Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  Coillte 10K Race Results

Coillte 10K Race Results

 

  Coillte 10K Race Results        
             
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib  
1 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     31:28 SM 147  
2 Peter Brandon Somba Dunboyne AC     31:31 SM 223  
3 Kane Collins Donore Harriers AC     31:36 SM 38  
4 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     31:37 SM 146  
5 Mossy Bracken Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     31:53 SM 13  
6 Tom Mc Kenzie Leevale AC     32:22 SM 137  
7 Rory Chesser Ennis Track AC     32:28 SM 32  
8 Vivian Foley Eagle AC     32:58 M50 246 Record
9 Daniel Ryan Nenagh Olympic AC     33:21 SM 235  
10 Cillian Dunne Borrisokane     33:26 WCA 249  
11 Aogan MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC     33:26 M40 155  
12 Stephen Hunter St Abbans AC     33:26 M40 238  
13 Eddie O'Connor       33:28 SM 272  
14 Bernard O Hanlon Leevale AC     33:55 SM 176  
15 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     33:58 SM 150  
16 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:01 SM 51  
17 Conor O Brien Dooneen AC     34:01 SM 157  
18 Mary Mulhare Portlaoise AC     34:05 SF 151  
19 Paul Fitzgerald Ardnacrusha     34:13 M40 72  
20 Louis Rice Fethard AC     34:14 SM 197  
21 Conor Keating Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:19 SM 105  
22 Barry Hartnett Dundrum AC     34:29 M40 86  
23 Laura Mooney Tullamore Harriers     34:45 SF 237  
24 Derek Kiely Limerick AC     34:51 M40 108  
25 Shane O Loughlin Ennis Track AC     35:04 SM 179  
26 Eamon O'Connor KCH     35:06 SM 245  
27 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     35:11 M40 200  
28 Gary Egan An Bru AC     35:13 M45 66  
29 Padraig Healy West Waterford AC     35:29 SM 89  
30 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     35:30 SM 1  
31 Stephen Moore An Riocht AC     35:34 M45 149  
32 Gary Sleith St Nicholas AC     35:36 SM 221  
33 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     35:37 M40 215  
34 Patrick Meskell Limerick     35:55 SM 139  
35 Stephen Flanagan Moyne AC     36:00 M40 73  
36 Aidan Flannery Clonmel AC     36:01 SM 74  
37 Padraig O Donnell West Limerick AC     36:02 SM 168  
38 Dara Mulconroy Tulla AC     36:05 M40 236  
39 Padraic Hogan Dooneen AC     36:13 SM 94  
40 Peter Madden Templemore AC     36:23 M50 120  
41 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     36:32 M40 211  
42 Mark O Connor Derg AC     36:38 SM 167  
43 Tom O Connell Dundrum AC     36:39 SM 166  
44 Liam Lynch Limerick AC     36:42 M40 117  
45 Sharon Rynne Kilmurray/Ibrick/NClare AC     36:43 SF 214  
46 Aaron Cahill Mallow AC     36:44 SM 23  
47 Seamus Nugent Ennis Track AC     36:47 SM 156  
48 Kevin Johnson Dooneen AC     36:50 M45 98  
49 Dee Grady Ennis Track AC     36:55 SF 81  
50 Michael Murray Templemore     37:00 M40 293  
51 Noel Burke Balladine     37:06 M40 20  
52 Mark Corcoran Derg AC     37:09 M40 42  
53 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     37:29 SF 79  
54 John Burton Quin     37:42 M45 21  
55 Grace Reilly Portlaoise AC     37:46 F40 194  
56 Gerry O Neill Dundrum AC     37:47 M40 180  
57 Colm Smyth Kilkenny     37:53 SM 222  
58 Sean O Leary Beara AC     37:59 SM 178  
59 James Maher Fethard AC     38:01 M40 124  
60 Stephen Aherne Dooneen AC     38:03 SM 2  
61 Darren Allison Dundrum AC     38:07 M40 4  
62 Nigel Carroll Limerick AC     38:09 SM 29  
63 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     38:11 M40 206  
64 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     38:15 M55 196  
65 Seamus Mc Carthy Dooneen AC     38:18 SM 131  
66 Eelco Beckers Clonmel AC     38:24 M50 242  
67 Caroline Hassett Templemore AC     38:36 F40 87  
68 Ian Martin Templemore AC     38:46 M40 251  
69 Gareth Ryan Castleconnell     38:51 SM 202  
