Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Killea 5K Race Results

Killea 5K Race Results

 

  Killea 5K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Gender Bib
1 Patrick McCormack Ballynonty AC     18:52 Male 1916
2 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     18:58 Male 1922
3 Gavin Lynch Roscrea     18:59 Male 1930
4 Louis Everard Moyne AC     19:39 Male 1961
5 Kevin Shanahan Thurles     19:59 Male 1896
6 Tony Broderick Killea     20:23 Male 1910
7 Niamh McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     20:44 Female 1898
8 Carmel Murray Birr AC     21:19 Female 1939
9 Paul Walshe Templemore AC     21:32 Male 1915
10 Sandra Fitzpatrick       21:43 Female 1908
11 Sean Mulholland Templemore AC     22:13 Male 1903
12 Christine Fogarty Templemore AC     22:20 Female 1894
13 Robert Donnelly Killea     22:29 Male 1963
14 Ger Brereton Ballyskeneach     23:07 Male 1946
15 Donal Gunnell Ballyskeneach     23:42 Male 1919
16 Val Sheedy Knock     23:59 Female 1936
17 Oran Ryan Templemore AC     24:16 Male 1904
18 David McLouhglin Roscrea     24:18 Male 1943
19 Siobhan Harrington Templemore Fit For Life     24:37 Female 1924
20 Jamie Hamell Templemore Fit For Life     24:47 Male 1958
21 Megan Ryan Templetouhy     24:51 Female 1892
22 Jim Hamill Templemore Fit For Life     24:57 Male 1942
23 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskeneach     25:01 Female 1954
24 Caoimhe Roche Clara AC     25:10 Female 1900
25 Michelle Davis Ballyskeneach     25:12 Female 1949
26 Brendan Mulholland Killea     25:25 Male 1906
27 Karen Smyth Ballyskeneach     25:38 Female 1950
28 Matt Corcoran Killea     25:58 Male 1895
29 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:13 Female 1923
30 Mary Quigley Templemore Fit For Life     26:41 Female 1955
31 Ciaran Bergin Urlingford     26:43 Male 1893
32 Noel Sheedy Knock     27:02 Male 1934
33 John Quinlan Templemore     27:09 Male 1913
34 Maria Hogan Dunkerrin     27:13 Female 1918
35 Deirdre Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:21 Female 1907
36 John Coffey Killea     27:28 Male 1960
37 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:35 Male 1933
38 Annette Fitzgerald Middleton AC     27:36 Female 1932
39 Thomas Kennedy Templemore     27:46 Male 1938
40 Fiona Burke Killea     27:46 Female 1917
41 Amy O Halloran Templemore     28:05 Female 1945
42 Margaret O Brien Ballyskeneach     28:07 Female 1952
43 Marie Collins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:09 Female 1953
44 Michael Coakley West Waterford     28:19 Male 1921
45 Gerry Carroll Ballyskeneach     28:27 Male 1959
46 Eileen Hackett Thurles     28:29 Female 1889
47 Margaret Quinlan Templemore     29:00 Female 1914
48 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:33 Female 1931
49 Yvonne Dunford Birr     29:53 Female 1957
50 Kathleen Carroll Dunkerrin     29:57 Female 1956
51 Annmarie Costigan Templemore Park Run     30:08 Female 1962
52 Owen Butler Templemore     30:23 Male 1899
53 Elaine Connelly Loughmore     30:30 Female 1947
54 Kevin Brennan Roscrea     30:32 Male 1935
55 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:43 Female 1911
56 Carmel Ormond Ballyskeneach     31:18 Female 1929
57 Tommy Phelan Templemore Fit For Life     31:27 Male 1940
58 Valerie Fogarty Templemore Fit For Life     31:27 Female 1941
59 Peter Ormond Ballyskeneach     31:31 Male 1928
60 Patrica Leahy Templemore Fit For Life     31:40 Female 1920
61 Paddy Kennedy Templemore     31:55 Male 1905
62 Bill Bergin Templemore     32:19 Male 1901
63 Marie Maher Templemore Fit For Life     32:32 Female 1951
64 Margaret Mortimer Templemore Fit For Life     32:33 Female 1891
65 Kathy McLoughlin Roscrea     34:09 Female 1944
66 Ali Donnelly Templemore Fit For Life     34:12 Female 948
67 Mary Russell Killea     34:24 Female 1909
68 Susan McGee Thurles     34:27 Female 1912
69 Evelyn Cornally Moyne AC     34:36 Female 1925
70 Lorraine Quinlan Moyne AC     34:36 Female 1926
71 Catherine McDonald Ballyroan Abbeyleix District     36:26 Female 1897
72 Roisin Barrett Killea     42:31 Female 1927
73 Siobhan Deegan Templemore Fit For Life     42:52 Female 1948

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results