Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Togher AC 5K Race Results

Togher AC 5K Race Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib  
1 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     15:05 SM 841 Course Record
2 Gavin Sweeney Togher AC     15:21 SM 933  
3 Mark Smith Eagle AC     15:40 M40 736  
4 Gary Higgins North Sligo AC     15:45 M40 276  
5 Damian Kenneally Eagle AC     15:45 SM 333  
6 Brian Kearney Leevale AC     15:48 M40 313  
7 Eric Curran Leevale AC     15:50 SM 136  
8 Mohamed Wahbi St Finbarrs AC     15:51 SM 925  
9 Rory Casey Togher AC     15:54 SM 828  
10 Frank O'Brien Midleton AC     15:55 SM 519  
11 Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill AC     15:55 M45 435  
12 Nathan O'Leary Leevale AC     15:56 SM 605  
13 Damien Madigan North Cork A.C     16:05 SM 855  
14 Christopher O Reilly Murphy Togher AC     16:12 SM 946  
15 Michelle Finn Leevale AC     16:18 SF 908 Course Record
16 Kane Collins UCD     16:21 SM 90  
17 Alfie Davis       16:25 M40 150  
18 Jonathan Murphy Leevale AC     16:46 SM 483  
19 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     16:47 SM 784  
20 Stephen Crowley       16:47 SM 130  
21 Nick Hogan       16:51 SM 812  
22 Ken Ince       16:55 SM 302  
23 Sean O'Connell Togher AC     17:03 SM 541  
24 Luke Hever North Cork A.C     17:04 SM 274  
25 Barry O'Shea Midleton AC     17:06 SM 639  
26 Ray O'Connell Togher AC     17:10 SM 539  
27 Padraig Sheehan St Finbarrs AC     17:11 SM 729  
28 Denis Coughlan St Finbarrs AC     17:15 SM 110  
29 Chris Kelly East Cork AC     17:17 SM 326  
30 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     17:19 SM 281  
31 Eoghan O'Connor Belgooly AC     17:22 SM 547  
32 Dermot Slyne Eagle AC     17:23 M40 734  
33 Stephen Rooney Watergrasshill AC     17:25 M40 709  
34 Ronan Hoare Mornington Chasers     17:29 SM 280  
35 John Cronin       17:30 SM 115  
36 Daniel Buckley Leevale AC     17:32 SM 37  
37 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     17:33 SF 892  
38 Tobi Grab Leevale AC     17:34 M40 242  
39 James Mintern Leevale AC     17:41 SM 445  
40 John O Connell St Finbarrs AC     17:43 SM 928  
41 John O'Mahony       17:52 M45 616  
42 Billy O'Brien Skibbereen AC     17:55 M40 515  
43 Paul Kearney Aghada RC     17:56 SM 315  
44 Rory Duggan       17:59 SM 185  
45 Claire O'Brien Watergrasshill AC     17:59 SF 517  
46 Cathal Oakes       18:00 M40 508  
47 Pat O'Connor Eagle AC     18:11 M50 552  
48 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:14 SF 909  
49 Stephen Shanahan       18:16 SM 719  
50 John Twomey Clonakilty Road Runners AC     18:22 M40 768  
51 Jason Nichol St Finbarrs AC     18:24 SM 505  
52 Matthew Lee Leevale AC     18:25 SM 364  
53 Stephen Pender Ballymore Cobh AC     18:25 M40 671  
54 Tom Fox Eagle AC     18:27 M50 221  
55 Killian O'Riordan       18:28 SM 634  
56 John Cahill An Riocht AC     18:28 M45 62  
57 Davie Murphy       18:29 SM 473  
58 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     18:30 M45 106  
59 David Carr Leevale AC     18:32 SM 67  
60 Paul O Donoghue       18:32 SM 879  
61 Jennifer Montague Leevale AC     18:33 SF 891  
62 Linda O Sullivan Watergrasshill AC     18:33 F45 881  
63 Teresa Murphy Kent AC     18:34 F40 492  
64 Khawaja Shahabuddin       18:34 M40 717  
65 Stephen Dwyer       18:35 M40 188  
66 Liam Walsh Pat Walsh Running     18:43 SM 786  
67 Morgan O'Regan Midleton AC     18:44 M40 628  
68 Stephen Geoghegan St Finbarrs AC     18:45 M45 232  
69 John Collins Kilkenny City Harriers     18:45 SM 817  
70 Joe Bishop       18:46 M45 877  
71 Trevor O'Donovan       18:46 M40 570  
72 Joe McCarthy Bridevale AC     18:49 SM 418  
73 Tadhg Crowley UCC Staff AC     18:50 SM 131  
74 Ryan Mulroy DePuy Synthes RC     18:52 SM 467  
75 Mark Murphy Eagle AC     18:53 M40 487  
76 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Ibrickane AC     18:56 SF 715  
77 Colin Walsh       18:57 M40 780  
78 Roland Bourke       19:08 M40 28  
79 Matthew Browne Watergrasshill AC     19:10 SM 36  
80 Jamie Byrne Clonmel AC     19:10 SM 57  
81 Nathan Ryan O'Hehir       19:11 SM 587  
82 Dave O Riordan Leevale AC     19:12 M40 929  
83 Darragh O'Connor Belgooly AC     19:15 SM 546  
84 Colette O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     19:17 SF 557  
85 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers     19:19 SM 122  
86 Luke Moylan Leevale AC     19:19 SM 802  
87 Darren Casey Eagle AC     19:21 M40 69  
88 Stephen Cotter       19:22 SM 109  
89 John Dollard       19:22 M40 913  
90 Victor Baraza Sanctuary Runners     19:23 SM 924  
91 Ruairi Myers Carrig Na Bhfear AC     19:23 SM 863  
92 Sandra Manning Eagle AC     19:25 SF 401  
93 Eoin Lawlor       19:25 SM 814  
94 Shane Byrne Togher AC     19:27 SM 58  
95 Thomas O'Sullivan       19:29 M40 661  
96 James Ahern Fota Island RC     19:31 SM 888  
