Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  St Pauls Parish Frank Leahy 5 Mile Results

St Pauls Parish Frank Leahy 5 Mile Results

 

  St Pauls Parish Frank Leahy 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     25:38 SM 40
2 Adam O'Connor New Ross     26:42 SM 73
3 Craig O'Brien Waterford AC     26:52 SM 69
4 Noel Murphy WAC     27:21 SM 152
5 John Hennessy Midleton     27:23 M50 39
6 Warren Roche Ferrybank AC     27:25 SM 99
7 Frank Quinlan Waterford AC     27:49 M40 93
8 John O'Rourke Kilmacthomas     27:53 M40 82
9 Trevor Power Waterford     27:55 M40 125
10 Alan O'Connor New Ross     27:56 M40 74
11 Ruth Fitzgerald Waterford     28:02 SF 28
12 Tony Quinlan Waterford AC     28:03 M40 94
13 Philip O'Leary Pickardstown     28:10 M40 79
14 Damian Bourke Dublin     28:15 SM 4
15 David Power Rathfarnhan AC     28:16 SM 138
16 Mick Ahern Bonmahon     28:24 M40 1
19 Niall Kirby Tramore     28:40 SM 49
20 Paddy Kavanagh Bagnelstown     28:53 SM 45
21 Dermot Gough Kilmacthomas     28:57 M40 34
22 Vinnie Codd Butlerstown     29:19 M40 12
23 John Murphy Wexford     29:26 M40 136
24 Martin Kirwan Kilmacthomas     29:33 M40 51
25 Liam Fielding Mooncoin     29:57 M40 24
26 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick On Suir     30:01 M50 78
27 Sean Stilwell Ardmore     30:11 SM 105
28 Aaron O'Neill       30:18 SM 132
29 David Walsh Slieverue     30:34 M40 110
30 Mark Radley Dungarvan     30:35 M40 95
31 Jason Travers Dungarvan     30:40 M40 108
32 Steve Hogan Waterford     30:45 M40 42
33 Jeremy Whitty Newbridge     30:48 M50 115
34 David Devine Ferrybank     31:06 M40 19
35 Stephen Mangan Waterford     31:18 SM 56
36 Joe Gough West Waterford     31:34 M60 143
37 Stephen Hamm Waterford     31:36 SM 37
38 David Cunningham Waterford     31:52 M40 13
39 Conor Mcdonagh WTC     32:00 SM 131
40 Shane Power Waterford     32:08 SM 91
41 Ciaran Doyle Ferrybank     32:15 SM 20
42 Daithi De Paor Portlaw     32:19 M50 16
43 Anthony Kirwan Portlaw     32:41 M40 50
44 Trevor Murphy Tramore     32:46 M40 66
45 Miguel Ponce De Leon Mooncoin     33:02 M40 88
46 David Gunnip Waterford     33:03 M50 35
47 Jaimie O'Rourke SRR     33:15 M40 156
48 Dermot Power Tramore     33:34 M60 89
49 Jason Phelan Waterford     33:34 M50 87
50 Tom Enright WAC     33:43 M40 154
51 Declan Power WTC     33:46 M40 145
52 John O'Sulivan WAC     33:53 SM 142
53 Paul Fitzpatrick       33:56 SM 157
54 Beth O'Connor New Ross     33:58 SF 75
55 Luca O'Connor New Ross     34:06 JM 76
56 David Traynor SRR     34:09 M40 158
57 Jim O'Brien Gracedieu     34:10 M50 70
58 Siobhan Heylin       34:11 SF 147
59 Siobhan Kennedy Kilmacthomas     34:22 F50 48
60 Antony Barden       34:28 M40 121
61 Kevin Gentleman Gracedieu     34:41 M40 33
62 Dean O'Shea Waterford     34:49 SM 83
63 David Brazil SRR     34:50 M40 122
64 David Condon WTC     34:50 M40 126
65 Stephen Gough       34:52 M40 129
66 John Paul Brophy Waterford     34:53 M40 7
67 Gerry Fitzgerald Tramore     34:56 M50 26
68 Jimmy McGibney Tramore     35:21 M50 60
69 Richard Kelly Waterford     35:26 M50 46
70 Ken McGrath Kilcohan     35:41 M40 61
71 Aoife Trihy Waterford     35:44 SF 118
72 Tony Holohan SRR     35:50 M40 139
