Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Twomey Family Remorial 4 Mile Results

Twomey Family Remorial 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Robert Purcell Gneeveguilla     22:58     22:58 SM 649
2 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir     23:34     23:34 SM 370
3 Aaron O'Keeffe Duhallow AC     24:12     24:12 SM 686
4 Daniel O'Connell An Riocht     24:53     24:53 SM 770
5 John Cahill An Riocht     25:03     25:03 SM 898
6 Lisa Hegarty Leevale     25:38     25:38 SF 679
7 Fergal Barry Gneeveguilla     26:14     26:13 SM 763
8 Brian Mullins Lovearun     26:45     26:44 SM 698
9 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC     26:49     26:48 SM 689
10 Jerry Curtin West Limerick     26:51     26:50 SM 635
11 Darragh Cahill An Riocht     26:58     26:57 SM 896
12 Brion O'Keeffe Newmarket     27:17     27:16 SM 772
13 Anthony Buckley Meelin     27:51     27:49 SM 752
14 Andrew Collins Meelin     28:02     27:59 SM 806
15 Con Mulcahy West Limerick     28:10     28:08 SM 639
16 Damien Roche Duhallow AC     28:16     28:14 SM 827
17 Stephen O'Sullivan       28:18     28:16 SM 771
18 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     28:32     28:29 SF 756
19 Adrian O'Sullivan Freemount     28:39     28:36 SM 640
20 Donal Bourke Millstreet AC     28:56     28:53 SM 691
21 Alan Burton Millstreet AC     28:58     28:55 SM 757
22 James Lyne Kanturk     29:05     29:01 SM 349
23 Caroline O'Sullivan Banteer     29:06     29:03 SF 367
24 Tim Murphy Knocknagree     29:06     29:01 SM 680
25 Dermot Moynihan Newmarket     29:16     29:11 SM 353
26 Danny Hickey Rathcoole     29:27     29:22 SM 343
27 Tomas Kiely North cork     29:32     29:27 SM 634
28 Ger Withers Freemount     29:34     29:29 SM 646
29 Saoirse Tomkins Gneeveguilla     29:36     29:30 SF 648
30 Brendan Stack Newmarket     29:37     29:31 SM 650
31 Susan Brown Ballyhea     29:52     29:46 SF 694
32 Billy Lane Kanturk     29:53     29:47 SM 647
33 Brendan O'Sullivan Meelin     30:13     30:06 SM 687
34 Philip O'Mahony Midleton     30:19     30:12 SM 362
35 John Guerin       30:30     30:22 SM 683
36 Shauna Murphy Newmarket     30:35     30:26 SF 354
37 Tommy Mullane Kanturk     30:46     30:38 SM 766
38 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     30:52     30:43 SM 678
39 Paddy Moynihan       31:11     31:02 SM 642
40 Liam O'Sullivan Meelin     31:30     31:22 SM 688
41 James Healy Killarney     31:35     31:27 SM 341
42 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     31:41     31:33 SM 764
43 Emilia Chomicz DRCI     31:43     31:35 SF 697
44 Andrezej Chomicz       31:43     31:35 SM 696
45 Sheilanne Twohig Kanturk     33:02     32:51 SF 755
46 Michael Curtin       33:05     32:54 SM 858
47 Mary Murphy Shandrum     33:13     33:03 SF 681
48 Catherine Ring Mt Hillary AC     33:17     33:06 SF 753
49 Nollag Healy Killarney     33:21     33:10 SF 340
50 Helen Healy Kanturk     33:21     33:11 SF 339
51 Fiona McMahon killarney     33:22     33:10 SF 774
52 Noelle Foley Mt Hillary AC     33:22     33:10 SF 641
53 John Walsh Road runners club     33:35     33:23 SM 682
54 Anna Heffernan Tullylease     33:49     33:37 SF 342
55 John Martin Mallow AC     33:54     33:42 SM 638
56 Nancy Lehane Meelin     34:06     33:54 SF 826
57 Richard Mernagh United Kingdom     34:15     34:02 SM 351
58 Mag O'Callaghan       34:26     34:13 SF 676
59 Sean Houliahan Cahirciveen     34:26     34:14 SM 344
60 Sinead Twohig Macroom Park Run     34:36     34:22 SF 809
