Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Kinnitty Castle 10K Knight Run

Kinnitty Castle 10K Knight Run

 

Place Athletes name Location Time Division Bib
1 Larry Stapleton Templemore     40:50 SM 345
2 Liam Coughlan Banagher     41:19 SM 147
3 Enda Dooley Galway     42:33 SM 170
4 Kevin Looby Clara     42:47 SM 249
5 John Skehan Dublin     42:56 SM 341
6 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh     43:27 SM 233
7 Katie O'Brien Thurles     43:36 SF 303
8 Simon Loughnane Birr     43:39 SM 250
9 Joe O'Loughlin Quin     43:58 SM 312
10 Diarmuid Spelman Birr     44:37 SM 344
11 Noel Byrne Dublin     44:42 SM 123
12 Thomas Phelan Camross     45:02 SM 318
13 Joe Brophy Birr     45:14 SM 121
14 Joe Mockler Templemore     45:29 SM 285
15 Enda O'Brie Galway     45:37 SM 302
16 Kevin Murphy Naas     45:47 SM 297
17 Noel Mannion Birr     45:53 SM 262
18 Ronan Daly Cloughjordan     45:56 SM 155
19 Michael O'Rourke Dublin     45:58 SM 314
20 Conor Martin Dublin     46:04 SM 263
21 Paddy Melsop Kinnitty     46:29 SM 361
22 Basil Sexton Edgethstown     47:08 SM 338
23 Gaelan Elliffe Tullamore     47:42 SM 187
24 Michael Moran Athlone     48:05 SM 292
25 Gary Mahon Tullamore     48:18 SM 259
26 Duncan Geals Ennis     48:30 SM 206
27 Edward Corbett Cashel     48:31 SM 143
28 Mick Mccarthy Cappamore     48:39 SM 267
29 Sarah Brady Roscrea     48:50 SF 118
30 Paschal Byrne Birr     48:52 SM 126
31 Laura Carey Templemore     48:59 SF 131
32 Donnchadh Murphy Tulla     49:01 SM 298
33 Mairtin Savage Mullingar     49:04 SM 335
34 Eanna Kealey Maynooth     49:25 SM 228
35 Evelyn Maher Templemore     49:34 SF 257
36 Michael Connolly Birr     49:35 SM 140
37 Leslie Flanagan Banagher     51:32 SM 195
38 Gary Guilfoyle Tullamore     52:16 SM 214
39 Leah Purcell Newbridge     52:18 SF 319
40 Malvin Moloney Newbridge     52:19 SM 286
41 Breda Walsh Rathowen     52:32 SF 350
42 Catriona Daly Ferbane     52:35 SF 360
43 Ger Daly PortLaoise     52:37 SM 157
44 Tom Mcloughlin Freemount     52:43 SM 282
45 Dominic Berry Moate     53:05 SM 113
46 Dean Kelly Daingean     54:08 SM 232
47 Thomas Mcdade Shannon     54:17 SM 270
48 Enda Gavin Cork     54:37 SM 205
49 Mark Reynolds Banagher     54:42 SM 326
50 Jill Robins Montauk     54:44 SF 330
51 Caroline Cashin Montauk     54:44 SF 133
52 Orla Mcdonald Birr     54:45 SF 271
53 David Purdom Dublin     54:47 SM 320
54 Dean Matthews Banagher     54:49 SM 265
55 Killian Kealey Dublin     55:06 SM 229
56 Conor Mcphillips Shannon     55:09 SM 284
57 Christina O Meara       55:58 SF 366
58 John Ryan Nenagh     55:58 SM 334
59 Shane Geraghty Birr     56:17 SM 208
60 Sandra Brady       56:23 SF 365
61 Declan Cahill Shinrone     56:35 SM 130
62 Liam Corcoran Dublin     56:37 SM 144
63 Alan Comerford Portlaoise     56:40 SM 139
64 Enda Reddan Mullingar     56:41 SM 323
65 Declan Coughlan Birr     56:42 SM 148
66 Sharon Maher Tullamore     56:45 SF 255
67 Stephen Mcgrath Dublin     56:50 SM 277
68 Caoimhe Donoher Portlaoise     57:09 SF 167
69 Aoife Convey Tullamore     57:11 SF 142
70 Roisin Woodd Banagher     57:19 SF 356
71 Kelly Flannery       57:21 SF 362
72 Luke Evans Birr     57:42 SM 188
73 Cronan Byrne Kinnegad     57:57 SM 127
74 Christine Bergin Roscrea     58:01 SF 112
75 Brid Mcgill Portlaoise     58:03 SF 273
76 Sean Coonan       58:22 SM 364
77 Dermot Mcgill Portlaoise     58:43 SM 274
78 Simon Slevin Borrisokane     58:45 SM 342
79 Cian Doyle Portlaoise     59:11 SM 174
80 Michael Keogh Roscrea     59:14 SM 236
