Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Killea 10 Mile Race Results

Killea 10 Mile Race Results

 

           
  Killea 10 Mile Race Results        
             
Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     54:55     54:55 Male 880
2 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo     55:48     55:47 Male 930
3 Tom Lupton Portlaoise AC     56:37     56:37 Male 938
4 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC     56:43     56:44 Male 941
5 Cian McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     57:44     57:43 Male 934
6 Shane Scully Nenagh Olympics     57:54     58:32 Male 940
7 Tom Dunne Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     58:06     58:05 Male 931
8 Gary Scully Nenagh     58:09     58:08 Male 939
9 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC   1:01:53   1:01:50 Male 881
10 Philip Macbain Templemore AC   1:02:57   1:02:56 Male 892
11 Michael Ryan Dundrum   1:03:04   1:03:46 Male 947
12 David Russell Kilkenny Tri   1:04:21   1:04:20 Male 904
13 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:04:24   1:04:24 Male 913
14 Sean Percy Templemore AC   1:04:29   1:04:28 Male 901
15 Michael Carey Templemore   1:04:42   1:04:41 Male 877
16 Angela McCann Clonmel AC   1:04:45   1:04:44 Female 964
17 Linda Grogan Dundrum   1:04:47   1:04:46 Female 924
18 Larry Stapleton Templemore AC   1:04:53   1:04:50 Male 912
19 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes   1:06:04   1:06:03 Female 891
20 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes   1:06:12   1:06:10 Male 971
21 Joe Mockler Loughmore   1:06:29   1:06:27 Male 895
22 Michael Murray Templemore   1:06:39   1:06:37 Male 959
23 Thomas Phelan Portlaoise   1:07:34   1:07:33 Male 902
24 Breda McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District   1:07:41   1:08:23 Female 932
25 Noel Burke Ballyroan Abbeyleix District   1:07:42   1:07:41 Male 918
26 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:07:50   1:07:49 Male 970
27 Emmet Breen Templemore AC   1:08:04   1:08:00 Male 919
28 Martin McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District   1:08:25   1:09:07 Male 935
29 Niall Hackett UPD Runners   1:09:20   1:09:19 Male 974
30 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC   1:09:28   1:09:27 Male 915
31 Aine Roche Clonmel   1:09:32   1:09:30 Female 925
32 TJ Carey Templemore AC   1:09:50   1:09:48 Male 951
33 Ali O Connor Clonmel AC   1:09:55   1:09:54 Female 975
34 Pat Sexton Nenagh   1:10:03   1:10:01 Male 950
35 Kate McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District   1:10:11   1:10:54 Female 933
36 Oliver Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:10:26   1:10:24 Male 967
37 Ailbhe Cummins Upperchurch   1:11:06   1:11:04 Male 976
38 Aidan Doyle Templemore Fit For Life   1:11:10   1:11:10 Male 920
39 LT Ryan Upperchurch   1:11:20   1:11:19 Male 972
40 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:11:43   1:11:38 Male 909
41 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC   1:12:00   1:11:57 Male 953
42 Cathal Ely Moyne   1:12:22   1:12:21 Male 922
43 Enda Dooley Galway City Harriers   1:12:55   1:15:19 Male 963
44 Breda O Meara Templemore Fit For Life   1:12:57   1:12:52 Female 943
45 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:13:27   1:13:23 Male 937
46 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh   1:13:46   1:13:40 Male 885
47 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC   1:14:17   1:14:16 Female 973
48 Daniel Madden Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:14:39   1:14:36 Male 960
49 Tom Keane Thurles   1:14:39   1:14:33 Male 884
50 Noel O Meara Roscrea   1:15:46   1:15:43 Male 952
51 Caroline Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:15:51   1:15:48 Female 955
52 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:15:53   1:15:49 Female 923
53 Pat Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:16:36   1:16:32 Male 949
54 Laura Carey Templemore   1:16:52   1:16:49 Female 876
55 Matt Carr Thurles   1:17:00   1:16:55 Male 969
56 Donal Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:17:58   1:17:53 Male 908
57 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:18:16   1:18:11 Female 899
58 John Kiely Templemore   1:19:04   1:18:58 Male 889
59 Mary Stapleton Thurles   1:19:41   1:19:36 Female 911
60 Liam Ryan Ballyskeneach   1:20:51   1:21:33 Male 936
61 Jason Shanahan Templemore   1:20:53   1:20:48 Male 956
62 Adam Feehan Templemore   1:20:59   1:20:53 Male 957
63 Micheal O Hagan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:21:16   1:21:10 Male 921
64 Colette Murray Thurles   1:21:37   1:21:32 Female 926
65 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC   1:21:41   1:21:35 Female 929
66 Frances Long Moyne AC   1:21:46   1:21:40 Female 890
67 Billy O Grady Clonmel   1:22:28   1:22:23 Male 898
68 John Cummins Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:22:52   1:22:50 Male 965
69 Martin Kiely Moyne AC   1:22:54   1:22:48 Male 888
70 Willie Maher Ballyskeneach   1:22:58   1:22:56 Male 966
71 Liam Campion Templemore Fit For Life   1:24:04   1:23:59 Male 916
72 Noreen Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:25:04   1:24:59 Female 906
73 Norma Maher Templemore Fit For Life   1:25:28   1:25:23 Female 954
74 Trisha Gleeson Templemore AC   1:25:37   1:25:35 Female 962
75 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC   1:26:12   1:26:06 Female 887
76 Declan Smith Killea   1:26:22   1:26:16 Male 910
77 Caroline Breen Templemore Fit For Life   1:28:00   1:27:55 Female 928
78 Rita Cleary Thurles   1:28:38   1:28:33 Female 927
79 James Byrne Roscrea   1:28:57   1:28:50 Male 944
80 Sinead Scully Killea   1:29:00   1:28:54 Female 958
81 Deirdre Dooley Loughmore   1:29:12   1:29:07 Female 878
82 Kathleen Prendiville Kilworth   1:29:25   1:29:20 Female 903
83 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:31:10   1:31:05 Female 882
84 Tom Walsh Thurles   1:32:50   1:32:45 Male 914
85 Breda Hogan Dunkerrin   1:33:09   1:33:02 Female 961
86 Shauna Ryan Toomevara   1:33:26   1:33:21 Female 907
87 Denise O Brien Nenagh   1:34:24      0:00 Female 896
88 Marie McLoughlin Roscrea   1:34:57   1:34:51 Female 917
89 Henry Holly Templemore AC   1:35:14   1:35:12 Male 968
90 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC   1:35:42      0:00 Female 879
91 Paula Byrne Abbeyleix   1:37:49      0:00 Female 875
92 Debbie Rochford Ballybrophy   1:37:50      0:00 Female 946
93 Sam O Meara Templemore Fit For Life   1:41:48   1:41:41 Male 942
94 Martina Donnelly Templemore Fit For Life   1:41:49   1:41:41 Female 945
95 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney   1:44:01      0:00 Male 893

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results