Home  >  2020 Race Results  >  Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race

 

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Results      
           
Place Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Sean Ahern Youghal AC     22:31 SM 211
2 Paul Cashman Watergrasshill     22:41 SM 140
3 John Goggin Carrigaline     23:01 SM 100
4 Paul Crotty East Cork Ac     23:15 SM 177
5 Alan Lyons Youghal     23:25 M40 187
6 Tom Bennett Lismore     23:42 SM 277
7 Ciaran McNamee Youghal AC     24:14 JM 115
8 Brendan Coleman Youghal AC     24:22 M40 261
9 Dermot Sheehan Killeagh     24:30 M40 203
10 John Malone Youghal AC     24:34 M45 95
11 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     24:38 SF 241
12 Noel Early St Catherines AC     25:11 SM 280
13 Seamus McSweeney St. Nicholas     25:23 M45 210
14 Chris O Connell St Catherines     25:49 M40 150
15 Oliver Smiddy Mogeely     25:51 M40 225
16 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     25:53 M40 158
17 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC     25:58 SF 189
18 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     26:06 SF 165
19 Marcin Gieszczyk       26:13 SM 222
20 Bill O Keeffe St. Catherines AC     26:14 M50 161
21 Paul Geary Midleton AC     26:17 SM 135
22 Joe O Loughlin Ennis     26:17 SM 293
23 Cathal Fitzgibbon       26:24 SM 298
24 Alan Hannigan Youghal AC     26:32 M45 101
25 Ruth Milleerick Youghal     26:34 F40 139
26 Dan Cronin Blackrock HC     26:47 SM 267
27 Jerry Kelleher       26:49 SM 301
28 Peter Mullan       26:52 SM 109
29 Louise O Brien Youghal AC     27:05 F40 188
30 Fergal O Meara Midleton AC     27:09 M50 201
31 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     27:21 SF 258
32 Denis Kelleher Midleton     27:26 M55 108
33 David Kilgannon Youghal AC     27:30 M45 234
34 Daniel Landers killeagh     27:35 SM 235
35 Shane McCarthy Killeagh     27:52 SM 248
36 Shane Carroll Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     27:56 SM 151
37 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     28:03 M45 125
38 Dinny Walsh Killeagh     28:09 SM 249
39 Stephen Ryan Ballymore Cobh AC     28:10 M45 175
40 Trevor Horgan Cloyne     28:11 M40 96
41 David Collins Killeagh     28:14 JM 279
42 Mike O Connor Midleton AC     28:20 M40 271
43 Sean Norris Aghada RC     28:20 M40 145
44 Laurence O Connor St. Catherines AC     28:23 SM 169
45 Thomas Barry Youghal AC     28:25 M40 152
46 Ciaran Leahy Killeagh     28:28 JM 299
47 Colm Spillane Fota     28:36 M40 247
48 Liam Hoskins Bridvall     28:39 M55 142
49 Danny Crowley Ballymore Cobh     28:52 M60 141
50 Barry Hogan St Nicholas AC     28:54 M45 242
51 Eoin Fitzgibbon Killeagh     28:58 SM 288
52 Mary O Flynn Clare Crusaders     29:03 SF 262
53 Caroline Geary Midleton AC     29:10 F40 205
54 Brendan Murphy Killeagh     29:14 SM 133
55 Eddie O Regan Youghal AC     29:20 M60 213
56 Arthur Murphy Killeagh     29:27 M50 131
57 Darren Cusak Midlton     29:35 JM 227
58 Michael O Brien Aghada RC     29:38 M40 228
59 Brian Hennessy Youghal     29:39 M45 159
60 Aidan Magner Killeagh     29:44 M45 87
61 Patrick Houlihan       29:46 SM 104
62 Daniel O Connor Ovens     29:50 SM 273
63 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     29:53 M55 170
64 David Murphy Killeagh     29:54 SM 132
65 Olan Coleman Youghal AC     29:55 M45 114
66 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC     29:55 M45 113
67 Finbarr Kingston Youghal AC     30:01 M40 181
68 Donnacha Savage       30:05 M45 184
69 Lydia Williams Inch Rovers     30:10 SF 196
70 Stuart Hickey Youghal Karate     30:18 M40 192
