Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

 

  Boston Scientific Half Marathon results        
             
Place Athletes Names Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 David Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:10:07   1:10:09 SM 525
2 John Kinsella Bilboa AC   1:11:42   1:11:42 SM 464
3 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC   1:15:52   1:15:52 SM 587
4 Paul Fitzgerald Limerick AC   1:16:49   1:16:49 SM 281
5 Johnny O'Sullivan Galtee Runners AC   1:17:13   1:17:17 M45 800
6 Joey Feery Clonmel AC   1:17:48   1:17:51 SM 269
7 Siobhan O'Doherty Borrisokane AC   1:18:34   1:18:33 SF 711
8 Dennis Lyons St. Finbarrs AC   1:18:54   1:18:52 M40 509
9 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC   1:19:08   1:19:07 M50 635
10 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC   1:19:38   1:19:38 SM 873
11 Angela Mccann Clonmel AC   1:19:50   1:19:48 F45 541
12 John Beecher St Catherines AC   1:20:20   1:20:19 SM 16
13 Donal Dowling Eagle AC   1:21:16   1:21:16 M40 231
14 Gary Clerkin Grange Fermoy AC   1:22:06   1:22:02 M45 115
15 Aaron O'Donnell Carrick on Suir AC   1:22:37   1:22:38 SM 715
16 Damien O'Brien Watergrasshill AC   1:22:40   1:22:47 M45 675
17 Fintan Rice Fethard AC   1:22:55   1:22:52 M50 851
18 Kealan O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC   1:23:01   1:22:58 M45 703
19 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC   1:23:08   1:23:09 SM 889
20 John Byrne Waterford AC   1:23:18   1:23:15 M45 73
21 Michael O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC   1:23:39   1:23:38 M45 803
22 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC   1:24:01   1:23:59 M45 290
23 Vinnie Codd Waterford AC   1:24:06   1:24:04 M40 120
24 Diarmaid Lane Shanagolden   1:24:24   1:24:22 SM 474
25 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:24:43   1:24:41 F35 335
26 Dale Kennedy Kingfisher   1:24:45   1:24:41 M40 441
27 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC   1:24:53   1:24:52 SM 872
28 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir AC   1:24:55   1:24:55 M45 233
29 Gavril Corduneanu Clonmel AC   1:25:04   1:25:00 SM 146
30 Edwin Cashman Midleton AC   1:25:09   1:25:07 SM 100
31 Michael Gleeson Templemore   1:25:10   1:25:03 SM 314
32 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC   1:25:30   1:25:28 SM 329
33 Tom Fox Eagle AC   1:25:31   1:25:27 M50 304
34 Pat Nolan Waterford AC   1:25:44   1:25:37 M40 661
35 Brian Mcguire Eagle AC   1:25:48   1:25:44 M50 567
36 Sean Percy Templemore   1:25:53   1:25:49 M45 812
37 Paul Kearney Aghada Running Club   1:25:59   1:25:53 SM 425
38 Robert Speer Clonmel   1:26:04   1:25:54 M40 934
39 Liam O'Connor Blackwater Tri Club   1:26:28   1:26:26 M45 704
40 Trevor Swift Waterford AC   1:26:36   1:26:11 M40 943
41 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC   1:26:45   1:26:45 M40 887
42 John Twomey Clonakilty Road Runners AC   1:27:22   1:27:19 M40 958
43 Pj Guinan Waterford AC   1:27:35   1:27:33 M50 340
44 Liam Murphy Watergrasshill   1:27:46   1:27:40 M50 638
45 Joe Lenihan Limerick   1:27:54   1:27:45 SM 491
46 Anthony Power Cloneapower   1:27:57   1:27:48 SM 817
47 Michael Carey Templemore AC   1:28:11   1:28:07 M40 85
48 Mel Mcloughlin Baltinglass   1:28:14   1:28:10 M50 571
49 Hugh James Killen Watergrasshill AC   1:28:16   1:28:09 M40 460
50 Tom Bennett Lismore   1:28:22   1:28:17 SM 19
51 Alan Daly Watergrasshill AC   1:28:28   1:28:22 M45 187
52 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC   1:28:38   1:28:32 M45 153
53 Dermot O'Donovan West Waterford AC   1:28:40   1:28:29 M40 723
54 Jk Harty Rochestown   1:28:40   1:28:08 SM 362
55 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:28:44   1:28:37 M40 294
56 Kevin Condon Clonmel Tri Club   1:28:48   1:28:43 SM 133
57 Dermot Crean Cork   1:28:51   1:28:30 SM 155
58 Liam Walsh Pat Walsh Running   1:28:56   1:28:51 SM 975
59 Don Healy Cork   1:28:56   1:28:31 SM 376
60 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC   1:29:01   1:28:30 M40 370
61 Paul Ryan Clonmel Tri Club   1:29:04   1:28:59 M40 897
62 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:29:08   1:29:05 M45 962
63 Neville O'Connell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:29:15   1:29:11 M40 699
64 Clinton White Racing 795 Club   1:29:22   1:29:20 M45 987
65 Shane Greene Clonmel AC   1:29:52   1:29:49 M40 332
66 David Brazil Saturday Road Runners   1:30:00   1:29:55 M40 36
67 Philip Macbain Borrisoleigh   1:30:01   1:29:53 SM 512
68 Vasiliy Neumerxhitskiy Clonmel AC   1:30:04   1:29:58 M50 655
69 Gary Grant Clonmel AC   1:30:17   1:30:12 M40 326
70 John O'Neill Clonmel   1:30:26   1:30:18 SM 775
71 Keith Barry St Catherines AC   1:30:30   1:30:25 M40 12
72 James O'Sullivan Tipperary Town   1:30:30   1:30:23 M65 799
73 Mark Radley Tried & Tested Tri Club   1:30:49   1:30:41 M40 845
74 Alan Davis Carraig Na BhFear AC   1:31:16   1:31:09 M40 194
75 Antoinette Coleman Cappamore   1:31:17   1:30:55 F45 126
76 Darren Gayson Dundrum   1:31:32   1:31:23 SM 310
77 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC   1:31:34   1:31:27 F35 875
78 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC   1:31:40   1:31:38 M45 651
79 Niall Blackmore Piltown   1:31:46   1:31:31 SM 22
80 Simon Bull Clonmel   1:31:50   1:31:41 M40 62
81 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC   1:31:54   1:31:50 F35 944
82 Tiernan O'Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:31:55   1:31:39 M45 712
83 Allan Kelly Racing 795 Club   1:31:59   1:31:57 M40 435
84 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:32:00   1:31:48 SM 838
85 Richard O'Gorman Clonmel AC   1:32:13   1:32:09 M50 742
86 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC   1:32:38   1:32:26 M40 406
87 Niall O'Shea Clonmel AC   1:32:39   1:32:27 SM 794
88 Aine Roche Clonmel AC   1:32:42   1:32:37 F35 855
89 Joan Mahony Waterford   1:32:46   1:32:40 F40 523
90 Jonathan Brazil Waterford AC   1:32:50   1:32:44 M40 35
91 Jason Phelan BVSC   1:32:50   1:32:44 M45 816
92 John Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   1:33:04   1:32:33 SM 361
93 Darius Gudonis Doneraile   1:33:24   1:33:19 SM 337
94 Orla O'Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC   1:33:31   1:33:01 F50 787
95 Tj Carey Templemore AC   1:33:36   1:33:23 M40 86
96 Michael Moloney Tried & Tested Tri Club   1:33:50   1:33:45 M40 597
97 John Paul Buckley Millstreet AC   1:34:09   1:34:03 SM 56
