Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  MSD 4 Mile Race Results

MSD 4 Mile Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib  
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel AC     17:45 SM 206 Course Record
2 Thomas Hayes KCH     19:05 SM 251  
3 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     19:37 SM 177  
4 Paul Stephenson Rathfarnham AC     19:40 SM 301  
5 David Mansfield Clonmel AC     19:46 SM 97  
6 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     20:00 SM 62  
7 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     20:06 SM 114  
8 Michael Herlihy North Cork AC     20:13 SM 40  
9 Barry Donovan Leevale AC     20:18 SM 252  
10 Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill AC     20:47 M45 289  
11 James Doran An Riocht AC     20:50 SM 44  
12 William Hughes Thurles Crokes AC     20:52 SM 249  
13 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     20:56 SM 227  
14 Noel Murphy Waterford AC     21:07 SM 115  
15 Derek Walsh Carrick On Suir AC     21:08 M40 184  
16 Michael McCarthy Liffey Valley AC     21:09 SM 363  
17 Damian Bourke Waterford     21:25 SM 331  
18 Ciaran Aylward Rathfarnham WSAF     21:27 SM 230  
19 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC     21:42 SM 142  
20 Shane Noonan Gowran AC     21:43 SM 28  
21 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     21:46 M45 117  
22 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     22:40 M40 323  
23 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     22:56 SM 476  
24 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir AC     23:04 M45 82  
25 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     23:06 SM 130  
26 John Beecher St Catherines AC     23:10 SM 23  
27 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC     23:10 F35 162  
28 Dermot Logue Clonmel AC     23:11 M40 365  
29 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     23:17 M40 435  
30 Ciaran Doheny Newcastle     23:21 M40 55  
31 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     23:23 SM 185  
32 Eddie Nugent Crusaders AC     23:23 M45 139  
33 Eoin Hearne Ferrybank AC     23:23 JM 215  
34 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     23:25 F35 132  
35 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     23:29 M50 45  
36 Michael Ryan St Joseph's AC     23:31 SM 144  
37 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     23:33 F45 350  
38 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:37 M55 125  
39 Donal Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:41 M50 247  
40 Orla Byrne St Finbarrs AC     23:46 SF 156  
41 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC     24:00 SM 24  
42 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     24:20 SM 392  
43 Conor Keating Sportsworld AC     24:20 SM 404  
44 Gavril Corduneanu Clonmel AC     24:25 SM 107  
45 Des Noonan Athy     24:26 M50 58  
46 Gerard O Loughlin Carrick On Suir AC     24:31 M45 47  
47 John O Shea Coolquill AC     24:32 M45 182  
48 Benny Hahessy Carrick On Suir AC     24:35 M45 467  
49 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     24:38 M45 288  
50 Anthony Power Clonea     24:38 SM 161  
51 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick On Suir AC     24:38 M50 322  
52 Robert Speer Clonmel     24:39 M40 403  
53 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty AC     24:40 M40 94  
54 Kevin Duggan Clonmel     24:43 SM 74  
