Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Kinnitty Castle 10K Knight Run

Kinnitty Castle 10K Knight Run

 

Place Athletes name Location Time Division Bib
1 Larry Stapleton Templemore     40:50 SM 345
2 Liam Coughlan Banagher     41:19 SM 147
3 Enda Dooley Galway     42:33 SM 170
4 Kevin Looby Clara     42:47 SM 249
5 John Skehan Dublin     42:56 SM 341
6 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh     43:27 SM 233
7 Katie O'Brien Thurles     43:36 SF 303
8 Simon Loughnane Birr     43:39 SM 250
9 Joe O'Loughlin Quin     43:58 SM 312
10 Diarmuid Spelman Birr     44:37 SM 344
11 Noel Byrne Dublin     44:42 SM 123
12 Thomas Phelan Camross     45:02 SM 318
13 Joe Brophy Birr     45:14 SM 121
14 Joe Mockler Templemore     45:29 SM 285
15 Enda O'Brie Galway     45:37 SM 302
16 Kevin Murphy Naas     45:47 SM 297
17 Noel Mannion Birr     45:53 SM 262
18 Ronan Daly Cloughjordan     45:56 SM 155
19 Michael O'Rourke Dublin     45:58 SM 314
20 Conor Martin Dublin     46:04 SM 263
21 Paddy Melsop Kinnitty     46:29 SM 361
22 Basil Sexton Edgethstown     47:08 SM 338
23 Gaelan Elliffe Tullamore     47:42 SM 187
24 Michael Moran Athlone     48:05 SM 292
25 Gary Mahon Tullamore     48:18 SM 259
26 Duncan Geals Ennis     48:30 SM 206
27 Edward Corbett Cashel     48:31 SM 143
28 Mick Mccarthy Cappamore     48:39 SM 267
29 Sarah Brady Roscrea     48:50 SF 118
30 Paschal Byrne Birr     48:52 SM 126
31 Laura Carey Templemore     48:59 SF 131
32 Donnchadh Murphy Tulla     49:01 SM 298
33 Mairtin Savage Mullingar     49:04 SM 335
34 Eanna Kealey Maynooth     49:25 SM 228
35 Evelyn Maher Templemore     49:34 SF 257
36 Michael Connolly Birr     49:35 SM 140
37 Leslie Flanagan Banagher     51:32 SM 195
38 Gary Guilfoyle Tullamore     52:16 SM 214
39 Leah Purcell Newbridge     52:18 SF 319
40 Malvin Moloney Newbridge     52:19 SM 286
41 Breda Walsh Rathowen     52:32 SF 350
42 Catriona Daly Ferbane     52:35 SF 360
43 Ger Daly PortLaoise     52:37 SM 157
44 Tom Mcloughlin Freemount     52:43 SM 282
45 Dominic Berry Moate     53:05 SM 113
46 Dean Kelly Daingean     54:08 SM 232
47 Thomas Mcdade Shannon     54:17 SM 270
48 Enda Gavin Cork     54:37 SM 205
49 Mark Reynolds Banagher     54:42 SM 326
50 Jill Robins Montauk     54:44 SF 330
51 Caroline Cashin Montauk     54:44 SF 133
52 Orla Mcdonald Birr     54:45 SF 271
53 David Purdom Dublin     54:47 SM 320
54 Dean Matthews Banagher     54:49 SM 265
55 Killian Kealey Dublin     55:06 SM 229
56 Conor Mcphillips Shannon     55:09 SM 284
57 Christina O Meara       55:58 SF 366
58 John Ryan Nenagh     55:58 SM 334
59 Shane Geraghty Birr     56:17 SM 208
60 Sandra Brady       56:23 SF 365
61 Declan Cahill Shinrone     56:35 SM 130
62 Liam Corcoran Dublin     56:37 SM 144
63 Alan Comerford Portlaoise     56:40 SM 139
64 Enda Reddan Mullingar     56:41 SM 323
65 Declan Coughlan Birr     56:42 SM 148
66 Sharon Maher Tullamore     56:45 SF 255
67 Stephen Mcgrath Dublin     56:50 SM 277
68 Caoimhe Donoher Portlaoise     57:09 SF 167
69 Aoife Convey Tullamore     57:11 SF 142
70 Roisin Woodd Banagher     57:19 SF 356
71 Kelly Flannery       57:21 SF 362
72 Luke Evans Birr     57:42 SM 188
73 Cronan Byrne Kinnegad     57:57 SM 127
74 Christine Bergin Roscrea     58:01 SF 112
75 Brid Mcgill Portlaoise     58:03 SF 273
76 Sean Coonan       58:22 SM 364
77 Dermot Mcgill Portlaoise     58:43 SM 274
78 Simon Slevin Borrisokane     58:45 SM 342
79 Cian Doyle Portlaoise     59:11 SM 174
80 Michael Keogh Roscrea     59:14 SM 236
