Home  >  2024 results  >  North Kilkenny Pony Club Results

North Kilkenny Pony Club Results

 

  Senior Boys 3000M          
             
Place Athletes name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Nathan Ruttle Limerick Pony Club 10 37 12  

2
Darragh Walsh Waterford Pony Club 10 52 13  

3
Harry Barton Tipperary Pony Club 11 4 2  

4
Conor Hayes Tipperary Pony Club 11 22 7  

5
John Asple James Island Pony Club 1 40 3  

6
Tim Collins Limerick Pony Club 11 42 10  

7
Sean Cooke North Kilkenny Pony Club 11 43 1  

8
Daniel Duffy The Kingdom Pony Club 11 49 15  

9
Allexander Maher Golden Vale Pony Club 12 4 11  

10
Sean Alfred Limerick Pony Club 12 15 16  

11
Jamie Browne Tipperary Pony Club 12 27 4  

12
Harry Buckley Limerick Pony Club 12 40 6  

13
Ben Buckley Limerick Pony Club 12 40 5  

14
Tom O'Rourke South West Meath Pony Club 12 54 14  
             
             
  Senior Girls 1500M          
             
Place Athletes Name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Katie Dillon Kildare Pony Club 4 15 21  

2
Hazel Gleeson Newcastle Lyons Pony Club 5 22 28  

3
Aine Murray Longford Pony Club 5 23 30  

4
Ellie Dillon Kildare Pony Club 5 24 20  

5
Alice McCann Ward Union Pony Club 5 30 29  

6
Cora Finn Wexford Pony Club 5 46 27  

7
Grace Murphy Clare Pony Club 5 48 23  

8
Grace Forde Duhallow Pony Club 6 27 22  

9
Neasa Donohue Longford Pony Club 6 46 19  

10
Yvonne Daly The Kingdom Pony Club 6 59 24  
             
             
  Junior Boys 1500M          
             
Place Athletes name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Billy Moriarty The Kingdom Pony Club 4 57 38  

2
Joe Codd Killinick Pony Club 5 7 49  

3
Tom Hickey Wexford Pony Club 5 10 41  

4
Oisin Whelan West Waterford Pony Club 5 14 34  

5
Patrick O'Callaghan Tipperary Pony Club 5 16 47  

6
Jack Landy Tipperary Pony Club 5 22 42  

7
Hugh Collins Limerick Pony Club 5 26 44  

8
JJ Power Limerick Pony Club 5 26 43  

9
Edward Healy Duhallow Pony Club 5 28 40  

10
Michael Bowe Wexford Pony Club 5 36 46  

11
John Kirby Limerick Pony Club 5 38 32  

12
Cillian Collins Limerick Pony Club 5 40 45  

13
Micheal O'Sullivan Duhallow Pony Club 5 47 50  

14
Mikey English Tipperary Pony Club 5 53 31  

15
Christopher Goold Duhallow Pony Club 5 55 39  

16
Tommy Codd Killinick Pony Club 6 1 48  

17
Shane O'Dwyer Golden Vale Pony Club 6 6 37  
             
             
  Junior Girls 1500M          
             
Place Athletes name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Emma Hickey Wexford Pony Club 5 3 73  

