Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Michael Cahill 5K Race Results

Michael Cahill 5K Race Results

 

  Michael Cahill 5K Results        
             
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division Bib
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC     15:35     15:35 SM 242
2 Paddy Cummins Moycakey Coolcro     16:00     16:00 SM 246
3 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     16:47     16:47 SM 254
4 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     16:59     16:59 SM 336
5 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     17:26     17:26 SM 241
6 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     17:31     17:31 SM 252
7 Paul Burke Ballyroan AC     17:52     17:52 M40 238
8 Patrick Boche Carrick On Suir     17:55     17:55 M40 272
9 Paul Molloy Ballingarry     17:57     17:56 SM 224
10 Andrew Smyith Coolquill AC     17:58     17:56 SM 231
11 John Fogarty Moycarkey AC     18:06     18:05 M40 300
12 Sean Percy Templemore AC     18:10     18:10 M45 260
13 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC     18:12     18:12 M45 220
14 Mick Carey Templemore AC     18:17     18:16 M40 261
15 Adrian McGinley Templemore AC     18:19     18:18 M40 279
16 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo     18:32     18:31 SM 293
17 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty     18:46     18:44 M40 229
18 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     18:47     18:46 SM 278
19 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     18:55     18:53 SF 331
20 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:56     18:55 M50 235
21 Madeline Dorney Thurles Crokes     18:59     18:58 SF 240
22 John O Shea Coolquill AC     19:04     19:03 M45 255
23 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:13     19:11 M55 227
24 David Phelan Coolquill AC     19:15     19:12 SM 233
25 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     19:16     19:14 M45 228
26 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     19:16     19:15 M50 288
27 Damien McDonnell Dunboyne AC     19:31     19:30 M40 259
28 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     19:36     19:34 SF 256
29 Barry Somers Callan     19:56     19:53 SM 326
30 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC     19:57     19:54 SF 342
31 Brian Smyth Coolquill AC     20:01     19:59 SM 219
32 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     20:04     20:01 M40 232
33 Noel Harding Coolquill AC     20:07     20:04 M40 330
34 Michael O Dwyer Clonoulty     20:36     20:33 M40 251
35 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     20:42     20:37 M55 289
36 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     20:47     20:43 M40 267
37 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes      20:51     20:50 M45 332
38 Neilie Hall Ballynonty     20:57     20:54 M55 266
39 John Moore Dundrum AC     21:00     20:57 M60 257
40 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     21:10     21:08 M55 335
41 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     21:11     21:08 M65 239
42 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     21:14     21:10 F40 285
43 Sam O Meara Templemore AC     21:31     21:27 M60 262
44 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     21:37     21:31 M50 268
45 Philip Hogan Coolquil AC     21:41     21:38 SM 292
46 Aisling English Clonmel AC     21:44     21:40 SF 291
47 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     21:46     21:41 M45 284
48 Brian Ivers Thurles     22:06     22:00 M40 269
49 Andrew Galloway Coolquill AC     22:12     22:08 M55 282
50 Brian Harris adeles eat train live     22:20     22:16 M60 225
51 Ronan Ely Moyne AC     22:27     22:20 SM 328
52 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     22:29     22:26 M60 265
53 Robert Ely Moyne AC     22:35     22:29 SM 338
54 Edel Delaney Moyne AC     22:39     22:35 F35 299
55 Aisling Ely Clonoulty     22:46     22:42 F40 249
56 Kevin Grant Killenaule     22:57     22:51 SM 274
57 Sophie Webber Coolmore     22:57     22:51 SF 286
58 Frances Long Moyne AC     22:58     22:52 F50 271
59 Michael Grant Killenaule     23:06     23:01 M40 273
60 Anthony Hewitt Poulmucka     23:08     23:06 SM 247
61 Jack Alexander Coolquill AC     23:13     23:09 M60 226
62 Carol Cooke GB AC     23:21     23:16 SF 287
63 Emma Ely Dundrum AC     23:26     23:22 JF 250
64 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     23:29     23:24 F45 275
65 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     23:52     23:46 M60 243
66 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     24:04     24:02 M70 248
67 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     24:43     24:36 F40 264
68 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes     25:36     25:32 M70 270
69 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes     25:43     25:38 F50 277
70 Ann Cronin Carrick on Suir     25:57     25:55 F55 245
71 Breda McNamara Moyne AC     26:56     26:50 F40 230
72 ANOTHER        27:16     27:10 SF 297
73 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick on Suir     27:21     27:18 F55 337
74 Eoin Carey Coolquill     27:22     27:16 SM 329
75 John Laste Clonmel AC     27:33     27:31 M55 244
76 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     27:38     27:32 F50 263
77 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     27:45     27:39 F45 283
78 Anne Tye Ballingarry     27:46     27:41 F40 343
79 Oisin O Sullivan Coolquill AC     27:50     27:46 JM 281
80 Myles McHugh Conmel AC     28:00     27:54 M75 237
81 Nicky Maddock Galmoy     28:11     28:04 M60 253
82 Alma Cooke Graigue Ballycallan     28:53     28:48 F55 327
83 Christy Tuohy Thurles Crokes     29:24     29:18 M65 223
84 Ann Marie Costigan       29:58     29:50 F35 276
85 Aine McConville Clonmel     30:16     30:11 SF 298
86 Daniela De Barba Clonmel     30:16     30:09 SF 333
87 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     31:49     31:41 F50 222
88 Sandra Curran Moyglass     33:34     33:27 F45 294
89 Caroline Kennedy Borrisleigh     34:32     34:25 F50 234
90 ANOTHER        40:20     40:12 SF 296
91 ANOTHER        40:20     40:13 SF 295
92 Fionnualla Croke Ballingarry     40:21     40:13 F40 334
93 Imelda O Sullivan Coolquill AC     40:21     40:14 F35 280
94 Mary Meighan White Crohane     40:23     40:16 F40 290

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results