Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Kinnitty Castle Knight Run 10K Results

Kinnitty Castle Knight Run 10K Results

 

  Kinnitty Castle Knight Run Results      
           
Place Athletes name Location Time Chip Bib
1 John Lee Ballivor     38:06     38:06 128
2 Kevin Looby Ferbane     38:43     38:43 130
3 Paul O'Brien Mountrath     38:57     38:57 173
4 Colin Donnelly Kilmessan     39:33     39:32 61
5 Michael Carey Templemore     40:45     40:43 22
6 Liam Coughlan Banagher     41:36     41:36 42
7 Darren Mc Ardle Moate     42:42     42:41 140
8 Thomas Phelan Portlaoise     42:45     42:44 187
9 Simon Loughnane Birr     42:49     42:57 131
10 Donnchadh Murphy Ennis     42:56     42:53 163
11 Katie O'Brien Thurles     43:14     43:14 171
12 Joe Teehan       43:16     43:12 305
13 Deirdre Dooley Templemore     43:23     43:22 63
14 Joe Mockler Templemore     43:27     43:23 154
15 Jennifer Algar Mullingar     43:28     43:28 3
16 Enda O'Brien Galway City     43:47     43:44 169
17 Martin Moore       44:01     43:53 411
18 Trevor Corcoran Birr     44:04     44:01 33
19 Emer Gaffey Athlone     44:11     44:07 90
20 John Skehan Dublin     44:51     44:47 199
21 Sean Percy Templemore     45:00     44:56 182
22 John Morrissey Abbeyfeale     45:17     44:59 159
23 John Brophy Kinnitty     45:21     45:18 16
24 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     45:46     45:41 153
25 Shane Molloy Portlaoise     45:50     45:32 156
26 Gerard Treacy Tullamore     45:55     45:45 258
27 Michael McCarthy Cappamore     46:05     46:00 143
28 Tomas Cosgrave Athlone     46:12     46:04 35
29 Paul Ruane Banagher     46:38     46:37 195
30 Ian Alcock Blessington     46:48     46:28 2
31 Paul Coleman Foxford     47:04     46:56 26
32 Joe O'Loughlin Clare     47:45     47:34 178
33 Pat Millar Portlaoise     47:48     47:48 150
34 Conor Martin       47:48     47:44 401
35 Kevin Teehan Birr     48:15     48:12 237
36 Jonathan Rooney Moate     48:25     48:23 194
37 Helen Horan Cashel     48:50     48:49 112
38 Noel Guilfoyle Tullamore     48:54     48:48 97
39 Michael Horan Banagher     48:57     48:55 113
40 Jonathan Eustace Greystones     48:59     48:45 78
41 Gennadijs Afanasjevs Athlone     49:03     49:00 1
42 Daniel McRedmond Ballybrophy     49:44     49:40 149
43 Aoife Mcevoy Portlaoise     49:51     49:43 147
44 Oliver Harney Athlone     49:52     49:40 100
45 Patrick Harney Dublin     49:52     49:42 102
46 Gary Guilfoyle Tullamore     49:59     49:53 96
47 Brendan Dixon Dunsany     50:05     50:00 60
48 Taidgh Dooley Castletown     50:09     50:08 64
49 Vladlens Jeljasevics Lucan     50:09     50:07 119
50 David Mahon Lorrha     50:18     50:13 136
51 Karl Smith Dunsany     50:35     50:30 200
52 Ger Ryan Kinnitty     50:57     50:46 197
53 Noel Mannion Birr     51:03     51:01 139
54 Joe Brophy Birr     51:04     51:01 15
55 Edel Waldron Ferbane     51:05     50:56 277
56 Aisling Farrell Tullamore     51:15     50:43 81
57 Lorna Farrell Moate     51:26     50:54 82
58 Ken Concannon Geashill     51:28     51:13 30
59 Dan Gilmartin Roscrea     51:41     51:42 93
60 Daniel Daly Daingean     51:43     51:34 50