2
Clodagh Reilly Ward Union Pony Club 5 12 70  

3
Aoibhinn Turner Duhallow Pony Club 5 25 59  

4
Emelie Obrien Newcastle Lyons Pony Club 5 34 67  

5
Tara O'Sullivan The Kingdom Pony Club 5 42 65  

6
Jane Molony Limerick Pony Club 5 44 64  

7
Pippa Dunne Kildare Pony Club 5 48 76  

8
Elisabeth Cooke North Kilkenny Pony Club 5 51 55  

9
Julie McDonald Waterford Pony Club 5 54 77  

10
Clodagh Kilmartin Scarteen Pony Club 5 55 83  

11
Lucy O'Rourke South West Meath Pony Club 5 55 95  

12
Aiobhinn O'Driscoll The Kingdom Pony Club 5 58 78  

13
Caoimhe Owens Meath Pony Club 5 59 87  

14
Sophie Flood Newcastle Lyons Pony Club 6 2 71  

15
Orla Kelly Carlow Pony Club 6 7 66  

16
Sarah Finn Wexford Pony Club 6 10 91  

17
Rachel Honner Carlow Pony Club 6 12 60  

18
Rebecca Salter Carlow Pony Club 6 13 90  

19
Anna Rose Hughes Kilkenny Pony Club 6 14 62  

20
Mia Perry North Kilkenny Pony Club 6 18 57  

21
Grace Crohin Duhallow Pony Club 6 21 81  

22
Roisin Walsh Duhallow Pony Club 6 21 56  

23
May Christie Longford Pony Club 6 22 93  

24
Matilda Ormond Waterford Pony Club 6 24 61  

25
Evelyn Murray Longford Pony Club 6 24 94  

26
Carra Molloy Golden Vale Pony Club 6 26 92  

27
Tamsin Haughey Meath Pony Club 6 27 80  

28
Molly Trant The Kingdom Pony Club 6 36 72  

29
Nollaig Kilmartin Scarteen Pony Club 6 36 84  

30
Anna Moloney Scarteen Pony Club 6 38 68  

31
Brooke Suttonmcgarry Wexford Pony Club 6 42 74  

32
Kate Murphy Limerick Pony Club 6 51 88  

33
Siun Coleman Tipperary Pony Club 6 54 86  

34
Aoibhinn Sullivan Waterford Pony Club 7 19 85  

35
Eliza Kavanagh Kilkenny Pony Club 7 33 89  

36
Faith Long North Kilkenny Pony Club 7 54 58  
             
             
  Minimus Boys 1000M          
             
Place Athletes Name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Aaron O'Sullivan The Kingdom Pony Club 3 30 101  

2
Dave Hennessy Tipperary Pony Club 3 38 99  

3
Jack Hargaden Carlow Pony Club 3 46 102  

4
Harry Murphy Galway Pony Club 3 50 109  

5
Calum Cummins Clare Pony Club 4 0 111  

6
Ethan Murphy Limerick Pony Club 4 1 110  

7
Fionnan Nolan Island Pony Club 4 10 103  

8
David English Tipperary Pony Club 4 10 97  

9
Cathal Foster Limerick Pony Club 4 13 104  

10
Ollie Long Tipperary Pony Club 4 13 112  

11
Harry Hillman Kildare Pony Club 4 19 98  

12
Odhran King Ward Union Pony Club 4 25 107  

13
Liam Robinson Killinick Pony Club 4 33 105  

14
Oliver Ormonde Waterford Pony Club 4 38 100  
             
             
  Minimus Girls 1000M          
             
Place Athletes name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Ailbhe Reilly Ward Union Pony Club 3 30 132  