70 Larry Stapleton Templemore     38:57 M50 296  
71 Shona Keane Dooneen AC     38:57 F40 102  
72 Sean O Callaghan Togher AC     38:59 M50 164  
73 Donal Keogh Ballinaclough     39:00 M45 107  
74 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     39:01 SM 22  
75 Philip MacBain Templemore AC     39:15 SM 248  
76 Seamus Duggan Templemore AC     39:16 M45 63  
77 Gary Gleeson Roscrea     39:18 SM 80  
78 Cormac Flannery Derg AC     39:18 M45 75  
79 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     39:19 M45 172  
80 Noel Marum Portlaoise     39:22 M55 127  
81 Brian Kennedy Newmarket On Fergus     39:33 M45 106  
82 Kieran O Brien Mungret     39:33 SM 160  
83 Karol Downey West Limerick AC     39:35 M40 59  
84 Mark Cleary Birr AC     39:39 SM 34  
85 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     39:45 M60 187  
86 Ollie Carr Thurles     39:48 M40 26  
87 Richie Lynch St Catherine's AC     39:49 M40 118  
88 Wayne Bargary Cashel     39:51 M40 6  
89 Kieran Twomey Mallow     40:03 M55 230  
90 Patrick O'Regan Dooneen AC     40:04 M40 284  
91 Peter Tonge Ennis Track AC     40:09 M40 227  
92 Pamela Kirby Bilboa AC     40:10 F40 110  
93 Thomas Boland Moycarkey     40:10 M40 263  
94 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     40:12 F40 82  
95 Gary Madden Derg AC     40:14 M45 119  
96 Ailbhe Cummins Templemore AC     40:25 M40 266  
97 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC     40:26 M55 154  
98 Michael Bradshaw Doon     40:29 SM 14  
99 Val Farrell Greenrath     40:33 M50 69  
100 Micheal O'Brien Thurles Crokes AC     40:35 SM 260  
101 Darren Bridges Dooneen AC     40:38 M40 17  
102 Doireann Mullany Rathfarnham     40:39 SF 152  
103 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     40:44 SM 12  
104 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers AC     40:47 M45 244  
105 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     40:48 M60 148  
106 Brian Carroll Mooreabbey Milers AC     40:50 SM 27  
107 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     40:51 M50 35  
108 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     40:53 SF 25  
109 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     40:58 F45 241  
110 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     41:10 M70 257 record
111 Kevin Tobin Conna     41:10 SM 226  
112 Patrick Quinn Ennis     41:14 M40 190  
113 Lar Cleary Donohill     41:17 M55 33  
114 Joe Chawke Dooneen AC     41:23 M55 31  
115 Lee Burke Cashel     41:38 SM 19  
116 Paul Cuddy Portlaoise     41:46 M40 239  
117 Tiernan O Donnell Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     41:50 M50 170  
118 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     41:55 M40 173  
119 Jim Halley Dundrum AC     41:57 M55 84  
120 William Keane Dundrum AC     41:59 M40 104  
121 Michael Mc Namara Clonmel AC     41:59 SM 138  
122 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     41:59 F45 76  
123 Joseph Feery Clonmel AC     42:00 SM 70  
124 Darragh Wiley Mallow AC     42:03 M55 233  
125 William Ryan Newmarket On Fergus     42:06 SM 213  
126 Gerry Prendergast An Bru AC     42:07 M45 188  
127 Diane Behan Waterford AC     42:09 F50 250  
128 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     42:14 M55 54  
129 Vincent Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     42:20 M45 136  
130 Sinead Mc Dermott Dooneen AC     42:22 SF 132  
131 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     42:27 M55 274  
132 Ray O'Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     42:34 M45 292  
133 Tom Keane Thurles     42:36 M45 103  
134 John FitzGerald Thurles     42:42 SM 299  
135 John Barry Castleconnell     42:45 SM 7  
136 Karen Raine Dooneen AC     42:51 F40 191  
137 Tanya Cox Dooneen AC     42:58 SF 45  
138 Sean Reidy Killenaule     43:16 M50 193  
139 Noel Hamell Templemore AC     43:17 M55 278  