97 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     19:33 M40 919  
98 Adrianus Verwey AFitness     19:33 M50 776  
99 Paul Coombs       19:35 SM 101  
100 ANOTHER        19:39 SM 810  
101 Tim O'Donovan       19:40 SM 569  
102 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     19:41 M50 175  
103 Daniel Dollard Bandon AC     19:42 SM 914  
104 Ger O'Toole       19:43 M50 801  
105 Julie Cleary       19:45 SF 79  
106 Leona Browne Watergrasshill AC     19:45 SF 35  
107 Linda O'Connor       19:46 F45 550  
108 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     19:47 F45 127  
109 Damien Helleboid Eagle AC     19:47 SM 269  
110 Alan Harrington Leevale AC     19:48 SM 251  
111 Derek Lane       19:49 M45 355  
112 Denis Sheehan Leevale AC     19:50 M45 726  
113 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC     19:50 SM 76  
114 Kieran Dorgan Grange Fermoy AC     19:51 M45 861  
115 Colum Kidney       19:52 M40 344  
116 Martin Daly Eagle AC     19:52 M45 146  
117 Karen Bevan Eagle AC     19:52 F40 23  
118 Sinnead Oakes       19:53 F40 510  
119 Aoibhin O Connor       19:53 SF 953  
120 David Mullins Watergrasshill AC     19:53 M40 464  
121 Conor Murphy       19:54 SM 471  
122 Padraig Wallace Mooreabbey Milers     19:55 SM 822  
123 Mark Lombard Aghada     19:55 SM 834  
124 John Cashman Midleton AC     19:55 M55 72  
125 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC     19:56 F40 10  
126 John Kissane       19:56 M50 351  
127 Dave Condon Leevale AC     19:58 M40 920  
128 Laura Rooney Watergrasshill AC     19:58 F40 708  
129 Paul Geary Midleton AC     19:59 SM 230  
130 Paul Dollery       20:00 SM 168  
131 Henry Milward Midleton AC     20:01 SM 443  
132 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     20:02 M55 383  
133 Jamie O'Driscoll       20:03 SF 572  
134 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners AC     20:04 M50 554  
135 John paul  Buckley Millstreet AC     20:06 SM 42  
136 Ger O'Regan Midleton AC     20:07 M50 626  
137 Eoin O Callaghan       20:08 SM 840  
138 Carmel Parnell Leevale AC     20:10 F60 667  
139 Kieran Lynch       20:10 M45 844  
140 Benvon Lyons Focus on Fitness     20:11 F40 388  
141 Paul Hutchinson       20:13 M40 298  
142 Diane Duffy Riverstick kinsale AC     20:14 SF 184  
143 Paul Kelly Carrigaline AC     20:15 SM 330  
144 Colum Radford Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     20:15 M40 687  
145 Niall McSweeney Eagle AC     20:16 SM 438  
146 Niall Hyland Frontrunners Cork     20:17 M40 300  
147 Ronan Walsh RTE     20:19 M40 890  
148 Tom Kelly Carrigaline AC     20:23 SF 332  
149 Keith Lee       20:27 SM 362  
150 Eoghan Hallahan       20:27 SM 246  
151 Steve O'Connell St Finbarrs AC     20:29 SM 542  
152 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC     20:32 M60 6  
153 St John O'Connor St Nicholas AC     20:32 M45 553  
154 Kieran Twomey       20:35 M55 858  
155 Patrick Daly       20:38 M45 147  
156 Jack Murphy Eagle AC     20:40 SM 479  
157 Alan Moynihan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     20:40 M45 452  
158 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     20:41 F40 99  
159 Jason Tivy Crosshaven Tri club     20:41 M45 748  
160 Seamus Twomey       20:41 SM 769  
161 Naeem Iqbal Youghal AC     20:42 SM 303  
162 Cian Twomey Togher AC     20:43 SM 764  
163 Tadgh Howe Togher AC     20:43 SM 295  
164 Siobhan Holland Eagle AC     20:44 F40 286  
165 Gary Gibbons Eagle AC     20:46 M45 234  
166 Ciara Magner Watergrasshill AC     20:46 SF 882  
167 Caoimhe Byrne Togher AC     20:46 SF 53  
168 Kieran Walsh The New Roadrunners     20:46 M40 785  
169 Alison Donnelly Togher AC     20:46 SF 169  
170 JJ Murphy       20:49 M60 481  
171 Dan Sweeney       20:51 SM 837  
172 Graham Bickerstaffe       20:53 M45 24  
173 Melissa O'Sullivan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     20:54 F40 653  
174 Richard Piotrowski Eagle AC     20:55 M70 872  
175 Sean O'Riordan       20:56 M50 635  
176 Noel Finnegan Cork Tri Club     20:59 M50 835  
177 Gavin Quaine Bridevale AC     21:02 M40 683  
178 David O Callaghan Eagle AC     21:02 M55 806  
179 Mairead Lonergan Eagle AC     21:03 SF 371  
180 Ruairi Egan       21:03 M50 190  
181 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     21:04 M60 68  
182 Stephanie Johnson       21:07 F45 306  
183 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     21:07 SF 312  
184 Rachel Finn       21:08 SF 201  
185 Derek Ahern Midleton AC     21:09 M40 926  
186 Neil O Donovan Grayhounds     21:09 M40 923  
187 Ben O Reilly Murphy Togher AC     21:10 SM 945  
188 Colm O Shea Pat Walsh Running     21:12 M45 918  
189 Brendan Madden St Finbarrs AC     21:14 M50 393  
190 Con O'Flynn St Finbarrs AC     21:15 SM 578  
191 JP Shea       21:16 SM 720  
192 Josh O Mahony Leevale AC     21:19 SM 875  
193 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     21:20 M50 862  