61 Shane Ryan Kinnitty     51:49     51:38 196
62 Brian Coughlan Kinnitty     51:51     51:38 40
63 Brian Reilly Trim     51:55     51:50 189
64 Catriona Daly Ferbane     51:56     51:47 48
65 Alan Harvey Tullamore     52:01     51:54 104
66 Diarmuid Spelman Kinnitty     52:16     52:11 204
67 Gary Mahon Tullamore     52:25     52:06 137
68 Brian Whitney Moate     52:35     52:29 292
69 Dave Cummins Tullamore     52:47     52:34 46
70 David Prendergast Kilbeggan     53:04     53:00 188
71 Killian Neylon Corofin     53:13     53:10 166
72 Patricia Duncan Stradbally     53:15     53:14 69
73 James Pecherek Wicklow     53:17     52:55 181
74 Killian Kealey Birr     53:27     53:13 120
75 Des Coughlan Athenry     53:37     53:23 41
76 Sharon Finn Portlaoise     53:38     53:20 83
77 Orla Clear Kilkenny     53:42     53:52 25
78 Cathal Henchy Quin     53:51     53:40 105
79 Mark Guckian Birr     54:10     54:06 95
80 Teresa geoghegan Wicklow     54:25     58:19 91
81 Roisin Coughlan Kinnitty     54:44     54:34 39
82 Olwyn Larkin Castletown     54:51     54:43 127
83 Patricia Flood Monasterevin     55:50     55:35 87
84 Brian Conroy Geashill     55:52     55:37 31
85 Alan Fox Portlaoise     55:54     55:55 89
86 Eimear Byrne Blessington     55:54     55:32 17
87 Nicola Ennis Dunsany     56:02     55:38 77
88 Caroline Concannon Geashill     56:03     55:46 28
89 Lisa Lomir       56:05     55:53 465
90 Paula Lowry Birr     56:08     56:00 132
91 Rob O'Donnell Kinnitty     56:12     56:10 168
92 John O'Brien Mountrath     56:29     56:26 170
93 Ger Coughlan Kinnitty     56:31     56:19 38
94 Annetoinette Gleeson-Mills Abbeyleix     56:32     56:17 94
95 Deirdre Mc Cann Sutton     56:50     56:27 141
96 John Henry Athlone     57:30     57:17 107
97 John Barrett Newcastle West     57:50     57:41 6
98 Joseph Concannon Sallins     57:54     57:24 29
99 Donnachadh Corcoran Kinnitty     58:04     57:40 34
100 Geraldine Kiely Portlaoise     58:05     58:06 124
101 Danielle Daly Mountrath     58:05   1:01:40 49
102 Aisling O'Connor Mountrath     58:05     58:04 176
103 Matthew Brilly Athlone     58:53     58:36 13
104 Olive Maher Portlaoise     58:57     58:42 135
105 Donna Murphy Foulksmills     59:01     58:44 162
106 Amy Turner Newbridge     59:01     58:48 272
107 Leslie Flanagan Banagher     59:13     58:46 86
108 Keith Creevey Trim     59:25     59:18 44
109 Shane Hunter Moate     59:26     59:04 116
110 Owen Creevey Trim     59:26     59:19 45
111 John McKenna Mullingar     59:42     59:25 148
112 Mark Mulhall     1:00:21     59:53 320
113 Ed Scully Kinnitty   1:00:26     59:58 198
114 Kieran Hogan Kinnitty   1:00:41   1:00:29 111
115 Emma Dunne Clonaslee   1:00:51   1:00:36 72
116 Joseph Robinson Newbridge   1:00:59   1:00:46 191
117 Aoife Convey Dublin   1:01:03   1:00:43 32
118 Dara Devaney Athlone   1:01:05   1:01:00 58
119 Aileen Duke Geashill   1:01:44   1:01:29 67
120 Clive Duke Geashill   1:01:44   1:01:29 68
121 Aidan Larkin     1:02:15   1:01:46 421
122 Monica Blaney Naas   1:02:26   1:02:06 10
123 Ethan Devaney Athlone   1:02:36   1:02:20 59
124 Fiona Coughlan Kinnitty   1:02:37   1:02:26 37
