Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Ahakista Rowing Club 10K

Ahakista Rowing Club 10K

 

  Ahakista Rowing Club 10K results      
           
Position Name Team Name Actual Time Division Bib
1 Gareth Murran Sportsworld AC     35:48 SM 391
2 Michael Harrington Durrus AC     37:57 M45 457
3 Ronan Kenny Racing 795     38:15 SM 386
4 Enda Fitzmaurice       39:01 SM 410
5 Pat O Connor Eagle     39:07 M50 428
6 Patrick Mc Carthy       39:53 M45 447
7 Charlie Sturm       40:26 SM 423
8 Andrew Turner       40:48 SM 441
9 John O Donnell Kilkenny City Harriers A.C.     40:54 M40 390
10 Cormac Whooley       41:19 SM 488
11 Keith Mallon Durrus     42:00 SM 470
12 John Collins Leevale     42:42 M50 439
13 Anna O Neill Doheny AC     43:26 F50 454
14 Karl Duff       44:33 M40 422
15 Fiona Dukelow       45:14 F45 434
16 Roland Whelton       45:17 SM 411
17 luke Weyinstan       45:28 SM 403
18 Daniel Lynch Tracton AC     45:52 M40 393
19 Tom Turner       45:56 M50 413
20 Cathal Mcarthy       46:16 M40 465
21 Cian Whooley       47:10 SM 487
22 Robert Walsh       47:12 M40 399
23 Claire O Donovan       47:18 F40 409
24 Kevin Mulcahy       47:18 SM 389
25 Danny Manning       47:20 M40 435
26 Julie O Brien       47:49 SF 466
27 John Hellen       48:09 SM 453
28 Joe Kenny       48:18 M50 433
29 Oliver Lynch       48:52 M40 476
30 John Mc Carthy Skibbereen     48:57 M50 418
31 Padraig O Brien       49:07 M50 458
32 Dermot Ryan       49:15 M40 462
33 Karen Ryan West waterford AC     49:15 F40 463
34 Tom Jennings Mayo AC     49:50 M50 440
35 Stuart Aherne       49:57 M40 387
36 Dan Cleary       50:28 M45 459
37 Brid Mc Govern       51:39 F50 417
38 Giles Deasy Durrus AC     51:55 M40 438
39 Dominic Manning       51:58 SM 480
40 Michael O mahony       53:04 SM 376
41 Jason O Sullivan       53:16 SM 402
42 Majella McCarthy       53:30 F45 383
43 Tom Gunding       53:33 SM 407
44 Liam Tobin       53:35 M50 474
45 Tony Me Elhinney Bantry     53:39 M50 477
46 Katrina O Callaghan       53:46 SF 424
47 Mary Lawton       54:09 F50 401
48 Rob Flaherty       54:18 M45 381
49 Mary C Gallagher       54:18 SF 392
50 Susan Manning       54:21 F50 384
51 Anthony Brien       54:35 SM 380
52 Joe Keane       54:43 M45 478
53 Maggie O Shea       54:43 SF 482
54 Norma Steward Clonakilty Road Run     54:45 F40 460
55 Gerard Benson       54:53 M50 405
56 David Coughlan       55:20 M45 412
57 Helen O Leary       55:36 F50 475
58 Niamh Lehane       55:50 F40 473
59 John Lehane       55:51 M45 467
60 Sarah Hargaden       55:53 SM 468
61 Annie Obrien       55:56 F40 415
62 Michael Barry       56:08 M50 421
63 Michael Desmond       56:22 SM 484
64 Aoife Crowley       56:25 SF 449
65 Eileen O Donoghue       56:46 F50 404
66 Eamon Mc Carthy       56:50 M45 430
67 Mark O Donovan       56:50 SM 431
68 Kathrin Riordan Blackrock AC     57:19 M50 406
69 Patrick Mc Veigh       58:26 M50 456
70 Lavern Hargaden       58:28 SF 469
71 Terry Mc Sweeney       58:35 M50 420
72 Peggy McCarthy       59:32 F50 419
73 Sarah Meaney       59:34 SF 388
74 Peter Cowap       59:36 M50 396
75 Lisa O leary       59:51 SF 385
76 Evelyn Brosnan     1:00:11 SF 450
77 Nigel Whelton     1:00:33 SM 425
78 Margaret Lavin     1:01:29 F50 408
79 Maedbh Sheehan     1:02:43 SF 446
80 Bronagh Shorten     1:03:36 F45 481
81 Isobel Hargaden     1:03:53 SF 472
82 Peter Kelleher Bantry   1:04:28 SM 436
83 Ali Beynon     1:04:44 F40 448
84 Deirdre Fitzgibbons     1:05:27 F40 455
85 Niamh Oldham     1:05:33 F50 461
86 Helen Daly     1:05:36 F40 400
87 Margaret Connolly     1:05:44 F40 377
88 Aine Twomey     1:06:22 SF 479
89 Caroline Murphy     1:06:24 SF 395
90 Gerard Hourihane     1:06:30 M50 445
91 Helen Daly     1:07:15 SF 483
92 Kate Arundel     1:07:30 F40 464
93 Antje Gesche     1:07:30 F40 452
94 Sam Fenton     1:08:05 F50 443
95 Rachael Newenham     1:08:05 F45 444
96 Ronan Fenton     1:08:05 M50 442
97 Mel Devine     1:08:26 F50 485
98 Elmarie lynch Durrus AC   1:12:06 F40 437
99 Majella Collins Durrus AC   1:12:06 F45 414

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results