Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Clogheen Festival 5K Results

Clogheen Festival 5K Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC     15:12 SM 600
2 Kevin O Brien East Cork AC     15:56 SM 533
3 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     16:05 SM 544
4 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     16:23 JM 538
5 Padraig Ruane Kilkenny City Harriers     16:52 SM 553
6 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     17:11 SM 664
7 Danny Smith Burncourt     17:14 M40 523
8 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill     17:22 M40 527
9 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners     17:25 M45 288
10 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC     17:47 SM 657
11 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     18:00 SM 296
12 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     18:01 M50 599
13 Ben Coughlan Mooreabbey Milers     18:07 JM 579
14 Robert Speer Clonmel     18:17 M40 516
15 James Condon Grange Fermoy     18:20 SM 638
16 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     18:23 M40 554
17 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     18:26 M55 578
18 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     18:32 M40 626
19 Gavril Corduneanu Clonmel AC     18:32 SM 536
20 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     18:35 F45 667
21 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     18:36 F35 511
22 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     18:36 SM 573
23 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes     18:44 JM 659
24 Tim Treacy Carrick on Suir AC     18:46 JM 548
25 Kevin Condon Clonmel Tri     18:54 SM 616
26 Shane Kiely Clonmel     19:08 M40 662
27 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     19:12 M50 656
28 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     19:17 M40 598
29 John Barry       19:18 SM 299
30 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:21 M45 604
31 Val Farrell Tipperary     19:25 M45 532
32 Conor O Gorman Clonmel ac     19:36 JM 601
33 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     19:40 M50 535
34 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     19:41 M65 559
35 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     19:42 M45 513
36 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:50 M55 560
37 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     20:07 SF 283
38 Tom Moloney Thurles Crokes     20:09 M55 593
39 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     20:12 SM 594
40 Lorraine Healy Moyne AC     20:13 SF 543
41 Cathal O Gorman Clonmel AC     20:18 JM 597
42 John Perry Clonmel AC     20:18 M50 589
43 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     20:21 F35 512
44 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC     20:23 JM 562
45 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     20:26 M40 295
46 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     20:32 M40 567
47 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel AC     20:36 F45 636
48 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     20:37 M55 549
49 Deirdre Blackwell Clonmel     20:43 F40 648
50 Sandra Flynn West Waterford AC     20:45 SF 623
51 Jack O Riordan       20:54 M45 670
52 Pat Breen Waterford AC     20:55 M40 298
53 Ciara O Neill Clonmel AC     21:05 SF 292
54 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     21:08 M50 509
55 Grainne O Callaghan North Cork AC     21:09 SF 603
56 John Moore Dundrum AC     21:10 M60 574
57 Thomas Boland       21:10 SM 575
58 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes     21:11 M40 608
59 Colm O Mahony Team IP Clonmel     21:11 M45 595
60 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     21:12 M65 279
61 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     21:14 M40 588
62 Neilie Hall Ballynonty AC     21:17 M55 539
63 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     21:19 M40 625
64 Lorna Santry East Cork AC     21:19 SF 542
65 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     21:24 F45 647
66 Paul Deady Team IP Clonmel     21:34 SM 605
67 Ruby Carroll Clonmel AC     21:36 JF 612
68 Michael Bailey Ballyporeen     21:38 SM 672
69 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri     21:41 SM 632
70 Edward Forde Clogheen     21:43 M45 291
71 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     21:44 F45 545
72 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners     21:45 SM 602
73 Brian Ivers       21:47 M40 568
74 Elaine Morrissey Team IP Clonmel     21:49 F35 644
75 PJ O Connor Ballyhea     21:51 M50 627
76 Aisling English Clonmel AC     21:51 SF 551
77 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     21:52 M40 510
78 Sean Brosnan Team IP Clonmel     21:52 SM 633
79 Fergal Clifford Cahir     21:57 M40 537
80 David Harte Mitchelstown     22:01 M45 634
81 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     22:07 F45 666
82 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     22:20 F35 665
83 Jane O Donnell Clonmel AC     22:27 JF 652
84 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     22:30 M60 540
85 Max O Reilly Clonmel     22:30 JM 649
86 Caitriona Santry Carrigtwohill     22:31 F35 518
87 PJ Collins Dundrum AC     22:37 M40 661
88 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     22:38 M55 607
89 Liam Heaphy Clogheen     22:40 M40 300
