Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Walls of Fethard 4 Mile results

The Walls of Fethard 4 Mile results

 

  The Walls of Fethard 4 Mile Results      
           
Position Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo     19:19 Male 115
2 Stuart Moloney Moore Abbey Milers     19:30 Male 110
3 Emmet McNamara Clonmel AC     20:00 Male 153
4 Cornelius Marshall Portlaoise     20:28 Male 112
5 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     21:18 Male 160
6 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     21:53 Male 120
7 lan Purcell Clonmel AC     21:58 Male 127
8 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     22:59 Female 159
9 Benny Hahessy Carrick On Suir AC     23:08 Male 144
10 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty AC     23:24 Male 104
11 John O'Shea Coolquill AC     23:26 Male 126
12 Kevin Tobin Cashel     23:40 Male 121
13 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     23:46 Male 114
14 John Shanahan Clonmel AC     24:07 Male 133
15 Niall O'Cealligh Clonmel AC     24:08 Male 119
16 Patrick Marshall Portlaoise     24:14 Male 111
17 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC     24:21 Female 142
18 Noel Harding       24:37 Male 123
19 Craig Bryson       24:47 Male 122
20 Tommy Gleeson Templemore     24:58 Male 156
21 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     25:00 Female 108
22 Barry Torpey Carrick On Suir AC     25:06 Male 145
23 John Carroll Carrick On Suir AC     25:07 Male 149
24 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     25:38 Female 151
25 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     25:48 Female 148
26 Nellie Hall Ballynonty AC     25:58 Male 116
27 Dave Fanning Lisronagh     26:09 Male 118
28 Mark Molloy Carrick On Suir AC     26:31 Male 132
29 Aisling English Clonmel AC     26:34 Female 152
30 Spiderman        26:41 Male 161
31 TJ Comeford       26:42 Male 157
32 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     26:46 Male 136
33 Andrew Calloway Coolquill AC     26:56 Male 140
34 Martina Ryan Thurles Croke     27:08 Male 128
35 Kevin O'Meara Mullinahone     27:44 Male 117
36 Michael Moclair       27:45 Male 155
37 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     27:46 Female 138
38 Victor Direen Clonmel AC     27:51 Male 125
39 Andrew Sheehan Fethard     28:18 Male 146
40 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     28:24 Male 113
41 Pat Heffernan       28:40 Male 158
42 Liam Kiely Cahir AC     28:50 Male 134
43 Peter Cleary Rosegreen     29:13 Male 154
44 Tina Walsh Carrick On Suir AC     29:50 Female 141
45 Francis Nurray Cahir Meet & Train     30:23 Male 137
46 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     30:53 Male 150
47 Michael Dundon Thurles Croke AC     31:56 Male 130
48 Derek O'Dwyer Carrick On Suir AC     32:03 Male 143
49 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC     32:08 Female 107
50 Helen O'Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     32:13 Female 147
51 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir AC     32:41 Female 109
52 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     34:03 Female 106
53 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     34:03 Female 135
54 David O'Mahoney       34:03 Male 124
55 William Longeran Clonmel AC     34:03 Male 129
56 Michael Coakley West Waterford     35:17 Male 131
57 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     36:03 Male 105
58 Noreen Sheehy Fethard     49:16 Female 139

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results