125 Caroline Curreen moate   1:02:41   1:02:30 47
126 Maria Fox moate   1:02:43   1:02:18 88
127 Kevin Byrne Birr   1:03:08   1:02:47 18
128 Margaret O'Brien Roscrea   1:03:25   1:03:06 172
129 Mary Brophy     1:04:04                16
130 Sarah Keegan Athlone   1:04:06   1:03:58 121
131 Lorraine Duffy Moate   1:04:12   1:03:46 66
132 Caoimhe Reynolds Moate   1:04:12   1:03:45 190
133 Michelle Davis Birr   1:04:31   1:04:15 52
134 Karen Smyth Dunkerrin   1:04:31   1:04:15 202
135 Catherine Jackman Tallaght   1:04:43   1:04:18 117
136 Sally Hoyne Wicklow   1:04:46   1:04:24 115
137 Erica Hoyne Rathgar   1:04:52   1:04:29 114
138 Ksenia Jeljasevics Lucan   1:05:06   1:05:02 118
139 Luke Ryan     1:05:12   1:05:09 314
140 Edwin Thompson Ballyfin   1:05:15   1:05:06 238
141 Mollie Donovan Cloughjordan   1:06:04   1:05:49 62
142 Michelle Carey Galway   1:06:04   1:05:48 21
143 Edel Minogue Templederry   1:06:10   1:05:47 151
144 ANOTHER     1:06:10    
145 Glenn Dunican kilcormac   1:06:15   1:06:03 71
146 Patrick Sweeney Newbridge   1:06:32   1:06:22 224
147 Ian Murphy Athlone   1:06:39   1:06:20 164
148 Anne-Maria Egan Birr   1:06:52   1:06:31 74
149 Anna Harney Ballinasloe   1:06:54   1:06:48 98
150 Alan Harney Ballinasloe   1:06:55   1:06:49 101
151 Louise Larkin     1:06:55   1:06:48 301
152 Amanda Kirwan     1:06:55   1:06:49 294
153 Louise Peters Castletown   1:08:45   1:08:24 183
154 Mark Peters Portlaoise   1:08:45   1:08:24 184
155 Cathal Fitzpatrick Ballyroan   1:08:51   1:08:27 84
156 Padraic Langton Roscrea   1:08:51   1:08:27 126
157 Trish Duncan Stradbally   1:08:53   1:08:29 70
158 Cathal Bergin Birr   1:09:00   1:08:34 8
159 Amy Bergin Birr   1:09:00   1:08:34 7
160 Barry Bergin Birr   1:09:00   1:08:34 9
161 Keith Lewis Portlaoise   1:09:17   1:08:53 129
162 Catherine Phelan Portlaoise   1:09:39   1:09:18 185
163 Noel Henry Athlone   1:10:22   1:10:10 108
164 Stephanie Keogh Birr   1:10:29   1:10:10 123
165 ANOTHER     1:10:37    
166 Alan Phelan Portlaoise   1:11:31   1:11:04 186
167 Amy Roche Portlaoise   1:11:39   1:11:20 192
168 Denise Murphy Curragh   1:11:40   1:11:21 161
169 Sarmite Amelina Athlone   1:12:20   1:12:16 4
170 Trevor Deane Shinrone   1:12:32   1:12:09 55
171 Marie Deane Shinrone   1:12:37   1:12:13 54
172 Elaine Brennan Castlepollard   1:13:02   1:12:58 11
173 Veronica Nangle Mullingar   1:13:02   1:12:46 165
174 Laura de Forge Birr   1:13:06   1:12:47 53
175 Mona Lucas Dublin   1:13:52   1:13:28 133
176 Elaine Colgan Moate   1:14:13   1:13:47 27
177 Claire Cosgrove Portlaoise   1:14:14   1:13:55 36
178 Nuala Arrigan Portlaoise   1:14:18   1:14:14 5
179 Karl Monahan Malahide   1:14:37   1:14:09 158
180 Blaithin Monahan Malahide   1:14:37   1:14:09 157
181 Kathleen Delaney Birr   1:22:55   1:22:50 56
182 Maeve Davis Athlone   1:23:39   1:23:34 51
183 Carol Harney Athlone   1:23:39   1:23:18 99
184 Sinead Lynch Portlaoise   1:27:02   1:26:44 134
185 Geraldine Martin     1:28:24   1:28:03 466
186 Eileen Mannion kiltoom   1:28:24   1:28:05 138
187 Lillian Egan Birr   1:36:19   1:35:54 76
           

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results