24:25 MS 166
74 Edel Kerrisk Dromahane Road Runners AC     24:33     24:13 FS 84
75 James Breen Buttevant AC     24:36     24:26 MS 5
76 Mary O'Connell Gneeveguilla AC     24:53     24:34 FS 137
77 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     24:54     24:48 FS 35
78 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:54     24:49 FS 119
79 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     24:56     24:50   98
80 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     25:02     24:56 MS 205
81 Patrick O Callaghan Dromahane Road Runners AC     25:03     24:46 MS 201
82 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     25:04     25:01 FS 53
83 Karina Kelly Dromahane Road Runners AC     25:10     25:02 FS 83
84 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     25:13     25:02 MS 168
85 Stephen Murphy Mallow AC     25:21     25:10 MS 121
86 Mark Walmsley Shandrum AC     25:26     25:19 MS 194
87 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC     25:30     25:15 MS 62
88 Shane Cahill Cork City     25:31     25:19 MS 17
89 Jayne O Brien       25:37     25:28 FS 210
90 John Morrissey Donoughmore AC     25:44     25:33 MS 108
91 Peter Twomey Whites Cross     25:48     25:32 MS 190
92 Shane O'Flynn Donoughmore     25:52     25:46 MS 153
93 Kitty Harrighton Buckley St Finbarrs AC     25:54     25:41 FS 228
94 Fran Sexton Doneraile AC     25:57     25:35 FS 226
95 Mary Toohey Douglas     25:59     25:39 FS 189
96 Ronan Garvey       26:17     25:48 MS 216
97 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     26:19     26:14 MS 144
98 Ciara O'Keeffe Buttevant AC     26:20     26:11 FS 155
99 Stephen Salvin Buttevant AC     26:23     26:14 MS 176
100 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     26:23     26:07 FS 42
101 Proinnsias O Keeffe Eagle AC     26:32     26:19 MS 227
102 Ronan Creedon Mallow     26:40     26:24 MS 37
103 Jason Clifford Buttevant AC     26:50     26:40 MS 24
104 Fiona Duggan       26:53     26:33 FS 211
105 David O'Connor St Finbarrs AC     26:54     26:33 MS 141
106 Cora O'Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     26:57     26:38 FS 140
107 Jack O'Brien Kanturk     26:59     26:52 MS 127
108 Deb O'Donovan West Muskerry AC     27:02     26:59 FS 146
109 Brian O'Farrell Mallow     27:06     26:41 MS 151
110 Alan Thornton Carrigtwohill     27:08     27:02 MS 187
111 James Flynn Ballingarry     27:09     26:54 MS 56
112 Barry Philips       27:15     26:48 MS 199
113 Jennifer Casey Donoughmore AC     27:16     26:57 FS 18
114 Emma Hennessy Buttevant AC     27:26     27:11 FS 68
115 John Martin Mallow AC     27:29     27:19 MS 99
116 Eddie Lehane Buttevant AC     27:31     27:14 MS 88
117 Conor Lehane Buttevant AC     27:32     27:21 MS 87
118 George Shorten Mallow     27:35     27:13 MS 185
119 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     27:47     27:41 FS 30
120 Triona Moran Shandrum AC     27:47     27:40 FS 107
121 Sheena Hickey Dromahane Road Runners AC     27:55     27:42 FS 213
122 Sharon Hickey Dromahane Road Runners AC     27:55     27:43 FS 212
123 Gary O'Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     28:01     27:41 MS 148
124 Patrick Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     28:01     27:51 MS 120
125 Joe Sheehan       28:02     27:54 MS 222
126 Pat Hynes Buttevant AC     28:02     27:53 MS 77
127 Donal Leahy West Limerick AC     28:08     27:56 MS 86
128 Michelle Mc Sweeney Dromahane Road Runners AC     28:08     27:58 FS 106
129 Caroline Clancy Buttevant AC     28:13     27:57 FS 22
130 Cliona Woulfe Mallow AC     28:15     28:11 FS 206
131 Neil Holland Mallow AC     28:17     28:06 MS 71
132 Nicole O'Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     28:27     28:13 FS 149
133 Martina Bunce Mourneabbey     28:37     28:09 FS 14
134 Paddy Gyves Mallow AC     28:46     28:36 MS 219
135 Maureen Lynch Donoughmore AC     28:56     28:51 FS 95
136 Pam O'Donoghue West Muskerry AC     28:57     28:53 FS 145
137 Joanne Casey Buttevant AC     29:02     28:46 FS 19
138 Tommy Mullane Kanturk     29:06     28:46 MS 109
139 Linda Mc Keown Kanturk     29:06     28:46 FS 105
140 Martina O'Rahilly Mount Hillary AC     29:13     28:57 FS 161
141 John Bunce Mourneabbey     29:24     28:56 MS 13
142 Martina Forde       29:24     28:53 FS 234
143 Betty O'Riordan Macroom     29:28     29:12 FS 162
144 Ciara Hosford Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     29:41     29:28 FS 74
145 Helen Nunan Buttevant AC     30:08     29:48 FS 126
146 Caoimhe Forde       30:10     29:40 FS 236
