Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Challenge 21 Race Results

Challenge 21 Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Location Gender Gun Chip Bib
1 David Buckley Glanmire Male   1:26:05   1:26:01 13
2 John O Donovan Cobh Male   1:27:52   1:27:48 170
3 Ken Crowley Watergrasshill Male   1:28:33   1:28:29 229
4 Keith Lee Glanmire Male   1:32:05   1:32:03 114
5 Gerhard Du Toit Blarney Male   1:34:23   1:34:20 48
6 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill Female   1:34:52   1:34:49 228
7 Stephen Collins Mallow Male   1:37:24   1:37:19 27
8 Vincent Foley Blarney Male   1:37:28   1:37:24 69
9 Louise O'Brien Youghal Female   1:37:58   1:37:51 246
10 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal Female   1:38:28   1:38:21 3
11 Conor Leahy Montenotte Male   1:39:30   1:39:26 113
12 Luke O Reilly Glanmire Male   1:40:52   1:40:42 178
13 James Bevan Ballyphehane Male   1:44:34   1:44:00 234
14 Keith Sheehan Carrigaline Male   1:44:35   1:44:00 211
15 John Crowley Clonakilty Male   1:45:30   1:45:23 38
16 Alan Lehane Clonakilty Male   1:46:08   1:45:59 117
17 Alan Murphy Togher Male   1:46:10   1:45:44 146
18 Sean Gleeson Tallow Male   1:46:49   1:46:39 75
19 Elaine Collins Cork Female   1:46:53   1:46:39 26
20 Gavin Roche Togher Male   1:46:54   1:46:37 197
21 April Quinn Blackrock Road Female   1:46:54   1:46:39 193
22 Ray Wallace Ballincollig Male   1:49:15   1:48:40 222
23 Ross Mooney Ballincollig Male   1:49:25   1:49:04 140
24 Pamella Lopes Ballinhassig Female   1:49:45   1:49:27 119
25 Shane McNamara Carrigaline Male   1:50:10   1:49:53 233
26 Kathleen Kenneally Dunkettle Female   1:50:12   1:50:00 107
27 Helena Ryan Ballincollig Female   1:50:13   1:50:00 200
28 Kate Duggan Ovens Female   1:50:13   1:50:00 51
29 Jennifer Meagher Model Farm Road Female   1:50:16   1:50:01 136
30 Clare Madden Lower Pouladuff Rd Female   1:50:16   1:49:59 230
31 Daniele Giambra Spring Lane Female   1:52:18   1:51:53 73
32 Bill Duff Nenagh Male   1:52:25   1:52:18 50
33 Conor O Donovan Kilbrittain Male   1:52:41   1:52:30 169
34 Marita Schlede Ballincollig Female   1:53:16   1:52:56 209
35 Kevin Keeler Wilton Male   1:53:39   1:53:31 102
36 Paul Fitzgerald Tramore Road Male   1:54:39   1:54:17 62
37 Donnachadh Flynn Blackrock Male   1:56:21   1:56:02 65
38 Timmy Murphy Cork City Male   1:57:17   1:56:56 154
39 Jack Merkushev Killeagh Male   1:57:45   1:57:32 138
40 Andriy Merkushev Killeagh Male   1:57:51   1:57:38 137
41 Paul Ryan Monarf Male   1:59:43   1:59:18 205
42 David Foley Dublin Hill Male   1:59:58   1:59:47 68
43 Abbie O Meara Carrigaline Female   2:00:11   1:59:43 175
44 Niamh Foy Carrigaline Female   2:01:16   2:00:34 72
45 Michael Fitzgerald Cleve Hill Male   2:01:50   2:01:33 61
46 Rosemarie Lawlor Ballinspittle Female   2:02:35   2:02:24 112
47 Gerard Moynihan Macroom Male   2:02:45   2:02:38 143
48 Barry Deady Wilton Male   2:02:58   2:02:48 42
