Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Results

Dave Fogarty 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Division Bib
           
1 Brandon Somba Dunboyne AC     19:45 SM 378
2 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     19:47 SM 334
3 Mossy Bracken Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     20:27 SM 387
4 Dermot Gorman Carrick-on-Suir AC     20:36 SM 335
5 Kieran Mc Keown Grange/Fermoy AC     21:39 SM 343
6 John Logan St Finbarrs AC     21:45 SM 382
7 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     21:53 M35 332
8 Louis Rice Fethard AC     22:01 SM 350
9 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     23:05 M40 383
10 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     23:14 M40 421
11 Michael Murphy Thurles Crokes AC     23:25 SM 345
12 Peter Madden Templemore AC     23:29 M50 374
13 Denis Shananhan Thurles Crokes AC     23:40 M45 373
14 Kevin Johnson Dooneen AC     23:41 M45 338
15 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     23:50 SF 381
16 Sharon Cleere Thurles Crokes     23:54 SF 388
17 John Treacy Thurles Crokes AC     23:55 M35 369
18 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC     24:01 M40 413
19 Michael Murray Templemore AC     24:13 M40 445
20 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC     24:22 SM 427
21 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     24:24 M40 420
22 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     24:37 M45 414
23 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     24:43 M45 375
24 John Paul Dwan Thurles     24:47 SM 391
25 Thomas O Brien Ballyskenach AC     24:54 SM 347
26 Paul Dolan Thurles Crokes AC     24:57 SM 333
27 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     25:05 M55 354
28 Caroline Hassett Templemore AC     25:11 SF 395
29 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     25:46 SM 407
30 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     25:54 M40 344
31 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     25:57 M60 392
32 Maria Maher Ballyskenach AC     26:11 F40 380
33 Val Farrell Tipp Town     26:15 M50 394
34 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh     26:19 M55 397
35 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     26:29 SF 419
36 John Fitzgerald Thurles     26:52 M35 446
37 Ray Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     26:58 M45 417
38 Liam McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     26:59 M40 418
39 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     27:27 M55 439
40 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     27:28 M55 370
41 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:30 M45 430
42 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     27:31 M40 363
43 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     27:38 M45 342
44 Sam O Meara Templemore AC     27:41 M60 432
45 Noel Hamell Templemore AC     27:53 M55 433
46 John Vahey       27:58 M45 396
47 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     28:07 M45 339
48 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     28:20 F40 436
49 Richie Doyle Holycross     28:21 M45 415
50 Jim Cummins Thurles     28:26 M60 437
51 Eoin Sheehan Nenagh     28:31 M35 357
52 Shane White Dundrum AC     28:38 M40 404
53 Joe Salmon West Waterford AC     28:48 M50 356
54 Jim Henneberry Thurles     28:54 M40 336
55 John Hurley Fethard AC     29:00 M50 429
56 John Barry Dundrum AC     29:09 M45 422
57 LT Ryan Upperchurch     29:09 M55 440
58 Lee Shanahan Thurles     29:11 M35 364
59 Deirdre Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     29:42 F35 355
60 Ben Nolan Thurles     30:02 JM 406
61 Andy Burns       30:14 SM 447
62 Dara Purcell Thurles Crokes     30:17 M55 399
63 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     31:05 M50 377
64 Declan Bolger Loughmore     31:19 M40 448
65 Aidan Doyle Templemore AC     31:33 M45 411
66 William Prout Fethard AC     31:33 M60 349
67 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     31:42 F50 360
68 Mandy Fennessy Thurles     31:44 F35 405
69 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     31:47 F45 435
70 Tom Stamp Templemore AC     31:57 M50 412
71 Joan Stakelum Thurles Crokes AC     32:01 F40 358
72 John Callanan Thurles     32:12 M45 416
73 Una Crowley Thurles     32:20 F50 329
74 Michelle Stephens Thurles Crokes AC     32:36 F40 443
75 David Crowley Thurles     33:28 M55 330
76 Tricia Gleeson Templemore AC     33:34 F50 438
77 Brendan Maher Thurles Crokes AC     33:42 M45 366
78 Eileen Martin Templemore     33:50 F45 365
79 John Laste Clonmel AC     34:18 M60 400
80 Sharon Higgins West Waterford AC     34:38 F40 337
81 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC     34:52 M60 426
82 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     35:15 F55 371
83 Ger O Toole Thurles Crokes     35:33 SM 450
84 Frances Long Urlingford     35:43 F50 341
85 Conor Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     35:58 M40 362
86 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenach AC     36:33 M70 379
87 Catherine Dunne       36:40 M50 398
88 Michael Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     36:47 M55 425
89 Rosarie Harrington Thurles Crokes AC     36:54 F55 444
90 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     37:03 M55 402
91 Ally Cummins Thurles Crokes AC     37:05 JF 442
92 Ailbe Cummins Templemore AC     37:07 M40 441
93 Breda McMamara Thurles     37:12 F45 428
94 John Walshe Road Runners Club     37:13 M70 386
95 Deirdre Mason Thurles Crokes AC     37:35 F60 372
96 Colin O Meara Moyne     37:38 M40 348
97 Ciara Quinlan Thurles Crokes     37:39 F35 449
98 Maria Bergin Templemore     37:47 F35 326
99 Niamh Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     38:01 SF 361
100 Mairead Cullen Templemore     38:01 F35 331
101 Breda O Meara Templemore AC     38:12 F60 431
102 Martina Donnelly Templemore Fit 4Life     38:12 F60 434
103 Lorraine O Keeffe Thurles Crokes AC     38:14 F45 403
104 Helana Mawe Thurles Crokes AC     38:41 F50 359
105 Brian Ivers       38:47 M45 390
106 Annmarie Costigan       38:59 F40 410
107 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney     38:59 M60 393
108 Angela Harty       39:34 F65 408
109 Dan Harty Thurles     39:45 M35 409
110 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     40:11 M70 401
111 Martin Farrell       47:08 M70 389
112 Philomena Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack     48:47 F60 423
113 Mary Stapelton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     48:47 F55 424
114 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes AC     54:03 F60 368
115 Marian Murtagh Thurles Crokes  AC     54:04 F65 376
116 Brid Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     54:05 F55 367
117 Cara Bermingham Two Mile Borris     59:50 F40 327
118 Helena Bermingham Moyne     59:54 F40 328
           

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results