55 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     24:53 M65 308  
56 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     24:56 M40 270  
57 Darragh Ryan Clonmel     24:59 SM 361  
58 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     25:02 F35 3  
59 Thomas Coen Tipperary Tri Club     25:02 M45 60  
60 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     25:05 SM 379  
61 Graeme Davison Banbridge     25:12 M40 352  
62 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:18 JM 248  
63 Eddy Flynn Team IP     25:23 SM 186  
64 John Crotty Rathgormack     25:25 SM 150  
65 Michael Moloney Tried & Tested Tri Dungarvan     25:27 M40 135  
66 Colm Brachford Annacarthy     25:27 SM 473  
67 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC     25:30 M45 383  
68 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     25:31 M45 209  
69 Orla Healy Moyne AC     25:35 SF 260  
70 Jonathon Dowling Clonmel     25:37 M40 66  
71 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     25:40 M55 176  
72 Simon Bull Clonmel     25:41 M40 468  
73 Richard Power Clonmel     25:45 SM 373  
74 Niall Cox Roscommon Harriers AC     25:47 SM 51  
75 John Walsh Clonmel AC     25:49 M55 235  
76 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     25:51 M50 398  
77 Katie O Brien Gowran AC     25:51 SF 286  
78 Trevor Whelan Clonmel AC     25:52 M40 25  
79 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     25:54 M40 300  
80 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     25:55 M40 377  
81 Jacqui Dunphy Portmarnock AC     25:55 F40 43  
82 Ciaran Lorrigan Clonmel     25:59 SM 406  
83 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     26:03 SM 151  
84 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     26:04 M50 457  
85 Cian Brannigan Clonmel     26:08 SM 7  
86 Cornelius McFadden Clonmel AC     26:09 M50 303  
87 Kenny Curran Clonmel     26:12 M45 46  
88 Justin Foley Clonmel Tri Club     26:15 M40 42  
89 Raymond Joyce Clonmel Boxing Club     26:16 JM 259  
90 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     26:17 M50 59  
91 Thomas Burns Waterford AC     26:21 M60 95  
92 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     26:22 M55 201  
93 David Kennedy Sportsworld AC     26:23 SM 317  
94 Triona Morrisson Clonmel     26:27 F40 153  
95 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     26:29 F40 99  
96 Mick McCarthy Bilboa AC     26:30 M40 146  
97 Colm Nolan Clonmel     26:30 SM 78  
98 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     26:37 M55 219  
99 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     26:40 M55 69  
100 Siobhain McHugh Clonmel AC     26:42 F45 292  
101 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     26:50 SF 200  
102 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     26:50 SM 276  
103 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC     26:55 M40 218  
104 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     27:02 M55 19  
105 Kyle Schutz Melbourne AUS     27:03 SM 137  
106 Stephen McNonald Dundrum AC     27:03 JM 148  
107 John Perry Clonmel AC     27:04 M50 30  
108 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     27:05 M45 169  
109 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     27:06 SM 285  
110 Kieran Twomey Mallow AC     27:09 M55 466  
111 Lorraine Power Clonmel     27:09 SF 372  
112 Owen Burke Clonmel     27:09 M40 11  
113 John Moore Dundrum AC     27:10 M60 181  
114 Deidre O Gorman Clonmel     27:14 SF 26  