98 Mark Cliffe West Waterford AC   1:34:21   1:34:03 M40 116
99 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC   1:34:23   1:34:15 M40 390
100 John Mccormack Kilkenny   1:34:27   1:34:19 M40 550
101 Eddy Flynn Team IP   1:34:28   1:34:15 SM 291
102 Alan Carter Clonmel AC   1:34:29   1:34:26 M40 94
103 Ailbe Cummins Upperchurch   1:34:40   1:34:26 SM 176
104 Ben Nugent Clonmel   1:34:45   1:34:35 SM 668
105 Tom Leahy West Waterford AC   1:34:50   1:34:43 M40 485
106 Justin Foley Clonmel Tri Club   1:34:55   1:34:48 M40 296
107 Declan Cunningham Carrigtwohill AC   1:34:56   1:34:42 SM 179
108 John O'Shea Coolquill AC   1:34:57   1:34:53 M45 791
109 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:35:03   1:34:27 M40 458
110 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:35:11   1:34:58 M55 818
111 Emer O'Mahony Dooneen AC   1:35:12   1:35:07 F35 761
112 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC   1:35:15   1:34:53 M40 891
113 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC   1:35:31   1:35:17 SM 72
114 Edel Roche Clonmel AC   1:35:33   1:35:25 F35 856
115 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel   1:35:36   1:35:26 F40 226
116 Martin Daly Eagle AC   1:35:40   1:35:30 M45 189
117 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC   1:35:40   1:35:24 SM 57
118 John Kissane Cork   1:35:43   1:35:22 M50 467
119 Jt Ryan Caherconlish   1:35:52   1:35:23 SM 883
120 David O'Connor St. Finbarrs AC   1:36:02   1:35:59 SM 701
121 Jonny Lyons Carrick on Suir   1:36:04   1:35:50 SM 511
122 Trevor Mason West Waterford AC   1:36:06   1:36:00 M45 531
123 Donal Murray St Finbarrs AC   1:36:12   1:36:06 M40 648
124 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC   1:36:15   1:36:04 M45 127
125 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC   1:36:15   1:36:05 F40 5
126 Michael Kelleher Ballyphehane   1:36:23   1:36:15 SM 432
127 Sean Mccarthy Clonmel AC   1:36:26   1:36:10 M45 548
128 Jason O'Mahony Dell EMC   1:36:26   1:36:20 SM 763
129 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC   1:36:31   1:36:22 M45 282
130 John Nee West Waterford AC   1:36:43   1:36:33 M50 653
131 Courtney Mcguire Clonmel AC   1:36:54   1:36:40 SF 568
132 Vincent Mchugh Clonmel AC   1:36:57   1:36:48 M40 570
133 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC   1:37:04   1:36:46 F35 444
134 Colm O'Mahony Team IP   1:37:19   1:36:38 M45 760
135 John Perry Clonmel AC   1:37:19   1:37:06 M50 813
136 Jack Kennedy Boston Scientific   1:37:20   1:37:09 SM 443
137 Anne Maire Halpin Clonmel AC   1:37:23   1:37:19 F45 346
138 Micheal Rea Little Island NS   1:37:26   1:37:11 M45 847
139 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC   1:37:37   1:37:14 SM 374
140 Gary Gleeson Roscrea   1:37:40   1:37:31 SM 313
141 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:37:43   1:37:25 M50 892
142 Charles Kelleher Clonmel   1:37:44   1:37:40 M40 428
143 Pierre Corthesy Piltown   1:37:46   1:37:34 SM 148
144 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle   1:37:54   1:37:45 M45 786
145 Joe O'Loughlin St. Finbarrs AC   1:37:55   1:37:50 M45 756
146 Rick Houghton North Cork AC   1:37:56   1:37:48 M45 408
147 Patrick Mccallion Boston Scientific   1:37:57   1:37:45 SM 540
148 David Devine Kilkenny City Harriers   1:37:58   1:37:46 M45 209
149 Denis Noonan Rosslare GC   1:38:00   1:37:52 M45 665
150 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:38:02   1:37:21 M45 10
151 Cliona Hurst Ballinasloe   1:38:03   1:37:56 SF 414
152 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy AC   1:38:07   1:37:50 M40 613
153 Mark O'Sullivan Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:38:09   1:38:02 M50 802
154 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC   1:38:12   1:37:40 M40 33
155 Elaine O'Brien Clonmel AC   1:38:16   1:37:56 F40 677
156 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:38:17   1:37:57 F45 215
157 Lee Doherty Togher AC   1:38:18   1:38:08 M45 214
158 Declan Grace Mooncoin   1:38:19   1:38:09 SM 322
159 Gavin Foley Waterford   1:38:24   1:37:49 SM 295
160 Patrick Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:38:24   1:38:05 M40 588
161 John Tobin Ardmore Road Runners   1:38:27   1:38:15 M40 946
162 Alan O'Shea Clonmel AC   1:38:32   1:38:18 M40 788
163 Laura Carey Thurles Crokes   1:38:34   1:38:03 F35 83
164 James Greenan Longwood   1:38:42   1:37:45 SM 331
165 Paula Guinan Laois   1:38:43   1:38:39 F35 339
166 Cormac Murray Dublin Front Runners   1:38:44   1:38:00 M45 647
167 Shane O'Neill Fermoy   1:38:47   1:38:02 SM 777
168 Eoin Nangle-Ryan RSP   1:39:02   1:38:50 SM 652
169 Eddie Hawr Kilkenny City Harriers   1:39:03   1:38:53 SM 367
170 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:39:04   1:38:58 M40 495
171 Jannet Farrell Callan   1:39:04   1:38:55 F35 266
172 Sean O'Dea Clonmel AC   1:39:04   1:38:34 M55 710
173 Colin Cunningham St Catherines AC   1:39:05   1:38:52 M45 178
174 Nelius Foley Cork   1:39:09   1:38:53 SM 300
175 Ken Nyhan Eagle AC   1:39:17   1:39:05 M40 670
176 Philip Noonan Cork   1:39:24   1:39:10 SM 664
177 Kevin Ryan Clonmel   1:39:26   1:39:05 SM 999
178 Noel Casey Dundrum AC   1:39:27   1:38:45 M40 96
179 John Buckley Cappoquin   1:39:39   1:39:06 M45 55
180 Geraldine O'Shea St Finbarrs AC   1:39:49   1:39:35 F50 790
181 Tara Ni Reachtagain Roscrea   1:39:52   1:39:19 SF 657
182 Rob Mcgrath Dublin   1:39:56   1:39:24 SM 564
183 Mick Mccarthy Bilboa AC   1:39:56   1:39:22 M40 546
184 Eddy O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:39:56   1:39:53 M40 718
185 Annette Comerford Team IP   1:39:58   1:39:05 F45 130
186 Nigel O'Flaherty Clonmel AC   1:39:59   1:39:07 M40 734
187 Gary Mongey Longwood   1:40:00   1:39:55 M40 601
188 Paul Mitchell Ardmore Road Runners   1:40:04   1:39:38 M40 589
189 Johnny Lynch America   1:40:17   1:39:29 M40 507
190 Brian Graham Carrick on Suir AC   1:40:50   1:40:37 SM 323
191 Stephanie Ilsley St Nicholas AC   1:41:09   1:40:28 F55 416
192 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:41:20   1:41:11 M55 192
193 John O'Connell An Bru AC   1:41:21   1:40:41 M50 697
194 Martin Tobin West Waterford AC   1:41:31   1:41:03 M55 948
195 Brian Mcghee Clonmel   1:41:37   1:40:54 SM 558
196 Rory Nolan Rathvilly   1:41:48   1:41:46 SM 662
197 Dan Crotty Waterford   1:41:48   1:41:35 M45 168
198 Hugh Mulhearne Kilmacthomas   1:41:50   1:41:40 M45 618
199 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet & Train   1:42:12   1:42:04 SM 861