49 Sheila Power Glanmire Female   2:03:08   2:03:04 232
50 Cathy Hartley Coleman Mounty Oval Male   2:03:08   2:03:04 231
51 Tom Murphy Myrtyleville Male   2:03:33   2:03:25 155
52 Leonard Mc Carthy Ballinlough Male   2:03:59   2:03:47 126
53 Dan Scannell Rylane Male   2:04:03   2:03:59 208
54 Brian Murphy Mallow Male   2:04:31   2:04:26 147
55 John Sexton Charleville Female   2:04:31   2:04:27 210
56 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline Female   2:04:52   2:04:24 188
57 Duncan Lehane Clonakilty Male   2:05:06   2:04:57 116
58 Francis Halligan Tower Female   2:05:30   2:05:18 78
59 Caoilinn O Donovan Ruan Male   2:05:35   2:05:25 168
60 Jamie Britton Cobh Male   2:06:11   2:05:50 10
61 Caylum Gooney Cobh Male   2:06:11   2:05:49 76
62 Darragh Burke Cobh Male   2:06:11   2:05:47 17
63 Leonard Brasel Alderbrook Male   2:06:29   2:06:22 9
64 Thomas O Brien Midleton Male   2:06:32   2:06:25 162
65 Caroline Lynch Carrigaline Female   2:07:41   2:07:35 121
66 Kasia Jurkiewicz Grattan Hill Female   2:07:59   2:07:09 239
67 Tara Smith Carrigaline Female   2:08:28   2:08:09 212
68 Maria Harty Midleton Female   2:09:18   2:08:54 86
69 William Kelly Ballylanders Male   2:09:56   2:09:14 106
70 Mairead Kelly Ennis Female   2:11:36   2:10:50 105
71 Noreen O Keeffe Glenville Female   2:13:17   2:13:11 174
72 Aisling Dempsey Ennis Female   2:13:50   2:13:40 43
73 Breeda Herlihy Beaymont Female   2:14:06   2:12:39 95
74 Tommy Mc Carthy Nenagh Male   2:14:16   2:14:07 129
75 Brid Irwin Glenville Female   2:14:35   2:14:29 99
76 Marie Crowley Castlelyons Female   2:14:38   2:14:31 36
77 Claire Costelloe Cork Female   2:14:59   2:14:39 31
78 Declan Costelloe Glanmire Male   2:15:06   2:14:45 32
79 Ciara Cremin Belogooly Female   2:15:34   2:15:24 35
80 Kieran Daly Eugene Drive Male   2:16:08   2:15:48 41
81 Evelynn Fitzgerald Clonakilty Female   2:16:44   2:16:34 60
82 Louise Lane Midleton Female   2:17:21   2:16:58 111
83 Marie Kehoe Carrigaline Female   2:18:00   2:16:33 103
84 Gerard Harrington Glengarriff Male   2:18:29   2:17:56 85
85 Marion Russell Glengarriff Female   2:18:29   2:17:53 198
86 Jason Cashman Midleton Male   2:19:26   2:19:17 21
87 Niall Lagrue Boreenmanna road Male   2:19:26   2:19:06 110
88 Emer Hurley Sixmilebridge Female   2:20:08   2:18:41 98
89 Joe Kirk Youghal Male   2:20:56   2:20:43 109
90 Kate Cronin Youghal Female   2:20:56   2:20:44 249
91 Thomas Cliffe Youghal Male   2:20:58   2:20:47 23
92 Sally O Brien Youghal Female   2:21:00   2:20:48 161
93 Richella Bennett Youghal Female   2:21:00   2:20:49 6
94 Ger Flannagan Youghal Male   2:21:02   2:20:47 241
95 Patrick Barry Pouladuff Male   2:21:17   2:21:01 5
96 Paul Comiskey Ballincollig Male   2:23:18   2:23:01 240
97 Joesph Mc Carthy Mayfield Male   2:23:43   2:23:01 124
98 Deirdre Dunne Nenagh Female   2:24:05   2:30:46 53
99 Patrick Zammit Carrigaline Male   2:24:37   2:24:08 226
100 Denis Crowley Castlelyons Male   2:25:38   2:25:31 37