115 Brendan Cronin Carrick On Suir AC     27:16 M55 305  
116 Kevin Hayes St Catherines AC     27:18 M45 22  
117 Adrian Marnane Cahir     27:25 SM 234  
118 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     27:27 M40 197  
119 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     27:28 M40 36  
120 David Phelan Coolquill AC     27:32 SM 196  
121 Peter Lissett Cork Tri Club     27:32 M40 309  
122 Ger Murphy Rathgormack     27:33 M50 275  
123 Ciaran O Gorman Mitchelstown     27:33 SM 160  
124 Andrew Coghlan Piltown     27:33 M45 284  
125 Mark O Connor Clonmel     27:34 M40 332  
126 James Condon Ballyporeen     27:36 SM 136  
127 David Lorrigan Clonmel     27:38 SM 396  
128 Angela Walsh Clonmel AC     27:40 F35 366  
129 Aisling English Clonmel AC     27:43 SF 194  
130 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     27:43 SF 356  
131 Daniel Slattery Clonmel AC     27:44 JM 103  
132 Eoin Conway Dublin     27:46 SM 93  
133 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle     27:46 SM 140  
134 Tadgh Condon Clonmel     27:48 JM 87  
135 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     27:54 F40 376  
136 Elaine Kennedy Sportsworld AC     27:55 SF 316  
137 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     28:02 M40 390  
138 Neil O Connor Clonmel Tri Club     28:04 M40 399  
139 James O Sullivan Dunmore East     28:04 SM 458  
140 Paul Mahoney Clonmel     28:05 SM 291  
141 Linda Kenrick Clonmel     28:09 F40 452  
142 Denise Compton Clonmel     28:12 F50 96  
143 Michael Lynch Clonmel     28:14 SM 183  
144 Richard English Moyglass AC     28:18 M45 320  
145 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     28:20 M45 214  
146 Michael Bourke Thurles     28:21 SM 123  
147 Cailin Napier Clonmel AC     28:21 JF 83  
148 Denis Kelleher Midleton     28:22 M55 64  
149 Fergal Condon Clonmel     28:27 SM 53  
150 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     28:27 SM 98  
151 Sarah Healy Moyne AC     28:30 SF 261  
152 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC     28:32 M55 290  
153 Ciara McSweeney Focus on Fitness     28:42 F40 250  
154 Matthew Norris Clonmel     28:44 SM 170  
155 Dave Shanahan Tralee     28:46 SM 318  
156 Andrew Sheehan Fethard     28:49 SM 232  
157 Donie Barry Moyglass AC     28:56 M40 384  
158 David Morrissey Clonmel     29:00 SM 295  
159 Robbie Parsons Clonmel     29:07 SM 100  
160 Dan O Sullivan Midleton     29:09 JM 91  
161 Pam Lynch Clonmel     29:10 SF 414  
162 Cormac Roche Mitchelstown     29:10 SM 394  
163 Colm Walsh Clonmel     29:12 M40 283  
164 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     29:14 M40 72  
165 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     29:16 M40 48  
166 Paul St John Cahir     29:18 M40 338  
167 Alex Sheehan Clonmel     29:19 SM 233  
168 David Kenneally Thurles Crokes AC     29:23 M45 431  
169 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel     29:23 F35 70  
170 Eddie Ormond Clonmel AC     29:24 SM 445  
171 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     29:25 M55 477  
172 Tim O Sullivan Midleton     29:27 JM 90  
173 Martin Kirby Kirby AC     29:27 M40 85  
174 Declan Morrissey Cloneen     29:30 M50 388  
175 Richard Fahey       29:33 SM 298  
176 Anthony Davis Clonmel     29:33 M40 75  
177 John McGowan Clonmel     29:36 SM 313  
178 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC     29:42 M60 175  
179 Tom O Reilly       29:43 M40 56  