90 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     22:42 F45 528
91 Tamzin MulDowney Midleton     22:47 JF 520
92 Annelise Hutch East Cork AC     22:47 SF 519
93 Liam Kiely Cahir     22:52 SM 541
94 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     22:54 Sm 563
95 Jane Hewitt       22:56 F35 585
96 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     22:58 M55 592
97 Eamon English Clonmel AC     23:02 M55 526
98 Nial Murphy Team IP Clonmel     23:03 SM 552
99 Siobhan Corbett Clogheen     23:08 F35 508
100 Aoife O Callaghan Clonmel     23:21 F40 531
101 John O Brien Dundrum AC     23:23 M40 668
102 Maurice Ahern Team IP Clonmel     23:27 M40 620
103 Eamon Sweeney Clonmel     23:29 M60 617
104 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel     23:29 M40 596
105 Graham Butler Tipp Wheelers     23:31 SM 569
106 Anna Byrne Team IP Clonmel     23:32 F50 530
107 Thomas Moore Dundrum AC     23:38 SM 561
108 Noel Breen Donohill     23:49 M40 501
109 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC     23:51 M55 282
110 Jimmy O Sullivan Fethard     24:09 M55 643
111 Layla Tideswell Clonmel AC     24:11 JF 590
112 Anna Forde Clogheen     24:11 JF 293
113 Lily O Reilly Ballypatrick     24:14 JF 650
114 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners     24:22 F40 624
115 Mary Duggan Clonmel     24:26 F35 558
116 Isabelle Forde Clogheen     24:27 SF 290
117 Melissa Dwyer Cahir Meet and Train     24:30 F40 547
118 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     24:33 M40 534
119 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     24:36 M60 550
120 Jessica Ahern Team IP Clonmel     24:37 F35 619
121 Gemma Hanrahan Team IP Clonmel     24:37 F45 641
122 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     24:38 M70 571
123 Christina Friday Dundrum AC     24:47 F45 286
124 James Walsh Bansha     24:48 M40 615
125 Anthony Murphy Newcastle     24:49 SM 654
126 John Fitzpatrick       24:52 M45 570
127 Barbara Harvey Team IP Clonmel     25:08 F35 645
128 Seamus Dorney Team IP Clonmel     25:23 M60 581
129 Jonathan Carey Team IP Clonmel     25:27 SM 572
130 Esme Alexander Coolquill AC     25:35 F50 278
131 Anthony Gray Team IP Clonmel     25:37 M45 631
132 Linda Murphy St Nicholas AC     25:40 F40 618
133 Scott Platt Clogheen     25:45 SM 669
134 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     25:48 F50 653
135 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     25:50 F45 285
136 Karen O Dwyer Team IP Clonmel     25:55 F35 577
137 Catherine O Sullivan Mitchelstown     25:57 f45 289
138 Breda O Connor Clogheen     25:57 F40 606
139 Suzanne O Gorman Clonmel     25:57 F40 514
140 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC     26:11 F50 580
141 Joe Keating Clogheen     26:14 JM 640
142 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC     26:15 F40 663
143 Brian Keating Clogheen     26:15 M45 639
144 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     26:20 M40 565
145 Paul Kennedy Clonmel     26:20 M40 566
146 Ann Cronin Carrick on Suir AC     26:22 F50 297
147 Martina Butler Dundrum AC     26:23 F45 287
148 John Laste Clonmel AC     26:23 M55 655
149 Jana Murphy Team IP Clonmel     26:27 SF 546
150 Monica Lambe Team IP Clonmel     26:31 F40 609
151 Breda Sheehan Team IP Clonmel     26:39 F45 576
152 Carmel Delaney Team IP Clonmel     26:46 F50 584
153 Isobel O Donnell Clonmel AC     26:48 JF 651
154 Bernie Sexton Carrick on Suir AC     26:49 F50 280
155 Donal O Riordan Charleville     26:53 M50 628
156 Brian Hogg Team IP Clonmel     26:56 SM 505
157 Claire O Connor Team IP Clonmel     26:56 F40 613
158 Ailish Nugent Team IP Clonmel     26:56 F40 614
159 Catherine Murphy Team IP Clonmel     26:57 F50 646
160 Janice Hickey Mitchelstown     27:14 F40 637
161 Grainne Tierney       27:31 F40 587
162 Tom Tierney       27:32 M40 586
163 Julie Keating Clogheen     27:56 SF 629
164 Laura Keating Clogheen     28:03 SF 284
165 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     28:12 F45 564
166 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     28:21 M55 517
167 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     28:39 M55 658
168 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     28:43 M65 506
169 David Blackett Team IP Clonmel     28:45 SM 507
170 John Gallagher Kildorrery     28:50 M45 642
171 Olive Hefferan Cahir     28:56 F50 522
172 Jakie Dunne Carrick on Suir AC     28:58 F50 281
173 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     29:03 M70 591
174 Lily Harte Mitchelstown     29:05 JF 635
175 Liadh Spratt Clogheen     29:08 JF 294
176 Jerry Forde Blarney     29:49 WCA 277
177 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     30:07 F40 521
178 Noreen Holmes       30:19 F50 503
179 Catherine Ryan       30:19 F40 502
180 MarieClaire McCarthy       30:35 SF 504
181 Noah McCarthy Cahir     30:57 JM 611
182 Damien McCarthy Cahir     30:57 SM 610
183 Trish Browne Clonmel     31:22 F50 529
184 Ciara Kiely Clonmel     32:01 F40 660
185 Sadbh Moloney Clogheen     32:06 JF 556
186 Maura Buckley Clogheen     32:40 F35 515
187 Barry Doyle Kilworth     33:32 M40 525
188 Kevin Doyle Fermoy     33:40 M45 524
189 Niamh Savage       34:45 F35 630
190 Jacqueline McCarthy Clonmel     35:26 SF 582
191 Kathleen Phelan Clonmel     35:28 SF 583
192 Josephine Browne       36:56 F50 555
193 Conor O Riordan       40:34 JM 671
194 Kevin Moloney Clogheen     42:36 M40 557

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results