2
Grace Power Limerick Pony Club 3 32 154  

3
Zoe Boydell Wicklow Pony Club 3 36 127  

4
Hannah Goold Duhallow Pony Club 3 37 138  

5
Willow Molloy The Kingdom Pony Club 3 42 139  

6
Ali Hughes Carlow Pony Club 3 44 135  

7
Robyn O'Reilly Tipperary Pony Club 3 48 126  

8
Aoife Walsh Duhallow Pony Club 3 48 120  

9
Ciara Howard Duhallow Pony Club 3 48 117  

10
Lucy Ryan Limerick Pony Club 3 49 148  

11
Anna-May Keogh Ward Union Pony Club 3 51 133  

12
Caroline Hughes Kilkenny Pony Club 3 55 123  

13
Kitty D'alton Wexford Pony Club 3 57 144  

14
Siun Fleming Duhallow Pony Club 3 59 136  

15
Hannah Walshe Waterford Pony Club 4 3 124  

16
Erin Davies Shillelagh Pony Club 4 5 158  

17
Lucy Meagher Tipperary Pony Club 4 6 118  

18
Gloria Queally Kildare Pony Club 4 6 141  

19
Olivia Roche Duhallow Pony Club 4 10 119  

20
Freya Barry Limerick Pony Club 4 11 125  

21
Ruth Cregan Limerick Pony Club 4 13 149  

22
Isobel Landy Tipperary Pony Club 4 17 145  

23
Ella Cooke North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 19 116  

24
Aoibhinn Manton North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 23 122  

25
Georgia Queally Kildare Pony Club 4 23 140  

26
Aine Fleming Duhallow Pony Club 4 24 137  

27
Amber Clarke North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 26 128  

28
Lilymai Barden Waterford Pony Club 4 27 150  

29
Victoria Keane Limerick Pony Club 4 27 151  

30
Laragh Maher Kildare Pony Club 4 30 129  

31
Emma Lennon North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 32 121  

32
Anna-Rose Swift Kildare Pony Club 4 35 130  

33
Shona O'Neill The Kingdom Pony Club 4 38 153  

34
Lucia Tuohy Scarteen Pony Club 4 40 155  

35
Philippa Hillman Kildare Pony Club 4 59 115  

36
Julie Kinsella Wexford Pony Club 5 18 143  

37
Aoife Robinson Killinick Pony Club 5 35 142  

38
Emily Doyle Wexford Pony Club 5 39 159  
             
             
  Fledgling Boys 1000M          
             
Place Athletes Name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Archie McCartan Limerick Pony Club 3 46 173  

2
Harvey Goold Duhallow Pony Club 3 49 168  

3
Andrew Murray Longford Pony Club 3 56 183  

4
Matty Cregan Limerick Pony Club 3 57 185  

5
Tadhg Murphy Island Pony Club 3 59 170  

6
Luke Murphy Island Pony Club 4 3 169  

7
Oran Cummins Clare Pony Club 4 4 184  

8
James Hennessy Tipperary Pony Club 4 4 163  

9
Sean Foster Limerick Pony Club 4 7 167  

10
Mark Kelly Carlow Pony Club 4 17 178  

11
Gwilym Davies Shillelagh Pony Club 4 17 181  

12
Jamie Cronin Duhallow Pony Club 4 19 174  

13
Ben Long Tipperary Pony Club 4 20 186  

14
Ruairi Purcell Scarteen Pony Club 4 25 166  

15
Jake Tuohy Scarteen Pony Club 4 32 175  

16
Jack Codd Killinick Pony Club 4 36 179  

17
Alexandre Walch Galway Pony Club 4 38 177  

18
Eoin Fahy Waterford Pony Club 4 39 176  

19
Freddy Maher Waterford Pony Club 4 43 182  

20
Alfie Honner Shillelagh Pony Club 4 49 164  

21
Max O'Rourke Offaly Pony Club 4 50 171  

22
Robin Lyons Teehan North Kilkenny Pony Club 5 3 192  
             
             
  Fledgling Girls 1000M          
             
Place Athletes Name Team Name Mins Secs Bib  

1
Georgina Purcell Scarteen Pony Club 3 56 197  

2
Nancy Lyons Teehan North Kilkenny Pony Club 3 58 191  

3
Chloe O'Sullivan The Kingdom Pony Club 3 59 194  

4
Katie Murphy North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 12 193  

5
Molly Jean Clarke North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 12 188  

6
Emily Farrell Carlow Pony Club 4 18 206  

7
Aisling O'Droscoll The Kingdom Pony Club 4 21 202  

8
Lucy O'Connell North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 27 187  

9
Laura Foster Limerick Pony Club 4 30 200  

10
Sarah Eardly North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 36 213  

11
Alice O'Rourke Offaly Pony Club 4 37 204  

12
Gillian Eardly North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 37 212  

13
Tara Power Waterford Pony Club 4 37 211  

14
Tamson Clarke North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 38 209  

15
Fern O'Reilly Tipperary Pony Club 4 39 196  

16
Julianne Manton North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 42 189  

17
Petra Berry Limerick Pony Club 4 42 195  

18
Indie Kelly Waterford Pony Club 4 48 190  

19
Elsie Clarke North Kilkenny Pony Club 4 52 210  

20
Honor Ryan Limerick Pony Club 4 57 205  

21
Avril Landy Tipperary Pony Club 4 59 203  

22
Robyn Maher Kildare Pony Club 5 2 198  

23
Holly O'Driscoll The Kingdom Pony Club 5 5 201  

24
Emily Palmer Duhallow Pony Club 5 13 208  

25
Millie Ann Dalton Newcastle Lyons Pony Club 5 54 207  

26
Orlaith Moloney Scarteen Pony Club 6 6 199  

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results