Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon Results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon Results

 

  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon Results        
             
Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Category Time Chip Bib
1 Paul Deane Cork M40   1:23:54   1:23:59 748
2 David Craig Innishannon M40   1:28:04   1:28:04 738
3 Philip Dinneen Ladysbridge M35   1:28:49   1:28:48 757
4 Damien O Brien Mayfield M45   1:29:17   1:29:18 891
5 Edwin Sutton kinsale M35   1:29:29   1:29:26 946
6 Christopher Murnane Macroom SM   1:29:35   1:29:39 876
7 Liam Lyons Clon RR SM   1:30:31   1:30:31 976
8 James Mccarthy Cork SM   1:32:54   1:33:15 855
9 Bryan Gallwey Clonakilty M35   1:36:03   1:35:52 780
10 Adam Farrell Watergrasshill M35   1:36:10   1:35:56 768
11 Riina Kuuselo Turner's Cross F35   1:36:11   1:36:09 828
12 Sinead O Regan Rosscarbery SF   1:36:36   1:36:34 918
13 Brian Mccarthy Rosscarbery M35   1:38:41   1:38:39 857
14 David Yelverton   SM   1:41:04   1:41:03 967
15 Donal Collins Bweeng M40   1:41:27   1:41:21 728
16 Michael Crowley Clonakilty SM   1:41:31   1:41:26 741
17 Liam Limrick Rosscarbery M40   1:41:38   1:41:35 834
18 Ralph Van Der Ploeg Cork SM   1:42:03   1:42:02 957
19 Olan Hayes Clonakilty SM   1:42:09   1:42:08 971
20 Keith Mills Mogeely M35   1:42:32   1:42:29 868
21 Pa O Flynn Clonakilty M35   1:42:49   1:43:51 907
22 Matthew Branch Glanmire M40   1:43:16   1:43:11 706
23 Brendan Walsh Rosscarbery SM   1:44:02   1:44:00 960
24 Kevin Kelly Kinsale SM   1:44:08   1:43:56 818
25 Niall Buckley Carrigaline M45   1:44:14   1:43:59 709
26 Niall Hyland Cork M40   1:44:17   1:44:05 810
27 Ellen Ahern Clonakilty F40   1:44:25   1:44:23 701
28 Denis Kelleher Midleton M50   1:45:01   1:45:00 817
29 Jim Okeeffe Glenville M55   1:45:21   1:45:18 912
30 Gary Gibbons Bandon M45   1:45:27   1:45:20 782
31 Gerard Harrington Glengarriff F45   1:45:32   1:45:27 792
32 Karen Bevan Douglas F40   1:45:34   1:45:29 705
33 Daniel Crowley Clonakilty SM   1:46:01   1:45:55 742
34 Cathy Mccarthy Clonakilty SF   1:46:07   1:46:00 847
35 Paudie O Donovan Rosscarbery SM   1:46:11   1:46:03 902
36 Padraig Hodnett Rosscarbery SM   1:46:12   1:46:03 804
37 Christopher O Donovan Rosscarbery SM   1:46:12   1:46:03 901
38 Olan Murphy Clonakilty JM   1:46:27   1:46:15 566
39 John Dorgan Kildinan M40   1:47:01   1:47:00 759
40 Andrew O Leary Clonakilty M35   1:47:18   1:47:16 913
41 Michal Stankiewicz Ballinghassig M35   1:47:25   1:47:22 941
42 Ruairi O Brien Ballinlough M35   1:47:37   1:47:35 890
43 Derek Costello Cork M50   1:47:51   1:47:42 733
44 Alan Johnson Innishannon M35   1:48:10   1:48:06 813
45 Conor Buckley Watergrassill M35   1:48:43   1:48:30 708
46 Rory O Reilly Rosscarbery SM   1:48:56   1:48:42 919
47 Eoghan Cotter Midleton M35   1:49:01   1:48:54 735
48 Michael Coleman Bantry M40   1:49:12   1:48:57 723
49 Shirley Twomey Lehenaghmore F40   1:49:13   1:49:11 954
50 Conor Cuggy   SM   1:49:21   1:49:13 979