194 Ross Kelleher       21:21 SM 865  
195 Helen Leonard Leevale AC     21:23 F45 367  
196 Trevor Moore       21:25 M40 450  
197 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     21:26 M50 255  
198 Jon Burke       21:27 M45 49  
199 Alan McGuinness DePuy Synthes RC     21:29 M50 866  
200 David Desmond       21:31 SM 937  
201 Gillian Sohun Leevale AC     21:35 F45 856  
202 Sean Norris Aghada RC     21:37 M40 507  
203 Fergal Murphy Dublin Front Runners     21:39 M40 477  
204 Mary Kelleher       21:39 F45 319  
205 Donncha Moynihan Tracton AC     21:41 M50 455  
206 Michael Naughton Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     21:41 M50 498  
207 Brian Kennedy       21:42 M50 336  
208 Mark Sheehan       21:45 SM 728  
209 Odhran Walsh Togher AC     21:45 SM 826  
210 TJ Brosnan       21:45 SM 34  
211 Kate O'Connor       21:46 F45 549  
212 Ray Kenny Grange Fermoy AC     21:47 M45 340  
213 Jean Keyes       21:48 SF 883  
214 Andrew Mullins       21:48 M40 463  
215 Willie O Riordan St Brendans AC     21:49 M65 878  
216 Conan O'Donovan Clonakilty Road Runners AC     21:51 SM 565  
217 Bob Moloney       21:51 M40 446  
218 Owen Cronin       21:53 SM 118  
219 Kelly O'Connell       21:54 SF 536  
220 Martin O'Leary Eagle AC     21:55 SM 604  
221 Darragh O'Bric       21:55 SM 512  
222 Siobhan Healy St Finbarrs AC     21:56 F40 263  
223 Colman McCarthy Togher AC     21:57 M40 411  
224 Dan Twohig Midleton AC     21:59 M40 758  
225 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     21:59 SM 686  
226 John Coleman       22:00 SM 86  
227 John Kenny       22:02 M40 339  
228 Patricia Moynihan       22:02 F45 457  
229 Paul Dowling       22:03 SM 173  
230 Jason O'Mahony Dell Technologies     22:03 SM 614  
231 Tom O'Riordan Mararathon club of Ireland     22:04 M40 637  
232 John Banks       22:04 M40 12  
233 Norah O'Brien East Cork AC     22:05 SF 525  
234 Pat Tynan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     22:06 M45 774  
235 Darragh Kiely       22:07 SM 868  
236 John Dennehy       22:07 SM 900  
237 Fiona Downey       22:08 F45 176  
238 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy AC     22:09 M55 681  
239 Vivienne Fenton       22:10 F40 199  
240 Laura Holland Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     22:10 F40 285  
241 Ken Bishop       22:11 SM 26  
242 Sean O'Brien Cork County Council     22:11 M55 526  
243 Dusan Rozvadsky       22:12 M40 711  
244 Kieran O'Keeffe       22:13 SM 596  
245 Damien Burke       22:15 M40 51  
246 Gerard Maher       22:16 SM 396  
247 Denis Looney Eagle AC     22:19 M50 373  
248 Louise Turner Edinburgh Running Network     22:20 SF 757  
249 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     22:20 M55 33  
250 Pat Hayes CPO Running Club     22:21 M50 257  
251 John Howard       22:22 M50 294  
252 Dave MacSweeney       22:25 M45 392  
253 Tim Kavanagh       22:28 SM 309  
254 Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers     22:28 M40 310  
255 Andrew Burns St Finbarrs AC     22:30 SM 52  
256 Mark Healy       22:30 SM 260  
257 Yvonne Sheahan Watergrasshill AC     22:31 SF 723  
258 John Delaney Mararathon club of Ireland     22:33 M50 159  
259 Imelda Marshall St Finbarrs AC     22:34 F40 805  
260 Michelle Cheung Eagle AC     22:35 SF 74  
261 Peter O'Hanlon UCC Staff AC     22:36 M40 586  
262 Darren Hickey       22:37 SM 275  
263 Jimmy O'Sullivan       22:37 M50 650  
264 Barry Deady       22:38 SM 155  
265 Chris McGrath Aghada     22:42 SM 955  
266 Gary Neff       22:42 M45 957  
267 Sean Lyons       22:46 M40 911  
268 Iolo Pearse       22:47 SM 669  
269 Rodger Condon St Finbarrs AC     22:48 SM 96  
270 Donnchadh O Laoghaire       22:48 SM 839  
271 Kieran O Sullivan Kinsale Tri Club     22:50 SM 944  
272 Rory Goggin Togher AC     22:52 M45 238  
273 Ethan Wyse Togher AC     22:54 SM 797  
274 Gerald Wyse       22:54 M45 798  
275 Ray Ahern       22:56 SM 857  
276 Cormac Byrne Togher AC     22:58 SM 55  
277 Thomas Dennehy       22:58 M45 161  
278 Gerard Skally       23:00 M50 732  
279 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     23:04 M60 108  
280 Donncha Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers     23:04 M40 476  
281 Denis Cogan       23:04 M40 886  
282 Robert Cahill Togher AC     23:05 SM 64  
283 Janelle Stanton Crosshaven Tri Club     23:05 SF 741  
284 Seamus Magner       23:06 M55 394  
285 Ger Cahill       23:06 SM 893  
286 Kevin O'Donovan St Finbarrs AC     23:07 M40 567  
287 Brian Keohane Cork social runners     23:07 M40 341  
288 Don Lapierre       23:07 M45 358  
289 Colm Lehane McCullagh       23:07 SM 365  
290 Eddie O Regan Youghal AC     23:08 M60 852  
291 Artjoms Petrovs Togher AC     23:08 SM 675  
292 Paul Harrington       23:09 M55 252  
293 Brian Hegarty Eagle AC     23:09 SM 267  
294 Tony O'Brien St Finbarrs AC     23:12 M55 529  
295 Jayne O'Bric       23:15 F40 513  