147 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     30:21     30:10 FS 191
148 Sarah O'Connell Buttevant AC     30:26     30:06 FS 138
149 Olivia Condron Ballingarry     30:29     30:15 FS 31
150 Conor Kelly Mallow     30:30     30:08 MS 82
151 Fergal France Buttevant AC     30:42     30:25 MS 58
152 Beck Ryan Macroom     30:51     30:35 FS 175
153 Maureen Cremin Donoughmore AC     30:54     30:35 FS 39
154 Jamie Deane Mallow     31:02     30:53 FS 47
155 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     31:07     30:51 FS 49
156 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     31:07     30:51 FS 54
157 Lucy Corbett Buttevant AC     31:09     30:51 FS 32
158 Betty Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     31:09     30:56 FS 178
159 Liam O'Donnell Newberry     31:10     30:50 MS 143
160 Margaret Hartnett Mount Hillary AC     31:13     30:53 FS 63
161 Ellen Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     31:30     31:16 FS 115
162 Norah Sexton Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     31:30     31:17 FS 177
163 Deborah Madden St Catherine's AC     31:35     31:23 FS 97
164 Laura Guerin Grange/Fermoy AC     31:35     31:23 FS 60
165 Alan Dorgan Ballyhooly     31:43     31:20 MS 51
166 Catherine O Connor Mallow AC     31:52     31:24 FS 218
167 Valerie Garvey Mallow AC     31:52     31:24 FS 217
168 Gerard O'Connell Liscarroll     32:14     31:56 MS 135
169 Lorraine Sheehan Dromahane Road Runners AC     32:18     31:55 FS 180
170 Sarah Twomey Dromahane Road Runners AC     32:18     31:56 FS 192
171 Lorraine Horgan Dromahane Road Runners AC     32:20     31:57 FS 73
172 Daniel O'Keeffe Dromahane Road Runners AC     32:21     32:01 MS 156
173 Sarah Leneghan Mallow     32:25     32:05 FS 89
174 Tony Leneghan Mallow     32:25     32:20 MS 90
175 Norma Buckley Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     32:49     32:35 FS 11
176 Nicola Ruby Mallow AC     32:59     32:54 FS 174
177 Cian Hannon Mallow     33:00     32:43 MS 61
178 Katherine Cotter Mount Hillary AC     33:02     32:42 FS 34
179 Maire Casey Mount Hillary AC     33:02     32:45 FS 20
180 Breda O Leary       33:03     32:50 FS 221
181 Teresa O'Keeffe Dromahane Road Runners AC     33:08     32:47 FS 158
182 Michael Hegarty Tracton AC     33:11     32:57 MS 67
183 Nora Corbett Carver Kanturk     33:12     32:52 FS 33
184 Bridget Lucey Mallow     33:13     32:52 FS 91
185 Mary Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     33:17     32:58 FS 118
186 Danielle Finn Mallow AC     33:33     33:28 FS 52
187 Tara Maguire Donoughmore AC     33:47     33:28 FS 233
188 Deirdre Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     34:02     33:48 FS 28
189 Cecilia O'Connell Bweeng Trail Blazers AC     34:02     33:48 F45 132
190 Barbara Creed Mallow     34:21     33:54 FS 36
191 Felicity Dawson Macroom     34:24     34:04 FS 45
192 Emma Daly Dromahane Road Runners AC     34:25     33:59 FS 232
193 Valerie Daly Dromahane Road Runners AC     34:25     33:59 FS 231
194 Deborah Murphy Dromahane Road Runners AC     35:05     34:46 FS 114
195 Keeley Hourigan Dromahane Road Runners AC     35:25     35:04 FS 215
196 Dawn Murphy Dromahane Road Runners AC     35:25     35:03 FS 113
197 Siobhan Philpott Kanturk     35:29     35:13 FS 167
198 Noreen Grace Kanturk     35:29     35:11 FS 59
199 John Behan Mallow     35:32     35:13 MS 2
200 Orla Cunnane Dromahane Road Runners AC     35:34     35:10 FS 44
201 Melanie Casey Ahern Dromahane Road Runners AC     36:07     35:47 FS 21
202 Cecelia Cremin Dromahane Road Runners AC     36:07     35:44 FS 38
203 Mary Ann Healy Dromahane Road Runners AC     36:14     35:52 FS 66
204 April Murphy Mallow     37:03     36:49 FS 110
205 Sarah Burke Cork     37:04     36:49 FS 15
206 Yvonne Murphy Dromahane Road Runners AC     37:51     37:29 FS 122
207 Samantha Coakley Rebels AC     37:52     37:22 FS 25
208 Shirley Sheehan Dromahane Road Runners AC     37:54     37:33 FS 182
209 Marian Ward Dromahane Road Runners AC     39:14     38:49 FS 203
210 Caroline Murphy Dromahane Road Runners AC     39:14     38:50 FS 111
211 Eileen Cronin Mallow     39:32     39:08 FS 40
212 Claire O'Farrell Dromahane Road Runners AC     39:32     39:08 FS 152
213 Brendan Foley Dromahane Road Runners AC     39:32     39:08 MS 57
214 Irene Mc Grath Dromahane Road Runners AC     44:38     44:13 FS 230
215 Rebecca Wall Dromahane Road Runners AC     44:38     44:13 FS 220
216 Jacqueline O'Callaghan Dromahane Road Runners AC     44:38     44:25 FS 129

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results