Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K Race Results

North Cork AC 5K Race Results

 

  North Cork AC 5K Results      
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Donal Coakley Leevale AC     16:27 SM 20
2 Alfie Davis Leevale AC     17:12 SM 188
3 James Grufferty Leevale AC     17:16 SM 58
4 Tomas Kiely North Cork AC     17:48 JF 87
5 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     17:58 SM 134
6 Connor McCrory Bweeng trail blazers     18:35 SM 100
7 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     18:55 SF 167
8 Brian Ahern Bweeng trail blazers     19:06 SM 2
9 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     19:14 JF 49
10 Aidan Crowley Bweeng trail blazers     19:24 SM 31
11 Aibhe McDaid       19:38 SF 164
12 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     20:01 SM 18
13 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     20:02 SF 53
14 Daniel Culloty Newmarket AC     20:17 SM 32
15 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     20:28 JF 48
16 Annette O'Reilly Kilfinane AC     20:42 SF 123
17 Bill O Keeffe St Catherine AC     20:43 SM 201
18 Billy Linehan Grange Fermoy AC     21:01 SM 185
19 Ciara Kiely North Cork AC     21:26 JF 86
20 Anthony Maher North Cork AC     21:29 JM 96
21 James Sweeney Bridvale     21:37 SM 142
22 Tim Healy       21:39 SM 187
23 Mason Walsh North Cork AC     21:41 JF 171
24 David Mullins North Cork AC     22:11 SM 105
25 John Morrissey       22:12 SM 165
26 Maurice O Connell       22:12 SM 192
27 Sean O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC     22:18 SM 113
28 Daniel Walker       22:58 SM 148
29 Mel Twomey North Cork AC     23:25 JF 147
30 John Hanrahan Grange Fermoy AC     23:28 SM 63
31 Bryan Connolly       23:29 SM 157
32 Elaine O'Callaghan Mallow AC     23:33 SF 110
33 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     23:38 SM 95
34 Rhona Dempsey St Finbarrs AC     23:45 SF 39
35 Sean Twomey North Cork AC     23:59 JM 146
36 Thomas Enright BMOH     24:14 SM 46
37 Martin Butler       24:15 SM 156
38 Jack Linehan North Cork AC     24:47 JM 90
39 Barry Morrissey       24:48 SM 103
40 Barry MacCarthy       24:50 SM 94
41 John Brennan       24:52 SM 177
42 Amy Cotter North Cork AC     25:01 JF 27
43 Helen Healy Mount Hilary     25:02 SF 186
44 Thomas Shinnick Frontrunners     25:15 SM 138
45 Adam Keane       25:24 JM 203
46 Conor O'Callaghan Ballincollig Running     25:38 SM 109
47 Michael Horgan       25:52 JM 70
48 Sinead Walsh North Cork AC     26:05 JM 172
49 Sean Walsh North Cork AC     26:05 SM 173
50 Lijana Kurstakiene Mallow AC     26:10 SF 88
51 Molly Lyons North Cork AC     26:23 JF 202
52 Joe Walsh North Cork AC     26:24 JM 149
53 Stephen Salvin Buttevant RC     26:32 SM 137
54 George Salter Mallow AC     26:39 SM 136
55 Billy Fitzgerald Buttevant RC     26:47 JM 47
56 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC     26:49 JF 10
57 Rowan McKenna       26:53 JM 101
58 Sarah O'Connor       26:57 JF 111
59 Jack O'Donoghue Buttevant RC     27:01 JM 116
60 AnnMarie Sweeney Grange Fermoy AC     27:05 SF 143
61 Liam Bluett North Cork AC     27:08 JM 9
62 Pam Kennedy Grange Fermoy AC     27:09 SF 84
63 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel AC     27:20 JF 169
64 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     27:27 SF 93
65 Layal Tideswell Clonmel AC     27:51 JF 168
66 Mary Murphy       27:53 SF 106
67 Abbie Walsh North Cork AC     27:55 JM 170
68 Saoirse Aherne North Cork AC     27:57 JF 5
69 Aela Walsh North Cork AC     27:57 JF 150
70 John Bluett North Cork AC     27:58 SM 11
71 Joe Power       27:58 SM 129
72 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     28:26 SF 42
73 Sophie Collins North Cork AC     28:27 JF 22
74 Sinead Edwards Bweeng trail blazers     28:42 SM 44
75 Shirley Kavanagh Bweeng trail blazers     28:43 SF 77