61 Marie O'Riordan Rockchapel     34:39     34:25 SF 363
62 Sunisa Guiney Millstreet     34:50     34:37 SF 337
63 James O'Connell Killarney     34:53     34:39 SM 356
64 Noreen Collins Grenagh     35:05     34:51 SF 330
65 Siobhan O'Sullivan Grenagh     35:05     34:50 SF 366
66 Sadhbh Cahill An Riocht     35:06     34:52 SF 897
67 Gillian Murphy Macroom Park Run     35:15     35:00 SF 811
68 Liam Guiney Meelin     35:21     35:06 SM 677
69 Bernadette Sheehan Whitechurch     35:21     35:17 SF 371
70 Paul Morrissey Buttevant     35:33     35:17 SM 699
71 David Wrenn Strand     35:38     35:22 SM 375
72 Deirdre Fallon Mt Hillary AC     35:44     35:28 SF 695
73 Noreen Buckley killarney     35:44     35:29 SF 775
74 Les Gustar Listowel     35:55     35:39 SM 338
75 Mary Boyce Mt Hillary AC     36:05     35:49 SF 693
76 Conor Collins Meelin     36:11     35:56 SM 684
77 Sarah Bourke Millstreet AC     36:20     36:04 SF 690
78 Margo McAuliffe       36:26     36:09 SF 645
79 Marguerite Cahill       36:27     36:10 SF 899
80 Sheila Lee Newcastle West     36:38     36:22 SF 348
81 Tom O'Riordan Cobh     36:50     36:33 SM 765
82 Breda Carroll New York     37:09     36:52 SF 329
83 Aileen O'Keeffe Grenagh     37:27     37:11 SF 361
84 John O'Keeffe Duagh     38:05     37:48 SM 900
85 Shane Brown Duhallow     38:13     37:55 SM 637
86 Eileen Curtin Dublin     38:29     38:12 SF 333
87 Mag O'Riordan Rockchapel     38:37     38:19 SF 364
88 Elaine O'Keeffe Dromcollogher     38:42     38:25 SF 751
89 Maria Curtin Newcastle West     38:43     38:25 SF 332
90 Annie Daly       39:12     38:55 SF 807
91 Doireen Twomey Kanturk     39:13     38:56 SF 372
92 Marianne O'Brien Kanturk     39:13     38:54 SF 355
93 Humhrey Hickey Millstreet     39:22     39:02 SM 633
94 Laura Corcoran Newmarket     39:28     39:09 SF 769
95 Sandra Byrne Tralee     39:47     39:27 SF 327
96 ANOTHER       39:48     39:29 SM 759
97 Andrea Connolly Kanturk     39:48     39:29 SF 331
98 Darina Connolly London     40:03     39:44 SF 768
99 Pauline Walker Listowel     40:28     40:07 SF 374
100 Eileen Lane Newmarket     40:45     40:23 SF 347
101 Eileen Deely Rockchapel     40:48     40:27 SF 761
102 Maria O'Sullivan Duhallow AC     41:15     40:54 SF 685
103 Elaine Mathias Kilkenny     41:49     41:28 SF 350
104 Majella Cahill Knocknagoshel     41:50     41:28 SF 328
105 Tommy O'Dwyer Kilkenny     41:51     41:28 SM 360
106 Alison Moynihan Newmarket     42:30     42:07 SF 352
107 Elaine O'Riordan Hayes Rockchapel     42:33     42:11 SF 365
108 Anne Marie Lehane Meelin     42:37     42:13 SF 833
109 Cila O'Connor Ballydehob     42:38     42:13 SF 358
110 Fergal O'Connor Ballydehob     42:38     42:13 SM 359
111 Niamh O'Connell Liscarroll     42:44     42:19 SF 700
112 Siobhan Twomey Kanturk     43:56     43:31 SF 373
113 Ann O'Connor Blackrock     43:56     43:30 SF 357
114 Gerard O'Connell MCI     44:27     44:02 SM 644
115 Cathy O'Connell       44:27     44:02 SF 643
116 Brendan Payne Mallow     44:55     44:30 SM 368
117 Liz Bradley Glash     44:57     44:31 SF 636
118 Edith Bhokani Kanturk     45:14     44:48 SF 767
119 Mairead O'Keeffe Kanturk     45:15     44:48 SF 766
120 Catriona Murphy Duhallow     45:15     44:47 SF 692
121 Miriam Angland Meelin     50:32     50:05 SF 326
122 Shauni Fitzgerald Mallow     50:36     50:09 SF 336
123 Paul Nagle Kanturk     58:56   SM 760
124 Betty Nagle Kanturk     58:57   SF 758

2019 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results