200 Teresa O'Connor Dundrum AC   1:42:15   1:41:58 F40 709
201 Kevin Boag Mallow   1:42:19   1:41:34 M55 25
202 Lisa O'Connor Carrigtwohill AC   1:42:23   1:42:05 F35 705
203 Frannie Tyrrell Fethard   1:42:35   1:41:51 M45 961
204 Dermot Lynch Crookstown   1:42:37   1:42:14 M45 504
205 Mary Kennedy Dundrum AC   1:42:37   1:42:05 F40 445
206 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC   1:42:39   1:41:55 F45 534
207 Darragh Wiley Mallow AC   1:42:48   1:41:35 M50 993
208 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:42:53   1:42:16 SF 259
209 Jane Hewitt Clonmel   1:42:54   1:42:37 F35 389
210 Helen Walsh Togher AC   1:42:56   1:42:29 F40 972
211 Mj Croke Fethard   1:43:05   1:42:03 SM 160
212 Billy Crowley Fota running club   1:43:10   1:42:24 SM 172
213 Imelda Lyons Cork   1:43:10   1:42:52 F40 510
214 Stephen Hamm Waterford   1:43:14   1:42:43 SM 349
215 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:43:18   1:43:05 M45 44
216 Aiden Twomey Aghada Running Club   1:43:22   1:43:01 M40 956
217 Anna Erfurth Carrigtwohill AC   1:43:25   1:43:08 F35 260
218 Jamie Steele Carrick on Suir   1:43:26   1:42:58 SM 939
219 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC   1:43:31   1:43:19 F45 814
220 Patrick Ryan St Catherines AC   1:43:48   1:43:33 SM 894
221 Jason Buggy Kilkenny City Harriers   1:43:48   1:43:20 M40 61
222 Nessa O'Dwyer Touraneena Road Runners   1:43:49   1:42:57 F35 729
223 Keith Pyke New York Harriers   1:43:53   1:43:38 SM 834
224 Michael Fitzgerald Woltersdorf   1:43:54   1:43:49 M55 280
225 James Keogh Kilfinane AC   1:43:56   1:43:28 M40 449
226 Declan Costello Clonmel   1:43:57   1:43:15 M40 150
227 Denis O'Meara Nenagh Tri Club   1:44:04   1:43:29 M40 770
228 Ger Donaghue Rebel Wheelers   1:44:08   1:43:35 M40 219
229 Killian O'Reilly Grantstown   1:44:13   1:43:46 M40 785
230 Thomas Caulfield Waterford AC   1:44:15   1:43:48 M45 101
231 Andrew Vereker The Grange   1:44:15   1:43:48 M50 964
232 Tony Walsh Kilcash   1:44:15   1:43:53 M45 980
233 Danny Hickey Mt Hillary AC   1:44:16   1:43:18 M40 392
234 Adrian Marnane Cahir   1:44:20   1:43:37 SM 526
235 Martin Healy Grange Fermoy AC   1:44:24   1:43:59 M50 378
236 Denis Sheehan Cork   1:44:30   1:44:09 SM 918
237 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners AC   1:44:32   1:43:42 SM 841
238 Paul Lowry Tipperary Town   1:44:32   1:44:06 SM 502
239 Caroline Hickey Carrick on Suir   1:44:38   1:44:25 F45 391
240 Ann Dunford West Waterford AC   1:44:39   1:44:19 F50 241
241 Michael Morris Lismore   1:44:43   1:43:54 M40 607
242 Conor Arrigan Carrick on Suir   1:44:44   1:43:53 M45 6
243 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:44:47   1:44:14 F40 421
244 Breda Hennessy St Joseph's AC   1:44:47   1:44:23 F45 384
245 Margaret O'Regan Ballymore Cobh AC   1:44:47   1:44:07 F40 782
246 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC   1:44:47   1:44:24 M55 450
247 Denis Clancy Run Monasterevin Run   1:44:48   1:43:55 SM 104
248 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC   1:44:55   1:44:17 M45 488
249 Thomas Casey Aghada Running Club   1:44:57   1:44:36 M40 97
250 Eileen Finn Grange Fermoy AC   1:45:03   1:44:18 F35 274
251 Sheila Buckley Midleton AC   1:45:05   1:44:42 F35 59
252 Barry O'Brien Bilboa AC   1:45:10   1:44:36 SM 672
253 Don Connolly Carraignavar   1:45:11   1:44:52 M45 138
254 Aidan O'Mahoney Galway   1:45:13   1:44:51 M40 757
255 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri Club   1:45:21   1:44:32 SM 207
256 Yvonne Heaney Dundrum   1:45:22   1:44:42 F35 381
257 Shane O'Neill Clonmel   1:45:27   1:45:03 SM 779
258 Johnny Sexton Churchtown Road Runners AC   1:45:39   1:45:22 M50 908
259 Busie Mhlophe Togher AC   1:45:44   1:44:43 SF 584
260 Michael O'Dwyer Clonoulty   1:45:46   1:45:23 M40 728
261 Jim Moloney Thurles Crokes   1:45:48   1:45:21 M55 594
262 Sean Owens Clonmel   1:45:49   1:45:16 M45 807
263 Michael Hade St Laurence O Tooles   1:45:56   1:45:10 SM 253
264 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC   1:45:56   1:45:23 F45 582
265 Stephen Ryan Ballymore Cobh AC   1:46:01   1:44:45 M45 899
266 Barry E Clarke Trim AC   1:46:03   1:45:07 M45 107
267 Ger Slater Limerick Country Club AC   1:46:06   1:45:13 M45 926
268 Oliver Kearney Duhallow AC   1:46:16   1:45:44 M60 424
269 Edel Henriques West Limerick AC   1:46:27   1:46:11 F35 388
270 Thomas Skehan Ballincollig   1:46:28   1:45:49 M40 925
271 Sean Whelan Ennis   1:46:29   1:45:54 M65 985
272 Dave Macsweeney Cork   1:46:31   1:46:05 M45 515
273 Barry Murphy Mallow AC   1:46:32   1:45:46 M50 620
274 Damien Burke Tramore   1:46:39   1:46:19 M45 64
275 Eddie Trindle Eagle AC   1:46:43   1:45:59 M40 951
276 Kevin O'Meara Mullinahone   1:46:45   1:46:34 M40 771
277 Sean Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:46:53   1:46:34 M50 898
278 Ray Mulcahy Cloneen   1:46:56   1:45:55 SM 616
279 Joe Murphy Castlemartyr   1:47:01   1:46:31 M40 634
280 Paul Deady Clonmel   1:47:02   1:46:02 SM 199
281 Jim Hayes Horse and Jockey   1:47:04   1:46:37 M40 369
282 Dylan Dunphy Annestown   1:47:07   1:46:03 SM 246
283 Mary Lloyd Brentwood Running Club   1:47:20   1:47:01 F50 498
284 James Hogan Carrick on Suir Tri Club   1:47:24   1:46:25 SM 400
285 Cian O'Hiarlaithe Carrick on Suir   1:47:35   1:46:51 SM 745
286 James O'Sullivan Waterford   1:47:40   1:46:46 SM 798
287 Michael Doocey Clonmel   1:47:44   1:47:26 M40 225
288 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:47:48   1:46:50 F45 836
289 Tom Paul Murphy Kildorrery Harriers   1:47:51   1:46:52 SM 646
290 Claire Dunne Togher AC   1:47:52   1:47:30 F40 244
291 Jody Hallinan West Waterford AC   1:47:55   1:47:10 M45 344
292 Anthony Sinnott United Striders AC   1:47:55   1:47:18 M45 924
293 Seamus Kehoe United Striders AC   1:47:55   1:47:19 M55 427
294 Dan Twohig Midleton AC   1:48:01   1:47:30 M40 954
295 Eugene Nolan Grand Cayman   1:48:02   1:47:42 M50 659
296 Tom Hurley Cork   1:48:03   1:47:38 M40 413
297 Brian Cremin Dublin   1:48:04   1:47:02 M45 158
298 Michael Falsey Kilkenny Tri Club   1:48:09   1:47:24 M40 263
299 Shans Bradley Cuffesgrange   1:48:09   1:47:24 SM 31
300 Mary Moloney Thurles Crokes   1:48:10   1:47:44 F50 596
301 Eileen O'Connell Carrick on Suir AC   1:48:11   1:47:44 SF 694
302 John Carroll Carrick on Suir AC   1:48:11   1:47:33 M55 89
303 Danielle Dubois Cork   1:48:15   1:47:53 SF 238
304 Darren Treacy Ferrybank   1:48:16   1:47:10 SM 950
305 Margaret Jones Midleton AC   1:48:20   1:47:58 F50 418