101 Jamiie Quigley Nenagh Male   2:25:40   2:25:34 192
102 Adam Hayes Wilton Male   2:26:50   2:33:16 236
103 Carlos Ascorbe Kerry Pike Male   2:27:09   2:26:59 4
104 David Walsh Nenagh Male   2:27:57   2:27:48 224
105 Rebekah Burke Cobh Female   2:27:59   2:27:38 15
106 Lynn Murphy Douglas Female   2:28:06   2:27:35 151
107 Susan Murphy Fife Female   2:28:06   2:27:36 153
108 Brian Cahill Ballyphehane Male   2:29:19   2:29:11 19
109 Eoin Mc Carthy Blarney Male   2:29:20   2:29:11 122
110 Philip Hayes Carrigaline Male   2:29:20   2:29:13 91
111 Brian Mc Grath Nenagh Male   2:29:21   2:29:12 131
112 Eoghan Cahill Wilton Male   2:29:23   2:29:15 20
113 Thomas Houlihan Midleton Male   2:29:25   2:29:14 97
114 Colette Ryan Douglas Female   2:29:25   2:29:19 199
115 Rosie Healy Kerry Pike Female   2:29:25   2:29:11 93
116 Ian Hegarty Mallow Male   2:29:27   2:28:32 94
117 Helena Duff Nenagh Female   2:31:12   2:31:02 49
118 Colm Feen Cobh Male   2:33:38   2:33:16 56
119 Chloe Feen Costelloe Cobh Female   2:33:39   2:33:18 57
120 James Ryan Kilworth Male   2:34:16   2:33:51 201
121 Yvonne Gough Frankfield Female   2:35:42   2:35:25 237
122 Mairin O'Keeffe Friars Hill Female   2:35:43   2:35:25 238
123 Paul Twomey Cobh Male   2:38:03   2:37:39 219
124 David Donovan Carrigtwohill Male   2:38:04   2:37:37 45
125 Elaine Keating Vicarstown Female   2:40:18   2:39:48 101
126 Robbie Stout Glanmire Male   2:43:26   2:42:56 213
127 Niamh Ryan Glanmire Female   2:43:26   2:42:56 204
128 Joan Mc Carthy Bandon Female   2:44:09   2:43:49 123
129 Roseanne Looney Deerpark Female   2:44:30   2:44:12 118
130 Kevin Ahern Midleton Male   2:45:19   2:44:58 1
131 Linda Murray Frankfield Female   2:45:25   2:45:05 156
132 Madeleine Healy Douglas Female   2:47:19   2:46:47 92
133 Noreen Dorgan Douglas Female   2:47:19   2:46:47 46
134 Maria Ryan Kilworth Female   2:47:53   2:47:23 203
135 Karen Daly Ballincollig Female   2:55:26   2:54:54 40
136 Sharon Hanlon Tralee Female   2:55:26   2:54:53 83
137 Gerard Hanlon Tralee Male   2:55:26   2:54:53 84
138 Nicola Mc Daid Mayfield Female   3:01:09   3:00:35 130
139 Benjamin Griffiths Warrington Male   3:01:10   3:00:36 77
140 Maurice Duignan Carrignavar Male   3:04:03   3:03:40 52
141 Daniel Kiely Togher Male   3:04:21   3:03:55 108
142 Pamela Corbett Douglas Female   3:05:15   3:04:49 29
143 Tony Payne Kilbrittain Male   3:08:05   3:07:29 189
144 Sinead Hayes Togher Female   3:08:50   3:08:24 90
145 Daniel Pepper Togher Male   3:08:53   3:08:27 191
146 Amy Pepper Togher Female   3:08:57   3:08:31 190
147 Gavin O Connor Togher Road Male   3:12:22   3:11:50 167
148 Denis O Brien Midleton Male   3:12:40   3:12:04 160
149 Ali O Shea Whitegate Female   3:12:40   3:12:02 179
150 Eoin O Shea Whitegate Male   3:12:40   3:12:01 180
151 Aideen Mc Killop Mallow Female   3:13:59   3:13:25 134
152 Shauna Foley Dublin Hill Female   3:14:00   3:13:26 67
153 Conor Morrissey Mayfield Male   3:14:03   3:13:29 142