81 Sean Claffey Moate     59:15 SM 136
82 Alan Craben Kilcormac     59:19 SM 149
83 Amy Turner Roscrea     59:20 SF 349
84 Michael Donohue Gorey     59:23 SM 168
85 Noel Breen Donohill     59:25 SM 120
86 Alva Whelan Mullingar     59:27 SF 353
87 Tim Bonham Laois     59:28 SM 116
88 Derek Quinn Tallaght     59:38 SM 322
89 Philip Doyle Moneygall     59:59 SM 173
90 Stephen Maguire Portlaoise     59:59 SM 254
91 Tamara Mclaughlin Moate   1:00:00 SF 281
92 Laura Geoghegan Mullingar   1:00:29 SF 207
93 Gerard Glennon Mullingar   1:00:34 SM 211
94 Lisa O'Connor Cloghan   1:00:41 SF 307
95 Abigail Ryan Nenagh   1:00:43 SF 333
96 John Mckenna Mullingar   1:00:51 SM 280
97 Sarah Jane Kinsella Tallaght   1:01:07 SF 242
98 Lorraine Warburton Tallaght   1:01:07 SF 351
99 Colm Mcallen Craughwell   1:01:15 SM 266
100 Edwin Thompson Portlaoise   1:01:24 SM 359
101 Sandra Maher Thurles   1:01:25 SF 258
102 Ger Woods Banagher   1:01:27 SM 357
103 Martina Moore Ferbane   1:01:30 SF 288
104 Karol Fitzgerald Ballinasloe   1:01:31 SM 193
105 Antoinette Gleeson Abbeyleix   1:01:39 SF 210
106 Danielle Scally Galway   1:01:41 SF 336
107 Kieran Abrook Athlone   1:01:43 SM 108
108 Melody Labrune Athlone   1:01:43 SF 243
109 Sean Doak Athlone   1:01:44 SM 161
110 Alex Cathcart Portlaoise   1:01:47 SM 134
111 Mairead Rigney Birr   1:01:52 SF 329
112 Edel Hayes Kinnitty   1:01:52 SF 218
113 Cliona Mahon Mountmellick   1:02:00 SF 260
114 Matthew Mahon Mountmellick   1:02:00 SM 261
115 Keith Lewis Portlaoise   1:02:14 SM 246
116 Tanya Donohue Gorey   1:02:23 SF 169
117 Karol O'Byrne Enniscorthy   1:02:45 SM 305
118 Patricia O'Byrne Enniscorthy   1:02:45 SF 306
119 Oisin Donoghue Tullamore   1:03:05 SM 165
120 Padraig Kiely Portlaoise   1:03:07 SM 237
121 Anna Lisowska Clara   1:03:09 SF 248
122 Laura Hanly Mullingar   1:03:15 SF 215
123 Paul Holmes Tullamore   1:03:20 SM 222
124 Debbie Cahill Shinrone   1:03:22 SF 129
125 Mairead Cosgrave Roscrea   1:03:23 SF 146
126 Alan Fox Ballyroan   1:03:38 SM 197
127 Mark Gilvarry Maynooth   1:03:40 SM 209
128 Kevin Tuohy Roscrea   1:03:47 SM 348
129 Hugh Quaine Broadford   1:03:50 SM 321
130 Priscilla Crombie Offaly   1:03:54 SF 152
131 Mary Daly Kinnegad   1:03:55 SF 158
132 Paul Redmond Dublin 3   1:04:12 SM 324
133 Rafal Donakiewicz Mullingar   1:04:52 SM 163
134 Joseph Robinson Roscrea   1:04:59 SM 331
135 Siobhan Byrne Dublin   1:05:05 SF 124
136 Louis Kiernan Mullingar   1:05:45 SM 239
137 Stephanie Keogh Kilcormac   1:06:10 SF 235
138 Denis Shine Kilcormac   1:06:11 SM 340
139 Margaret Kilmartin Kilcormac   1:06:15 SF 241
140 Caoimhe Roche Slieverue   1:06:16 SF 332
141 Edel Mccormack Portlaoise   1:06:21 SF 268
142 Niamh Kavanagh Stradbally   1:06:27 SF 226
143 Niamh Kavanagh Portlaoise   1:06:31 SF 227
144 Ursula Ahern Limerick   1:06:38 SF 109
145 Verona Smyth Tullamore   1:06:49 SF 343
146 Patricia Shaw Tullamore   1:06:50 SF 339
147 Elizabeth Mcdonnell Tullamore   1:06:50 SF 272
148 Morgan Fox Moate   1:06:53 SM 199
149 Peter Dunphy Athlone   1:06:55 SM 179
150 Olive Bale     1:06:59 SF 191
151 Denise Murphy The Curragh   1:07:01 SF 294
152 Yvonne Hegarty Tullamore   1:07:11 SF 219
153 Rebecca O'Connor Ballinasloe   1:07:15 SF 308
154 Dara Byrne Tullamore   1:07:15 SF 128
155 ciara Adams     1:07:19 SF 347
156 Martina Lydon Tullamore   1:07:20 SF 251
157 Maria Fox Moate   1:07:20 SF 198
158 Sinead Dowling Athlone   1:07:20 SF 172
159 Catherien Murphy Ennis   1:07:28 SF 293
160 Sile Corish Killaloe   1:07:39 SF 145
