Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  The Easter Bunny 5 Mile Race Results

The Easter Bunny 5 Mile Race Results

 

  The Easter Bunny 5 mile Race Results    
           
Place Athletes Name Category Gun Chip Bib
1 Noel Murphy SM     26:56     27:01 256
2 Craig O'Brien SM     27:05     27:04 319
3 Philip Harty SM     27:08     27:07 344
4 Tony Quinlan M40     28:22     28:20 321
5 Adam Porter M40     28:36     28:35 358
6 Ruth Heery SF     29:16     29:11 350
7 Damian Bourke SM     29:26     29:24 394
8 Aaron O Neill SM     29:36     29:34 349
9 Ruth Fitzgerald SF     29:44     29:42 343
10 Jack Haley SM     30:11     30:09 378
11 Daryl Purcell SM     30:20     30:19 322
12 Vinnie Codd M40     30:25     30:23 361
13 John Guiry M40     30:50     30:49 351
14 Paul McNamara SM     30:56     30:48 258
15 Frank Quinlan M40     31:25     31:23 369
16 James Casey SM     31:52     31:52 251
17 David Nolan SM     31:53     31:51 346
18 Anthony Barden M40     32:34     32:30 333
19 Shane Curtin SM     32:42     32:40 247
20 Dean O'Shea SM     32:59     32:54 323
21 Dermot Power M40     33:39     33:36 363
22 Willie Quinlan SM     33:49     33:47 371
23 Jamie O Rourke M40     34:09     34:02 352
24 Shane Power SM     34:29     34:21 259
25 Janet Quinlan F40     34:33     34:29 364
26 Siobhain Heylin SF     34:41     34:39 357
27 Damian Mc Kenna SM     34:42     34:37 354
28 John Lanigan M40     34:45     34:37 302
29 Richard Kelly M40     34:48     34:43 314
30 Stephen Mangan SM     34:55     34:52 379
31 Stephen Gough M40     34:56     34:53 334
32 John O Sullivan M40     34:59     34:55 266
33 Mary Molloy F40     35:22     35:21 359
34 Brendan Leahy M40     35:35     35:25 380
35 Anthony Keyes SM     35:57     35:54 337
36 Wayne Lee M40     35:57     35:52 338
37 Wesley Burke M40     36:09     35:59 367
38 Simone Valdifori M40     36:11     36:04 374
39 Philip Penkert SM     36:32     36:28 257
40 Eamonn O'Byrne M40     36:39     36:34 303
41 Anne Fitzgerald F40     36:43     36:37 342
42 Trevor Murphy M40     37:00     36:58 353
43 Adrian Aspel M40     37:01     36:54 375
44 Cathy Kirby SF     37:02     37:00 262
45 John Byrne M40     37:57     37:50 249
46 Alan Fitzgerald SM     38:02     37:57 390
47 Richard Grant M40     38:16     38:07 335
48 Kathy Rea F40     38:47     38:33 376
49 Conor Leonard SM     38:59     38:49 366
50 Pat O Sullivan M40     39:02     38:49 362
51 Tracey Malone F40     39:04     39:00 348
52 Edward Battye SM     39:47     39:41 373
53 David Power SM     40:24     40:16 347
54 Billy Grady M40     40:44     40:39 355
55 George O Connor M40     41:17     41:05 255
56 Noah McCormack JM     41:29     41:22 392
57 Aston King Hennessy JM     41:29     41:23 330
58 Amy Prendergast SF     41:42     41:40 336
59 Caitriona Quinlan SF     41:50     41:40 395
60 Jack Barden JM     41:52     41:50 309
61 Deirdre Lane SF     41:53     44:10 301
62 Shane Quinlan SM     41:58     41:48 396
63 Craig Burke SM     42:08     41:58 315
64 John Tierney M40     42:13     42:04 316
65 Ivan Cuddihy SM     42:18     42:11 253
66 Orka Pereverzieve SF     42:21     42:08 385
67 Orlaith McAuliffe SF     42:22     42:12 365
68 Richard Ryan SM     42:28     42:15 368
69 Liz Ryan F40     42:30     42:24 248
70 Maeve McBride SF     42:44     42:36 381
71 Donna Murphy SF     42:52     42:47 246
72 Dylan Lawrence SM     42:54     42:52 260
73 Paddy Reilly SM     43:08     43:05 360
74 Richard Grant SM     43:47     43:33 382
75 Jennifer Rice SF     43:48     43:35 389
76 Karen Power SF     44:06     43:52 372
77 Catriona Frisby SF     44:07     43:59 254
78 Julie Monaghan F40     44:08     44:00 384
79 Paul Lee JM     44:28     44:21 339
80 Darren Foley SM     44:43     44:39 327
81 Brian Hearne M40     44:49     44:38 356
82 Claire Murray F40     44:55     44:44 399
83 Tony Keogh M40     45:28     45:21 345
84 Siobhan Gavin SF     45:41     45:39 265
85 Katherine McNamara F40     45:41     45:27 377
86 Brendan Aspel M40     45:50     45:43 305
87 Una Courtney SF     46:04     45:56 312
88 David Rockett SM     46:04     45:57 393
89 Robert Merchant SM     46:58     46:44 370
90 Will Ivory SM     47:10     46:56 320
91 Josephine Joy F40     47:24     47:10 383
92 Anna Burmina JF     47:38     47:25 387
93 Caroline O'Connor SF     48:10     48:03 311
94 Liamy Horan SM     48:11     48:04 341
95 Amanda Freeman-Gater F40     48:17     48:04 310
96 Ger Hearne M40     48:19     48:06 324
97 Max O Sullivan JM     48:35     48:26 329
98 Nicky Jacob SM     48:38     48:27 325
99 Damien Mc Donald M40     49:10     48:58 313
100 Stephen O Donohue M40     49:25     49:14 391
101 Clive Prendergast SM     49:26     49:16 307
102 Patrick Prendergast M40     49:28     49:19 306
103 Amanda O Sullivan F40     49:34     49:23 328
104 Ruth Wall SF     50:32     50:24 250
105 Kirl Garmash SM     50:38     50:24 388
106 Paul Lynch M40     51:37     51:25 397
107 Liz Lynch F40     51:37     51:26 398
108 Tommy Carroll SM     51:51     51:19 318
109 Patrice Halloran SF     51:52     51:22 317
110 Anne Barden F40     52:12     52:09 308
111 Walaipon Lee SF     52:43     52:36 340
112 Pat Hayes M40     53:43     53:34 304
113 Seren Davis JF     58:40     58:38 264
114 Louise Mc Sweeney SF     58:57     58:56 263
115 Pas Ha JM   1:02:07   1:01:56 261

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results