Home  >  2024 results  >  Kilmallock AC 4 Mile Results

Kilmallock AC 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club , Location Time Category Bib
1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     19:31 MS 887
2 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     20:41 MS 835
3 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     20:49 MS 843
4 Darren Coleman Mallow AC     22:09 MS 919
5 Gary Egan An Bru AC     23:13 M50 735
6 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:29 M50 815
7 Conor Reale Lisnagry     23:31 MS 904
8 Michael Griffin Askeaton     23:37 M40 761
9 Andrew Mc Mahon Dooneen AC     23:41 MS 857
10 Sean O Leary Dooneen AC     23:45 MS 897
11 Seamus McCarthy Doneen AC     23:48 MS 993
12 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:58 M40 985
13 Sean O'Connor North Cork AC     24:01 MJ 917
14 Geoff Petelka North Cork AC     24:02 MS 900
15 Karol Downey West Limerick AC     24:15 M40 732
16 Liam Sheehy Grange/Fermoy AC     24:18 M50 935
17 Henry Milward St Nicholas AC     24:22 MS 864
18 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC     24:23 M40 939
19 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     24:25 M50 978
20 Patrick Ahern Kilmallock     24:27 MS 80
21 Brian O'Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     24:32 M50 956
22 Anthony Harty Patrickswell     24:35 MS 769
23 Pamela Kirby Bilboa AC     24:41 FS 828
24 Declan Cronin Mallow AC     24:48 M40 966
25 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners AC     24:52 M40 767
26 Ian Kenny Derg AC     24:55 M40 823
27 Diarmuid O'Sullivan North Cork AC     25:08 M40 968
28 Kevin Griffin An Riocht     25:26 M60 920
29 John Browne Buttevant AC     25:28 M40 964
30 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     26:12 M40 895
31 Jerry Herbert Kilmallock AC     26:31 M50 914
32 David Greene Grange/Fermoy AC     26:48 M40 930
33 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     26:51 M40 954
34 Tom Downey Kilmeedy     26:53 MS 941
35 Gerard Hanlon Shannagolden     27:08 M40 915
36 Keith Buckley Grange/Fermoy AC     27:13 M40 186
37 Joe Chawke Doneen AC     27:16 M50 981
38 Robert McCarthy Doneen AC     27:23 MS 924
39 Sinead McDermott Doneen AC     27:28 FS 979
40 Maurice O Brien Dromahane     27:33 M40 891
41 Tony Mc Mahon Kilmallock AC     27:42 M60 863
42 Louise Matthews Doneen AC     27:55 FS 932
43 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     27:56 M60 928
44 Kate Murray West Limerick AC     27:57 F40 889
45 Keith Smith Kilmallock AC     27:58 M40 946
46 Tom Quinn Dooneen AC     28:03 MS 901
47 David Brophy Mallow AC     28:06 M50 977
48 Fiona Boyce North Cork AC     28:10 FS 957
49 Francis Morrisson Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:10 M40 921
50 Marcella McGrath Doneen AC     28:34 F40 931
51 Annette O'Reilly Kilfinane AC     28:47 FS 991
52 Jimmy Mansell Galtee Runners AC     28:57 M40 933
53 Lorraine Kirby West Limerick AC     29:21 F50 832
54 David Hanlon Churchtown     29:30 MJ 952
55 Michael O Mahony Buttevant AC     29:31 M40 898
56 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     29:33 M50 833
57 Timmy O'Connell Liscarroll     29:35 MS 945
58 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     29:36 M50 720
59 John Howard       29:41 M50 955
60 John O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     29:44 M40 899
61 Michael Clarke Limerick     29:50 M50 366
62 John Higgins Doneen AC     29:51 M50 923
63 Tadhg Ryan Killoscully     29:57 M40 909
64 Oorla Cusack West Limerick AC     29:59 F50 976
65 Ger Jnr O Connell Liscarroll     30:05 MS 892
66 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC     30:08 M40 983
67 Emily Murphy Limerick AC     30:26 FJ 987
68 Cathal Daly Charleville     30:35 M50 702
69 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:49 F40 984
70 Fiona Treacy Doneen AC     31:07 F50 988
