Home  >  2022 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K Results

Shandrum AC 5K Results

 

  Shandrum AC 5K Race Results        
             
Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib  
1 Paul Hartnett East Cork AC     15:20 SM 1303 Course Record
2 Stuart Moloney Mooreabbey Milers     15:51 M40 1423  
3 Darragh Mulcahy Waterford     16:22 SM 1335  
4 Sean Stokes An Riocht AC     16:35 SM 1388  
5 Keith Kelly Youghal AC     16:36 M40 1310  
6 Kieran Mc Keown Watergrasshill AC     16:56 M40 1330  
7 Maurice Feehan Duhallow AC     17:01 SM 1291  
8 Robert Troy Charleville     17:08 M18 1391  
9 Cathal O Connell St Finbarrs AC     17:12 M50 1350  
10 Tadhg Crowley Glasheen     17:17 SM 1284  
11 Mike Neville Askeaton     17:18 M40 1340  
12 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     17:33 SM 1405  
13 Ciaran Doheny Clonmel     17:38 M40 1287  
14 Darren Coleman Buttevant RC     17:40 SM 1274  
15 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     17:45 SF 1311 Course Record
16 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     18:04 M50 1292  
17 Paidi O Brien Kanturk     18:08 SM 1343  
18 Sam Kiely Riverstick/Kinsale AC     18:10 M18 1313  
19 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     18:22 M50 1356  
20 Fiachra O Connell St Finbarrs AC     18:23 SM 1418  
21 Iain Buckley North Cork AC     18:40 M18 1197  
22 Stephen Crowley Castlemagner     18:49 SM 1283  
23 David Hanlon Limerick AC     18:53 M40 1302  
24 Patrick Troy Ballintotis Fit4Life     19:04 M40 1393  
25 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     19:23 M40 1376  
26 Jennifer Goggin Walsh Watergrasshill     19:26 SF 1299  
27 Jack Hogan Newtownshandrum     19:32 M18 1305  
28 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     19:36 F18 1294  
29 Sean O Connor North Cork AC     19:37 M18 1354  
30 Nadine Forde Leevale AC     19:42 F40 1296  
31 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     19:45 M40 1289  
32 Fiona Mc Carthy Parkgate     19:53 F40 1326  
33 Darren O Brien Mallow AC     20:10 SM 1406  
34 John Browne Mallow     20:20 M40 1194  
35 Peter Ryan Newmarket     20:21 M40 1409  
36 Denis Kiely Millstreet     20:23 SM 1314  
37 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     20:24 F18 1293  
38 Tim Keane Charleville     20:29 SM 1308  
39 Gerry Prendergast An Bru AC     20:32 M40 1374  
40 Annette O Reilly Kilmallock     20:40 SF 1368  
41 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     20:44 F40 1282  
42 Michael O Riordan Leevale AC     20:45 SM 1407  
43 Isobel Kellegher Liscarroll AC     20:46 F18 1415  
44 Edward Mc Donnell Mallow     20:48 M50 1329  
45 Mason Walsh North Cork AC     20:50 M18 1420  
46 Katarzyna Bobka An Bru AC     20:51 SF 1189  
47 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     20:54 SM 1331  
48 Daire Ryan Newtownshandrum     20:55 M18 1383  
49 Turlough O Neill Newtownshandrum     20:56 M18 1365  
50 Oliver Braet Broadford     21:05 M18 1401  
51 Dermot O Sullivan Mallow AC     21:06 M50 1408  
52 Brendan Ahearne Rochestown     21:12 SM 1184  
53 John Collins Mallow AC     21:17 M40 1276  
54 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     21:27 M50 1412  
55 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     21:33 M50 1281  
56 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     21:42 F40 1196  
57 Pj Noonan Newtownshandrum     21:46 M18 1341  
58 Claude Keane Charleville     21:58 M40 1309  
59 Bryan Buckley North Cork AC     22:11 M18 1403  
60 Mel Twomey North Cork AC     22:19 M18 1395  
61 Adam Corbett Limerick AC     22:20 SM 1277  
62 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     22:30 M60 1270  
63 Sean Spratt Buttevant     22:36 M40 1387  