161 Aideen Rigney Banagher   1:07:42 SF 328
162 Mary Daly Mullingar   1:07:48 SF 156
163 John Lee Birr   1:09:12 SM 245
164 Annemaria Egan Birr   1:09:12 SF 180
165 Sandra Busteed Tullamore   1:09:24 SF 122
166 Joe Adams     1:09:31 SM 309
167 Anna Lisowska Clara   1:09:31 SF 247
168 Catherine Breen Donohill   1:09:38 SF 119
169 Concepta Moore Oliver Ballinasloe   1:09:41 SF 290
170 Lisa Whyte Ballinasloe   1:09:49 SF 355
171 Karen Harney Ballinasloe   1:09:52 SF 217
172 Mary Murphy Birr   1:10:24 SF 295
173 Linda O'Brien Ballinasloe   1:10:42 SF 304
174 James Craughwell Ballinasloe   1:10:43 SM 150
175 Sheelagh Connor Mullingar   1:10:44 SF 141
176 Aoife O'Meara Thurles   1:11:13 SF 313
177 Sandra Furney Portlaoise   1:11:26 SF 202
178 Evelyn Moloney Limerick   1:11:42 SF 287
179 Marie Dudgeon Ballinasloe   1:11:42 SF 176
180 Iain Murray Dublin 24   1:12:30 SM 300
181 Rikki Furman Sag harbor   1:12:47 SF 201
182 Ailbhe Gavin Celbridge   1:12:54 SF 204
183 Orla Hickey Mullingar   1:13:03 SF 221
184 Owen Peters Mullingar   1:13:04 SM 317
185 Rachael Mcloughlin Birr   1:13:23 SF 283
186 Tania Maher Birr   1:13:23 SF 256
187 Karina Cummins Birr   1:13:23 SF 154
188 Deirdre Wynne Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 358
189 Carol Dunican Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 178
190 Tara Moore Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 289
191 Pamela Weldon Portarlington   1:14:08 SF 352
192 Ann Joran Portarlington   1:14:08 SF 224
193 Chris Kavanagh Stradbally   1:14:11 SM 225
194 Sheelagh White Portlaoise   1:14:18 SF 354
195 Olivia Moran Roscommon   1:14:34 SF 291
196 Ruth Fitzpatrick Nenagh   1:15:18 SF 194
197 Finola Kiernan Ballinasloe   1:15:46 SF 240
198 Sorina Nutu Ballinasloe   1:15:47 SF 301
199 Michal Bialy Mullingar   1:15:51 SM 115
200 Sinead Caulfield Ballinasloe   1:15:52 SF 135
201 Malgorzata Bialy Mullingar   1:16:03 SF 114
202 Aine Kenny Athlone   1:17:01 SF 234
203 David Murray Athlone   1:17:01 SM 299
204 Glenn Dunican Kilcormac   1:17:42 SM 177
205 Mark Rigney Kilcormac   1:17:45 SM 327
206 Eddie Demoset Portarlington   1:17:57 SM 159
207 Jodie O'Rourke Athlone   1:18:50 SF 315
208 Patricia Crowley Birr   1:18:52 SF 153
209 Bridget O'Keeffe Birr   1:18:54 SF 311
210 Marie Lawlor Portarlington   1:19:00 SF 244
211 Madeline Dempsey     1:19:16 SF 363
212 Sean Donoghue Tullamore   1:19:50 SM 166
213 Edward O'Donnell Caher   1:20:17 SM 310
214 Nikki Seviour Caher   1:20:28 SF 337
215 Mary Hanly Shannon   1:20:43 SF 216
216 Monika Donakiewicz Mullingar   1:20:49 SF 162
217 Micheal Kelly Ballinasloe   1:21:17 SM 231
218 Josephine Elbert Roscrea   1:21:59 SF 185
219 Lois Mcgrath Dublin   1:22:11 SF 276
220 Eimear Egan Birr   1:22:46 SF 181
221 Lilian Egan Birr   1:22:46 SF 182
222 Oliver Coffey Athlone   1:23:03 SM 137
223 Ciara Bourke Ballinasloe   1:23:03 SF 117
224 Josie Elbert Roscrea   1:24:02 SF 186
225 Rhiannon Cole Athlone   1:25:55 SF 138
226 Serena Farrell Moate   1:29:27 SF 190
227 Lynda Casey Athlone   1:29:28 SF 132
228 David Allen Edenderry   1:35:47 SM 110
229 Sarah Allen Edenderry   1:35:47 SF 111
230 Adrian Egan Athlone   1:36:47 SM 183
231 Padraig Glynn Balinasloe   1:36:47 SM 212
232 Olivia Murphy Monasterevin   1:39:21 SF 296
233 John Franks Cashel   1:50:03 SM 200
234 Annette Pender Portarlington   1:54:05 SM 316
235 Patricia Henry Portarlington   1:54:06 SF 220
236 Teresa Dempsey Portarlington   1:54:07 SF 160

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results