296 Eimear Burke Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     23:16 SF 48  
297 Amy Lynch Cork Tri Club     23:16 SF 378  
298 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     23:17 M40 871  
299 Billy Murphy Togher AC     23:18 SM 468  
300 Steven O Connor       23:19 M40 902  
301 Aoife Kelly       23:19 SF 325  
302 Aisling Holmes Cork Social Runners     23:20 SF 287  
303 Zita Hough Togher AC     23:21 SF 813  
304 Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     23:21 F40 781  
305 Conor O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     23:23 M40 932  
306 John Hawkins       23:23 M45 256  
307 Gavin Buckley       23:24 M40 40  
308 Barry Stevenson       23:25 SM 742  
309 Odhran Dromey       23:25 SM 183  
310 Aine Murphy UCC Staff AC     23:25 F55 833  
311 Paul O'Rourke       23:26 M40 638  
312 Kevin Meany Sanctuary Runners     23:30 M50 440  
313 Kieran Mulcahy       23:30 M55 459  
314 Ciaran Daly       23:32 SM 142  
315 Kate O'Flynn St Finbarrs AC     23:34 SF 579  
316 Valerie Fenton       23:35 SF 198  
317 Michelle Frost       23:36 F40 223  
318 John Riordan Sanctuary Runners     23:41 M50 701  
319 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC     23:41 M45 297  
320 Patrick Murphy BOC     23:44 M60 490  
321 Joseph Henchin       23:46 SM 270  
322 Lia Fennessy Ryan       23:46 SF 197  
323 Noel Lynch       23:46 SM 825  
324 Billy O'Grady       23:48 M55 580  
325 Stewart Davis       23:49 SM 152  
326 Donal McCarthy       23:51 SM 415  
327 Rosie Healy Kerrypyke     23:51 SF 832  
328 Paula Mulcahy UCC Staff AC     23:52 F45 462  
329 Tamara Lopez Eagle AC     23:53 SF 374  
330 Darren Moynihan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     23:53 M45 453  
331 Joseph Barrow Sanctuary Runners     23:53 M45 14  
332 Michael Dunne St Finbarrs AC     23:54 M70 922  
333 Jason Daly       23:55 SM 144  
334 John Chisholm       23:55 M55 887  
335 Alan Daly Watergrasshill AC     23:57 M45 141  
336 Tony Neal       23:58 M50 500  
337 Sophia Kingston Bandon Fit4life     23:58 SF 349  
338 Neil O'Sullivan Cork City Council     23:59 M40 654  
339 Ronan O'Shea Carrigaline AC     24:01 SM 645  
340 Avril Crowley       24:01 F45 123  
341 Anto Golden       24:01 SM 240  
342 Mark Nathan       24:03 SM 496  
343 Brian Muldoon Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     24:04 M55 951  
344 Ken Crowley Watergrasshill AC     24:04 M45 126  
345 Sarah Buckley       24:04 SF 45  
346 Eoghan Walsh       24:05 SM 783  
347 Derek Walsh       24:06 M40 782  
348 Louise OSullivanSheehan Ballincollig AC     24:06 F45 663  
349 Batt Kearney Leevale AC     24:10 M60 956  
350 John Cleary       24:12 M50 885  
351 Eimear Hallahan       24:14 SF 245  
352 John O'Driscoll Cork Tri Club     24:17 M50 574  
353 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     24:17 M50 558  
354 Colette Ryan Douglas Meet and Train     24:18 F50 714  
355 Steve Warner       24:19 M45 791  
356 Sandra Keyes St Finbarrs AC     24:21 SF 884  
357 Denise McCarthy Togher AC     24:22 SF 414  
358 Tom Twomey       24:23 SM 772  
359 Colin Murphy       24:23 M45 470  
360 Gerard Rasmussen C.I.T. Staff running     24:23 M60 690  
361 Fiona Byrne Togher AC     24:24 SF 56  
362 Philip King       24:25 M40 348  
363 John Ridgway       24:27 M45 698  
364 Colman Kelleher       24:31 M45 318  
365 Conor O Callaghan       24:31 M45 848  
366 Nigel Wilkins       24:32 M40 794  
367 Stacie Finnegan Cork Tri Club     24:33 SF 203  
368 Brian Leahy       24:34 SM 819  
369 Anne Marie  Davis Carrig Na Bhfear AC     24:34 F45 151  
370 Alan Davis Carrig Na Bhfear AC     24:34 M40 149  
371 Joseph Power       24:35 M60 679  
372 Michael Crowley       24:35 M40 128  
373 Gemma Ince Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     24:36 F40 301  
374 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC     24:36 F50 75  
375 Ciaran Byrne       24:37 M50 54  
376 Mick Comyns       24:37 M55 94  
377 Donal Fennessy       24:38 M50 196  
378 Des White Grange Fermoy AC     24:39 M55 792  
379 John O'Driscoll Rising Sun AC     24:39 M60 573  
380 Bernie Cahill       24:40 F55 61  
381 John Cahill       24:40 M50 63  
382 Tony O'Connell       24:43 M55 543  
383 Patrick Houlihan       24:43 SM 293  
384 Maria Stone       24:44 SF 743  
385 Cian McCarthy Pat Walsh Running     24:46 SM 410  
386 John Dinan       24:46 M50 164  
387 Claire Spelman       24:49 SF 895  
388 Mark Fuller Midleton AC     24:49 M45 224  
389 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline AC     24:50 F40 664  
390 Eoin O'Sullivan Happy Feet Blarney     24:51 M45 647  
391 Ber Sisk Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     24:52 F40 952  
392 Marie Kehoe Carrigaline AC     24:53 F40 317  
393 Kevin Dollard       24:54 M45 167  
394 Margaret Kelliher       24:54 F65 324  
395 Pat Walsh Pat Walsh Running     24:55 F55 787  