140 John Barry Dundrum AC     43:17 M45 8  
141 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     43:19 F40 43  
142 Jurijs Tumasovs Lakelands     43:25 M45 229  
143 Louise Matthews Dooneen AC     43:29 F45 128  
144 Kevin O'Meara Fethard AC     43:30 M45 262  
145 Denis McCarthy Tralee     43:31 M55 130  
146 Kate Murray West Limerick AC     43:33 SF 153  
147 Dermot O Sullivan Mallow AC     43:39 M50 182  
148 Tom Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC     43:41 M40 56  
149 Gary Relihan Mallow AC     43:45 M45 195  
150 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     43:48 M50 291  
151 Darragh Sheehan Limerick     43:54 SM 282  
152 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     43:58 F45 99  
153 Philip Monks Ennis Track AC     43:59 M45 143  
154 John Donnelly Donaskeagh     44:00 M40 57  
155 Doreen Moore An Riocht AC     44:00 F45 145  
156 Hugh Browne Moyglass     44:04 SM 707  
157 Andrew Shaw Clonmel AC     44:12 SM 217  
158 Richie Doyle Holycross     44:22 M45 270  
159 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     44:26 M45 189  
160 Liam Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     44:31 M40 243  
161 Mary Ryan Monard     44:44 F45 204  
162 Fergal Condon Clonmel     44:52 M40 41  
163 Shane White Dundrum AC     44:53 M40 232  
164 John Paul Harrington Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     45:05 SM 85  
165 John Neenan Ballyea     45:08 M50 300  
166 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC     45:20 F40 112  
167 Jerzy Gindera Nenagh     45:29 M40 279  
168 Roisin Coyne Galway     45:30 SF 46  
169 Lisa Mc Grath Ennis Track AC     45:33 SF 133  
170 Bill Hennessey Kilteely     45:37 M45 271  
171 Dara Collins Dooradoyle     45:49 M50 36  
172 John O Brien Dundrum AC     45:52 M45 159  
173 Liam Kiely Clonmel AC     46:22 SM 273  
174 Aideen Shinners Castletroy     46:32 SF 220  
175 Noel O'Dwyer Moyglass     46:39 M45 294  
176 Denise Compton Tipperary Town     46:43 F50 40  
177 Liam Liddy Dooneen AC     46:48 M60 114  
178 Tj O Dwyer Cashel     46:50 M50 175  
179 Tadhg Ryan Newport     46:54 M45 212  
180 Seamus Dorney Galtee Runners AC     47:07 M60 58  
181 Declan Hogan Dundrum     47:13 M50 92  
182 Gary Kelly Ballyskenach AC     47:17 M40 253  
183 Padraig Ryan Monard     47:20 M40 209  
184 Michael Beirne Midleton AC     47:21 M60 259  
185 Sean Powell Mallow AC     47:34 M60 186  
186 Eoin Collins Mallow AC     47:35 M50 37  
187 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach AC     47:36 M55 254  
188 Karl Stroms Cashel     47:37 M40 224  
189 Mary Ryan Thurles     47:37 F50 205  
190 Brendan Mc Carthy Sandyford     48:03 M45 129  
191 Brendan Ryan Ballycahill     48:10 M40 198  
192 Paul O'Dwyer Cashel     48:15 SM 290  
193 Enda Joyce       48:23 M40 288  
194 Claire Knight Dooneen AC     48:30 F60 269  
195 Brian Cahill Golden     48:43 M40 24  
196 Emma Ferris Clonmel     48:49 F40 71  
197 Richard Lenihan West Limerick AC     48:52 M70 113  
198 David O Dwyer Cashel     49:06 M40 174  
199 John Shier Dooneen AC     49:18 M55 218  
200 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC     49:32 F45 171  
201 John Peters Cahir     50:03 SM 184  
202 Claire Moore Dundrum     50:07 SF 144  
203 John Holland Mallow AC     50:16 M70 265  
204 Karen Guilfoyle Ballyskenach AC     50:32 F40 83  
205 Ger Brereton Ballyskenach AC     50:32 M50 16  
206 Tomas McLoughlin Dundrum     50:49 SM 705  
207 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     50:52 M65 163  
208 Mags O Brien Ballyskenach AC     51:19 F50 161  
209 Ciara Hickey Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     51:25 F40 91  
210 Martina Ivors Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     51:25 F45 96  
211 James Byrne Mallow AC     51:39 M70 267  
212 Fiona Noonan Ahacore Abington Murroe     51:46 F40 247  