71 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     31:17 M60 995
72 John Moloney Kilmallock AC     31:50 M40 972
73 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown     31:52 F50 950
74 Deirdre Mc Carthy North Cork AC     31:54 F50 845
75 Joe Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC     31:54 M50 850
76 Johnny Sexton The Churchtown Road Runners     32:05 M50 936
77 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     32:17 F50 961
78 Patrick Reeves Dooneen AC     32:22 M50 905
79 Gavin Sexton Kilmallock     32:29 MS 911
80 Liam Butler Scallagheen     32:35 M60 273
81 James Flynn Ballingarry     32:38 M50 736
82 Verena Tarpey Dooneen AC     32:45 F50 912
83 Seamus Cawley West Limerick AC     32:56 M60 965
84 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     32:56 F60 929
85 Gareth Cox Dooneen AC     32:56 M60 616
86 Niamh O'Connell Liscarroll     33:11 FS 944
87 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC     33:12 F40 771
88 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     33:28 M40 922
89 Joe Connolly Glenville     33:43 MJ 948
90 Marie Keane Doneen AC     33:45 F50 967
91 Carmel Nugent Mallow AC     33:47 F50 890
92 Mike Duggan Kilfinane AC     33:48 M50 963
93 Deirdre Quish Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:48 FS 903
94 John Tuohy Raheen     34:15 M50 913
95 Peter Mulqueen Doneen AC     34:32 M50 989
96 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC     34:40 M40 990
97 William Gorman Dooneen AC     34:43 M50 738
98 Donal Gould Kilmallock     34:45 MS 759
99 Rosie Ryan Dooneen AC     34:54 FS 906
100 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     34:58 M50 980
101 Pauline Portley Bruff     35:11 F40 918
102 Ger Meehan Doneen AC     35:13 M60 947
103 Eilis Hennessy An Bru AC     35:18 F40 818
104 Geraldine Ryan Limerick     35:18 F50 907
105 Sonya Ryan Kilmallock AC     35:33 F40 992
106 June Clifford Dooneen AC     35:42 F50 367
107 Joe Ryan Annacotty     36:03 M60 959
108 Paul Heavin Mallow     36:04 MS 969
109 John Walshe Road Runners Club     36:21 M70 926
110 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     36:22 F50 958
111 Leza O'Rourke Bruree     36:26 F40 982
112 Caitriona Harty Kilteely     36:31 F40 970
113 Maurice Tobin Grange/Fermoy AC     36:31 M70 960
114 John Gallagher Kildorrery     36:48 M50 737
115 Connor Milward Aherne Fermoy     36:55 MJ 872
116 Malachy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     37:15 M60 846
117 Ber Moore Kilmallock     37:18 F40 874
118 Eimear Carey Shandrum AC     37:41 F40 286
119 Anita Herlihy The Churchtown Road Runners     37:55 F40 938
120 Katie Murphy The Churchtown Road Runners     37:59 F40 937
121 Niamh Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC     38:15 FS 849
122 Mairead Collins Kildorrery     38:21 F40 916
123 Eddie Barrett Kilmallock AC     38:26 M40 986
124 Gerard O'Connell MCI     38:42 M60 943
125 Liz Fitzgerald Kilmallock AC     38:49 F50 971
126 Pat Roche Kilmallock AC     39:19 M70 942
127 Trishe Quirke Tipperary Town     39:27 F40 902
128 Sophia Counihan Glenville     39:34 FJ 951
129 Sinead Meade Bruff     39:44 F40 927
130 Breda Hickey Ballyagran     39:44 F40 934
131 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     40:13 F60 962
132 James Moloney Kilmallock AC     40:24 MJ 974
133 Cormac Moloney Kilmallock AC     40:46 MJ 975
134 Breda Moloney Kilmallock AC     40:50 F40 973
135 Mike Collins Kilmallock     41:07 M50 570
136 Tom Connolly Glenville     41:52 M50 571
137 Jessie Connolly Glenville     41:58 FJ 949
138 Aly Hogan O'Curry Doneen AC     42:37 F50 940
139 Noirin Collins Fermoy     42:45 F40 389
140 Anne Mulcahy Kilmallock     43:45 F50 888
141 Elizabeth Sexton Kilmallock     44:28 FS 910
142 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     46:07 FS 925
143 Ryan Hallihan Buttevant AC     48:23 MJ 953

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results