Home  >  2024 results  >  Poulmucka 8K Race Results

Poulmucka 8K Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Category Bib
           
1 Emmett McNamara Fethard AC 00:25:28 SM 821
2 Keith Kelly Youghal AC 00:27:18 M45 253
3 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC 00:28:23 F40 833
4 Ciara O Neill Clonmel AC 00:28:35 FS 797
5 Danny Brosnan Clonmel AC 00:28:42 MS 829
6 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on suir AC 00:29:23 M55 248
7 Gerry O Neill Dundum AC 00:29:28 M40 823
8 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC 00:29:54 M45 795
9 James Maher Fethard AC 00:30:11 M40 773
10 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:30:23 M50 835
11 Robert Speer Clonmel AC 00:31:02 M40 857
12 Mark Crehan   00:31:33 SM 824
13 Niall Cox Clonmel Tri Club 00:31:47 M40 853
14 David Nixon West Waterford AC 00:31:50 M40 880
15 Anthony Power Clonmel AC 00:31:54 M60 286
16 Mark Kehir Clonmel AC 00:32:08 MS 828
17 Grainne Brennan Carrick on suir Roadrunners 00:32:12 SF 841
18 Jack Spillane Fethard AC 00:32:33 MS 838
19 Kiefer Shoer   00:32:36 MS 860
20 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC 00:32:36 M55 200
21 Thomas Coen Tipp Town 00:32:41 M50 812
22 Paul Shoer   00:32:44 M50 858
23 Val Farrell Dundrum AC 00:32:47 M50 776
24 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC 00:32:50 M50 251
25 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners AC 00:32:51 M45 788
26 Joan Mahony Waterford AC 00:32:56 F45 367
27 Cathal Hurley Fethard AC 00:32:58 MS 866
28 Laura Early Fethard AC 00:32:59 Sf 864
29 Aisling English J & N Coaching 00:33:04 FS 356
30 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC 00:33:11 F45 280
31 Justin Foley Clonmel AC 00:33:14 M45 818
32 Helena Walsh   00:33:44 SF 852
33 Diane Behan Waterford 00:33:55 F50 369
34 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir AC 00:33:58 M50 872
35 Brid Hearne Clonmel AC 00:34:13 SF 865
36 Jack O' Riordain   00:34:17 M50 777
37 Ailish Mansfield Clonmel AC 00:34:18 F40 787
38 Sareen Walsh Clonmel AC 00:34:21 F50 863
39 David Lorigan Clonmel AC 00:34:28 MS 844
40 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC 00:34:33 M45 830
41 Paul Bradshaw Dundrum AC 00:34:33 MS 868
42 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC 00:34:34 F40 785
43 Richie Doyle Holycross 00:34:36 M50 782
44 Aine Roche Clonmel AC 00:35:02 F40 282
45 Shane White Dundrum AC 00:35:03 M40 783
46 Ross McCarthy Clonmel AC 00:35:09 MJ 820
47 Jane Prendercast St Finbarrs AC 00:35:14 FS 805
48 Shane Griffin J & N Coaching 00:35:24 M40 799
49 Claire Walsh   00:35:36 SF 851
50 Cormac O Flynn Clonmel AC 00:35:37 M40 786
51 Alan O Shea J & N Coaching 00:35:43 M45 283
52 Renard Raphael   00:35:43 MS 873
53 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes 00:35:45 MS 871
54 Tom Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC 00:35:47 M40 774
55 Eamon Phelan West Waterford AC 00:36:08 M60 366
56 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC 00:36:24 M55 867
57 Michael Carroll Clonmel AC 00:36:35 MS 784
58 Denise Compton Dundrum AC 00:36:36 F55 793
59 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC 00:36:41 M45 825
60 Diarmuid Devaney   00:36:44 SM 807
61 John Condon   00:36:45 MS 849
62 Ludmila Podzimkova Clonmel AC 00:36:49 FJ 254
63 Fergal Condon   00:36:50 M40 875
64 Jason Slattery   00:36:58 MS 822
65 Jimmy Mansell Galtee Runners AC 00:36:59 M40 790
66 Liam Connolly Clonmel AC 00:37:26 M40 287
67 Helen Shoer Clonmel AC 00:37:28 F35 791
68 Kieran Fox J & N Coaching 00:37:34 M40 815
69 Nancy Ferris Clonmel Tri Club 00:37:38 F35 854
