Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Robert Troy Liscarroll AC     16:27 SM 561
2 Cathal O Connell St Finbarrs AC     17:17 SM 537
3 Michelle Kenny Leevale AC     17:49 SF 571
4 Patrick Troy Newtownshandrum     18:13 SM 996
5 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC     18:19 JM 992
6 Billy Lane Duhallow AC     18:21 SM 500
7 Iain Buckley North Cork AC     18:28 JM 467
8 Fiachra Hogan Limerick Triathlon     18:33 SM 994
9 Cian Mc Parland St Finbarrs AC     18:33 M40 518
10 Aisling Fitzgerald West Limerick AC     18:41 SF 486
11 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     18:44 SF 488
12 Michael Corbett St Finbarrs AC     18:59 M40 476
13 Sean O Connor North Cork AC     19:05 JM 541
14 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     19:26 M50 578
15 Cathal Reynolds West Waterford AC     19:31 SM 556
16 Wesley Burke Dublin     19:51 M40 567
17 Bill Collins Newtownshandrum     20:08 JM 475
18 Paul Kennedy West Limerick AC     20:18 M40 499
19 Daniel Culloty Newmarket     20:26 SM 480
20 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     20:43 JF 487
21 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     20:54 SF 550
22 Dermot Woods St Finbarrs AC     20:57 M40 583
23 Turlough O Neill Newtownshandrum     21:05 JM 546
24 Oliver Braet Broadford     21:09 JM 460
25 Ellen Meehan North Cork AC     21:22 JF 990
26 Maria Cronin Dripsey     21:35 F40 478
27 Kieran Hughes Shandrum AC     21:49 M40 496
28 John O Connor North Cork AC     21:52 M50 542
29 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     22:04 F40 995
30 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     22:09 M60 470
31 James Breen Buttevant RC     22:10 M40 462
32 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     22:15 JF 581
33 Bryan Buckley Mount Hillary AC     22:35 JM 466
34 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     22:53 M60 491
35 Bryan Reidy Charleville     23:02 M40 554
36 Norma O Sullivan Charleville     23:06 SF 579
37 John Joe O'Grady North Cork AC     23:20 M50 993
38 Eileen Kenny Athlone IT AC     23:37 F60 572
39 Paul Coleman Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:38 M40 472
40 Linda Malone Mallow     23:50 F40 514
41 Barry Murphy Mallow AC     23:55 M50 530
42 Caroline Buckley Mount Hillary AC     24:06 F40 464
43 Daniel Collins Newtownshandrum     24:09 JM 474
44 Mel Twomey North Cork AC     24:12 JM 563
45 Gerard Hannon West Limerick AC     24:15 SM 492
46 John Holland Mallow AC     24:18 M60 495
47 Liam O Regan Newtownshandrum     24:18 SM 549
48 Johnny Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     24:21 M50 560
49 Thomas Enright BMOH AC     24:32 M40 485
50 Mary Noonan Newtownshandrum     24:34 SF 577
51 Michael Roche Kilfinane     24:41 M40 558
52 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     24:46 M40 534
53 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:49 F60 528
54 Sean Twomey North Cork AC     24:58 JM 562
55 Bill Troy Newtownshandrum     24:58 JM 999
56 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     24:59 F50 595
57 Debbie Buckley North Cork AC     25:00 F50 596
58 Iosla Breathnach Limerick     25:02 F40 461
59 Claire Flynn Mullingar     25:05 SF 489
60 Monica Troy Newtownshandrum     25:12 F50 998
61 Ritchie Troy Newtownshandrum     25:13 M50 591
62 James Flynn Ballingarry     25:28 M50 568
63 Michelle Middleton North Cork AC     25:38 F50 979
64 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     25:39 M40 555
65 Leah Elsted West Waterford AC     25:41 SF 997
66 Michael Dunne Blarney     25:54 M60 484
67 Niamh Barrett Mallow AC     25:56 F50 459
68 Daniel Buckley Broadford     25:56 JM 465
69 Sheila Neenan Broadford     26:03 SF 576
70 Maura Okelly Dromcollogher     26:03 F40 580
71 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     26:06 M40 564
72 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     26:09 SF 477
73 John Gorman Patrickswell     26:27 M50 490
74 Clare Sexton Churchtown Roadrunners AC     26:27 F50 559
75 Ger Jnr O Connell Liscarroll AC     26:36 SM 533
76 Mary Murphy Mallow     27:01 F60 589
77 Julie Mulcahy Shandrum AC     27:17 F40 524
78 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     27:29 F40 473
79 Sinead Mortell Togher AC     27:30 F40 520
80 Bertie Troy Newtownshandrum     27:48 M40 991
81 Malachy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     27:49 M60 574
82 Peter O Donoghue Shanballymore     28:19 M60 543
83 Mollie Buckley Broadford     28:27 JF 463
84 Louise Keane Charleville     28:33 F40 498
85 Liam Buckley Broadford     28:35 M40 468
86 Cian R O Connell Shandrum AC     28:41 JM 539
87 Aisling Hassett Dromina     28:43 SF 570
88 Eddie Lehane Buttevant RC     28:46 M50 505
89 Conor Lehane Buttevant RC     28:47 SM 504
90 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     28:48 F50 978
91 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC     29:14 F50 481
92 Eva Twomey Shandrum AC     29:18 SF 582
93 Carmel Mc Carthy Shandrum AC     29:31 F50 515
94 Sylvia Carroll Charleville     29:33 F40 469
95 Annemarie Hayes Milford     30:25 F40 493
96 Jessica Ring Charleville     30:55 SF 557
97 Liam Woods Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     31:04 JM 584
98 Georgina Stack Broadford     31:08 F40 598
99 Angelina Mason Liscarroll AC     31:46 JF 573
100 Sadhbh Lyne North Cork AC     32:01 JF 508
101 Aoife Doyle Shandrum AC     32:04 SF 482
102 Andrea Lyne Castlecomer AC     32:05 F40 509
103 Cathal Naughton Charleville     36:49 SM 575

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results