306 Daragh Nolan Youghal   1:48:25   1:47:48 M45 658
307 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:48:27   1:46:50 M50 717
308 Matthew Grogan Galbally   1:48:27   1:47:59 SM 336
309 Liam Kiely Cahir   1:48:28   1:47:48 SM 456
310 Paul Cleary Waterford   1:48:37   1:48:17 M40 113
311 Debra Doherty West Waterford AC   1:48:37   1:47:56 F35 213
312 Linda Foley West Waterford AC   1:48:38   1:47:55 SF 298
313 Noel Ryall Pat Walsh Running   1:48:40   1:48:28 M50 862
314 Aidan Buckley Mallow AC   1:48:46   1:47:33 M45 52
315 Jamie Wilson Clonmel AC   1:48:46   1:47:36 SM 994
316 Shane O'Regan Johnswell   1:48:49   1:48:13 SM 783
317 Mark Corcoran Clonmel AC   1:48:49   1:48:22 M45 145
318 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC   1:48:49   1:47:08 M50 293
319 Caroline Ryan Boherlahan   1:48:51   1:48:22 F45 867
320 Patrick O'Gorman Clonmel   1:48:53   1:48:12 M40 741
321 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy AC   1:48:55   1:53:19 M40 835
322 Marek Mazur Weekend Warriors AC   1:49:00   1:48:31 M50 535
323 Michael Geary Midleton   1:49:05   1:47:50 M40 312
324 Kenneth Geary Midleton   1:49:05   1:47:50 M40 311
325 Niall Murphy Clonmel   1:49:23   1:48:30 SM 641
326 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:49:33   1:48:31 M40 809
327 Christopher Ryan Clonmel   1:49:36   1:48:49 SM 869
328 Tim Joe Buckley Ennis   1:49:43   1:49:05 M65 60
329 Ken Bishop Shanakiel   1:49:44   1:49:26 SM 20
330 Elaine Morrissey Ian Purcell   1:49:46   1:49:22 F35 608
331 Cathal Daly Mallow AC   1:49:50   1:48:55 M45 188
332 Eamon Breen Mallow   1:49:51   1:49:02 SM 39
333 Miriam Barron Longwood   1:49:51   1:48:56 F35 9
334 Oriel Glennon St Joseph's AC   1:49:54   1:49:30 F45 315
335 John Gorman Patrickswell   1:49:55   1:49:17 M45 318
336 Geraldine Lacey West Waterford AC   1:49:57   1:49:14 F40 469
337 Pat Walsh Pat Walsh Running   1:49:57   1:49:00 M55 978
338 David Sheehan Newmarket   1:49:59   1:49:42 SM 917
339 John Fennell West Waterford AC   1:50:02   1:48:21 M40 270
340 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC   1:50:05   1:49:37 SM 973
341 Derek Kennedy Carrick on Suir   1:50:05   1:49:02 M40 442
342 Angeline Drennan West Waterford AC   1:50:05   1:49:13 F40 237
343 Marie Fitzgerald Clonmel AC   1:50:27   1:48:46 F40 279
344 Alastair Goldring Carrick on Suir   1:50:33   1:49:27 M45 316
345 Anthony Burrows Tullow Runners   1:50:36   1:49:50 M45 69
346 Ann Hennebry Focus on Fitness   1:50:36   1:50:21 F50 382
347 Gary Wright Bruff   1:50:39   1:50:12 SM 997
348 Wojciech Ryzinski Clonmel   1:50:40   1:49:25 SM 905
349 Lisa Ryan Dublin   1:50:50   1:50:23 SF 884
350 Pat Tynan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:50:51   1:49:54 M45 959
351 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC   1:51:04   1:50:47 F45 431
352 Michael Delahunty Clonmel   1:51:06   1:50:45 SM 202
353 Adrienne Ryan Cullen   1:51:14   1:50:16 SF 863
354 Helene Mcsweeney Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:51:14   1:50:28 F50 580
355 Aoife O'Driscoll Togher AC   1:51:16   1:50:45 F40 724
356 Clodagh O'Mara Tramore AC   1:51:22   1:50:45 F35 769
357 Ronan Power Lemybrien   1:51:24   1:50:36 F45 824
358 Sean Mcdermott Dublin   1:51:26   1:50:51 SM 552
359 Tom Muldowney Hospital   1:51:26   1:51:10 SM 617
360 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:51:30   1:51:03 M50 888
361 Andrew Ryan Dublin   1:51:31   1:50:38 M40 864
362 Cian Mccarthy Pat Walsh Running   1:51:31   1:50:39 SM 542
363 David Mcgrath Tipperary Town   1:51:33   1:51:11 SM 562
364 Melinda Mcpherson Reading   1:51:36   1:50:28 F35 577
365 Mairead O'Mahony Cork   1:51:48   1:51:09 F40 765
366 Ray Hayes Limerick Country Club AC   1:51:51   1:51:35 M40 372
367 Caoimhe Mcgrath Touraneena Road Runners   1:51:51   1:50:50 SF 561
368 Patrick Coffey Tramore   1:51:53   1:50:42 SM 125
369 Shane Dollard Urlingford   1:51:56   1:50:25 SM 218
370 Esther Murphy Midleton AC   1:52:04   1:51:37 F45 627
371 Claire Direen Mullinahone   1:52:06   1:50:59 F45 211
372 Gary Deevy Rock N Run Ireland   1:52:11   1:52:02 M45 200
373 Tony Callanan Thurles   1:52:28   1:52:05 SM 80
374 Brian Cleary Thurles   1:52:28   1:52:06 M40 110
375 Paula O'Sullivan Carrigtohill   1:52:30   1:51:42 F45 804
376 Catriona Kiely West Waterford AC   1:52:34   1:51:51 F45 455
377 Paul Higgins Clonmel AC   1:52:34   1:51:44 M45 397
378 Helen Sheehan Pat Walsh Running   1:52:35   1:51:47 F50 919
379 Joy O'Callaghan Cork   1:52:40   1:52:10 F45 691
380 Aisling Ely Cashel   1:52:43   1:51:39 F40 258
381 Seamus Dorney Team IP   1:52:45   1:52:25 M60 230
382 Caroline O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:52:45   1:51:43 F40 716
383 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC   1:52:45   1:51:29 F45 859
384 John Bluett North Cork AC   1:52:49   1:51:34 M40 24
385 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan   1:52:52   1:52:10 M40 419
386 Sean O'Brien Cork County Council   1:52:55   1:52:24 M55 684
387 Brendan Coffey Team IP   1:53:00   1:52:44 M40 124
388 Tracy Seymour Boston Scientific   1:53:00   1:51:37 SF 910
389 Paul Evans St Nicholas AC   1:53:00   1:51:49 M40 261
390 Karen O'Dwyer Newcastle   1:53:03   1:52:27 F35 727
391 Lorna Maher Pat Walsh Running   1:53:07   1:52:15 F40 520
392 Huge Shark Meath   1:53:14   1:52:24 M40 912
393 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC   1:53:22   1:52:55 M60 682
394 Corinne Dwyer Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:53:25   1:52:44 F40 254
395 Majella Moloney Cashel   1:53:26   1:52:55 F45 595
396 Paula Moloney Cashel   1:53:27   1:52:54 F40 598
397 Des White Cork   1:53:30   1:52:58 M55 988
398 Liam Conway Kells   1:53:34   1:53:23 M45 140
399 Marcin Sporny Cork   1:53:38   1:52:37 M40 935
400 Bernie Prendergast West Waterford AC   1:53:40   1:53:12 F60 829
401 Paul Dowling Buttevant   1:53:41   1:52:25 SM 232
402 Mellissa Mccarthy Clonmel AC   1:53:41   1:52:41 F35 545
403 Olga Boyhan Portlaoise   1:53:45   1:52:21 F35 30
404 Mary Egan Halverstown    1:53:46   1:52:55 F40 256
405 Kelly Foley Togher AC   1:53:49   1:52:08 F35 297
406 Eimear Cussen Carrigtwohill AC   1:53:50   1:52:52 F35 185
407 Mick Pender TEAM IP   1:53:54   1:53:00 M50 811
408 Jill Stafford Saturday Road Runners   1:54:00   1:53:27 F40 936
409 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC   1:54:02   1:53:21 M40 252
410 Kevin O'Keeffe Ballymore Cobh AC   1:54:05   1:53:19 SM 748
411 Ciara Dennis Carrigtwohill   1:54:06   1:52:48 F35 205