71 John Coughlan Ballinacurra     30:18 M45 148
72 Tom McCaul Youghal     30:20 M50 282
73 Michael Veale Aghada     30:25 M50 198
74 Padraic Carroll Killeagh     30:32 SM 153
75 Aidan Hickey Ballinrostig     30:37 SM 137
76 Janette O Sullivan Youghal AC     30:39 F35 286
77 Shane Greene Youghal AC     30:39 SM 269
78 Ger Broderick Ballintotis Fit4Life     30:41 M45 250
79 Jessica O Shea Inch Rovers     30:42 SF 186
80 James O Neill Youghal     31:08 M40 199
81 Martin O Brien Midleton     31:14 JM 238
82 Conor Murphy Killeagh     31:20 M45 127
83 Peter Quinn Ballymore Cobh     31:20 M60 129
84 Larfawi Imamou Cork     31:22 SM 284
85 Richard O Sullivan Youghal AC     31:23 JM 182
86 Aoife Walsh Killeagh     31:33 SF 204
87 Eleanor Duggan Aghada RC     31:46 F50 197
88 Diane Broderick Ballintotis Fit4Life     31:47 F45 276
89 Angela Mc Call Ballymore Cobh     31:51 F45 130
90 Frances Connery Midleton     31:54 SF 195
91 Maria Stone       31:57 SF 103
92 Trish Rochford killeagh     31:59 F40 93
93 Claire Dinneen Ballintotis     32:01 F35 281
94 Claire Murphy Youghal AC     32:08 F45 264
95 Andrew Leahy Killeagh     32:10 SM 291
96 Maeve Donovan Grenagh     32:19 SF 272
97 Seamus O Neill Killeagh     32:21 M45 89
98 Dwayne Irwin Ladysbridge     32:26 M40 229
99 Christine Murphy Killeagh     32:34 F50 255
100 Aine Hickey Killeagh     32:36 SF 160
101 Kevin Morrison Midleton AC     32:40 M55 202
102 Johnny O Mahony Ardmore Roadrunners     32:42 M55 180
103 Claire Kilgannon Youghal     32:43 F40 233
104 Michael Cowhig Killeagh GAA     32:55 M50 84
105 Tomas Ward Youghal AC     32:57 M45 193
106 Mairead Flynn West Waterford     33:14 F50 183
107 John Walsh Road Runners Club     33:15 M65 105
108 Claire Hurley Ballymore Cobh AC     33:15 F50 174
109 Sean Murphy Whitegate RC     33:27 SM 85
110 Darren McCarthy Killeagh     33:29 SM 223
111 Charlotte Butler Mallow AC     33:43 SM 146
112 John Brennan Youghal     33:46 M40 231
113 Kieran Scully       33:46 M45 88
114 Conor Ahern Dungourney     33:48 M45 266
115 Shamus McCarthy Youghal AC     33:58 M40 240
116 Daire Healy Ballycotton     34:03 SM 285
117 Mary O Brien Cappoquinn     34:17 F50 191
118 Michelle McGrath Midleton AC     34:36 F45 172
119 Susan Fitzgerald Midleton AC     34:36 F45 173
120 John Gallagher Kildorrery Ac     34:39 M50 147
121 David McCarthy Youghal AC     34:45 M55 179
122 Chloe O Donovan Killeagh     34:45 JF 166
123 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     34:45 F50 212
124 Mary Kennedy Youghal AC     34:46 F40 112
125 Emma Hutchinson Killeagh     35:04 F35 232
126 Catherine Condon West Waterford     35:15 F50 190
127 Sinead Horgan Ballinacurra Villagers     35:17 F35 257
128 Denis Dineen CPO Killeagh     35:19 M45 237
129 David Howey Killeagh     35:21 M50 292
130 Will O Shea Midleton     35:24 SM 253
131 Neil O Loughlin Cork     35:29 SM 254
132 Seamus Stone Youghal AC     35:31 M60 102
133 Laura sheehan Killeagh     35:34 JF 239
134 John Drislane St Nicholas AC     35:38 SM 128
135 Bebhinn Joyce       35:44 F40 92
136 Sinead Fitzgerald Killeagh     35:47 SF 290
137 Ciaran O Keeffe Knockanore     35:48 M45 124
138 Brian Healy Ballycotton     35:53 M50 263
139 Dermot Coady Cobh     35:58 SM 207
140 Michael McMahon Youghal     35:58 M45 289
141 Conor Hickey       35:59 SM 297
142 Adrian Beirne Midleton     35:59 JM 185
143 Olive Hallahan Midleton Tri Club     36:18 F55 162
144 Melissa Dunne Castlemartyr     36:23 F40 256
145 Maeve Hurley Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     36:25 F45 251
146 Lorraine Barry Youghal AC     36:26 F40 121