70 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC 00:37:43 M55 789
71 Michael Carroll   00:37:43 MS 855
72 Dan Kirby   00:37:45 M35 847
73 James Sullivan   00:38:01 MJ 798
74 Donal Bailey Carrick on suir 00:38:03 M40 800
75 Brian Hyland   00:38:11 M50 826
76 Anthony Harte   00:38:22 M45 809
77 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC 00:38:22 M50 244
78 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train 00:38:31 M45 326
79 Emma Ferris   00:38:35 FS 874
80 Kev O Sullivan   00:38:41 MS 780
81 PJ O Halloran Fethard AC 00:39:06 M50 804
82 John Hurley Fethard AC 00:39:28 M50 803
83 Padraig O' Flynn   00:39:32 MS 817
84 Dermot Lanigan Carrick On Suir AC 00:39:36 MS 879
85 ANOTHER   00:39:53   887
86 Patrick Roche Carrick On Suir AC 00:39:54 M40 840
87 Melania   00:40:25 FS 884
88 Edviges   00:40:25 MS 882
89 Patrick Gilmurray   00:40:26 M45 876
90 Ned O' Brien Clonmel AC 00:40:34 M65 778
91 Joana   00:40:41 FS 886
92 Bendita   00:40:41 MS 883
93 Emer Leahy Cahir Meet and Train 00:40:49 F50 249
94 Paddy Hughes   00:40:59 M50 272
95 John Hickey   00:41:01 MS 843
96 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train 00:41:10 M45 394
97 Gareth O' Keefe J & N Coaching 00:41:10 M45 274
98 Margaret Power Carrick On Suir AC 00:41:12 F65 869
99 Rebecca Cassin J & N Coaching 00:41:37 FS 814
100 Gerard Ryan J & N Coaching 00:41:37 M50 772
101 Joe Fogarty Clonmel AC 00:41:39 MS 231
102 Paul Condon Clonmel AC 00:41:40 M55 794
103 Stephen O'Neill   00:41:43 M50 258
104 Onra Power West Waterford AC 00:41:45 F55 846
105 Kian Shoer   00:41:51 MS 861
106 Billy English   00:41:51 MS 850
107 Jody Shoer   00:41:52 MS 859
108 Glen Conway   00:41:56 M45 273
109 Sean Meehan   00:42:04 M35 856
110 Liz Lalor   00:42:33 F40 839
111 Majella Vaughan   00:42:35 F40 878
112 Niamh Keating   00:42:51 FS 810
113 Keira Maher J & N Coaching 00:43:02 SF 877
114 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC 00:43:28 F60 862
115 Noel Howley Clonmel AC 00:43:34 M70 842
116 Aine Doocey Fethard AC 00:44:02 F45 837
117 Michael O Brien J & N Coaching 00:44:09 MS 781
118 Shane Kenny Clonmel AC 00:44:09 M40 779
119 Claire Kiely   00:44:12 FS 811
120 Kevin McGuinness Cahir Meet and Train 00:44:17 SM 845
121 Eileen Flannery   00:44:29 FS 813
122 John Laste West Waterford AC 00:44:33 M60 792
123 Maragret Widger Clonmel Tri Club 00:44:59 F40 832
124 Anthony Grace Mount Hillary AC 00:45:31 M45 802
125 Nathan Dalton   00:45:38 SM 295
126 Kevin Fennessy   00:45:51 SM 291
127 Ailish Cooney   00:46:03 F45 836
128 Maurice Boland Clonmel AC 00:46:11 M65 806
129 Christine Fanning   00:46:16 F45 801
130 Megan Ward   00:46:19 FS 808
131 Michelle Marnane Cahir Meet and Train 00:46:25 F35 831
132 Sharon O Brien Cahir Meet and Train 00:46:27 F50 827
133 Tharak Jose   00:47:04 MS 881
134 Iwona Kelleher   00:47:07 F45 816
135 Aarom Magee Cahir Meet and Train 00:47:52 M40 299
136 Greg O Mahoney J & N Coaching 00:49:00 MS 796
137 Sally Wilson   00:49:02 FS 834
138 William Lonergan   00:49:43 M60 848
139 Brigid Ryan   00:49:43 F50 289
140 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners 00:50:16 MS 870
141 Trish McGourty   00:50:48 F45 406
142 Mary O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train 00:53:43 FS 775
143 Amy O ' Neill Cahir Meet & Train 00:55:45 FS 819
144 RIRI   00:56:57 MS 885
145 ANOTHER   01.07.13   912
146 ANOTHER   01.07.17   938
147 ANOTHER   01.07.19   939
148 ANOTHER   01.07.20   992
149 ANOTHER   01.07.20   998
150 ANOTHER   01.07.20   892
151 ANOTHER   01.07.20   895
152 ANOTHER   01.07.23   950
153 ANOTHER   01.07.31   942

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results