396 Annabel Golden       24:55 F50 239  
397 Michael McGregor       24:55 M40 921  
398 David Scannell       24:56 SM 716  
399 Jim O'Mahony Carrig Na Bhfear AC     24:56 M40 615  
400 Emma Corbett-Neill       24:56 SF 105  
401 Tom O'Neill Ballintotis Fit4Life     24:56 M60 624  
402 Mark O'Brien       24:57 SM 524  
403 Tony Kelleher       24:57 M45 322  
404 Gillian Fitzgerald       24:57 SF 206  
405 John McCarthy       24:58 M60 419  
406 Jane O'Leary Running Buddies     24:58 SF 601  
407 Brian Melican       24:59 SM 905  
408 Anthony Desmond       25:00 SM 162  
409 Grace Ahern       25:00 SF 2  
410 David Fleming Ballymore Cobh AC     25:01 M40 213  
411 John Walshe Road Runners Club     25:01 M65 838  
412 Robyn Dransfield Eagle AC     25:05 SF 830  
413 JJ Casey       25:06 M60 71  
414 Claire O'Brien East Cork AC     25:06 F40 518  
415 Anthony Walsh Apple Running     25:09 M55 778  
416 Maurice Murphy       25:10 M40 488  
417 Sean Lucey Eagle AC     25:10 SM 376  
418 Kate Leahy St Catherines AC     25:11 F40 361  
419 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel AC     25:12 SF 59  
420 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     25:13 M55 83  
421 Susan Lyne       25:14 F40 387  
422 Frances O Connor Eagle AC     25:14 F60 940  
423 Des O'Mahony Midleton AC     25:15 SM 613  
424 Kittu Harrington Buckley St Finbarrs AC     25:16 F55 253  
425 Emmaculate Ngulube       25:17 SF 504  
426 Heather Casey Togher AC     25:19 SF 70  
427 Catherine O'Shea       25:22 F40 642  
428 Deborah Fitzgerald Togher AC     25:23 SF 205  
429 Ian O'Brien       25:25 M45 521  
430 Patrick O'Keeffe       25:25 M50 598  
431 James Bevan       25:30 SF 22  
432 Gillian Groeger       25:31 F40 827  
433 Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill AC     25:33 SF 250  
434 Linda Curtin       25:34 F45 139  
435 Oisin O'Bric       25:34 SM 514  
436 Dolores Beven Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     25:36 F45 807  
437 Siobhan O'Sullivan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     25:36 F50 660  
438 Mairead Murphy Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     25:36 F40 485  
439 James Mulcahy Frontrunners Cork     25:36 M45 458  
440 Jacinta Collins       25:36 F40 88  
441 Colum O'Bric       25:37 M40 511  
442 Moya Revins       25:38 SF 831  
443 Jack Riordan Sanctuary Runners     25:40 SM 700  
444 Stephen Toth       25:42 M45 754  
445 Peter Quinn Ballymore Cobh AC     25:43 M60 685  
446 John Hayes Rising Sun AC     25:43 M60 910  
447 Karen McHugh       25:43 F40 432  
448 Louise Heffernan Togher AC     25:44 F40 266  
449 Eva Collins Kilkenny City Harriers     25:45 SF 818  
450 Dolores Gibbons Eagle AC     25:46 F45 233  
451 Una Nation       25:46 F40 497  
452 Jack Powell       25:48 SM 678  
453 Bernadette Looney Eagle AC     25:49 F50 372  
454 Catherine O'Callaghan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     25:52 F40 531  
455 Joan Hough Midleton AC     25:52 F60 290  
456 Mairi Henderson St Finbarrs AC     25:53 F50 271  
457 Helen O'Callaghan Watergrasshill AC     25:54 SF 532  
458 Greg McCauley Ballymore Cobh AC     25:57 M40 421  
459 Eileen Prunty Clonmel AC     25:57 F60 682  
460 Fergus O'Halloran Togher AC     26:01 M45 582  
461 Michael McNamara Midleton AC     26:02 M65 437  
462 Martina Deasy       26:07 F45 156  
463 Bronwyn Rout Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     26:08 F45 710  
464 Gerald O'Connell St Finbarrs AC     26:09 M65 535  
465 Martin Lynch Cork Tri Club     26:11 SM 384  
466 Susan O'Leary Togher AC     26:12 F40 606  
467 Declan Maunsell       26:14 M40 907  
468 Tricia Hamilton Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     26:15 F40 248  
469 Orla O'Regan       26:16 F45 630  
470 Noel Thompson Happy Feet Blarney     26:17 M40 747  
471 Jim Barrett       26:17 M55 867  
472 Sean Patrick O'Sullivan       26:18 SM 668  
473 David O'Keeffe       26:18 SM 592  
474 Kieran Nolan       26:18 M50 506  
475 Sean O'Sullivan       26:21 M50 658  
476 Jim O Sullivan Santiago Harriers     26:22 M60 829  
477 Caroline O'Connor       26:23 F50 545  
478 Mike Duggan Millstreet AC     26:26 SM 853  
479 Bryan Mason       26:27 M40 405  
480 Sinead O'Sullivan Ballincollig running buddies     26:28 F40 659  
481 John Treacy Ballintotis fit for life     26:29 M50 756  
482 Ruth Crean       26:30 F45 111  
483 Laura Lyons       26:31 SF 389  
484 Adrian Foley St Finbarrs AC     26:34 M50 217  
485 Alexandra Petersen       26:35 SF 674  
486 John Fitzgerald       26:37 M55 208  
487 Eoghan O'Donoghue       26:38 SM 559  
488 Mags Moynihan Tracton AC     26:39 F50 456  
489 Sean Coen       26:40 M55 84  
490 Betty O'Riordan Macroom Parkrun     26:40 F60 633  
491 Lisa O'Connor Carrigtwohill AC     26:42 SF 551  
492 Carmel Burgess       26:42 F45 47  
493 Emer Sullivan       26:42 F40 744  
494 Michael Burke       26:45 M40 50  