64 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     22:45 F50 1279  
65 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     22:45 F50 1372  
66 Bryan Reidy Charleville     22:57 M40 1375  
67 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     22:57 M50 1358  
68 Pauline Sweetnam The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     23:06 F40 1389  
69 Sean Twomey North Cork AC     23:22 M18 1394  
70 Diarmuid O Riordan North Cork AC     23:24 M18 1370  
71 Elliot Braet Broadford     23:29 M18 1400  
72 Caoilainn Ryan Newtownshandrum     23:31 F18 1381  
73 Dominic Mac Conraoi Shandrum AC     23:39 M40 1322  
74 John Holland Mallow AC     23:41 M60 1307  
75 Caroline Buckley Mount Hillary AC     24:06 F40 1402  
76 Seamus Magner Doneraile AC     24:38 M50 1325  
77 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     24:40 M40 1348  
78 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     24:51 F40 1361  
79 John Sexton The Churchtown Roadrunners AC     24:56 M50 1385  
80 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC     25:02 F18 1186  
81 Liam Bluett North Cork AC     25:02 M18 1187  
82 Jamie Butler Liscarroll AC     25:11 SM 1200  
83 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     25:13 F60 1338  
84 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown     25:37 F40 1301  
85 M J Walsh Carraig-Na-Bhfear AC     25:41 M18 1419  
86 Gerard Hannon Ballingarry     25:44 SM 1413  
87 Corina Sheedy West Limerick AC     25:44 F40 1410  
88 John Bluett North Cork AC     25:59 M40 1188  
89 Niamh O Connell Liscarroll AC     26:10 SF 1344  
90 Jason Clifford Star of the Laune AC     26:16 SM 1273  
91 Desmond Oneill Newtownshandrum     26:18 M50 1366  
92 Timmy O Connell Liscarroll AC     26:22 SM 1346  
93 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     26:22 M40 1396  
94 John Walshe Ballycotton     26:31 M60 1398  
95 Blaithin O Connor North Cork AC     26:33 F18 1352  
96 John O Connor North Cork AC     26:34 M50 1357  
97 Maura O Keeffe Mount Hillary AC     26:35 F50 1359  
98 Muiris O Riordan North Cork AC     26:45 M18 1369  
99 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     26:56 M40 1295  
100 Julie Mulcahy Shandrum AC     26:59 F40 1334  
101 Barry Maccarthy Charleville     26:59 M50 1323  
102 John Gallagher St John's AC     27:07 M50 1298  
103 Sinead Reidy Ballingarry     27:13 F40 1421  
104 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC     27:18 F18 1416  
105 Judith Tooher North Cork AC     29:14 SF 1390  
106 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     29:15 F50 1333  
107 Bernadette Ryan North Cork AC     29:16 F50 1382  
108 Gerard O Connell Marathon Club Ireland     29:20 M60 1351  
109 Julia Broderick Clonlara     29:59 SF 1191  
110 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     30:28 F40 1275  
111 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     30:28 M50 1300  
112 Fiona Roberts Charleville     30:37 F50 1377  
113 Caitriona O Mahony Shandrum AC     31:40 F50 1364  
114 James Lyne North Cork AC     31:41 SM 1321  
115 Orlaith Lyne North Cork AC     31:41 F18 1318  
116 Sadhbh Lyne North Cork AC     32:17 F18 1319  
117 Andrea Lyne North Cork AC     32:19 F40 1320  
118 Cathy O Connell Liscarroll AC     32:26 M50 1349  
119 Caroline Clancy Buttevant RC     33:16 F40 1271  
120 Nicola O Connell Liscarroll AC     33:22 SF 1345  
121 Liam Hogan Newtownshandrum     34:14 M40 1306  
122 Ciara Hogan Newtownshandrum     34:14 F18 1304  
123 Elisa Sacre Shandrum AC     34:17 F18 1384  
124 Jerry Forde Blarney/Inniscara AC     35:55 WCA 1297  
125 Pat O Regan Charleville     36:05 M60 1367  
126 Mary Cussen Broadford     41:23 SF 1286  

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results