81 Sean Claffey Moate     59:15 SM 136
82 Alan Craben Kilcormac     59:19 SM 149
83 Amy Turner Roscrea     59:20 SF 349
84 Michael Donohue Gorey     59:23 SM 168
85 Noel Breen Donohill     59:25 SM 120
86 Alva Whelan Mullingar     59:27 SF 353
87 Tim Bonham Laois     59:28 SM 116
88 Derek Quinn Tallaght     59:38 SM 322
89 Philip Doyle Moneygall     59:59 SM 173
90 Stephen Maguire Portlaoise     59:59 SM 254
91 Tamara Mclaughlin Moate   1:00:00 SF 281
92 Laura Geoghegan Mullingar   1:00:29 SF 207
93 Gerard Glennon Mullingar   1:00:34 SM 211
94 Lisa O'Connor Cloghan   1:00:41 SF 307
95 Abigail Ryan Nenagh   1:00:43 SF 333
96 John Mckenna Mullingar   1:00:51 SM 280
97 Sarah Jane Kinsella Tallaght   1:01:07 SF 242
98 Lorraine Warburton Tallaght   1:01:07 SF 351
99 Colm Mcallen Craughwell   1:01:15 SM 266
100 Edwin Thompson Portlaoise   1:01:24 SM 359
101 Sandra Maher Thurles   1:01:25 SF 258
102 Ger Woods Banagher   1:01:27 SM 357
103 Martina Moore Ferbane   1:01:30 SF 288
104 Karol Fitzgerald Ballinasloe   1:01:31 SM 193
105 Antoinette Gleeson Abbeyleix   1:01:39 SF 210
106 Danielle Scally Galway   1:01:41 SF 336
107 Kieran Abrook Athlone   1:01:43 SM 108
108 Melody Labrune Athlone   1:01:43 SF 243
109 Sean Doak Athlone   1:01:44 SM 161
110 Alex Cathcart Portlaoise   1:01:47 SM 134
111 Mairead Rigney Birr   1:01:52 SF 329
112 Edel Hayes Kinnitty   1:01:52 SF 218
113 Cliona Mahon Mountmellick   1:02:00 SF 260
114 Matthew Mahon Mountmellick   1:02:00 SM 261
115 Keith Lewis Portlaoise   1:02:14 SM 246
116 Tanya Donohue Gorey   1:02:23 SF 169
117 Karol O'Byrne Enniscorthy   1:02:45 SM 305
118 Patricia O'Byrne Enniscorthy   1:02:45 SF 306
119 Oisin Donoghue Tullamore   1:03:05 SM 165
120 Padraig Kiely Portlaoise   1:03:07 SM 237
121 Anna Lisowska Clara   1:03:09 SF 248
122 Laura Hanly Mullingar   1:03:15 SF 215
123 Paul Holmes Tullamore   1:03:20 SM 222
124 Debbie Cahill Shinrone   1:03:22 SF 129
125 Mairead Cosgrave Roscrea   1:03:23 SF 146
126 Alan Fox Ballyroan   1:03:38 SM 197
127 Mark Gilvarry Maynooth   1:03:40 SM 209
128 Kevin Tuohy Roscrea   1:03:47 SM 348
129 Hugh Quaine Broadford   1:03:50 SM 321
130 Priscilla Crombie Offaly   1:03:54 SF 152
131 Mary Daly Kinnegad   1:03:55 SF 158
132 Paul Redmond Dublin 3   1:04:12 SM 324
133 Rafal Donakiewicz Mullingar   1:04:52 SM 163
134 Joseph Robinson Roscrea   1:04:59 SM 331
135 Siobhan Byrne Dublin   1:05:05 SF 124
136 Louis Kiernan Mullingar   1:05:45 SM 239
137 Stephanie Keogh Kilcormac   1:06:10 SF 235
138 Denis Shine Kilcormac   1:06:11 SM 340
139 Margaret Kilmartin Kilcormac   1:06:15 SF 241
140 Caoimhe Roche Slieverue   1:06:16 SF 332
141 Edel Mccormack Portlaoise   1:06:21 SF 268
142 Niamh Kavanagh Stradbally   1:06:27 SF 226
143 Niamh Kavanagh Portlaoise   1:06:31 SF 227
144 Ursula Ahern Limerick   1:06:38 SF 109
145 Verona Smyth Tullamore   1:06:49 SF 343
146 Patricia Shaw Tullamore   1:06:50 SF 339
147 Elizabeth Mcdonnell Tullamore   1:06:50 SF 272
148 Morgan Fox Moate   1:06:53 SM 199
149 Peter Dunphy Athlone   1:06:55 SM 179
150 Olive Bale     1:06:59 SF 191
151 Denise Murphy The Curragh   1:07:01 SF 294
152 Yvonne Hegarty Tullamore   1:07:11 SF 219
153 Rebecca O'Connor Ballinasloe   1:07:15 SF 308
154 Dara Byrne Tullamore   1:07:15 SF 128
155 ciara Adams     1:07:19 SF 347
156 Martina Lydon Tullamore   1:07:20 SF 251
157 Maria Fox Moate   1:07:20 SF 198
158 Sinead Dowling Athlone   1:07:20 SF 172
159 Catherien Murphy Ennis   1:07:28 SF 293