180 Thomas Moore Moyne AC     29:47 M50 173  
181 Victor Direen Clonmel AC     29:49 M45 231  
182 Fergal Clifford Cahir     29:50 M40 108  
183 Shane Whyte Clonmel     29:52 SM 149  
184 Keith Pyke Ballinteer     29:52 SM 455  
185 Kevin O Gorman Mitchelstown     29:53 M50 205  
186 Emma Ferris Clonmel     29:53 F35 86  
187 Anthony O Brien Mitchelstown     29:53 M40 204  
188 Colm O Mahony Team IP     29:54 M45 166  
189 Paul Ahearne Clonmel     29:56 SM 268  
190 Anthony Power Dhahran Wellness     29:58 M60 9  
191 Fearghal De Faoite Clonmel Boxing Club     29:59 SM 257  
192 Owen Fanning Ballynonty AC     29:59 SM 195  
193 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     30:01 M65 243  
194 Paddy Codd Clonmel     30:03 SM 389  
195 Jon Marhsall Cashel     30:09 M55 470  
196 Noel Fitzgerald Mitchelstown     30:14 SM 351  
197 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     30:17 SM 65  
198 Niall O Reilly Clonmel     30:18 SM 413  
199 Gillian Hughes Clonmel AC     30:20 JF 324  
200 Richard Madden Clonmel     30:21 SM 460  
201 Peter Cleary Clonmel     30:21 M50 13  
202 Belinda St John Cahir     30:22 F45 339  
203 Kevin Ryan Clonmel     30:26 SM 434  
204 Hugh Sharkey Tara AC     30:27 M45 111  
205 Alan Ahearne Cahir     30:28 M45 253  
206 Paul Devine Clonmel Tri Club     30:28 SM 84  
207 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:30 F45 239  
208 Mary Lloyd Brentwood Running Club     30:30 F50 236  
209 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     30:30 M50 57  
210 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC     30:33 M50 273  
211 Kailis Mahadevaiah Clonmel     30:37 M45 41  
212 John Leahy Clonmel Tri Club     30:37 M50 104  
213 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     30:38 M40 20  
214 Eamon Sweeney Clonmel     30:39 M60 119  
215 Enda Shine Dublin     30:42 SM 212  
216 Sean Doran Newcastle     30:44 M40 391  
217 Moss Ahern Cahir Meet & Train     30:47 M40 454  
218 Gema Hanrahan Cahir Meet & Train     30:50 F45 228  
219 Michael O Sullivan Carrick On Suir AC     30:51 M45 430  
220 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC     30:52 M55 437  
221 Jack O Connell Moyglass AC     30:56 SM 433  
222 Marina Quinlan Clonmel     30:56 SF 439  
223 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     30:58 M70 242  
224 Ian Boyle Malahide DUB     30:59 SM 67  
225 Seamus Dorney Team IP     31:03 M60 172  
226 Busie Mhlophe Togher AC     31:05 SM 444  
227 Diarmuid O Keeffe Clonmel     31:06 M50 15  
228 Keith Madigan Clonmel     31:08 SM 71  
229 Niall Murphy Team IP     31:08 SM 210  
230 Claire Moore Dundrum AC     31:13 SF 179  
231 Billy O Grady Newcastle     31:14 M55 49  
232 John Conneally Clonmel     31:18 M60 465  
233 Paul Carroll Cork     31:19 M45 18  
234 Andrew Shaw Clonmel     31:29 SM 246  
235 Aisling Brady Clonmel     31:31 SF 50  
236 Niall O connell Fethard     31:35 M50 432  
237 Ryan St John Cahir     31:41 JM 340  
238 John O Meara Ballyneale     31:45 M45 364  
239 Ben McGuire Clonmel Boxing Club     31:46 SM 256  
240 Lisa Ryan Clonmel     31:46 SF 451  
241 Patrick Crotty Rathgormack     31:47 M40 216  
242 Jessica Ahern Team IP     31:48 F35 453  
243 Deidre Royce Moyne AC     31:56 F45 296  
244 Kevin Landers Clonmel     31:56 SM 357  
245 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     31:56 M60 400  
246 Eoin O Dowd Wicklow     32:00 SM 397  
247 Billy Prout Clonmel AC     32:02 M60 141  
248 Donal Casey Clonmel AC     32:06 M50 469  