51 David O' Keeffe Mitchelstown M35   1:49:33   1:49:12 910
52 Emer Perkins Clonakilty SF   1:50:01   1:49:53 932
53 Olga O'Sullivan Ballincollig F40   1:50:02   1:49:57 927
54 Michael Day Bristol M35   1:50:07   1:49:56 747
55 Brian Maher Turners cross M45   1:50:15   1:50:03 842
56 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill F40   1:50:28   1:50:21 730
57 John O'Donoghue Carrigaline M40   1:50:34   1:50:28 900
58 Denis Carroll Blarney M55   1:50:45   1:50:29 715
59 Marek Mazur Weekend Warriors M50   1:50:54   1:50:48 978
60 Paul Whooley Skibbereen SM   1:50:58   1:50:51 970
61 Deirdre Mccarthy Rosscarbery F35   1:51:19   1:51:17 851
62 Steve Clery Rosscarbery M45   1:51:31   1:51:24 972
63 Elaine Guinane Silversprings F40   1:51:36   1:51:31 786
64 Noel Lawlor Clonakilty M55   1:51:53   1:51:52 830
65 Michelle Traynor Waterfall F40   1:52:16   1:52:09 951
66 Dave Finn Ballintemple M35   1:52:23   1:52:19 773
67 Debbie Mccarthy Kinsale F45   1:52:50   1:52:47 853
68 Roy Quinn Midleton SM   1:52:57   1:52:41 934
69 Helen Cronin Waterfall F35   1:53:17   1:53:08 740
70 Gerit Kulessa Cork F40   1:53:17   1:53:14 827
71 Kevin O' Donovan Clonakilty M50   1:53:38   1:53:32 980
72 David Mcauliffe Cork M40   1:53:47   1:53:37 846
73 Cathal Finn Kinsale M40   1:54:01   1:53:57 774
74 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery F50   1:54:03   1:54:00 750
75 Jamie O'Driscoll Skibbereen SM   1:54:05   1:53:45 905
76 Rachael O Callaghan Mahon F45   1:54:11   1:53:58 895
77 John Casey Ballydesmond SM   1:54:25   1:54:22 716
78 Donall Mcgrath Co. Waterford SM   1:54:37   1:54:19 861
79 Eamon Mcgrath Dunhill M40   1:54:38   1:54:20 863
80 Niall Mulcahy Mallow SM   1:54:48   1:54:46 873
81 Jack Hallissey Kenmare M35   1:55:16   1:55:06 789
82 Donncha Murphy Grenagh M40   1:55:19   1:55:13 881
83 Mairead Lonergan Ballincollig SF   1:55:20   1:55:11 836
84 Sharon Levis Skibbereen F35   1:55:51   1:55:35 833
85 Oliver O'Brien Waterford M40   1:55:54   1:55:51 894
86 Lelia Kenny Douglas SF   1:55:54   1:55:41 820
87 Geraldine O Sullivan Bantry F60   1:56:04   1:56:00 924
88 Simon Davies Ladysbridge M45   1:56:16   1:55:57 746
89 Dan O'Connell Rosscarbery M40   1:57:04   1:57:01 896
90 Noreen O Keeffe Glenville F45   1:57:07   1:56:51 909
91 Chris O'Shea Glanmire SM   1:57:15   1:57:13 922
92 Aidan Kelleher Riverstick M45   1:57:25   1:57:12 815
93 Nathan Ryan O Hehir Riverstown SM   1:58:16   1:58:05 908
94 Edward Long Dungourney M35   1:58:48   1:58:43 837
95 Aisling Devitt Douglas SF   1:58:50   1:58:30 754
96 Roni Hawe Rosscarbery F40   1:58:57   1:58:53 794
97 Mairead Collins Leap SF   1:59:02   1:58:47 725
98 John Casey Cork M55   1:59:12   1:59:00 718
99 Michael Wilson Drimoleague M45   1:59:12   1:59:05 963
100 Paul Noonan Carrain na BhFearr M50   1:59:22   1:59:04 886
101 Tom Mcgrath Cappoquin M35   1:59:33   1:59:14 862
102 Emma Hurley Clonakilty SF   1:59:48   1:59:45 808
103 Paul Kelly Kinsale M35   1:59:51   1:59:38 819