412 Nicole O'Gorman Clonmel AC   1:54:07   1:53:11 F40 738
413 Irene Curley Trim AC   1:54:13   1:53:19 F45 182
414 Jd Murphy Buttevant RC   1:54:16   1:53:00 M40 632
415 Barbara O'Reilly Clonmel   1:54:23   1:53:26 F40 784
416 Mary Duggan Nenagh Tri Club   1:54:24   1:54:06 F45 239
417 Alan Martin Clonmel   1:54:33   1:53:26 M45 528
418 Paul Purcell Clonmel   1:54:37   1:53:46 SM 833
419 Michael Clarke B2A Clonmel   1:54:40   1:53:55 M45 108
420 Richella Bennet Youghal AC   1:54:44   1:53:41 F40 18
421 Helen Linnane Clonmel AC   1:54:44   1:53:56 F45 497
422 Tom Butler Clonmel AC   1:54:48   1:54:38 M50 71
423 Brian Connolly Clonmel   1:54:52   1:54:17 M45 137
424 Bermie Phelan St Joseph's AC   1:54:55   1:54:06 F45 815
425 Tara Horgan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:54:56   1:53:36 F45 407
426 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes   1:54:56   1:53:57 F35 522
427 David Mackay Brentwood   1:55:00   1:54:21 M50 513
428 Michael Condon Clonmel   1:55:02   1:53:44 SM 134
429 Anne Moore West Waterford AC   1:55:07   1:54:36 F40 603
430 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   1:55:36   1:54:32 M40 941
431 Denis Healy Cork   1:55:38   1:55:15 SM 375
432 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC   1:55:39   1:54:38 F50 885
433 Grainne O'Malley Clonmel AC   1:55:45   1:54:43 F40 768
434 Shane Madigan Runzone Rathgar   1:55:48   1:54:53 M40 517
435 Paul O'Dwyer Clonmel   1:55:50   1:54:44 M45 730
436 Proinnsias O'Keeffe VMware running club   1:55:55   1:55:13 M55 750
437 Gary Sweeney Templemore AC   1:55:58   1:54:51 M40 942
438 David Condon Croom AC   1:56:06   1:55:44 M60 132
439 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC   1:56:06   1:54:52 F35 489
440 Alison O'Mahony Team IP   1:56:15   1:55:16 F45 758
441 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC   1:56:15   1:55:13 F55 447
442 Mark Donovan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:56:24   1:56:10 M45 223
443 Christine Murphy Midleton AC   1:56:26   1:55:59 F45 624
444 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC   1:56:39   1:55:47 F40 180
445 Patrick Coady Phoenix   1:56:50   1:56:02 SM 119
446 Shauna Murphy Newmarket   1:56:57   1:55:47 SF 644
447 Anthony Fennelly Cork   1:57:00   1:56:30 M40 271
448 Shane Power Dungarvan   1:57:02   1:56:23 M45 826
449 Tony Kelleher Boston Scientific   1:57:10   1:55:56 M45 434
450 Jessica Ahern Team IP   1:57:17   1:56:21 F35 1
451 Aine Crosse Horse and Jockey   1:57:17   1:56:45 F40 167
452 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC   1:57:21   1:56:12 F35 386
453 Lynn Beirne Kilkenny   1:57:27   1:56:57 F35 17
454 Johnny O'Mahony Ardmore Road Runners   1:57:27   1:56:29 M55 764
455 Dwayne Tutty Ardmore Road Runners   1:57:28   1:56:22 SM 953
456 Shane Mcgrath Boston Scientific   1:57:29   1:56:50 SM 565
457 James Ryan Clonmel   1:57:30   1:56:46 SM 878
458 Carol Murphy Youghal AC   1:57:32   1:56:29 F40 622
459 Richie Daly Waterford Tri Club   1:57:39   1:56:31 SM 191
460 John Power Waterford   1:57:40   1:57:18 M55 822
461 Dermot O'Shea Windgap   1:57:41   1:56:27 M40 789
462 Rita Cleary Thurles Crokes   1:57:44   1:57:04 F40 114
463 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Road Runners   1:57:48   1:56:52 F35 984
464 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC   1:57:50   1:57:13 F60 405
465 Mark Davis Glanmire   1:57:52   1:56:44 M40 197
466 Joe Sherlock Kildorrery Harriers   1:57:58   1:57:00 M40 922
467 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train   1:58:03   1:57:37 M40 649
468 Vincent Ruane Clonmel   1:58:07   1:56:51 SM 860
469 Shane Kelly St. Finbarrs AC   1:58:12   1:57:38 SM 437
470 Breda Blessing Doheny Nenagh   1:58:14   1:58:05 F40 23
471 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:58:16   1:57:14 F35 893
472 Yvonne Kennedy Roscrea   1:58:20   1:58:10 F40 448
473 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel   1:58:24   1:57:32 M45 519
474 David Halloran Mallow   1:58:26   1:58:00 M60 345
475 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet & Train   1:58:27   1:57:30 F40 26
476 Emma Moffatt Dublin   1:58:30   1:57:46 F45 591
477 Helen Ryan Ballymacarbry   1:58:31   1:58:06 F55 877
478 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC   1:58:37   1:57:28 M40 621
479 Emer Barry Limerick   1:58:37   1:57:27 F45 11
480 Declan Murphy Kilmallock   1:58:40   1:57:17 M50 625
481 Christy Slay Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:58:40   1:58:02 M50 928
482 Julie Riordan North Cork AC   1:58:42   1:57:20 F50 853
483 Niall Stones Clonmel   1:58:43   1:58:04 SM 940
484 Kieran Reade Enniscorthy   1:58:49   1:57:35 SM 850
485 Brian Carroll Ardfinnan   1:58:49   1:58:33 SM 88
486 Lorraine Mccabe Enniscorthy   1:58:52   1:57:39 SF 538
487 Colin Ryan Clonmel   1:58:53   1:58:25 M45 871
488 Barbara Harvey Team IP   1:58:57   1:58:30 F35 363
489 Danielle Mccarthy Ballymac Meet and Train   1:58:57   1:57:57 SF 544
490 Donal Reade Boston Scientific   1:59:02   1:58:51 SM 849
491 Jan Hazenberg MCC   1:59:07   1:58:49 M40 373
492 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC   1:59:14   1:58:06 F45 305
493 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC   1:59:14   1:58:42 F35 876
494 Dave Irwin Waterford   1:59:17   1:58:56 M40 417
495 Damian O'Keeffe Dromahane Road Runners AC   1:59:18   1:58:13 M45 746
496 Barry Cronin Clonmel   1:59:19   1:58:35 SM 161
497 Catherine Condon West Waterford AC   1:59:23   1:59:01 F50 131
498 Eleanor Casey West Waterford AC   1:59:23   1:58:15 F45 95
499 Victor Direen Clonmel AC   1:59:24   1:58:48 M45 212
500 Michael Mcnamara Midleton AC   1:59:27   1:58:34 M60 576
501 Gavin Burke KTRTC   1:59:28   1:58:09 M40 65
502 John Brady North Cork AC   1:59:28   1:58:06 M60 32
503 Stephen Dukelow Clonmel Tri Club   1:59:33   1:58:52 M40 240
504 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC   1:59:34   1:58:18 M40 960
505 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC   1:59:45   1:59:16 F45 412
506 Kate Galvin North Cork AC   1:59:53   1:58:32 F50 306
507 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC   1:59:54   1:58:44 F40 923
508 Debbie Buckley North Cork AC   1:59:55   1:58:34 F50 53
509 Bridie Walsh North Cork AC   1:59:57   1:58:37 F55 967
510 Mary Dyer Clonmel   2:00:07   1:59:11 F40 255
511 Linda Holton Enfield   2:00:13   1:59:13 F40 403
512 Andrew Shaw Clonmel   2:00:23   1:59:41 SM 913
513 Olivia Holmes Eagle AC   2:00:24   1:59:58 F40 402
