Home  >  2023 Race Results  >  The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results

The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Results

 

Place Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     19:39 SM 175
2 Killian Lynch West Limerick AC     20:42 SM 165
3 Sean Blackburn Leevale AC     21:39 SM 133
4 Seamus McSweeney St Nicholas AC     21:45 M50 27
5 Louis Rice Fethard AC     21:50 SM 46
6 Mickie Breenan Derg AC     21:57 SM 16
7 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     22:42 SF 191
8 Peter Madden Templemore AC     22:56 M50 166
9 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:22 M50 13
10 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:28 M60 185
11 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC     23:36 M40 153
12 Kevin Johnson Newport     23:40 M40 157
13 Michael Costello Tuam AC     23:41 M40 140
14 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     23:43 M40 48
15 Gerry O Neill Dundrum AC     23:52 M40 189
16 Liam Sheehy Grange Fermoy     24:04 M50 35
17 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     24:14 SM 60
18 Seamus Mc Carthy Dooneen AC     24:25 SM 169
19 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     24:27 SF 36
20 Colum Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     24:31 SM 168
21 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     24:34 M40 40
22 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     24:37 M40 24
23 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     24:40 M50 196
24 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:47 M50 156
25 Niall Bennis Dooneen AC     25:03 SM 132
26 Ian Kenny Derg AC     25:08 M40 159
27 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     25:18 M60 176
28 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     25:27 M50 197
29 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     25:30 SF 198
30 Gary Madden Derg AC     25:31 M40 44
31 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     25:31 M55 47
32 Darren Bridges Dooneen AC     25:34 M40 136
33 Thomas Coen Tipperary Town     25:50 M50 137
34 Clare Coleman Dooneen AC     25:51 SF 138
35 Liam McMahon Bilboa AC     25:58 M40 22
36 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     26:01 M40 184
37 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC     26:05 SF 42
38 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     26:06 M40 149
39 Gerry Prendergast An Bru AC     26:17 M40 10
40 Darren Gayson Cashel     26:19 SM 152
41 Pat Breen       26:31 M40 53
42 Francis Morrisson Mooreabbey Milers AC     26:42 M40 178
43 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy     26:48 F40 9
44 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy     26:50 M50 11
45 Sarah Whelan Clonmel AC     26:53 F40 1
46 Tony Mc Mahon Kilmallock AC     27:13 M60 173
47 Donagh O Sullivan Boru Tri     27:29 M50 43
48 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     27:37 M40 33
49 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     27:47 M40 186
50 Tom Dillon Ballinleenty     27:57 M40 147
51 Noelle O Brien Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:01 SF 52
52 Warren Flanagan Kilmallock AC     28:06 M40 150
53 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC     28:07 M40 25
54 Peter Keogh Dooneen AC     28:11 M50 57
55 Daniel Garry Limerick     28:14 SM 151
56 Marie Wright Bilboa AC     28:17 F40 200
57 Pablo Alonso Tipperary Town     28:23 JM 19
58 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     28:26 M50 179
59 Cathal Daly Cork     28:37 M40 144
60 Deirdre O Gorman Clonmel     28:56 SF 187
61 Shane O Connell Bishopstown     29:02 SM 182
62 David Tynan       29:02 SM 38
63 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     29:15 SM 180
64 Gerard Kervick Mooreabbey Milers AC     29:24 M60 160
65 Tadhg Ryan Newport     29:43 M40 194
66 Emily Leahy Dundrum AC     30:10 F40 161
67 Liam Liddy Dooneen AC     30:12 M60 163
68 Darragh Morrisson Galbally     30:18 SM 177
69 Padraig Flynn Galbally     30:20 M40 4
70 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     30:27 M50 34
71 Mike Cooney Ardnacrusha     30:54 M50 55
72 Fionnuala Keogh Dooneen AC     30:55 F50 56
73 Richard Lenihan West Limerick AC     30:59 M70 32
74 Joe Mc Cormack Kilmallock AC     31:04 M50 170
75 John Corry Clonmel AC     31:11 M60 2
76 Liz Leonard Kilmallock     31:20 F50 162
77 Michael Clarke St Michaels     31:24 M50 54
78 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     31:36 M60 26
79 Robert Coll Dooneen AC     32:01 M70 23
80 Michael Duggan Kifinane AC     32:27 M40 31
81 Maire O Sullivan Limerick Country Club AC     32:27 F50 190
82 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     32:40 F50 181
83 John O Connell An Bru AC     33:16 M50 51
84 Padraig Ryan Cappamore     33:46 M50 195
85 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy     33:54 M70 14
86 Telmo Rips Tous Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:09 JM 5
87 Ines Marcos Tipperary Town     34:09 JF 18
88 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:16 F60 41
89 Carol O Connor Ballylanders     34:17 SF 59
90 Ray Murray Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:35 M60 7
91 Denis McCarthy Ballylanders     34:59 M40 20
92 Angela McNamara Ballylanders     35:00 SF 58
93 Natalie Twaite Cahir Meet & Train     35:16 SF 21
94 Mark O Reilly Pallasgreen     35:29 SM 8
95 Martina Hanley Bishopstown     35:50 SF 154
96 Aaron Magee Cahir     36:10 M40 167
97 Ger Meehan Clonlara     36:24 M60 174
98 Paul Crotty Castleconnell     36:38 M40 141
99 Declan Browne       36:40 M50 30
100 Patricia Wade       36:51 F50 50
101 Louise Lynch An Bru AC     36:51 F40 37
102 Una Power An Bru AC     36:52 F50 49
103 Noel Breen Donohill     37:07 M40 135
104 Catherine Ryan Donohill     37:08 F40 192
105 Patricia Mc Gourty Tipperary Town     37:20 F40 172
106 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     38:43 M70 28
107 Eileen Doyle Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:49 SF 148
108 Pauline Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:49 F40 193
109 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC     38:56 M50 164
110 Eimear O Mullane Midleton AC     40:44 SF 188
111 Nicola Connolly Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:05 SF 139
112 Maria Browne An Bru AC     41:09 F50 29
113 Caroline Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:13 F40 134
114 Marion Daly Bansha     41:40 F40 143
115 Lucy O Connor Tipperary Town     41:44 F40 183
116 Marie McCallan Killaloe     41:46 F40 45
117 Fiona Ward       41:46 F50 39
118 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy     41:47 F40 12
119 Julianne Dillon Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:54 SF 146
120 Edel Leonard Mooreabbey Milers AC     41:55 M40 17
121 Sandra Withero Kenny Mooreabbey Milers AC     42:37 F40 199
122 Toni Crowe Mooreabbey Milers AC     42:37 F40 142
123 Sinead Meade Galbally     42:38 F40 6
124 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     45:38 SF 15

2023 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2023 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results