104 Donal Fallon Mallow M35   1:59:53   1:59:47 767
105 Maeve Higgins Fenit F55   1:59:55   1:59:47 802
106 Finbarr O Shea Ovens SM   2:00:26   2:00:15 968
107 Shannen Hurley Rosscarbery SF   2:00:28   2:00:24 807
108 Barry Fitzgerald Douglas SM   2:00:33   2:00:24 775
109 Danny Hickey Mallow M40   2:00:37   2:00:19 801
110 Louise Brazer Scannell Clonakilty SF   2:00:38   2:00:34 751
111 Danielle Mccarthy Bandon SF   2:00:47   2:00:44 849
112 Sean Cooney Whitegate M35   2:00:52   2:00:47 731
113 Pat Mulcahy Clonakilty M50   2:00:55   2:00:49 874
114 Denis Cogan Cork M40   2:00:57   2:00:42 722
115 Imelda Lyons Cork F40   2:01:01   2:01:00 840
116 Michael Keohane Clonakilty M40   2:01:02   2:00:47 822
117 Sam Dignan Portmarnock SM   2:01:30   2:01:18 755
118 Aisling Mc Auliffe Clonakilty F40   2:01:49   2:01:36 845
119 Paddy O'Reilly Lissarda M55   2:02:02   2:01:48 920
120 Alan Foley Watergrasshill M50   2:02:35   2:02:18 778
121 Gearoidin Horgan Macroom SF   2:02:45   2:02:31 806
122 James Duncan Kilkenny SM   2:03:05   2:02:55 761
123 Alan Crowley Glenville M40   2:03:33   2:03:14 744
124 Tim Troy Midelton M50   2:04:27   2:04:21 952
125 Denis Kiely Clonakilty M50   2:04:41   2:04:32 974
126 Peter Hill Leap M50   2:04:57   2:04:52 803
127 Norma Steward Clonakilty F40   2:05:16   2:05:03 945
128 Susan Lyne Douglas F40   2:05:26   2:05:10 839
129 Austin Trant Killarney SM   2:06:02   2:05:46 949
130 Christy Murphy Cork M60   2:06:15   2:05:58 884
131 Karine Buttimer Clonakilty F45   2:06:59   2:06:48 711
132 James Hanley Mitchelstown SM   2:08:18   2:07:56 790
133 Ray Coppinger Rosscarbery M35   2:09:18   2:09:07 732
134 Micheal Osullivan Rosscarbery SM   2:10:09   2:10:06 926
135 Tony Trant Killarney M55   2:10:18   2:10:03 950
136 Patrick J Hurley Bandon M50   2:10:18   2:09:58 809
137 Pat Murphy Rathcormac M45   2:10:56   2:10:38 883
138 Yvonne O Connor Carrignavar F50   2:10:59   2:10:40 897
139 Ruairi Egan Upton M50   2:11:43   2:11:33 762
140 Dermot Guiney Kilcullen M45   2:11:48   2:11:32 788
141 Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery F40   2:12:45   2:12:37 799
142 Jason Lynch Glanmire M45   2:12:48   2:12:32 838
143 Lynch Valerie Glanmire F45   2:12:48   2:12:32 956
144 Tadgh Hanley Little Island M50   2:13:18   2:12:53 791
145 Joe Donovan Cork SM   2:13:28   2:13:22 758
146 Julie Coughlan Cork F35   2:13:28   2:13:22 736
147 Sinead Coakley Passage west F45   2:13:34   2:13:30 720
148 Keith Cannob Basingstoke M50   2:13:44   2:13:37 713
149 Triona Twomey Leap SF   2:13:46   2:13:38 953
150 Fiona Patterson Grenagh F40   2:13:51   2:13:48 931
151 Emma O'Neill Rosscarbery F40   2:14:17   2:14:15 917
152 Majella Latimer Clonakikty F55   2:14:41   2:14:30 829
153 Helen Healy Kanturk F50   2:14:44   2:14:40 796
154 Tricia O Sullivan Drimoleague F45   2:14:49   2:14:28 923
155 Ciaran Mccarthy Fermoy M40   2:15:09   2:14:55 858
156 Ibs Mahmood Glandore M45   2:15:18   2:15:08 843
157 Eileen Murphy Cork F55   2:15:22   2:15:04 878