514 Paul Ryan Donaskeigh   2:00:25   1:59:11 M40 896
515 Ivan Mcmenamin Clonmel   2:00:28   1:59:35 M40 573
516 Pat Mcenery Limerick   2:00:31   1:59:10 M50 555
517 Sinead O'Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:00:34   1:59:35 SF 772
518 Lorraine Maher Loughboy   2:00:35   2:00:24 F35 521
519 Lyndsey Dooley Thurles   2:00:36   1:59:37 F35 228
520 Paul Ryan Carrignavar   2:00:37   1:59:40 SM 895
521 Eileen Murphy Kilmallock   2:00:40   1:59:17 F50 626
522 Sharon O'Brien Walsh Ballintotis   2:00:46   2:00:24 F40 686
523 John Dinneen Dublin   2:00:49   1:59:17 SM 210
524 Mary Carey Mallow AC   2:00:50   1:59:58 F35 84
525 Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:00:57   2:00:14 F40 970
526 Liam Byrne Waterford Road Runners   2:01:12   2:00:53 M40 74
527 Katherine Farrell Ballymore Cobh AC   2:01:20   2:00:17 F40 267
528 Sean Brosnan Team IP   2:01:33   2:01:09 SM 48
529 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC   2:01:41   2:01:08 F40 909
530 Colette Crowley Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:01:42   2:00:22 F35 173
531 Cliodhna O'Callaghan Clonmel   2:01:45   2:01:23 SF 687
532 John G Murphy Cahir   2:01:46   2:00:41 M50 636
533 Mary Cremin North Cork AC   2:01:53   2:00:31 SF 979
534 Marie Sheehan Macroom   2:01:54   2:01:25 F40 920
535 Janka Murphy Clonmel   2:02:10   2:01:11 SF 631
536 Clare O'Brien IP Physical Therapy   2:02:11   2:01:42 F40 674
537 Paul Heaney Mallow AC   2:02:12   2:01:01 SM 380
538 Cathriona Price Carrick on Suir   2:02:18   2:00:53 F45 831
539 Therese Cahill Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:02:19   2:01:43 F45 79
540 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   2:02:21   2:01:44 F50 201
541 Melissa Dunne Castlemartyr   2:02:23   2:01:07 F40 249
542 Susan O'Leary Togher AC   2:02:26   2:01:12 F40 754
543 Liz Lalor Cahir Meet & Train   2:02:29   2:01:18 F35 471
544 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet & Train   2:02:32   2:01:31 M40 117
545 Brendan Whyte Carrigtwohill AC   2:02:34   2:01:10 M40 991
546 Siobhan O'Sullivan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:02:38   2:01:18 F50 805
547 Aine Harney Boston Scientific   2:02:43   2:02:09 SF 356
548 Sean Conway Dublin   2:02:44   2:02:10 SM 141
549 Mark Dunphy Beallough Road Runners   2:02:59   2:01:41 M45 251
550 Marian O'Mahony Team IP   2:03:02   2:01:48 F40 766
551 Sarah Delahunty Clonmel Tri Club   2:03:12   2:02:18 F40 203
552 Audrey Smyth Clonmel Tri Club   2:03:12   2:02:23 SF 929
553 Aileen Kemnedy St Catherines AC   2:03:29   2:02:04 F40 439
554 Marie Sheehan St Nicholas AC   2:03:36   2:02:24 F40 921
555 Aine Butler Clonmel AC   2:03:44   2:02:32 F45 70
556 Deirdre Dooley Templemore AC   2:03:47   2:02:47 F40 227
557 Colin Widger Waterford   2:03:51   2:02:44 M45 992
558 Ashling Cody Pat Walsh Running   2:03:51   2:02:31 F40 122
559 Gerard Mcsweeney St Nicholas AC   2:03:51   2:02:32 M55 579
560 Michael Rea Mallow AC   2:03:53   2:03:14 M55 848
561 Sean O'Keeffe Carrigtwohill   2:03:54   2:02:34 SM 751
562 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC   2:03:56   2:02:39 F50 955
563 John Hanrahan Ballyhooly   2:04:03   2:02:47 M40 353
564 Karina Mcdonagh Longwood Running Group   2:04:04   2:03:04 F40 553
565 Adi Muhamad Cork   2:04:09   2:03:02 SM 614
566 Aidan Brickley Kilmallock   2:04:23   2:03:01 M55 45
567 Jonathan Carey Team IP   2:04:24   2:03:32 SM 82
568 Denise O'Brien Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:04:29   2:03:58 SF 676
569 Noel O'Gorman Cahir   2:04:36   2:03:43 SM 739
570 Noreen O'Gorman Cahir   2:04:36   2:03:43 SF 740
571 Mary Cahill West Waterford AC   2:04:37   2:04:02 F45 78
572 Adrienne Mcgovern Kildare   2:04:45   2:03:54 F45 559
573 Therese Ryan Blackwater Tri Club   2:04:50   2:04:24 F45 901
574 Jj Keyes Clonmel   2:04:52   2:03:26 M50 453
575 Danny Doyle Clonmel   2:04:55   2:03:52 SM 235
576 Greg Mccauley Ballymore Cobh AC   2:05:14   2:03:55 M40 549
577 Susan O'Shea Team IP   2:05:26   2:04:06 F40 795
578 Niamh Mccarthy Charleville   2:05:26   2:04:07 SF 547
579 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC   2:05:30   2:05:12 F40 472
580 Thomas Morrissey Clonmel   2:05:32   2:04:46 SM 612
581 Patricia Daly West Waterford AC   2:05:33   2:04:30 F40 190
582 Mary-Clare Healy Grange Fermoy AC   2:05:51   2:04:37 F50 379
583 Philip Bourke Mallow   2:06:04   2:05:31 M40 29
584 Breda Sheehan Cahir Meet & Train   2:06:05   2:05:36 F45 916
585 Sarah Barry Clonmel AC   2:06:08   2:04:56 F40 14
586 Shauna Power St Joseph's AC   2:06:13   2:05:34 SF 827
587 Michael Power St Joseph's AC   2:06:13   2:05:35 M50 823
588 Daniel Laight Mullinahone   2:06:20   2:05:39 SM 470
589 Jessica Burke-Walsh Cobh   2:06:25   2:05:07 SF 68
590 Aine Doocey Fethard   2:06:31   2:04:59 F40 224
591 Philip Hennessy Clonmel   2:06:33   2:05:14 M40 387
592 Laura Matthews Cahir Meet & Train   2:06:37   2:05:22 SF 533
593 Michael O'Connor Clonmel   2:06:39   2:05:32 SM 706
594 Claire O'Connor Clonmel   2:06:41   2:05:41 F40 700
595 Ailish Nugent Team IP   2:06:41   2:05:42 F45 669
596 Sinead Fahy Clonmel AC   2:06:44   2:05:46 F40 262
597 Marie O'Brien Cold Ash Runners   2:06:44   2:05:59 F55 681
598 Antoinette Cody Ballintotis Fit 4 Life   2:06:49   2:05:37 F40 121
599 Anthony Gray Team IP   2:06:50   2:06:27 M45 328
600 Tracy Brennan Boston Scientific   2:07:06   2:06:29 SF 42
601 Marian O'Neill Clonmel AC   2:07:06   2:05:36 F55 778
602 Eileen Kerry Portlaoise   2:07:07   2:05:42 F40 451
603 Terese Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:07:09   2:06:34 F55 900
604 Siobhan Kelly Carrick on Suir   2:07:10   2:05:36 F45 438
605 Siobhain O'Flynn Cork   2:07:13   2:05:58 F35 736
606 Sandra Laycock Clonmel AC   2:07:19   2:05:50 F40 481
607 William Lonergan Clonmel AC   2:07:27   2:06:35 M60 499
608 Maria Mullins North Cork AC   2:07:27   2:06:06 F50 619
609 Marie Laste Clonmel AC   2:07:32   2:06:04 F50 478
610 Jo Brett Clonmel AC   2:07:32   2:06:05 F45 43
611 Rink Van Der Wal Clonmel Tri Club   2:07:36   2:06:48 M50 963
612 Bernadette Ryan Rowe Ballymore Cobh AC   2:07:44   2:06:26 F35 903
613 Jamie Mcmahon Cobh   2:07:44   2:06:26 SM 572
614 Bryan Walsh Watergrasshill AC   2:07:44   2:06:39 SM 968
615 Etha Murphy St Nicholas AC   2:07:50   2:06:36 F45 628
616 Jason Burke Clonmel   2:07:52   2:06:42 SM 66
617 Fiona Mcquail Navan   2:07:53   2:07:06 F45 578
618 Siobhan Latchford Piltown   2:07:53   2:07:32 F60 479