160 Sile Corish Killaloe   1:07:39 SF 145
161 Aideen Rigney Banagher   1:07:42 SF 328
162 Mary Daly Mullingar   1:07:48 SF 156
163 John Lee Birr   1:09:12 SM 245
164 Annemaria Egan Birr   1:09:12 SF 180
165 Sandra Busteed Tullamore   1:09:24 SF 122
166 Joe Adams     1:09:31 SM 309
167 Anna Lisowska Clara   1:09:31 SF 247
168 Catherine Breen Donohill   1:09:38 SF 119
169 Concepta Moore Oliver Ballinasloe   1:09:41 SF 290
170 Lisa Whyte Ballinasloe   1:09:49 SF 355
171 Karen Harney Ballinasloe   1:09:52 SF 217
172 Mary Murphy Birr   1:10:24 SF 295
173 Linda O'Brien Ballinasloe   1:10:42 SF 304
174 James Craughwell Ballinasloe   1:10:43 SM 150
175 Sheelagh Connor Mullingar   1:10:44 SF 141
176 Aoife O'Meara Thurles   1:11:13 SF 313
177 Sandra Furney Portlaoise   1:11:26 SF 202
178 Evelyn Moloney Limerick   1:11:42 SF 287
179 Marie Dudgeon Ballinasloe   1:11:42 SF 176
180 Iain Murray Dublin 24   1:12:30 SM 300
181 Rikki Furman Sag harbor   1:12:47 SF 201
182 Ailbhe Gavin Celbridge   1:12:54 SF 204
183 Orla Hickey Mullingar   1:13:03 SF 221
184 Owen Peters Mullingar   1:13:04 SM 317
185 Rachael Mcloughlin Birr   1:13:23 SF 283
186 Tania Maher Birr   1:13:23 SF 256
187 Karina Cummins Birr   1:13:23 SF 154
188 Deirdre Wynne Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 358
189 Carol Dunican Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 178
190 Tara Moore Ferbane   1:13:54 SF 289
191 Pamela Weldon Portarlington   1:14:08 SF 352
192 Ann Joran Portarlington   1:14:08 SF 224
193 Chris Kavanagh Stradbally   1:14:11 SM 225
194 Sheelagh White Portlaoise   1:14:18 SF 354
195 Olivia Moran Roscommon   1:14:34 SF 291
196 Ruth Fitzpatrick Nenagh   1:15:18 SF 194
197 Finola Kiernan Ballinasloe   1:15:46 SF 240
198 Sorina Nutu Ballinasloe   1:15:47 SF 301
199 Michal Bialy Mullingar   1:15:51 SM 115
200 Sinead Caulfield Ballinasloe   1:15:52 SF 135
201 Malgorzata Bialy Mullingar   1:16:03 SF 114
202 Aine Kenny Athlone   1:17:01 SF 234
203 David Murray Athlone   1:17:01 SM 299
204 Glenn Dunican Kilcormac   1:17:42 SM 177
205 Mark Rigney Kilcormac   1:17:45 SM 327
206 Eddie Demoset Portarlington   1:17:57 SM 159
207 Jodie O'Rourke Athlone   1:18:50 SF 315
208 Patricia Crowley Birr   1:18:52 SF 153
209 Bridget O'Keeffe Birr   1:18:54 SF 311
210 Marie Lawlor Portarlington   1:19:00 SF 244
211 Madeline Dempsey     1:19:16 SF 363
212 Sean Donoghue Tullamore   1:19:50 SM 166
213 Edward O'Donnell Caher   1:20:17 SM 310
214 Nikki Seviour Caher   1:20:28 SF 337
215 Mary Hanly Shannon   1:20:43 SF 216
216 Monika Donakiewicz Mullingar   1:20:49 SF 162
217 Micheal Kelly Ballinasloe   1:21:17 SM 231
218 Josephine Elbert Roscrea   1:21:59 SF 185
219 Lois Mcgrath Dublin   1:22:11 SF 276
220 Eimear Egan Birr   1:22:46 SF 181
221 Lilian Egan Birr   1:22:46 SF 182
222 Oliver Coffey Athlone   1:23:03 SM 137
223 Ciara Bourke Ballinasloe   1:23:03 SF 117
224 Josie Elbert Roscrea   1:24:02 SF 186
225 Rhiannon Cole Athlone   1:25:55 SF 138
226 Serena Farrell Moate   1:29:27 SF 190
227 Lynda Casey Athlone   1:29:28 SF 132
228 David Allen Edenderry   1:35:47 SM 110
229 Sarah Allen Edenderry   1:35:47 SF 111
230 Adrian Egan Athlone   1:36:47 SM 183
231 Padraig Glynn Balinasloe   1:36:47 SM 212
232 Olivia Murphy Monasterevin   1:39:21 SF 296
233 John Franks Cashel   1:50:03 SM 200
234 Annette Pender Portarlington   1:54:05 SM 316
235 Patricia Henry Portarlington   1:54:06 SF 220
236 Teresa Dempsey Portarlington   1:54:07 SF 160

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results