213 Brendan Maher Thurles     51:48 M45 123  
214 Tricia Gleeson Templemore AC     51:49 F50 275  
215 Ciara Lynch Croagh     51:53 SF 116  
216 Pj Trait Keatingstown     51:53 M45 228  
217 Eileen Martin Templemore AC     51:55 F45 252  
218 Patrick O Donnell Dooneen AC     51:55 M50 169  
219 Gareth Cox Dooneen AC     52:05 M65 44  
220 Steve Murphy Mallow     52:10 M65 268  
221 Brendan Byrne Bilboa AC     52:26 SM 256  
222 John Laste Clonmel AC     52:33 M60 111  
223 Christopher Andrew Glasgow     52:33 SM 5  
224 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     52:50 M70 283  
225 Verena Tarpey Dooneen AC     52:54 F50 225  
226 Pj Collins Dundrum AC     52:54 M45 39  
227 Oliver Ryan Cashel     53:01 M55 208  
228 Eileen Reeves Dooneen AC     53:04 F55 192  
229 Carol Molloy Fethard AC     53:07 SF 140  
230 Joe Maher Dunkerrin     53:23 SM 125  
231 Paul Shanahan Hollyford     53:26 M40 216  
232 Conor O'Mahony Dundrum     53:31 SM 234  
233 Chris Egan Raheen     53:43 M45 65  
234 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenach AC     53:50 M70 255  
235 William Heney Dundrum     53:53 M40 90  
236 Aine Crosse Dualla Ballytarsna Boherlahan  AC     54:32 F45 48  
237 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes AC     54:39 M60 77  
238 Siobhan Harrington Templemore Fit4Life     54:51 F50 285  
239 Michael O Brien Ballysheedy     54:53 SM 162  
240 Pat Phelan Upperchurch     54:58 M40 708  
241 Niamh Cleary Collins     55:11 F50 298  
242 Niamh Egan Raheen     55:12 F40 67  
243 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC     55:15 F45 199  
244 Lindsay Ryan Holycross     55:17 SF 203  
245 Conor Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     55:31 M40 240  
246 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC     55:39 M60 88  
247 Declan Doyle New Ross     55:43 M60 60  
248 Eamonn Darcy Monard     55:44 M45 53  
249 Brigid Browne Cashel     56:15 F45 18  
250 Paula Hendriksen Fethard AC     56:54 F40 711  
251 Thomas Moloney Clonmel     56:58 M45 142  
252 Michelle Davis Birr     57:00 F55 295  
253 Maria Bergin Talavara     57:23 SF 9  
254 Niamh Geoghegan Shankill Upper Cavan     57:24 SF 287  
255 Padraig Duggan Moyglass     57:27 M55 710  
256 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     57:33 M45 49  
257 Brian Ivers Thurles     57:34 M45 264  
258 Richard O Connell Fethard     57:48 M55 165  
259 Molly Carberry Dundrum     57:56 SF 709  
260 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     58:23 F50 141  
261 Eimear Mc Hugh Cashel     58:31 SF 134  
262 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     58:52 M65 281  
263 Moira Molloy Clonmel AC     58:52 F50 280  
264 Joe Fogarty Clonmel AC     59:06 SM 78  
265 Breda O'Meara Templemore AC     59:21 F60 276  
266 Martina Donnelly Fit4Life Templemore     59:21 F60 277  
267 Eileen Doyle Mooreabbey Milers AC     59:26 SF 61  
268 AN OTHER     59:26      
269 Neil Maher Ballyskenach AC     59:39 M50 126  
270 David O'Mahoney Corbally   1:00:02 SM 706  
271 Gerry O Brien Limerick   1:00:04 M45 158  
272 Ciarani Bergin Urlingford   1:00:35 SM 10  
273 Conor Lovett Newport   1:00:37 M55 115  
274 Margaux Vanbelle Fethard   1:00:50 SF 261  
275 Aoife Geoghegan Dundrum   1:01:17 SF 289  
276 Kate Peters Cahir   1:01:22 SF 185  
277 Meena Verma Ballinaclogh Nenagh   1:01:31 SM 258  
278 Susan Wallace Limerick   1:01:50 SF 231  
279 Sonya Shinkins Castletroy   1:01:50 F45 219  
280 Breege Geoghegan Killygarry   1:02:11 SF 286  
281 Michael Crowley Corbally   1:02:54 M55 50  
282 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC   1:03:43 M70 135  
283 Karen Drinane Ardagh   1:03:47 SF 62  
284 Julianne Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:07:00 SF 55  
285 Caroline Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:07:22 F45 11  

2023 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results