249 Michael Clarke B2A     32:08 M45 2  
250 John Fennell West Waterford AC     32:10 M40 113  
251 Catherine Hanly Lanesboro Triathlon Club     32:13 SF 154  
252 Stijn Vanderwal Clonmel     32:14 SM 128  
253 Paddy Flannery Clerihan     32:16 M45 387  
254 Andrew McHale Clonmel     32:23 M50 277  
255 Anthony Ryan Clonmel     32:29 SM 409  
256 Nancy Cox Clonmel     32:33 F35 88  
257 Aoife Conway Carrick On Suir Tri Club     32:34 F40 307  
258 Dan Egan Clonmel     32:36 M40 456  
259 Jim Bourke Waterford Road Runners     32:39 M55 266  
260 Michael Crowley Dublin     32:41 SM 213  
261 Rink Vanderwal CTC     32:42 M50 127  
262 Inese Melne Dungarvan     32:43 SF 240  
263 Ronan Hearn Clonmel     32:43 SM 374  
264 Klara Fathaigh Cahir     32:46 SF 299  
265 Niamh Lonergan Clonmel     32:47 SF 471  
266 Michael Egan Clonmel AC     32:47 SM 245  
267 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     32:48 SM 310  
268 Audrey Smith Clonmel Tri Club     32:50 SF 327  
269 John Fitzpatrick Clonmel Tri Club     32:50 M45 238  
270 Ger Carmody Clonmel AC     32:51 M45 293  
271 Karen Bunyan Clonmel     32:52 F45 16  
272 Clare O Brien Clonmel     32:58 F40 462  
273 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     33:01 M40 27  
274 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     33:02 F35 174  
275 Mark Barry Cork     33:03 M40 353  
276 Alan Whyte Clonmel     33:09 M55 159  
277 Manus Harie Wexford     33:12 JM 21  
278 Jason Cunningham Clonmel     33:15 SM 410  
279 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     33:17 SF 152  
280 Oonagh Duffy Clonmel     33:20 F45 321  
281 Joe Ryan Clonmel     33:22 M50 102  
282 Alison O Mahony Team IP     33:25 F45 164  
283 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel AC     33:25 SF 193  
284 Anthony Landers Clonmel AC     33:31 M50 31  
285 Tony Kerton Clonmel     33:31 SM 10  
286 Hughie Meehan Clonmel     33:33 M40 68  
287 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC     33:34 F60 237  
288 Claire Tierney Clonmel     33:36 F40 165  
289 Eimer O Keefe Team IP     33:38 F45 167  
290 Eddie Meehan Clonmel AC     33:38 M45 442  
291 Audrey Kearney Clonmel Tri Club     33:39 F45 33  
292 Alan Roche Fethard     33:40 M40 272  
293 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     33:40 F35 271  
294 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     33:47 M40 131  
295 Trevor Spillane Kilkenny Tri Club     33:51 M40 459  
296 Martin Walsh Clonmel AC     33:55 M50 202  
297 James McGrath Clonmel     33:58 M65 147  
298 Alan Longworth Clonmel     34:01 M65 121  
299 Kevin De Barra An Spideal     34:02 SM 138  
300 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel     34:11 M45 360  
301 Donal Williams Mitchelstown     34:13 SM 203  
302 Brian O Reilly Glengoole     34:13 SM 38  
303 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     34:14 F55 306  
304 Valerie McCormack Lyon     34:15 F40 335  
305 Bill O Meara London     34:17 SM 337  
306 Natasha Browne Clontarf     34:19 SF 118  
307 Stephen O Sullivan Midleton     34:20 M50 89  
308 Siobhain Keane Clonmel     34:20 SF 355  
309 Jonathon Lynch Mitchelstown     34:27 M40 408  
310 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel     34:27 M40 54  
311 Claire O Donovan Clonmel     34:27 SF 217  
312 Darren Kirby Cahir     34:30 M45 207  
313 Daire Brannigan Clonmel     34:31 JM 8  
314 JJ Keyes Clonmel     34:33 M50 428  
315 Sarah Wallace Carrick On Suir     34:34 F35 441  
