Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Drom and inch Camogie Club 5K Results

Drom and inch Camogie Club 5K Results

 

Drom and Inch Camogie Club 5K Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     16:44 Male 485
2 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     17:27 Male 526
3 Peter Madden Templemore AC     18:03 Male 532
4 Michael Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:30 Male 523
5 Michael Carey Templemore AC     18:37 Male 512
6 Philip Macbain Templemore AC     18:41 Male 571
7 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:46 Male 506
8 TJ Carey Temlemore AC     18:47 Male 516
9 Jack Ryan Drom     19:03 B16 464
10 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes     19:15 Male 569
11 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes     19:15 Female 494
12 Patrick Bowe       19:16 Male 511
13 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh     19:26 Male 575
14 Aidan Doyle Fit for Life     19:45 Male 457
15 Peter Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:50 Male 533
16 Niall Hackett       19:52 Male 520
17 Ailbe Cummins Upperchurch     20:07 Male 589
18 LT Ryan Upperchurch     20:09 Male 593
19 JF Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:12 Male 617
20 Michael Purcell Drom     20:13 Male 524
21 Noel Hamell Fit for Life     20:28 Male 573
22 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC     20:34 Female 574
23 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:49 Male 490
24 Laura Carey Thurles Crokes     20:53 Female 626
25 Tommy gleeson Temlemore AC     20:55 Male 592
26 Kate Kennedy Temlemore AC     20:58 Female 590
27 Liam McGrath Killoscully     21:18 Male 553
28 David Collins Drom     21:36 Male 521
29 Mark Fahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:44 Male 456
30 Eoin Ryan Temlemore AC     21:45 Male 539
31 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     21:56 Female 568
32 David Ryan       22:06 Male 503
33 Padraig Butler Drom     22:41 Male 598
34 James Bergin       22:49 Male 613
35 Thomas Boland Thurles     22:52 Male 543
36 Cormack Fitzpatrick Drom     22:53 B16 618
37 Michael O Hagan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:03 Male 483
38 Cormack Cahll Drom Camogie     23:04 B16 588
39 Jerry Ryan Upperchurch     23:05 Male 495
40 Brian Ivers Thurles     23:07 Male 510
41 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:39 Female 596
42 Mairead Butler Drom     23:57 Female 611
43 Mary Butler Drom     24:05 Female 612
44 Eimear Cahill Drom     24:05 Female 487
45 John Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:13 Male 525
46 Caroline Breen Fit for Life     24:35 Female 502
47 Sarah Mullalley Fit for Life     24:37 Female 591
48 James Byrne Fit for Life     24:42 Male 500
49 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     24:44 Female 561
50 Siobhan Harrington Fit for Life     24:45 Female 517
51 Kathleen Mockler Thurles Crokes     24:48 Female 570
52 Deirdre Dooley Loughmore     24:58 Female 542
53 Antoinette Kennedy Drom     25:18 Female 581
54 Tom McGrath       25:22 Male 594
55 Tom Stamp clonmore     25:27 Male 469
56 Helen Hayes Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:37 Female 555
57 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:38 Female 586
58 Ciara Hennessy Drom Camogie     25:51 Female 519
59 Mary Cahill Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:52 Female 602
60 Deirdre Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:02 Female 458
61 Oisin Sweeney Loughmore     26:32 B16 580
62 Denis O'Connell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:32 Male 554
63 Willie Ryann Drom     26:42 Male 556
64 Paul Ryan Drom Camogie     26:57 Male 540
65 Caragh Ryan Thurles Crokes     26:59 G16 493
66 Kevin Delargy       27:00 Male 522
67 Orlaith McLoughlin Drom     27:18 G16 587
68 James Mullins Drom     27:24 Male 607
69 Caroline Bullen       27:27 Female 572
70 Margie Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:35 Female 501
71 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:35 Male 453
72 Namh Keane Fit for Life     27:38 Female 535
73 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     27:44 Female 576