495 Susanne Meares       26:46 F40 915  
496 John Healy Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     26:50 M55 259  
497 Jacqueline Slyne Eagle AC     26:50 F40 735  
498 Tara Horgan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     26:51 F45 289  
499 Matt Neill       26:53 SM 501  
500 Marian Cronin Ballintotis fit for life     26:53 SF 117  
501 Vito Dalsasso       26:55 SM 140  
502 Eimear Dromey       26:56 SF 181  
503 Oisin Kelly Togher AC     26:57 SM 849  
504 Mairead Kelleher Carrigaline AC     26:57 F40 889  
505 Yvonne Gough Togher AC     26:59 F50 241  
506 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC     27:02 F55 461  
507 David O Driscoll Togher AC     27:04 SM 824  
508 Angela O'Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     27:06 F50 608  
509 Mark Mulcahy UCC Staff AC     27:06 M45 460  
510 Harry Shanahan       27:10 M45 718  
511 Ellen Lucey Falvey Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     27:10 F50 377  
512 Ann McCarthy       27:12 F45 409  
513 Jacinta Tang       27:12 F40 930  
514 Kaye Maher       27:13 F45 397  
515 Kevin Graham       27:13 M45 243  
516 Ann Bogan Carrigaline AC     27:15 F60 27  
517 Jim Hennessy Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     27:16 M55 272  
518 Adrian O'Driscoll Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     27:16 M40 571  
519 Elaine Moore       27:19 F40 448  
520 Mairead Daly Togher AC     27:25 F40 823  
521 Jaclyn Joyce Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     27:26 F40 308  
522 Cora Regan Ballincollig fit for life     27:29 F45 693  
523 Sean Walsh       27:30 M50 788  
524 Mark O'Neill Ballincollig AC     27:30 M45 623  
525 Clara Thompson Happy Feet Blarney     27:30 F40 746  
526 Keith O'Leary       27:32 SM 603  
527 Gary Prendergast       27:32 SM 943  
528 John Eakins UCC Staff AC     27:34 M40 189  
529 Joe McGrath       27:38 M50 429  
530 Ross O'Donovan Newcestown AC     27:43 SM 568  
531 Neil O Sullivan       27:43 M50 864  
532 David Tobin       27:44 SM 749  
533 Shane Carew Cork Mental Health AC     27:46 M40 66  
534 Pawel Switaj Polish Running Club Ireland     27:46 M40 745  
535 Willie O'Connell       27:47 M45 544  
536 Don Buckley Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     27:48 M45 38  
537 Roisin O'Mahony       27:49 F40 620  
538 Tim Finn       27:49 M55 202  
539 Mohamed Hamama       27:50 SM 247  
540 Danni Allen       27:54 SF 7  
541 Fiona Cunningham BOI Runners     27:54 F55 135  
542 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     27:54 F55 195  
543 Darragh Currivan       27:55 SM 137  
544 Frank Lingwood Sanctuary Runners     27:56 M60 936  
545 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     27:56 F60 363  
546 Neil Griffin       27:59 SM 244  
547 Catherine O'Sullivan       28:01 F40 646  
548 Peter Himmel       28:01 M50 279  
549 Daniel Sheahan       28:05 SM 721  
550 Donal Sheahan       28:06 SM 722  
551 Aisling O'Connell Togher AC     28:07 SF 534  
552 Andrew Geaney       28:10 F60 228  
553 Carmel Geaney ESB     28:10 F60 229  
554 Grace Rall       28:11 SF 689  
555 Irene Keohane       28:12 F45 912  
556 Jennifer Daly Cork Tri Club     28:12 SF 145  
557 Jennifer O'Donovan       28:15 SF 566  
558 Tom Roche Youghal AC     28:17 M50 703  
559 Niamh Cronin St Finbarrs AC     28:17 F40 808  
560 Tiarnan O Donoghue Togher AC     28:17 SM 809  
561 Aidan Lynch       28:19 SM 811  
562 Ann Clarke Waterman       28:20 SF 78  
563 Liselle Irwin       28:23 SF 304  
564 Karena Clinton       28:25 F40 82  
565 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     28:29 SM 107  
566 Katie McGrath AFitness     28:38 SF 430  
567 Cleo Davies       28:40 SF 148  
568 Sandra Hayes       28:40 SF 258  
569 Colette Dennehy       28:41 F45 160  
570 Marie Hyde       28:42 F50 299  
571 Fiona Feeney St Catherines AC     28:42 SF 194  
572 Linda O'Mahony Togher AC     28:43 SF 617  
573 Peter Garry       28:43 M40 226  
574 John Delaney Mararathon club of Ireland     28:43 M50 158  
575 Ciara Quigney       28:48 SF 935  
576 Padraig O'Herlihy Togher AC     28:50 M40 588  
577 Bernadette Navin Ballymore Cobh AC     28:51 F45 499  
578 Hugh McKenzie Vass Killarney AC     28:52 SM 949  
579 Gillian Gaynor       28:52 F40 227  
580 Marie Bunkey Wicklow Triathlon Club     28:56 F45 859  
581 Declan Mintern South Coast Triathlon Club     29:00 M55 444  
582 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     29:01 F50 851  
583 Niamh O'Regan Youghal AC     29:01 SF 629  
584 Catherine O'Mahony       29:01 F40 611  
585 Siobhan Cooney Youghal AC     29:02 F55 850  
586 Sean Duggan Togher AC     29:03 M45 186  
587 Con Creedon       29:06 SM 112  
588 Emma Fitzgibbon       29:06 SF 931  
589 Jennifer O'Halloran       29:09 SF 583  
590 Helena O'Sullivan Happy Feet Blarney     29:09 F45 648  
591 Marie Cronin Hackett       29:11 F40 121  
