Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Skibbereen AC 5 Mile Results

Skibbereen AC 5 Mile Results

 

  Skibbereen AC 5 Mile results      
           
Position Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Michael Coakley       30:04 SM 75
2 Liam Lyons Clonakilty Road Runners     30:16 SM 64
3 Jerome O Brien       30:32 SM 70
4 Jerry Keohane skibbereen     33:10 SM 60
5 Liam Limrick rosscarbery ac     35:35 M40 72
6 Anna O Neill Doheny Ac     36:00 SW 55
7 James McCarthy Skibbereen     36:02 JM 62
8 Julie O Brien       36:45 SW 78
9 Ellen McCarthy Skibbereen     36:49 SM 61
10 Chris O Donovan       36:59 M55 86
11 Helen Anderson Clonaklty     37:16 SW 43
12 Sean McCarthy       37:37 SM 73
13 Stephen O'Toole Ballydehob     37:55 M50 37
14 Mark Salter Townshend       37:59 M55 84
15 Kate McCarthy Skibbereen     39:08 SW 74
16 David Forkan Ballincollig running buddies     39:12 M50 52
17 Niamh O Brien       39:21 SW 59
18 Kieran Walker Ballydehob     39:37 SM 33
19 Anthony Harrington Clonakilty     41:04 M45 44
20 Sean O Chonghaile       41:25 M55 49
21 Micheal Kingston Caheragh     41:44 M45 88
22 James Mc Cullagh       41:44 M50 81
23 Brendan Herlihy       41:57 SM 85
24 Annette Cooney       42:42 W45 79
25 David O Driscoll Beara Ac     43:28 M55 41
26 Majella Latimer Clonakilty Road Runners     43:37 W55 71
27 Vera McCarthy Ballincollig running buddies     43:45 W45 53
28 Des O riardan       44:09 M60 56
29 Maeve Fitzgerald       44:17 W40 67
30 Aidan Hayes       44:34 M45 50
31 Gerard Hourihane Caheragh     44:42 M60 40
32 Sheila Lynch Skibbereen     44:49 W40 48
33 Nigel Whelton       45:01 SM 87
34 Martin Deasy Ross Steamrunners     46:05 M55 51
35 Ross Gallagher Park Run Tralee     46:05 SM 31
36 Peggy McCarthy       46:06 W55 65
37 Ruth Mc Cullagh       46:07 W45 80
38 Clement Doyle Fun Runners     46:41 M40 46
39 Eleanor Hegarty Rosscarbery Steam Runners     46:41 W40 34
40 Mel Devine       47:47 M50 58
41 Marcella Quigley       48:18 W45 63
42 Caroline Herlihy       48:50 SW 82
43 Sean O Sullivan Caheragh     48:57 M40 57
44 Franziska Sturm       52:10 W55 54
45 Deirdre Burns Rosscarbery steam runners     52:46 W40 69
46 Eileen McMahon Rosscarbery Steam Runners     52:46 W40 45
47 Deidre Towns Durrus AC     52:47 W45 68
48 Donie O Sullivan       54:44 M45 66
49 Anne Sheehy       55:19 W60 77
50 Denis Condon       55:51 M60 76

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results