Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Killea 5K Race Results

Killea 5K Race Results

 

  Killea 5K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Gender Bib
1 Patrick McCormack Ballynonty AC     18:52 Male 1916
2 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     18:58 Male 1922
3 Gavin Lynch Roscrea     18:59 Male 1930
4 Louis Everard Moyne AC     19:39 Male 1961
5 Kevin Shanahan Thurles     19:59 Male 1896
6 Tony Broderick Killea     20:23 Male 1910
7 Niamh McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     20:44 Female 1898
8 Carmel Murray Birr AC     21:19 Female 1939
9 Paul Walshe Templemore AC     21:32 Male 1915
10 Sandra Fitzpatrick       21:43 Female 1908
11 Sean Mulholland Templemore AC     22:13 Male 1903
12 Christine Fogarty Templemore AC     22:20 Female 1894
13 Robert Donnelly Killea     22:29 Male 1963
14 Ger Brereton Ballyskeneach     23:07 Male 1946
15 Donal Gunnell Ballyskeneach     23:42 Male 1919
16 Val Sheedy Knock     23:59 Female 1936
17 Oran Ryan Templemore AC     24:16 Male 1904
18 David McLouhglin Roscrea     24:18 Male 1943
19 Siobhan Harrington Templemore Fit For Life     24:37 Female 1924
20 Jamie Hamell Templemore Fit For Life     24:47 Male 1958
21 Megan Ryan Templetouhy     24:51 Female 1892
22 Jim Hamill Templemore Fit For Life     24:57 Male 1942
23 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskeneach     25:01 Female 1954
24 Caoimhe Roche Clara AC     25:10 Female 1900
25 Michelle Davis Ballyskeneach     25:12 Female 1949
26 Brendan Mulholland Killea     25:25 Male 1906
27 Karen Smyth Ballyskeneach     25:38 Female 1950
28 Matt Corcoran Killea     25:58 Male 1895
29 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:13 Female 1923
30 Mary Quigley Templemore Fit For Life     26:41 Female 1955
31 Ciaran Bergin Urlingford     26:43 Male 1893
32 Noel Sheedy Knock     27:02 Male 1934
33 John Quinlan Templemore     27:09 Male 1913
34 Maria Hogan Dunkerrin     27:13 Female 1918
35 Deirdre Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:21 Female 1907
36 John Coffey Killea     27:28 Male 1960
37 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:35 Male 1933
38 Annette Fitzgerald Middleton AC     27:36 Female 1932
39 Thomas Kennedy Templemore     27:46 Male 1938
40 Fiona Burke Killea     27:46 Female 1917
41 Amy O Halloran Templemore     28:05 Female 1945
42 Margaret O Brien Ballyskeneach     28:07 Female 1952
43 Marie Collins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:09 Female 1953
44 Michael Coakley West Waterford     28:19 Male 1921
45 Gerry Carroll Ballyskeneach     28:27 Male 1959
46 Eileen Hackett Thurles     28:29 Female 1889
47 Margaret Quinlan Templemore     29:00 Female 1914
48 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:33 Female 1931
49 Yvonne Dunford Birr     29:53 Female 1957
50 Kathleen Carroll Dunkerrin     29:57 Female 1956
51 Annmarie Costigan Templemore Park Run     30:08 Female 1962
52 Owen Butler Templemore     30:23 Male 1899
53 Elaine Connelly Loughmore     30:30 Female 1947
54 Kevin Brennan Roscrea     30:32 Male 1935
55 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:43 Female 1911
56 Carmel Ormond Ballyskeneach     31:18 Female 1929
57 Tommy Phelan Templemore Fit For Life     31:27 Male 1940
58 Valerie Fogarty Templemore Fit For Life     31:27 Female 1941
59 Peter Ormond Ballyskeneach     31:31 Male 1928
60 Patrica Leahy Templemore Fit For Life     31:40 Female 1920
61 Paddy Kennedy Templemore     31:55 Male 1905
62 Bill Bergin Templemore     32:19 Male 1901
63 Marie Maher Templemore Fit For Life     32:32 Female 1951
64 Margaret Mortimer Templemore Fit For Life     32:33 Female 1891
65 Kathy McLoughlin Roscrea     34:09 Female 1944
66 Ali Donnelly Templemore Fit For Life     34:12 Female 948
67 Mary Russell Killea     34:24 Female 1909
68 Susan McGee Thurles     34:27 Female 1912
69 Evelyn Cornally Moyne AC     34:36 Female 1925
70 Lorraine Quinlan Moyne AC     34:36 Female 1926
71 Catherine McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     36:26 Female 1897
72 Roisin Barrett Killea     42:31 Female 1927
73 Siobhan Deegan Templemore Fit For Life     42:52 Female 1948

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results