147 Maura O Sullivan Banteer     36:43 F45 143
148 Ciara Power       36:46 JF 230
149 Eddie Smiddy       36:48 M40 287
150 Antoinette Cody Mogeely     36:50 f40 81
151 Caoilfhionn Barry Inch Rovers     36:54 JF 149
152 Siobhan Flaherty Youghal     37:04 F45 243
153 Shevaun Hogan Midleton AC     37:06 F45 270
154 Yvonne Thompson Ballintotis Fit4Life     37:11 F40 200
155 Lesley Feeney St. Catherines AC     37:21 F55 155
156 Mary Lee St Catherines     37:21 F60 138
157 Louise Geary Lisgoold     37:25 F35 134
158 Helen Fitzgibbon Killeagh     37:35 F40 80
159 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners     37:41 F60 178
160 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC     37:43 F55 157
161 Abbey Bulman Heffernan Killeagh     37:44 JF 111
162 James Fogarty Killeagh     37:45 M40 110
163 Aisling Lewis Castlemartyr     37:50 JF 209
164 Leah Costigan Castlemartyr     37:50 JF 208
165 Ann Galvin Conna     38:09 F40 260
166 Astrid Michael Midleton AC     38:15 F50 126
167 Maura Smyth Midleton AC     38:17 F50 226
168 Bernadette Navin Ballymore Cobh AC     38:31 F45 120
169 Kate O Riordan Ballynoe     38:37 F50 278
170 Marie Barry St Nicholas AC     38:43 F35 94
171 Ann Marie Norris       38:54 SF 259
172 Edel Irwin       39:00 SF 220
173 Noelle O Donovan       39:00 SF 246
174 Orla Collins       39:08 SF 91
175 Doireann Joyce       39:09 F40 90
176 Ian Kohler Midelton AC     39:13 M65 244
177 Pat Collins St. Nicholas     39:21 M60 119
178 Emily Desmond Killeagh     39:25 SF 275
179 Rachel Steele Ladysbridge     39:25 SF 274
180 Patricia Hogan Youghal     39:29 F50 216
181 Margaret Barry Midleton AC     39:38 F60 156
182 Joanne Kelleher Ladysbridge     39:41 F40 154
183 Ann Daly Fota     39:46 F50 296
184 Jane Daly Cobh     39:46 SF 265
185 Sean Hogan Youghal     40:00 M50 217
186 Lauren O Mahoney       40:01 SF 295
187 Anne Motherway       40:01 F40 294
188 Maurice Jacob St Nicholas AC     40:05 M60 97
189 Maura Smiddy Midleton Tri Club     40:27 F45 164
190 Dolores O Donovan       40:32 F50 283
191 Barbara Kirby Killeagh     40:34 F55 86
192 Lina Priestley       40:44 F55 107
193 Jessica Priestley       40:44 F35 106
194 Niamh O Mahony Watergrassill     40:45 F35 123
195 Cian O Mahony Watergrassill     40:45 SM 122
196 Kathleen Griffin Youghal     40:48 F55 214
197 Shirley O Mahony Youghal     40:48 F50 215
198 Niamh O Connor Inch Rovers     40:55 JF 176
199 Noreen Patterson St. Nicholas     41:22 F45 117
200 Elaine Bowens Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     41:34 F35 221
201 Maria Connery Lisgoold     41:35 SF 194
202 Yvonne Keane Mallow     41:54 F35 206
203 Noel Smiddy Midleton Tri Club     41:57 M45 163
204 Anne Curran Killeagh     42:14 F40 168
205 Judith Nelo Killeagh     42:14 F40 167
206 Alison Horgan Cloyne     42:17 SF 268
207 Christine Conlon Killeagh     42:19 F35 245
208 Eileen McGuckian Killeagh     42:20 F40 218
209 Eimear McCarthy Gaelic4Mothers     42:20 F35 300
210 Celine Roche Midleton     42:21 F50 136
211 Denise Burke Killeagh     42:21 F35 219
212 Emma O Connor Killeagh     42:21 F35 99
213 Thelma Fogarty Killeagh     42:21 F40 98
214 Michael O Sullivan FR O NEILLS     44:08 SM 82
215 Niamh O Sullivan FR O NEILLS     44:08 SF 83
216 Liz Patterson St. Nicholas     45:09 F50 116
217 Pauline Drohan Dungarvan     45:32 F40 252
218 Isabelle Walsh St. Nicholas     46:04 F50 118
219 Anne Healy Ballycotton     46:29 F60 171
220 Lorraine Hogan Cobh     46:41 F40 224
221 Sadie Kearney killeagh     47:47 F45 236
222 Stella Collier Midleton     55:49 F50 144

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results