73 Brendan Doyle SRR     35:50 M50 119
74 Wayne Lee Waterford     36:08 M40 54
75 Paul Lanigan Butlerstown     36:13 M40 52
76 Ken Byrne Kilkenny     36:19 M50 8
77 Clodagh O'Mara SRR     36:27 F40 124
78 Richard Hickey Tramore     36:32 M40 41
79 Anne Fitzgerald Waterford     36:34 F60 25
80 Keith O'Driscoll WAC     36:41 M40 134
81 Stephen White Lauradell     37:20 SM 114
82 Michael Dee Lismore Park     37:41 SM 17
83 Stephen O'Gorman Tramore     37:50 SM 77
84 John O'Connor Carrigeen     38:07 M40 135
85 Victor Young Parcnagowan     38:11 M50 116
86 David Moore Dunmore     38:22 SM 150
87 Colm Heylin       38:27 SM 153
88 Peter Whelan Waterford     38:29 M50 112
89 Tim O'Carroll Waterford     38:30 SM 71
90 Freddie Robinson Waterford     38:31 M40 97
91 Philip Molloy Danesfort     39:31 M50 63
92 Sean Stafford Waterford     39:33 SM 104
93 Peter Murphy Bilberry     39:38 SM 64
94 Bernard Thompson Knockboy     39:46 SM 107
95 David O'Connell Kilkenny     39:51 SM 72
96 Niamh Ryan Carlow     39:55 SF 102
97 Ruairi Whelan Tycor     39:58 SM 113
98 Adrian Aspel SRR     39:59 M40 141
99 John Whelan SRR     40:00 M50 146
100 Patrick Glynn       40:27 M50 120
101 Marie Slattery Parcnagowan     40:33 F40 103
102 Denis O'Reilly Thurles     40:38 M50 81
103 John Callanan Thurles     40:39 M40 9
104 Kathy Rae SRR     40:43 F40 140
105 Meliosa Fitzgibbon SLOT     40:44 F40 133
106 Anne Marie Quin Waterford     40:56 F60 92
107 Kieran Flynn Tramore     40:57 M50 31
108 Eugene Malone Waterford     41:03 M40 55
109 Tony Corcoran       41:18 M50 123
110 Teodora Vamos Waterford     41:20 SF 109
111 Paul Lee Waterford     41:20 JM 53
112 Tony Keogh SRR     41:21 M40 117
113 George O'Connor Waterford     41:26 M60 144
114 Katherine O'Sullivan Waterford     41:41 F40 84
115 Karen Ryan Kilkenny     41:48 F50 101
116 Owen Kennedy Freshford     41:55 M40 47
117 Shane Roche Waterford     42:02 M40 98
118 Shane Murphy       42:47 M40 127
119 Hilary O'Connell WAC     43:02 SF 151
120 Laura Pheasey Waterford     43:10 SF 85
121 Catherine Hughes Piltown     43:11 F50 44
122 Mick Hennebry Tramore     43:52 M50 38
123 Helene Power Fenor     43:56 F40 90
124 Kevin Blanche Newbridge     44:23 SM 3
125 Helen Ryan Kilkenny     44:31 F40 100
126 Christine Doyle Kilkenny     44:31 SF 21
127 Robert Marchant Waterford     44:56 M40 57
128 Brendan Aspel Tycor     45:25 M50 2
129 David Kehoe       45:28 M40 130
130 Brian Hearne       45:48 M40 128
131 Martin McDonnell Waterford     46:07 SM 58
132 Dawn Phelan Waterford     46:12 SF 86
133 Laura Fitzgerald Waterford     46:25 SF 27
134 Steve Clark Waterfiord     47:01 SM 155
135 Liam Horan Waterford     47:19 M60 43
136 Caroline Robinson Waterford     47:30 F40 96
137 Mandy Fennesy Thurles     47:34 F40 23
138 Valerie Callanan Thurles     47:35 F40 10
139 Margurite Haley WTC     48:28 F40 137
140 Juliane Flynn Waterford     48:59 F40 30
141 Rebecca Walsh Waterford     49:34 SF 111
142 Sandra Murphy Kilmeaden     49:42 F40 65
143 Niamh Curry Nolan Clonmel AC     50:16 SF 15
144 Amanda Freeman Gater Waterford     50:18 F40 32
145 Edel Curry Dungarvan     50:53 SF 14
146 Michael Duffin Waterford     52:11 M50 22

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results