154 Liam Mc Killop Mallow Male   3:14:03   3:13:29 135
155 Orla Hayes Wilton Female   3:15:03   3:14:46 89
156 Lorraine Blackshields Ballyphehane Female   3:16:18   3:16:03 7
157 Owen O Sullivan Ballyphehane Male   3:16:19   3:16:04 185
158 Jim Couch Briarscourt Male   3:16:32   3:15:58 33
159 Mary Straub Kinsale Female   3:16:56   3:16:34 243
160 Mags Looney Kinsale Female   3:16:56   3:16:34 244
161 Rose Browne Carrigtwohill Female   3:16:57   3:16:40 242
162 Martin Fehilly Waterfall Male   3:18:01   3:17:45 59
163 Cathy Halpin Midleton Female   3:18:37   3:18:07 81
164 Padraigh Halpin Midleton Male   3:18:38   3:18:05 82
165 Gary Prendergast Watergrasshill Male   3:20:11   3:19:55 247
166 Kathleen Prendergast Watergrasshill Female   3:20:12   3:19:54 245
167 Nora Strahan Douglas Female   3:20:27   3:18:37 214
168 Norma Buckley Mallow Female   3:20:36   3:18:46 12
169 Flora Buckley Coachford Female   3:20:38   3:18:47 11
170 Lauren Ryan Cobh Female   3:22:23   3:22:15 202
171 Brenda Hayes Wilton Female   3:24:03   3:23:46 87
172 Gerard Downing Blackrock Male   3:25:09   3:24:23 47
173 Danielle Hayes Carrigaline Female   3:31:11   3:30:52 88
174 Ciara Sargent Carrigaline Female   3:31:12   3:30:53 207
175 Teresa Richardson Inishannon Female   3:35:23   3:33:52 250
176 Brenda Maria  Richardson Malahide Female   3:35:23   3:34:39 195
177 John McCarthy Malahide Male   3:36:44   3:36:01 248
178 Declan Richardson Innishannon Male   3:36:44   3:35:13 196
179 Mike Connolly Carrigaline Male   3:36:45   3:35:14 28
180 Grainne Mulcahy Midleton Female   3:37:35   3:36:18 145
181 Silvana Murphy Midleton Female   3:37:36   3:36:16 152
182 Catherine Murphy Midleton Female   3:37:36   3:36:19 148
183 Eileen O Connell Donoughmore Female   3:37:52   3:37:38 166
184 Eddie Corbett Douglas Male   3:37:53   3:37:39 30
185 Carol Veiga Farranlea Park Female   3:38:04   3:36:15 221
186 Kieran Fitzpatrick Newmarket Male   3:40:26   3:39:42 64
187 Kieran Giller Ballinlough Male   3:45:10   3:44:27 74
188 Mary Mc Carthy Douglas Female   3:51:32   3:51:01 127
189 Katie Mc Carthy Douglas Female   3:51:43   3:51:14 125
190 Catherine Foley Glounthane Female   3:54:28   3:54:00 70
191 Yvonne Burke Glanmire Female   3:54:40   3:54:13 16
192 Karen Burke Mayfield Female   3:54:41   3:54:14 14
193 Gillian Walsh Glanmire Female   3:54:41   3:54:14 223
194 Celine Dineen Glanmre Female   3:54:41   3:54:13 44
195 Niall O Sullivan Garnish Male   4:07:42   4:07:05 184
196 Nicola Creedon Ballyvourney Female   4:07:44   4:07:05 34
197 Nadine O Keeffe Model Farm Road Female   4:09:22   4:08:57 173
198 Amanda Cahill Ballyphehane Female   4:09:23   4:08:58 18
199 Gerard Oakes Ennis Male   4:12:12   4:11:56 187
200 Deborach O'Connor Ballincollig Female   4:12:14   4:11:57 227
201 Rachael Mc Carthy Carrigtohill Female   4:21:09   4:19:21 128
202 Cathy Moir Kinsale Female   4:21:11   4:19:07 139

2023 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results