592 Patricia O Callaghan       29:13 F60 869  
593 Ruth Phelan Ballymore Cobh AC     29:14 F55 894  
594 Tina McGowran       29:16 F40 427  
595 Kenneth Sisk       29:16 M50 731  
596 Helen O'Keeffe Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     29:17 F45 595  
597 Gerard Francis       29:18 M40 222  
598 Jerry O'Sullivan       29:19 M65 649  
599 Mary Corbett       29:24 F50 104  
600 Alan Hodgins       29:25 SM 282  
601 James Hodgins       29:25 M45 283  
602 Aisling Fitzpatrick       29:26 F45 210  
603 Colette Crowley Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     29:28 SF 124  
604 Jerry Forde Blarney     29:29 WCA 897  
605 Des Field       29:29 M50 200  
606 Sinead Kelly       29:29 SF 331  
607 Emer Sexton       29:31 F45 874  
608 Mick Cremen       29:32 M65 114  
609 Eoin O Mahony       29:33 SM 950  
610 Catherine O'Mahony Happy Feet Blarney     29:34 F45 610  
611 Mike Dorney Midleton AC     29:34 M40 172  
612 Siobhan O'Brien       29:36 F45 527  
613 Una McCarthy       29:37 F45 420  
614 Lauren Panick       29:37 SF 665  
615 Sinead Cotter       29:39 F45 815  
616 Margaret O'Sullivan Rosscarbery Steam Runners     29:40 F50 651  
617 Ruairi Doran       29:41 SM 171  
618 Kev Neville       29:41 SM 502  
619 Sheila Bulman Midleton AC     29:41 F50 46  
620 Darren Clifford       29:45 SM 81  
621 Kieran O Connell Sanctuary Runners     29:46 M55 941  
622 Norma Murphy Togher AC     29:48 F55 948  
623 Niamh Mangan Bridevale AC     29:48 SF 398  
624 Colm Barry       29:48 SM 899  
625 Frank Cummins       29:53 M40 880  
626 Martina Bunkey       29:55 F45 860  
627 Don Bevan       29:57 M55 21  
628 Rachel Kelleher Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     29:57 F45 321  
629 Keith Horgan       29:59 M45 288  
630 Ahmed Alshaiba Sanctuary Runners     29:59 SM 8  
631 Ava Cahill Togher AC     30:04 SF 60  
632 Eileen McCarthy Ballymore Cobh AC     30:05 F55 416  
633 Aidan Connor       30:05 SM 98  
634 Mairin O'Keeffe Togher AC     30:07 F50 597  
635 Mary Linehan Carrigaline AC     30:07 F60 942  
636 Jill Collins       30:07 SF 89  
637 Bernie Twomey Midleton AC     30:12 F45 762  
638 Sean Twomey       30:13 M50 770  
639 Sandie Rumley Ballincollig parkrun     30:14 F50 713  
640 Rory Flaherty       30:14 SM 934  
641 Aileen Linehan Sanctuary Runners     30:15 SF 369  
642 Colette Manley Happy Feet Blarney     30:16 F45 400  
643 Sinead Milton       30:17 F40 442  
644 Tiago Pinto       30:17 SM 677  
645 Valerie Reid Mallow AC     30:18 F40 694  
646 Stephen O'Keeffe       30:18 SM 599  
647 Julie O'Leary       30:19 SF 602  
648 Deborah Connolly       30:20 SF 97  
649 Mary O'Halloran Togher AC     30:23 F45 584  
650 Felicity Dawson Macroom Parkrun     30:25 F60 153  
651 Liz Barry Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     30:26 F40 16  
652 Ciara Corbett       30:27 SF 103  
653 Allison O'Donovan       30:30 F45 563  
654 Mary Healy Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     30:33 F55 261  
655 Vincent Florish Frontrunners Cork     30:33 M40 214  
656 Denise Murphy St Nicholas AC     30:38 F45 475  
657 Claire Treacy Ballintotis Fit for Life     30:40 F50 755  
658 Miriam O Shea Pat Walsh Running     30:41 F45 917  
659 Denis Moynihan       30:42 SM 454  
660 Anna Foster       30:43 SF 220  
661 Denise O'Halloran       30:46 SF 581  
662 Angela Flynn Sanctuary Runners     30:46 F45 215  
663 Caroline Chandley       30:50 F45 73  
664 Sinead Cronin       30:50 F40 120  
665 Dee Cullinane       30:54 F50 132  
666 Niamh Kelly       30:59 SF 328  
667 Joe Richmond       31:00 M40 697  
668 Andrii Antonivk Sanctuary Runners     31:00 M40 927  
669 Fionnuala Newton       31:04 F45 503  
670 Kay Birch       31:06 F60 25  
671 Mike FutzGibbon       31:06 M60 225  
672 Catherine Desmond       31:06 SF 906  
673 Sharon Fitzgerald       31:09 SF 209  
674 Sinead Lemasney Crosshaven Triathlon Club     31:11 F40 873  
675 Jim Leahy       31:15 M50 904  
676 Anne Tangney       31:15 F50 903  
677 Eileen Rohan       31:19 F60 705  
678 Ann McCarthy       31:19 F50 916  
679 Brian O'Shea Carrigaline AC     31:22 M45 640  
680 Deirdre Dennehy       31:23 SF 898  
681 Dirk-jan Langendijk       31:31 M45 356  
682 Phil O'Sullivan Happy Feet Blarney     31:43 F65 656  
683 Carmel O'Shea TeamFit! Badalona     31:44 F40 641  
684 Carol Lynch       31:50 SF 379  
685 William Hammond       31:50 M60 836  
686 Maressa Mills       31:50 SF 441  
687 Polina Yalova       31:52 SF 800  
688 Sharon Cooke Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     32:00 SF 100  
689 Rachel Healy-Mythen Dromahane Road Runners AC     32:04 F45 262  
690 Orlaith Kenny       32:05 F45 803  
691 Larry Murphy Togher AC     32:06 M70 484  
692 Patrick Mythen       32:07 M45 494  
693 Caitriona Walsh The New Roadrunners     32:08 F40 779  
694 Charisse Malone       32:13 F50 804  
695 Niamh O'Mahony Run with Ros     32:13 SF 618  