158 Damien Quinn Carrigaline M35   2:15:23   2:15:21 935
159 Donal O Mahoney Ballincollig SM   2:15:35   2:15:18 916
160 Colman Kelleher Douglas M45   2:15:46   2:15:27 814
161 Liam Mcleod Ballycotton M40   2:15:56   2:15:45 866
162 Vincent Florish Mount Oval M35   2:15:57   2:15:47 776
163 Una McCarthy Clonakilty F40   2:16:21   2:15:58 973
164 Ursula Deasy Clonakilty F40   2:16:22   2:16:14 749
165 Annabelle Mccarthy Rosscarbery F40   2:16:52   2:16:49 852
166 Chloe Pichon Clonakilty SF   2:17:01   2:16:49 933
167 Jackie Okeeffe Glenville F50   2:17:11   2:16:54 911
168 Christine Collins Dunmanway F45   2:17:14   2:16:56 727
169 Mary Collins Knockraha SF   2:17:53   2:17:39 724
170 Mike Mckeon Cork M55   2:19:06   2:18:50 865
171 Mary Coyne Rosscarbery F40   2:20:28   2:20:23 737
172 Eimer Sheehy Kanturk F35   2:21:02   2:21:00 939
173 Deirdre Fallon Mallow F35   2:21:02   2:20:56 766
174 Karl Llewellyn Clonakilty M45   2:22:10   2:21:54 835
175 Noel Browne Skibbereen M40   2:24:25   2:24:11 707
176 Eoin O Sullivan   SM   2:24:25   2:24:12 977
177 Gerardine O'Mahony Rosscarbery F50   2:24:28   2:24:26 915
178 Leila Cotter Whites Cross F40   2:24:58   2:24:43 734
179 Roisin Mcdermott Clonakilty F50   2:26:59   2:26:44 859
180 Eilish Kingston Clonakilty F50   2:27:26   2:27:12 825
181 Suzanne Curran Skibbereen F45   2:28:13   2:27:57 903
182 Deirdre Collins Bweeng F40   2:28:34   2:28:26 726
183 Yvonne Duggan Rosscarbery F35   2:28:39   2:28:28 760
184 Don O'Sullivan Cork M45   2:28:49   2:28:47 929
185 Amy Enright Drimoleague F40   2:28:51   2:28:40 764
186 Kevin Maguire Ballyduff M35   2:29:12   2:28:55 841
187 Lis O'Connor Dingle SF   2:30:09   2:29:59 898
188 Ger Finn Skibbereen SM   2:31:56   2:31:33 772
189 Stephen Murphy Clonsilla M45   2:31:56   2:31:33 882
190 Mary Mccarthy Dunmanway SF   2:31:56   2:31:34 848
191 Jonathan Tyner Bantry M35   2:31:56   2:31:34 955
192 Malgorzata Palega Clonmel F35   2:33:03   2:33:01 930
193 Megan Pardy Cork SF   2:33:43   2:33:20 969
194 Janis Herlihy Rosscarbery F40   2:34:30   2:34:22 800
195 Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery F45   2:34:35   2:34:15 712
196 Anita Dermody Dublin 8 F40   2:36:06   2:35:46 753
197 Ruth O'Brien Phibsborough F35   2:36:06   2:35:45 893
198 Cora Flynn Dublin 8 F40   2:36:06   2:35:46 777
199 Michelle Hayes Cork SF   2:36:45   2:36:40 795
200 Kevin Mulcahy Mallow M60   2:40:07   2:39:55 875
201 Trisha Quirke Tipperary town F40   2:40:28   2:40:11 936
202 Margo Delaney Tipperary town F40   2:43:13   2:42:56 752
203 Michael Coakley Youghal M55   2:55:47   2:55:26 721
204 Mary Moloney Clonakilty F60   2:56:27   2:56:15 870
205 Paul Kielty Cloyne SM   2:57:51   2:57:40 823
206 Ciaran Mcgoldrick Clonakilty M65   2:58:51   2:58:31 860
207 Ross Gallagher Killarney SM   3:07:31   3:07:09 779
208 Ian Tiernan Portrane M45   3:07:31   3:07:10 948
209 Ailan Mac Conbhu Ballyvolane SM   3:08:33   3:08:22 729

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results