74 Martina Donnelly Temlemore AC     27:52 Female 558
75 Muireann Gleeson Sarsfields     28:07 Female 467
76 Sheila Devaney       28:14 Female 544
77 Ashey Dann Errill     28:15 Female 565
78 Jim Cummins       28:17 Male 567
79 Caroline Moriarty Urlingford     28:29 Female 534
80 Caroline Ryan Drom     28:40 Female 475
81 Breda O  Meara Temlemore AC     28:47 Female 601
82 Eileen Hackett       28:50 Female 551
83 Nicola Ryan Upperchurch     28:56 Female 537
84 Cathy Keane Drom     29:04 Female 466
85 Grace Barry Drom     29:06 G16 550
86 Peggy Eviston Drom Camogie     29:09 Female 563
87 Elaine Connelly Temlemore AC     29:20 Female 515
88 Siobhan Deegan Temlemore AC     29:20 Female 514
89 Tadhg Harrington Fit for Life     29:26 Male 518
90 Claire Butler Drom     30:02 Female 560
91 Maria Connelly Drom Camogie     30:06 Female 546
92 Ciara Nyland Drom     30:07 Female 513
93 Bernie McGrath       30:13 Female 595
94 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC     30:18 Female 562
95 Joanne Kiely Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:26 Female 552
96 Sandra Maher       31:01 Female 585
97 Ann Marie Maher Thurles Crokes     31:01 Female 584
98 Philomena Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:10 Female 451
99 Cormac Healion Temlemore AC     31:12 B16 499
100 Padraic Callanan       31:13 B16 615
101 Diarmid Callanan       31:14 B16 614
102 Rosita Callanan Fit for Life     31:14 Female 616
103 Miriam Ryan Upperchurch     31:37 Female 468
104 Margaret Mortimer Fit for Life     31:43 Female 507
105 Patricia Leahy Temlemore AC     31:43 Female 557
106 Maura Bergin Fit for Life     31:54 Female 455
107 Tommy Phelan Fit for Life     31:54 Male 582
108 Valerie Fogarty Fit for Life     31:55 Female 583
109 Michael Connelly Drom Camogie     32:12 Male 545
110 Maeve Healion Temlemore AC     32:26 G16 498
111 Laurie Mullins Drom Camogie     32:26 G16 608
112 Kathleen NcLoughlin Shinrone     32:44 Female 484
113 Edel Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:55 Female 605
114 Ali Donnelly Fit for Life     32:57 Female 559
115 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:58 Female 604
116 Sarah Jane Ormond Drom     36:47 G16 454
117 Dylan Hicks Drom     37:24 B16 577
118 Kenny Hicks Drom     37:25 Male 578
119 Roisin Maher Drom Camogie     37:44 G16 504
120 Liam Butler Drom     37:45 B16 597
121 Niamh Butler Drom     37:48 Female 600
122 Harry Keane Drom     39:08 B16 465
123 TJ Kinane Drom     39:08 B16 538
124 Liam Breretn Drom     39:18 B16 651
125 Erica Mullins Drom Camogie     41:12 G16 610
126 Anna Dunne Toomevara     41:12 G16 463
127 Emma Ryan Drom     41:13 G16 462
128 Dee Dunne Drom     42:25 Female 489
129 Patricia McGrath Drom     42:25 Female 491
130 Ciara Ryan Drom     43:42 G16 628
131 Jane Brereton Drom     43:42 G16 627
132 ANOTHER       43:42   460
133 Lucy Maher Drom Camogie     44:33 G16 505
134 Ella Dorney Thurles Crokes     44:36 G16 492
135 Abigail Owens Drom Camogie     44:39 G16 452
136 ANOTHER       46:14   461
137 Audrey Bourke Drom     46:15 G16 509
138 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     46:40 Female 496
139 April Glasheen Drom     46:41 G16 459
140 Sinead Butler Drom     47:15 Female 603
141 Ann Noonan       47:58 Female 486
142 Roisin Ryan       48:16 Female 497
143 Owen Shanahan Drom     48:31 Male 536
144 Miriam Butler Drom     48:55 Female 629
145 Annemarie Coleman Drom     49:12 Female 548
146 Ryan Coleman Drom     49:12 B16 549
147 Olivia Hicks Drom Camogie     49:30 Female 508
148 Lynn Maher Drom Camogie     50:34 Female 527
149 Henry Cummins Rahalty     51:19 Male 564
150 Lorraine Mullins Drom     51:39 Female 606
151 Rose Mullins Drom     51:40 G16 609
152 Caoimhe Kiely Drom     53:27 G16 472
153 Grace Everard Drom     53:35 G16 547
154 Patrick Cummins       53:37 Female 566
155 Aoife Ryan Drom Camogie     54:03 G16 474
156 Sofia Kiely Drom     54:12 G16 471
157 Emma Bergin Templemore LGF     54:13 G16 473
158 Ciiona Cahill Drom Camogie     54:16 G16 530
159 Charmaine Bergin       55:37 Female 470
160 JJ Cahill Drom Camogie     55:59 Male 528
161 ANOTHER       55:59   579
162 Tom Cahill Drom Camogie     56:00 Male 529

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results