Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Kilmore AC 10K Race Results

Kilmore AC 10K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Division Bib
1 Niall Sheil St Killians AC     33:58 SM 256
2 John Murphy DMP AC     35:13 M45 220
3 Martin Monaghan       35:35 M45 257
4 Dara Cloake Slaney Olympic AC     35:40 SM 172
5 Michael Byrne St Catherine AC     36:03 SM 258
6 Paul Gibbons SBR AC     36:12 M40 284
7 Conaill Cooper Slaney Olympic AC     36:14 SM 176
8 Denis Whelan Slaney Olympic AC     36:21 SM 251
9 Sean Crotty Slaney Olympic AC     37:02 M40 180
10 Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic AC     37:13 M40 280
11 Fiona Kehoe Kilmore AC     37:18 SF 203
12 Ger Maloney St Pauls AC     37:29 M55 260
13 Jackie Carthy Barntown     37:58 F45 169
14 Nicky Foley Kilmore AC     38:03 M40 191
15 Patrick Bookle St Josephs AC     38:39 M50 266
16 Gordon Quinn Kilmore AC     38:44 M45 230
17 Colin Carney United Striders AC     39:13 M40 224
18 Michael Quigley Slaney Olympic AC     39:26 M55 278
19 Bryan Crouch Enniscorthy     39:37 M40 181
20 Julie Kirwan Enniscorthy     39:38 SF 208
21 Paddy Reville Wexford     40:12 M45 233
22 Chris Colfer Ferrybank AC     40:31 SM 267
23 Mark Clancy Wexford     40:39 M40 171
24 John Stone DMP AC     41:18 M40 264
25 Peadar Byrne DMP AC     41:33 JM 276
26 Ted Flannelly United Striders AC     41:40 M50 274
27 Fabian Flood United Striders AC     41:52 M45 190
28 Kevin Byrne Saratoga AC     41:58 SM 286
29 Nicola Murphy United Striders AC     42:15 F40 221
30 Lillian Lawless SBR AC     42:24 F50 209
31 Ray Byrne SBR AC     42:24 M55 254
32 Rory Cassidy Kilmore AC     42:38 JM 170
33 Lorraine McMahon Wexford Marathon Club     43:17 F40 273
34 Jason Kehoe Wexford Marathon Club     43:37 M45 204
35 Pat Nolan       43:40 M50 271
36 Sharon Cloney Kilmore AC     43:52 SF 173
37 Adrian Reville Kilmore AC     44:00 M45 231
38 Brian Kinsella Fitnutz     44:00 M40 141
39 Helen Doyle Kilmore AC     44:15 F45 268
40 Emmett Malone United Striders AC     44:17 M45 212
41 Eoghan Byrne Saratoga AC     44:29 SM 287
42 John Kent United Striders AC     44:33 M40 277
43 Paul Sarsfield       44:37 M40 294
44 Eugene Byrne Saratoga AC     44:45 M55 167
45 Paul Duggan Wexford Marathon Club     44:56 M50 269
46 Sinead O Brien Kilmore AC     45:00 F45 272
47 John Cousins       45:12 M40 289
48 Ronan Allan       45:13 M50 259
49 Jonathan Doran Enniscorthy     45:26 M40 185
50 Michael Barry Wexford     45:31 M50 139
51 Matthew Corrigan DMP AC     45:56 SM 178
52 Finbarr Bradley Menapians AC     46:04 SM 145
53 Colm Goggin Wexford     46:04 SM 194
54 Paul Cleary Waterford AC     46:12 M40 298
55 Sandra Young United Striders AC     47:06 SF 261
56 Michael O Gorman United Striders AC     47:32 M60 262
57 Philip Tobin Enniscorthy     47:47 M40 246
58 Annette Hayes New Ross     47:59 SF 197
59 Deirdre Byrne Saratoga AC     48:02 SF 166
60 Pat Myers United Striders AC     48:04 M50 225
61 Gavin Stamp Kilmore     48:06 M40 242
62 David Midwinter QPR Runners     48:14 M40 214
63 Brendan French Wexford     48:28 SM 193
64 Paula Gondard Menapians AC     48:40 F50 300
65 Anthony Foley       48:44 SM 283