696 Aymen Tommy Sanctuary Runners     32:17 SM 753  
697 Maura O'Sullivan       32:21 F45 652  
698 Corrina O'Mahony       32:24 F40 612  
699 Catherine Nathan       32:35 SF 495  
700 Yvonne Kertsch Mararathon club of Ireland     32:37 F45 343  
701 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     32:41 F60 417  
702 Nickla Martin Togher AC     32:48 F40 404  
703 Gemma Buckley Togher AC     32:56 SF 41  
704 Niall Buckley       32:57 M45 44  
705 Robert O'Sullivan       32:58 SM 657  
706 Siobhan Foley Togher AC     32:58 SF 219  
707 Denise Kelleher       33:00 F50 954  
708 Jennifer Twohig Togher AC     33:00 SF 760  
709 Denise Foley       33:04 SF 218  
710 John Leonard       33:12 M60 854  
711 Sarah Murphy Togher AC     33:17 SF 491  
712 Elaine Dromey       33:26 F40 182  
713 Katherine Dooley Crosshaven Tri Club     33:30 F40 170  
714 Blanche Bermingham Crosshaven Tri Club     33:35 F40 20  
715 Alan O'Keeffe       33:42 M55 589  
716 Ron Heaphy       33:42 M55 265  
717 Connor McCarthy       33:43 SM 412  
718 Christine Mannix       33:43 SF 402  
719 Maria O'Neill Togher AC     33:44 SF 622  
720 Philiswa Mbandlwa       33:51 SF 407  
721 Sinead Currivan       33:52 SF 138  
722 Kevin Doyle       33:55 M55 178  
723 Judi Baker       33:58 F55 11  
724 Orla O'Mahony       34:10 F40 619  
725 Karen O'Driscoll       34:11 F50 575  
726 Patrick Cronin       34:15 M65 119  
727 Robyn Lynch       34:19 SF 385  
728 Cillian O'Brien       34:20 SM 516  
729 Yvonne Langendijk       34:26 F50 357  
730 Frances Tynan Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     34:27 F45 773  
731 Nicola Radley Togher AC     34:27 F40 688  
732 Margaret O'Regan       34:28 F45 627  
733 Aisling Parkes       34:32 SF 666  
734 Jennifer Ring Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     34:32 F45 699  
735 Deirdre Kenny RRC North Dublin     34:43 F40 338  
736 Bernice Glavin Mararathon Club of Ireland     34:45 F60 847  
737 Carol Leahy Ballymore Cobh AC     34:50 F50 360  
738 Catherine Flynn       34:51 F55 216  
739 Judy Bradley       34:59 F45 30  
740 Therese Kiely       35:03 F40 346  
741 Sophia Bohane Togher AC     35:09 SF 821  
742 Martin Bohane Cork Tri Club     35:09 SM 820  
743 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     35:11 F60 901  
744 Bernard Kelleher       35:18 M55 846  
745 Margaret Murphy Togher AC     35:19 F50 486  
746 Doireann Twomey       35:33 SF 896  
747 David Twomey Mt Hillary AC     35:33 M45 765  
748 Rudi Voller Bratwursts     35:35 M45 777  
749 Conor O Sullivan       35:53 SM 816  
750 Padraig O'Sullivan       35:53 M40 655  
751 Janet Fitzgerald Togher AC     36:07 SF 207  
752 Ted O'Riordan Ballymore Cobh AC     36:14 M40 636  
753 Cathal Twomey Togher AC     36:30 SM 763  
754 Shirley Twomey Togher AC     36:31 F45 771  
755 Dee Murphy       36:31 F50 474  
756 Nomathemba Macala Sanctuary Runners     36:33 SF 390  
757 Maria Barry Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     36:41 F40 17  
758 Niall Collins Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     36:42 M60 92  
759 Elizabeth Barrow Sanctuary Runners     37:14 F45 13  
760 Norma O'Connell       37:15 F40 538  
761 Aoife Lucey Happy feet     37:16 SF 375  
762 Souad Bendine Sanctuary Runners     37:18 SF 19  
763 Marian Buckley Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     37:18 F45 43  
764 Sinead Power       37:55 F45 680  
765 Buddy Good       38:14 M65 958  
766 Helen O'Donoghue Riverstick kinsale AC     38:37 F65 560  
767 Caitriona O'Mahony       38:40 F40 609  
768 Jessica O'Reilly Fit4Life Bandon     39:19 SF 631  
769 Maire Spillane       39:21 SF 739  
770 Eibhlin Twomey       39:21 SF 766  
771 Fiona Doyle       39:42 F40 177  
772 Cait O'Donovan Bandon fit4life     39:44 SF 564  
773 Lisa Moloney Bandon fit4life     39:46 SF 447  
774 Valerie Elliffe       39:52 F45 191  
775 Hilda Collins       39:52 F45 87  
776 Ashley O'Keeffe Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     39:54 F40 590  
777 Jean Twomey Wibbley Wobbly Wonders     40:00 F45 767  
778 Bernadette Himmel       40:01 F45 278  
779 Martina O'Connell       40:01 F40 537  
780 Kevin Lynch       43:11 M55 381  
781 Katie Hickey       44:00 SF 947  
782 Katie Collins       44:01 SF 91  
783 Carol Ahern Togher AC     44:30 F45 1  
784 Mary O Donoghue       44:32 F55 842  
785 Niamh O'Donoghue       44:32 SF 562  
786 Michael O Donoghue       44:32 M55 843  
787 Cindy Desmond       44:33 SF 163  
788 Pat Murphy       48:25 M70 489  
789 Clara Murphy       48:25 F45 469  
790 Lynette Bradley       50:02 F50 32  
791 Aileen Kennedy       51:54 SF 335  
792 Aidan Harnedy       52:01 SM 249  
793 Gerard Oakes       52:32 M40 509  
794 Joe Fallon       52:33 M45 192  
795 Ciara Power       53:02 F45 845  
796 Sean O'Mahony       53:02 M40 621  
797 Laura Cronin       53:26 SM 116  

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results