316 David Craig Naas     34:35 SM 401  
317 Tom Walsh Thurles     34:36 M50 386  
318 Claire Roche Mitchelstown     34:36 SF 393  
319 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir AC     34:40 F55 287  
320 Colm Sweeney Kilsheelan     34:42 SM 143  
321 Billy Kerton Clonmel     34:52 SM 12  
322 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC     34:54 F40 133  
323 Louise Moore Dundrum AC     34:56 SF 178  
324 Christina Ryan Team IP     35:01 F35 385  
325 Olivia O Sullvan Clonmel     35:03 SF 362  
326 Eugene Fitzgerald Glengoole     35:03 SM 39  
327 Nieneke Ahearne Clonmel     35:06 SF 267  
328 Edwina Walsh Dublin     35:09 SF 302  
329 Tim O Donnell Cahir Meet & Train     35:15 M60 124  
330 Jessie Commins Clerihan     35:21 SM 326  
331 Brendan Crowe Cahir     35:21 M60 265  
332 Jamie Wilson Clonmel AC     35:21 SM 263  
333 Noel Crowe Tipperary Tri Club     35:24 M50 221  
334 Holly Fitzgerald Clonmel     35:28 JF 63  
335 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel AC     35:29 M40 438  
336 Tadhg Toomey Clonmel     35:30 M40 134  
337 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     35:37 F50 17  
338 Marybeth Ryan Togher AC     35:50 F40 443  
339 Michael Purcell New Inn     35:53 M60 319  
340 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     36:04 M55 116  
341 John O Mahony Cahir     36:15 M45 382  
342 Denise Grant Lisronagh     36:16 F35 81  
343 Marian O Mahony Cahir     36:16 F40 381  
344 Siobhan Murphy Ballymacarbry     36:16 F40 262  
345 Kellie Hogan Clonmel     36:19 SF 171  
346 Caithlin O Connor Clonmel     36:20 SF 105  
347 Tommy O Connor Clonmel     36:24 JM 106  
348 Edwin Moore Clonmel     36:25 M40 225  
349 Kenny Dillon Clonmel Boxing Club     36:30 SM 254  
350 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners     36:32 F40 343  
351 Mick Walsh Gowran AC     36:52 M65 129  
352 Anna O Meara London     36:54 F35 336  
353 Ryan O Neill Clonmel Boxing Club     36:57 JM 258  
354 Stephanie Elliott Cahir Meet & Train     36:58 SF 264  
355 Derek Nolan Clonmel AC     37:02 M55 101  
356 Declan Nolan Clonmel     37:02 SM 79  
357 Ronan McAleer Ireland     37:05 SM 211  
358 Paula Dwan Clonmel AC     37:06 F50 411  
359 Eamonn Ryan Clonmel     37:16 M50 328  
360 Mary Longworth Clonmel     37:18 F50 120  
361 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     37:20 F50 440  
362 Emma Butler Bedford Run Club     37:31 F35 73  
363 Derbhla Brannigan Clonmel     37:36 JF 6  
364 Catherine Murphy Team IP     37:39 F50 187  
365 Ailish Nugent Team IP     37:40 F45 145  
366 DJ O Connell Brighton     37:42 M50 370  
367 Nicola O Connell Brighton     37:42 F50 369  
368 Sara Crowe Cahir Meet & Train     37:42 F35 329  
369 Rachel Crowe Cahir Meet & Train     37:42 SF 330  
370 Killian McHale Kilsheelan     37:49 SM 278  
371 Laura Keyes Clonmel     37:50 SF 427  
372 Paul Tobin Clonmel     37:51 M45 375  
373 Michael Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:52 M40 224  
374 Gearoid O Duibhir Athlone     37:55 M50 354  
375 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     37:58 F35 1  
376 Orla O Donoghue Mitchelstown     38:13 SF 334  
377 Paddy McHugh Hioyferd     38:15 SM 472  
378 Marian O Neill Belfast     38:21 F60 122  
379 Margaret Gill Cahir     38:25 F60 294  
380 Aoife Brannigan Clonmel     38:29 SF 5  
381 Eileen McGowan Clonmel     38:32 F40 314  
382 Ian Walsh Clonmel     38:38 M45 429  
383 Ian Gentles Clonmel     38:40 SM 367  
