Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Tipperary Water 10K Race Results

Tipperary Water 10K Race Results

 

  Tipperary Water 10K Race Results          
               
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib  
1 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     29:55     29:55 SM 45 Course record
2 Aaron O Donnell Carrick on suir AC     33:01     33:01 SM 135  
3 Daniel Ryan Nenagh Olympic AC     34:41     34:42 SM 87  
4 Adam O Connor United Striders AC     35:04     35:03 SM 139  
5 Alan O Connor United Striders AC     35:05     35:03 M40 140  
6 John O Rourke West Waterford AC     35:23     35:23 M40 60  
7 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     35:33     35:33 M40 65  
8 Gough Dermot West Waterford AC     35:44     35:43 M40 106  
9 Courtney Mcguire Clonmel AC     35:47     35:45 SF 126  
10 Mick Ahern West Waterford AC     36:09     36:08 M40 94  
11 Tomas Harrington United Striders AC     36:24     36:23 SM 114  
12 Dermot Logue Clonmel AC     36:37     36:36 M40 35  
13 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     36:55     36:54 SF 155  
14 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     37:00     36:59 SM 86  
15 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC     38:04     38:01 SF 46  
16 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     38:51     38:50 M40 150  
17 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC     39:23     39:21 M40 1  
18 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     39:41     39:38 M40 157  
19 Daniel Brosnan Clonmel     40:05     40:00 SM 5  
20 David Kennedy Clonmel AC     40:11     40:08 M40 31  
21 Patrick Bowe  Moyne AC     40:17     40:14 SM 158  
22 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     40:22     40:16 SM 96  
23 David Cullinane Ferrybank AC     40:31     40:25 SM 12  
24 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     40:36     40:34 M60 75  
25 John Barry Limerick     40:54     40:49 SM 95  
26 Richard Ogorman Clonmel AC     41:10     41:08 M50 70  
27 Gary Grant Clonmel AC     41:15     41:13 M40 26  
28 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     41:19     41:16 M40 142  
29 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     41:26     41:23 M40 34  
30 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     41:29     41:23 M50 85  
31 Caroline Godard Clonmel AC     41:33     41:31 SF 110  
32 Benvon Lyons Waterford     41:35     41:32 F40 122  
33 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     42:07     41:58 M50 112  
34 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     42:07     42:02 F40 151  
35 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel     42:13     42:07 M50 53  
36 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     42:15     42:07 F40 113  
37 John Falvey Clonmel Tri Club     42:25     42:23 M50 28  
38 Beth O Connor United Striders AC     42:26     42:22 F40 141  
39 Ciaran Lorigan Raheny Shamrocks AC     42:54     42:48 SM 38  
40 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     43:05     42:56 M50 100  
41 Aisling English Clonmel AC     43:18     43:09 SF 21  
42 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     43:20     43:13 M50 134  
43 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC     43:37     43:28 M40 128  
44 Trevor Spillane Kilkenny Triathlon Club     43:46     43:32 M40 154  
45 Robbie Parsons Clonmel     43:48     43:37 SM 74  
46 Fergal Condon Clonmel     43:55     43:44 M40 104  
47 Laura Mccarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     43:59     43:50 SF 47  
48 Jack O Riordan Clonmel     44:09     43:56 M50 59  
49 Mick Concanjon West Waterford AC     44:12     44:09 M50 102  
50 Mariosa O Callaghan An Riocht AC     44:13     44:08 SF 64  
51 Aine Roche Moyglass     44:29     44:24 SF 147  
52 David Lorigan Clonmel AC     44:35     44:30 SM 37  
53 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     44:41     44:33 F50 124  
54 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     44:45     44:39 F40 16  
55 Karen Ryan Dundrum AC     44:53     44:44 F40 149  
56 Laura Earley Clonmel     45:16     45:13 SF 20  
57 Brendan Coffey Clonmel     45:17     45:10 M40 7  
58 Andrew Sheehan Fethard     45:19     45:14 SM 153  
59 Tony Walsh Kilcash     45:39     45:31 M40 91  
60 John Osullivan Fethard AC     45:56     45:45 M50 73  
61 Jennifer Quinlan Clonmel AC     45:58     45:53 SF 77  
62 Paul Cleary Waterford AC     46:35     46:24 M40 99  