66 Ken Looney Rosslare     48:52 M40 210
67 Mj Cooper New Ross     48:54 M40 177
68 Catherine Ronan United Striders AC     49:04 F50 237
69 Sean Bolger United Striders AC     49:19 M45 253
70 Lettie Roche United Striders AC     49:20 F50 236
71 James Mason Wexford Marathon Club     49:27 SM 213
72 Yvonne Clooney St Pauls AC     49:42 F45 292
73 William Redmond       49:42 M50 293
74 Jesse Kielthy Murntown     50:01 M40 205
75 Kieran Walsh Moyne AC     50:07 SM 250
76 Johnny Kelly St Pauls AC     50:24 M50 291
77 Lesley Bates       50:29 SF 299
78 Fintan Kinsella Slaney Olympic AC     50:30 M55 207
79 Helena Murray Wexford Marathon Club     50:40 F40 223
80 Matty Byrne DMP AC     50:53 M40 282
81 Chris Byrne Wexford     50:54 M60 165
82 Sue Cahill       51:08 F40 290
83 Marie Kinsella Slaney Olympic AC     51:11 F50 206
84 Pat O Callaghan United Striders AC     51:11 M50 263
85 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic AC     51:11 M50 279
86 Fiona Reville Wexford     51:15 SF 232
87 Stephen Crean Wexford Marathon Club     51:19 SM 179
88 Sinead Fortune Kilmore AC     51:35 F45 270
89 Robert Grayson       52:07 M55 296
90 Sean Grayson       52:07 SM 295
91 Tom Sinnott       52:13 M50 252
92 Kate Cullen Wexford     52:14 SF 182
93 Greta Tyrrell Slaney Olympic AC     52:51 F45 248
94 Darren Belton Dublin     52:58 SM 140
95 Donal Grant Menapians AC     53:30 SM 196
96 Andy Staff Slaney Olympic AC     53:32 M40 239
97 Paul Foley Kilmore AC     53:41 M60 192
98 Elaine Stafford Enniscorthy     53:44 SF 241
99 Anne Cooper Newbawn     53:45 F40 175
100 Shonagh Tobin Fitnutz     53:58 JF 247
101 Carol Keegan DSD AC     54:15 F55 201
102 Anne Ferris Barntown     54:49 F55 188
103 Brian McGovern       54:49 SM 265
104 Sarah Mills Kilmore AC     54:57 F40 217
105 Hugh O Byrne Rosslare Harbour     55:27 SM 227
106 Peter Lyons MKBB United     55:29 M55 211
107 Antoinette Fitzsimons Kilmore     55:51 F40 189
108 Paul McCarthy       56:19 M45 275
109 Peter Thompson Kilmore AC     56:25 M40 245
110 Orla Brady Rosslare Harbour     57:11 F55 146
111 Jenny Burrell Kilmore AC     57:27 SF 161
112 Suzanne Sinnott Bray     58:27 F40 238
113 Linda Quinn Bridgetown     58:40 F40 229
114 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic AC     58:43 F60 285
115 Frank Jordan Barntown     59:43 SM 200
116 Sandra Jones Furlong Wexford   1:00:09 F45 198
117 Gillian Miller Sinnott Wexford   1:00:17 F45 216
118 Hazel O Connor Fitnutz   1:00:18 F40 228
119 Clodagh Roche Fitnutz   1:00:30 F45 234
120 Pat Kelly     1:00:56 M50 297
121 Pauline Dwyer DSD AC   1:01:17 F60 187
122 Margaret Byrne Saratoga AC   1:01:25 F50 168
123 Michelle Staff Slaney Olympic AC   1:01:45 SF 240
124 James Stamp Bridgetown   1:01:48 SM 243
125 Jill Murphy Wexford   1:02:22 SF 219
126 Tina Burrell Fitnutz   1:03:05 SF 150
127 Pauline Stamp Bridgetown   1:03:31 SF 244
128 Shane Murphy Tinnacurra   1:03:53 SM 222
129 John Chapman     1:04:38 M50 288
130 Aine Jordan Barntown   1:06:39 SF 199
131 Cabrini Desmond Fitnutz   1:10:22 F45 281
132 Richie Murphy     1:16:52 M65 255

2019 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results