384 Heather Cahill Clonmel     38:40 F35 368  
385 Nessa O Dwyer Touraneena Runners     38:51 F35 344  
386 Annmarie O Flynn Touraneena Runners     38:53 F45 345  
387 Breeda Marnane Cahir     38:55 F55 347  
388 Anne Lynch Mitchelstown     38:58 F45 407  
389 John Hannafin Clonmel     39:04 M45 304  
390 Paul Curran Clonmel     39:04 M50 297  
391 Dairine Ni Dhuibhir Agher     39:12 F45 4  
392 Michelle Hannafin Clonmel     39:12 F45 311  
393 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack     39:12 F40 312  
394 Dominika Lizun Clonmel     39:13 F35 405  
395 Michael Ahearne Monkstown     39:16 M40 315  
396 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     39:22 M75 244  
397 Paige Dillon Clonmel Boxing Club     39:32 JF 255  
398 Hubert Crowe Tipperary Town     40:08 M45 222  
399 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     40:38 M60 348  
400 Pauline Lonergan Park Run     40:38 F55 349  
401 Karen Stanley Clonmel     41:11 F35 110  
402 Lisa Flannery Clonmel     41:11 F40 109  
403 Georgina Gilligan Clonmel     41:13 F35 281  
404 Aidan Lonergan Clonmel     41:14 M40 282  
405 Joanna Koscielniak Clonmel     41:20 F35 346  
406 Lena Griffin Clonmel AC     41:24 F45 378  
407 Annmarie Normile Clonmel AC     41:31 F40 112  
408 Jerry O Shea Kenmare     41:31 M45 226  
409 Damien Tobin Clonmel     41:31 M40 415  
410 Suzanne O Gorman Clonmel     41:40 F40 37  
411 Thomas Moloney Grange     42:03 M40 371  
412 Barry Gavigan Clonmel     42:29 M40 188  
413 Fionuuala Gavigan Clonmel     42:40 F40 189  
414 Rosemarie O Gorman Team IP     42:40 F40 168  
415 David Hughes Clonmel     42:45 M50 325  
416 Brian Corcoran Clonmel Tri Club     42:51 SM 199  
417 Niamh Hartnett Clonmel     42:51 SF 198  
418 Siobhain Roche Clonmel     43:44 F45 14  
419 Catherine Ryan Clonmel AC     43:44 F40 380  
420 Gerard fogarty Freshford Kilk     43:52 M60 126  
421 Joanne Kennedy Clonmel     44:03 F40 34  
422 Rosemary Kiely Clonmel     44:13 F40 35  
423 Katie Keyes Clonmel     44:17 SF 426  
424 Karen Hopkins Clonmel     44:20 F40 52  
425 Siobhan O Dwyer Team IP     44:37 F45 229  
426 Hilary O Sullivan Clonmel     44:37 F40 163  
427 Emily Kirby Cahir     45:00 JF 208  
428 Paula Byrne Clonmel     45:01 F55 155  
429 Philip O Dwyer Clonmel     45:03 M40 461  
430 Brid O Donnell Clonmel     45:17 SF 412  
431 Natalia Fedova Clonmel AC     45:17 SF 436  
432 Emily Dowling Sydney Australia     46:01 F45 80  
433 Jackie Manning       46:13 SF 359  
434 John Carroll Carrick On Suir AC     46:13 SM 358  
435 Mari Condon Clonmel AC     46:17 F60 341  
436 Paul Condon Clonmel AC     46:18 M55 342  
437 Michelle Brannigan Clonmel     46:18 F55 61  
438 Rebecca Fennessy Clonmel     46:59 SF 464  
439 Patricia Kiely Clonmel     47:14 SF 241  
440 Aishling O Connell Clonmel     47:47 SF 463  
441 Amanda Grimes Loughrea AC     47:59 F35 92  
442 Claire Devaney Mitchelstown     48:00 F45 274  
443 Donal Terry Dublin     52:26 M50 192  
444 Anne O Donoghue Mitchelstown     52:26 F55 333  
445 Jane Terry Dublin     56:59 SF 190  
446 Niamh Terry Dublin     57:41 F50 191  
447 Geraldine Morrissey Clonmel     57:48 F40 32  
448 Eva Slattery Clonmel     57:58 F40 220  
449 Clare Lee Clonmel     57:59 F40 402  
450 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:01:25 M75 76  
451 Ian Purcell Clonmel   1:01:27 SM 77  
452 Joanne Fahey Clonmel   1:02:44 F60 279  
453 Elaine Downey Clonmel   1:02:49 F50 280  

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results