63 Declan Costello Clonmel     46:36     46:28 M40 11  
64 Paul Kennedy Fethard AC     46:40     46:28 M40 32  
65 Seamus Dorney Galtee runners AC     47:34     47:27 M60 159  
66 Shane O Neill Clonmel     47:45     47:31 M40 58  
67 Katie Lyne Hickey Clonmel     48:00     47:47 SF 39  
68 Sheena Mullins Clonmel     48:00     47:48 SF 51  
69 Sam O Sullivan Clonmel AC     48:15     48:14 SM 138  
70 Emma Ferris Clonmel     48:44     48:34 F40 109  
71 Marina Quinlan Clonmel AC     48:57     48:52 SF 78  
72 Jessica Kennedy Clonmel AC     49:03     48:49 SF 120  
73 Richard Fitzgibbon Clonmel     49:06     48:53 SM 22  
74 Niall Niall Clonmel     49:21     49:07 SM 160  
75 John Joyce Clonmel     49:26     49:10 SM 29  
76 James O Sullivan Fethard AC     49:30     49:19 M60 72  
77 Francis Murray Cahir     49:32     49:24 M40 52  
78 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC     49:53     49:44 M50 84  
79 Padraig O'Flynn Clonmel     50:16     50:08 M50 69  
80 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC     50:24     50:12 M60 79  
81 Shane Griffin Clonmel     50:41     50:26 SM 111  
82 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC     50:46     50:36 F40 136  
83 Robert Coleman Clonmel     50:51     50:38 SM 8  
84 Nessa O'Dwyer Clonmel     50:55     50:50 F40 67  
85 Jessica O Shea Clonmel     51:05     50:54 F40 61  
86 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC     51:14     51:08 F40 152  
87 Richard Meehan Clonmel     51:17     51:06 M60 129  
88 Anna Frazer Cahir     51:21     51:15 F40 25  
89 Lorraine Cashin United Striders AC     51:30     51:17 SF 98  
90 Anne Marie Davis Clonmel AC     51:47     51:40 F40 105  
91 Jim O Donnell Cahir     52:12     52:05 M60 55  
92 Kieran Fox Clonmel     52:42     52:32 SM 24  
93 Lynda Madden Clonmel AC     52:55     52:40 F40 41  
94 John Peters Cahir     53:01     52:48 SM 144  
95 Fergal Clifford Cahir     53:18     53:05 M40 6  
96 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC     53:36     53:21 F50 107  
97 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     53:36     53:21 F50 133  
98 Caroline Moran Clonmel     53:52     53:39 F40 131  
99 Brian Dennehy Clonmel     53:53     53:36 M40 15  
100 Emily Heaphy Clonmel     54:02     53:50 SF 116  
101 Paul O'Dwyer Clonmel     54:38     54:23 M40 68  
102 Ian Purcell Clonmel     54:42     54:31 SM 76  
103 Barbara Doran Clonmel AC     54:43     54:30 F40 17  
104 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     54:51     54:35 M40 89  
105 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     55:17     55:08 M60 118  
106 Clare O Reilly Clonmel AC     55:36     55:20 SF 66  
107 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel     55:59     55:43 F40 119  
108 Robbie O Sullivan Mitchelstown     56:18     56:10 SM 62  
109 Jonathan Carey Clonmel     57:26     57:15 SM 97  
110 Joe Fogarty Fethard     57:35     57:17 SM 23  
111 Melissa Daly Clonmel     57:59     57:47 SF 14  
112 Caroline Smith Clonmel     58:33     58:20 F40 88  
113 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     58:46     58:42 F50 19  
114 Myles Mchugh Clonmel AC     59:41     59:32 M60 127  
115 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     59:43     59:31 F40 92  
116 Thomas Moloney Clonmel     59:48     59:30 M40 50  
117 Bridget Purcell Clonmel     59:50     59:34 F40 146  
118 Robbie Condon Clonmel     59:50     59:33 M40 103  
119 Mark Hickey Clonmel   1:01:07   1:00:55 M40 117  
120 Annabelle Normile Clonmel AC   1:01:07   1:00:53 F40 132  
121 David Blackett Clonmel Tri Club   1:01:23   1:01:13 M40 2  
122 Aisling O Donovan Fethard   1:01:29   1:01:29 SF 137  
123 Aoife Mcgrath Clonmel   1:02:15   1:02:03 SF 49  
124 Mary Walsh Clonmel   1:02:17   1:02:09 F50 90  
125 Kate Peters Cahir   1:02:35   1:02:18 SF 145  
126 Aida Ryan Clonmel   1:02:58   1:03:01 SF 148  
127 Nicola Ryan Cahir   1:04:54   1:04:38 F40 82  
128 Joanne Cusse Cahir   1:05:06   1:04:49 F50 13  
129 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:05:40   1:05:25 F40 43  
130 Moira Molloy Clonmel   1:07:13   1:06:55 F50 130  
131 Roberta Ryan Clonmel   1:07:13   1:06:54 F50 83  
132 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   1:07:13   1:06:56 M60 36  
133 Mary O Donnell Cahir   1:07:34   1:07:21 F40 54  
134 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   1:07:52   1:07:35 F40 81  
135 Teresa Mackey Clonmel   1:12:56   1:12:40 F60 40  

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results