619 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   2:08:03   2:07:29 F45 524
620 Pat Haugh BMOH   2:08:07   2:07:17 M45 366
621 John Fitzgerald Kilkenny   2:08:10   2:06:45 SM 277
622 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC   2:08:21   2:07:48 F35 360
623 Catherine O'Leary Eagle AC   2:08:27   2:07:21 SF 753
624 Jacqueline Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:08:32   2:07:57 F40 586
625 Christina Ryan Clonmel   2:08:36   2:07:04 F35 868
626 Catherine Murphy Clonmel Tri Club   2:08:39   2:07:46 F50 623
627 Eithne Lynch Cashel   2:08:41   2:07:18 F45 505
628 Debbie Quinlan Portlaoise   2:08:41   2:07:29 F40 840
629 Barry Curran Boston Scientific   2:08:45   2:08:07 SM 183
630 Ann Breen Cork   2:09:20   2:07:54 F40 38
631 Billy Gough Togher AC   2:09:21   2:08:12 M50 319
632 Breda Mcnamara Moyne AC   2:09:29   2:08:11 F40 574
633 Caroline O'Donovan Cork   2:09:46   2:08:22 F40 721
634 Cyril Power An Bru AC   2:09:47   2:08:52 M50 819
635 Barry Gavigan Clonmel   2:09:53   2:09:11 M40 309
636 Shane Coughlan Mallow   2:10:04   2:08:36 M40 154
637 Elaine O'Keeffe Dromcollogher   2:10:20   2:09:06 F40 747
638 Annabelle Normile Clonmel AC   2:10:22   2:08:53 F40 666
639 Pat Hayes Clonoulty   2:10:23   2:09:17 M55 371
640 Deirdre Sparling Newcastle West   2:10:25   2:08:54 F40 933
641 Rachel Kidd Sliabh Bhuidhe Rovers AC   2:10:30   2:09:53 SF 454
642 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   2:10:34   2:09:29 F40 422
643 Malgorzata Palega Clonmel   2:10:34   2:09:29 F35 808
644 Clare Moffat Meelick   2:10:44   2:09:40 F35 590
645 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC   2:10:46   2:09:34 SF 75
646 Bernie Twomey Midleton AC   2:10:46   2:09:29 F45 957
647 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   2:10:47   2:09:59 SM 257
648 Sarah Ahern Ballymore Cobh AC   2:10:51   2:09:47 F40 2
649 Leilia Pender Ballymore Cobh AC   2:10:51   2:09:48 F40 810
650 Fiona Young Patrickswell   2:10:53   2:09:59 F55 998
651 Will Cronin Cork   2:10:53   2:10:29 SM 164
652 Stefan Brauer Cork   2:10:54   2:10:29 SM 34
653 Yvonne Gough Togher AC   2:10:58   2:09:50 F50 320
654 Stephen White Waterford AC   2:10:59   2:10:42 SM 990
655 Michael Carroll Ardfinnan   2:10:59   2:10:42 SM 90
656 John Leahy Clonmel Tri Club   2:11:07   2:10:17 M45 483
657 Garry Morrissey Boston Scientific   2:11:07   2:10:38 SM 610
658 Joe Harris Cobh   2:11:10   2:10:05 M65 358
659 Tony O'Donoghue Dungarvan   2:11:18   2:09:48 SM 720
660 Celine Morley Midleton   2:11:29   2:10:05 F45 606
661 Aoife Leahy Limerick   2:11:30   2:11:06 SF 482
662 Tadhg Toomey Clonmel   2:11:32   2:10:16 M40 949
663 John O'Callaghan Togher AC   2:11:33   2:10:23 M50 690
664 Pauline Creedon Dromahane Road Runners AC   2:11:45   2:10:32 F35 157
665 Helen Fitzgibbon Ballintotis Fit 4 Life   2:11:51   2:10:40 F40 283
666 Louise Higgins Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:11:53   2:11:22 F35 396
667 Helena Larkin Dromahane Road Runners AC   2:12:06   2:10:52 F35 475
668 Eddie Hoyne Tullaroan AC   2:12:09   2:10:49 M60 410
669 Mary Walsh Touraneena Road Runners   2:12:10   2:11:14 F50 976
670 Ciara Meehan Clonmel AC   2:12:19   2:10:48 F45 581
671 Audrey Quigley Carrick on Suir   2:12:19   2:10:54 F40 832
672 Michelle Marnane Cahir Meet & Train   2:12:23   2:10:54 SF 527
673 Janet O'Neill Cork   2:12:23   2:10:57 F35 774
674 Ann Ryan Cashel   2:12:38   2:12:05 F45 865
675 Jamie Coady Clonmel   2:12:42   2:11:57 SM 118
676 Marian Cronin Ballintotis Fit 4 Life   2:12:47   2:11:28 F35 163
677 Emily O'Dwyer Piltown   2:12:54   2:11:55 F45 726
678 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:12:56   2:11:58 SF 364
679 Colin Dunne Waterford Tri Club   2:13:00   2:11:53 SM 245
680 Jim Walsh Carrick on Suir   2:13:04   2:12:17 M45 974
681 Jade O'Malley Clonmel   2:13:05   2:12:28 SF 767
682 Ciaran Fitzgerald Woltersdorf   2:13:09   2:12:53 SM 276
683 John Laste Clonmel AC   2:13:11   2:11:42 M55 477
684 Vanessa Cosgrave Dungarvan   2:13:23   2:11:56 F40 149
685 Audrey Mahadevaiah Team IP   2:13:34   2:12:34 F40 518
686 Janice Hickey Mitchelstown   2:14:01   2:12:53 F40 394
687 Margaret Murphy Togher AC   2:14:03   2:12:53 F50 640
688 Niamh Corthesy Piltown   2:14:04   2:13:44 F60 147
689 Miela Tobin Drangan   2:14:07   2:12:35 F35 947
690 Mary Smyth Galway   2:14:11   2:13:19 F50 931
691 Amanda Cooney Midleton AC   2:14:18   2:13:00 F55 143
692 Mary Howard Kildorrery   2:14:26   2:13:16 F40 409
693 Colette Brolan Thurles Crokes   2:14:27   2:13:46 F50 47
694 Jamie Murphy Abbeyfeale   2:14:46   2:14:34 SM 630
695 Carmel Delaney Clonmel Tri Club   2:14:47   2:14:17 F55 204
696 John Healy Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:14:47   2:13:12 M55 377
697 Sandra Burke KTRTC   2:14:48   2:13:30 F40 67
698 Jon Waterman Midleton   2:14:48   2:13:15 M40 981
699 Aoife Burke Clonmel   2:14:53   2:13:16 SF 63
700 Jim O'Brien Cappoquin   2:15:00   2:13:48 M45 678
701 Niamh Humphreys West Limerick AC   2:15:03   2:14:23 F40 411
702 Orla O'Donoghue Mitchelstown   2:15:04   2:14:26 SF 719
703 Edel Scully North Cork AC   2:15:07   2:13:45 F40 907
704 Tom Harrold North Cork AC   2:15:07   2:13:45 M40 359
705 Tara Fennelly Waterford   2:15:15   2:13:47 SF 272
706 Noel O'Neill An Bru AC   2:15:17   2:13:42 M45 776
707 Miriam O'Gorman Clonmel AC   2:15:19   2:13:50 F50 737
708 Patrick Mcguire Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:15:20   2:13:39 M45 569
709 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC   2:15:20   2:13:51 F50 220
710 Rebecca Carroll Westmeath   2:15:22   2:14:34 F40 92
711 Katherine Moore Togher AC   2:15:25   2:13:59 F40 604
712 Marie O'Sullivan Carrigtwohill   2:15:42   2:14:16 F45 801
713 Therese Connell Dundrum   2:15:46   2:14:28 F40 136
714 Elizabeth O'Connell An Bru AC   2:16:18   2:14:43 F50 695
715 Marie O'Brien Mountrath   2:17:02   2:15:37 F35 680
716 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC   2:17:48   2:16:31 F50 243
717 Brian Martin Midleton AC   2:18:08   2:16:45 M50 529
718 Honor Goonan Touraneena Road Runners   2:18:26   2:17:30 F40 317
719 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick on Suir AC   2:18:34   2:17:54 F55 285
720 Tricia Cullinane Finisk valley   2:18:45   2:17:36 F40 175
721 Michelle Condon Bilboa AC   2:18:47   2:17:23 F45 135
722 Mary Corbett O Rourke Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:18:51   2:17:34 F50 144
723 Debbie Graham The Cavan Rocket   2:18:52   2:18:27 SF 324