76 Fiona Roberts Knocknamuck Pack     28:54 SF 133
77 Danny Collins North Cork AC     28:57 JM 23
78 Charlie Smith Kilmallock AC     28:57 JM 141
79 Keith Smith Kilmallock AC     28:58 SM 140
80 Deirdre Collins Bweeng trail blazers     29:08 SF 25
81 Antoinette Singh       29:12 SF 139
82 Robert Horgan       29:15 JM 71
83 Marie McLaughlin       29:27 SF 176
84 Betty O'Riordan Macroom Parkrun     29:33 SF 124
85 Michael Hayes Grange Fermoy AC     29:43 SM 65
86 Ellen Hayes Grange Fermoy AC     29:51 SF 66
87 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     29:53 SM 144
88 Michelle Geaney Bweeng trail blazers     30:07 SF 57
89 Bernadette Ryan North Cork AC     30:38 SF 135
90 Judith Tooher North Cork AC     30:38 SF 145
91 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     30:47 SF 104
92 Abina McCarthy Doneraile AC     30:53 SF 99
93 Richard O'Connor Born to Run     31:01 SM 112
94 Ann Cummins Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:05 SF 34
95 Aoife Lucey Happy Feet     31:23 SF 92
96 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     31:34 SF 91
97 Dawn O'Farrell Grange Fermoy AC     31:36 SF 120
98 Catriona Barry Bridvale     31:51 SF 8
99 Valerie Culloty St Nicholas AC     31:56 SF 33
100 Susan Heffernan St Nicholas AC     31:56 SF 68
101 Jimmy Murray Rising Sun AC     31:57 SM 107
102 John Brady North Cork AC     32:19 SM 12
103 Felicity Dawson Macroom Parkrun     32:24 SF 37
104 Catherine Desmond       32:35 SF 40
105 Clare O'Shea       32:44 SF 126
106 Maria Browne An Bru AC     32:48 SF 15
107 Caroline McCarthy Grange Fermoy AC     33:14 SF 97
108 Niamh NI Laithain Grange Fermoy AC     33:17 SF 108
109 Liz Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     33:22 SF 64
110 Owen Barrett North Cork AC     33:38 JM 154
111 Lily Barrett North Cork AC     33:39 JF 153
112 John Sheahan       33:59 SM 174
113 Lucy Sheehan       34:02 JF 175
114 Mary Philpott Togher AC     34:26 SF 128
115 Sean Brennan North Cork AC     34:40 JM 179
116 Erica O Flaherty       34:56 JF 199
117 Hazel O Flaherty       34:56 JF 198
118 Stephen O'Keeffe       35:00 SF 121
119 Jacinta O Ocnnor Mount Hilary     35:25 JF 166
120 Eva Madigan       35:28 JF 190
121 Bridgette Brennan       35:34 SF 178
122 Norann Breen       35:42 SF 13
123 Diarmuid Linehan North Cork AC     35:48 JM 162
124 Harlowe Foley North Cork AC     35:52 JM 50
125 Ross Foley       35:53 SM 52
126 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     36:54 SF 85
127 Darragh Cotter North Cork AC     38:09 JM 29
128 Denis Cotter       38:09 SM 30
129 Emma O'Leary Buttevant RC     39:12 SF 122
130 Ciara Hosford BTB C25k     39:14 SF 72
131 Mary Ahern-Casey       39:28 SF 180
132 Liz Clancy       40:32 SF 19
133 Cillian Barrett North Cork AC     42:46 JM 6
134 Finn Gully       42:46 JM 60
135 Vanessa Ahern       42:46 SF 4
136 Brian Ahern       42:52 SM 1
137 Roisin O Flaherty       44:16 JF 200
138 Pauline O Flaherty       44:16 SF 197
139 Emma Foley North Cork AC     44:18 JF 51
140 Ruth Joe Collins       44:25 JF 195
141 Joanna Kelly       44:26 JF 82
142 Ashling Madigan       45:30 SF 189
143 Rose Madigan       45:30 JF 191
144 Lisa Lenihan       45:33 SF 163
145 Val Keane       45:36 SF 78
146 Karina Kelly       46:49 SF 83
147 Kate Crowley       52:26 JF 183
148 Tiernan O'Driscoll       52:37 SM 118
149 Oisin O'Driscoll       52:45 JM 117
150 Darragh Crowley       53:02 SM 182
151 Dave Gully       55:44 SM 61
152 Liz Barrett North Cork AC     56:05 SF 7
153 Margaret Collins       56:05 SF 21
154 Lisa Crowley       56:28 SF 181
155 Matt Crowley       56:38 JM 184
156 L J Collins       57:47 JM 196
157 Orla Collins       57:47 SF 194
158 Shane Collins       57:47 SM 193
159 Deirdre Hussey       59:56 SF 74
160 Olivia Keane       59:57 SF 80
161 Chloe Keane       59:57 JF 79
162 Ciara Hussey       59:59 JF 73

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results