724 Yvonne O'Brien Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:18:59   2:17:24 F40 685
725 Don Buckley Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:19:02   2:18:22 M45 54
726 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC   2:19:03   2:18:39 SF 492
727 Eddie Anderson Ferrybank   2:19:33   2:18:17 M60 4
728 Noelle Sheahan Dromahane Road Runners AC   2:19:39   2:18:15 F45 914
729 Theresa Murray Cahir   2:19:40   2:19:14 SF 650
730 Noreen Kiely Grange Fermoy AC   2:19:56   2:18:41 F45 457
731 Anne Lynch America   2:20:04   2:18:30 F40 503
732 Odharnaith Ni Alluin Cashel   2:20:07   2:18:50 F40 656
733 Orla Flanagan BMOH   2:20:13   2:19:23 F35 286
734 Matthew Ryan Kilkenny   2:20:16   2:18:45 SM 886
735 Karl Doran Dublin   2:20:19   2:19:35 M50 229
736 Colette Dalton Midleton AC   2:20:23   2:18:50 F35 186
737 Rachel Kelleher Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:20:36   2:19:01 F45 433
738 Jennie Ryan Fourmilewater   2:20:53   2:19:18 F35 880
739 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC   2:20:53   2:19:19 F50 486
740 Regina Carroll Touraneena Road Runners   2:20:57   2:20:02 F50 93
741 Tony Gray Cold Ash Runners   2:21:57   2:20:56 M55 330
742 Iosla Breathnach Limerick Country Club AC   2:22:07   2:20:41 F40 37
743 Catherine Bourke Inistioge   2:22:21   2:21:08 F40 27
744 Ciara Hennessy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:22:49   2:21:50 SF 385
745 Elaine Mathias Piltown   2:22:52   2:21:23 F45 532
746 Tommy O'Dwyer Piltown   2:22:52   2:21:19 M55 733
747 Sarah Moloney Kilkenny   2:22:56   2:21:16 SF 599
748 Sinead O'Keeffe Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:22:56   2:21:16 F45 752
749 Millie O'Connor Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:23:08   2:21:28 F50 708
750 Padraig O'Brien Tallow   2:23:26   2:22:15 M40 683
751 Jean Hanlon North Cork AC   2:23:45   2:22:23 F45 352
752 Marian Keane West Waterford AC   2:23:45   2:22:11 F55 423
753 Rita Cronnolly West Waterford AC   2:23:46   2:22:12 F50 165
754 Jim O'Donnell Cahir Meet & Train   2:24:15   2:22:46 M60 713
755 Maria Curtin Newcastle West   2:24:41   2:23:08 F50 184
756 Mag Buckley Charleville   2:24:41   2:23:08 SF 58
757 Billy Kerton Clonmel   2:24:47   2:23:10 SM 452
758 Regina McNamara Marathon Club Ireland   2:24:51   2:23:54 SF 1000
759 Michelle Dungan Mullinavat   2:24:53   2:23:57 F45 242
760 Matthew O'Shea Windgap   2:24:58   2:23:25 M45 793
761 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train   2:25:09   2:23:40 F40 890
762 Marie Barry St Nicholas AC   2:25:13   2:23:35 F35 13
763 Liz Foley St Nicholas AC   2:25:13   2:23:35 F45 299
764 Gillian Dolan Boston Scientific   2:25:44   2:24:09 SF 216
765 Margo Wallace Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:25:48   2:24:09 F55 966
766 Helena Faulkner Carrick on Suir   2:26:10   2:24:36 F50 268
767 Louise Flynn Kilmacow   2:26:16   2:25:06 SF 292
768 Betty Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:26:19   2:24:48 F50 927
769 Lisa Flannery Clonmel   2:26:25   2:26:06 F40 287
770 Karen Stanley Clonmel   2:26:25   2:26:05 F35 937
771 Gerard O'Connell Marathon Club Ireland   2:26:30   2:25:06 M60 696
772 Angela O'Mahony Grange Fermoy AC   2:26:33   2:25:17 F50 759
773 Trish Browne Team IP   2:26:37   2:24:58 F50 46
774 Georgina Whelan Cork   2:27:08   2:25:49 F40 983
775 Noreen Murphy Newmarket   2:27:43   2:26:33 F35 643
776 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   2:27:57   2:27:01 F40 857
777 Mary Colfer Mitchelstown   2:28:19   2:26:55 F55 129
778 Carmel Nugent Mallow   2:28:23   2:26:44 F50 667
779 Jean Mcdonnell Mallow AC   2:28:23   2:27:23 F45 554
780 Tom Walsh Thurles   2:28:24   2:27:05 M50 977
781 Jacqueline O'Callaghan Dromahane Road Runners AC   2:28:57   2:27:35 F40 689
782 Claire Kinsella Clonmel Tri Club   2:29:16   2:28:21 F55 463
783 Emily O'Regan B2A Clonmel   2:29:31   2:27:59 F40 780
784 Aidan O'Brien Kilmallock   2:29:35   2:28:57 SM 671
785 Damien Tobin Clonmel   2:29:47   2:28:10 M40 945
786 Michael Morrissey Clonmel   2:30:33   2:29:46 M45 611
787 Marie Devane Cashel   2:30:50   2:29:10 F35 206
788 Brid Devine Kilkenny City Harriers   2:31:06   2:30:54 F40 208
789 Rachel Gao DSD   2:31:27   2:29:51 F35 308
790 Brian Hogg Team IP   2:31:41   2:30:11 SM 401
791 David Blackett Clonmel   2:31:41   2:30:10 SM 21
792 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   2:33:16   2:31:48 F40 429
793 Mary O'Donnell Cahir Meet & Train   2:34:43   2:33:17 F35 714
794 Kathrine Ryan Carroll Cashel   2:34:45   2:33:07 F40 902
795 Patrick Kennedy Killenaule   2:36:23   2:35:36 SM 446
796 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC   2:36:30   2:35:05 M45 354
797 Michael Rapple Gorey   2:36:31   2:35:04 M45 846
798 Joe Long Ballyderown   2:36:47   2:35:12 M40 500
799 Heike Von Heyne Ballymore Cobh AC   2:36:59   2:35:18 F40 965
800 Anthony Meyler New Ross   2:37:14   2:35:46 M50 583
801 Frank Cummins Sunday runners   2:37:35   2:36:01 M40 177
802 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC   2:40:55   2:39:26 F50 393
803 Alan Moore DSD   2:41:52   2:40:17 M55 602
804 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:42:41   2:41:10 F40 440
805 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:42:44   2:41:12 F55 938
806 Mary Nolan Enniscorthy   2:43:11   2:41:44 F50 660
807 James Ryan BMOH   2:44:06   2:43:16 M45 879
808 Aoife Conway Carrick on Suir Tri Club   2:46:37   2:45:12 F40 139
809 David Cronin Carrick on Suir Tri Club   2:46:42   2:45:18 SM 162
810 Dan Grace Gaulstown   2:47:20   2:46:00 SM 321
811 Siobhan Murphy New Ross   2:47:23   2:45:55 F50 645
812 Niall Murphy Boston Scientific   2:47:39   2:46:04 M45 642
813 Monika Rytlewska Clonmel   2:50:00   2:48:55 F35 904
814 Elizabeth Mills Bandon Fit4Life   2:51:26   2:49:49 F60 585
815 Sinead Nolan New Ross   2:51:55   2:50:17 F40 663
816 Jane Doyle BMOH   2:53:51   2:53:01 F45 236
817 Josephine Browne Thurles   2:54:11   2:52:31 F60 50
818 Patricia Foley Donaghmore   2:55:38   2:54:07 F45 301
819 Mary O'Halloran Togher AC   2:55:38   2:54:31 F45 744
820 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy AC   2:56:11   2:54:55 F60 248
821 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Road Runners   2:57:01   2:56:06 F45 343
822 John Cheevers Smug Camels Productions   2:59:43   2:58:20 M45 103
823 Siobhan O'Dwyer Team IP   3:10:26   3:08:53 F45 731
824 Jacqui Turvey Clonmel AC   3:45:09   3:44:54 F60 952

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results