Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

 

  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Peter Lynch KCH     15:17 SM 38
2 David Sheahan Nenagh Olympic     16:53 M40 98
3 Aaron Quigley Nenagh Olympic     17:14 SM 63
4 Alan Kelly       17:19 SM 143
5 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC     17:27 SF 47
6 Peter Madden Templemore AC     17:31 M40 158
7 Noel Burke Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District AC     17:33 SM 26
8 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     18:03 SF 37
9 Jerzy Gindera       18:16 M40 128
10 Patrick McGrath Ballyskenach AC     18:19 SM 154
11 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     18:21 SM 65
12 TJ Carey Templemore AC     18:30 M40 116
13 Alex Crowley Thurles Crokes     18:31 JM 59
14 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:32 M40 22
15 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     18:34 M40 106
16 Larry Stapleton Templemore Fit4Life     18:41 M40 172
17 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:48 M50 82
18 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     18:54 M50 109
19 Will Greensmith Sportsworld AC     18:57 SM 85
20 Ailbe Cummins       18:58 SM 164
21 Andy Quinlan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:08 SM 114
22 Emmet Breen Templemore AC     20:10 M40 186
23 Kevin Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:10 M40 87
24 Philip MacBain Templemore AC     19:12 SM 173
25 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     19:13 M50 66
26 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes     19:25 SF 122
27 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC     19:34 SM 40
28 Michael Abernethy Midleton AC     19:37 SM 23
29 Michael Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:56 SM 120
30 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:57 M50 127
31 LT Ryan Upperchurch     20:01 M50 142
32 Peter Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:08 SM 231
33 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:12 M50 36
34 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:12 M40 33
35 Laura Carey Thurles Crokes     20:19 SF 176
36 Gillian Lawlor Ryan       20:23 SF 90
37 Michael Maher Ballyskenach AC     20:24 M50 57
38 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     20:25 M40 48
39 Tommy Gleeson Templemore Fit4Life     20:28 M50 253
40 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:32 M40 69
41 Killian Walsh Craughwell AC     20:34 JM 5
42 John Moore Dundrum AC     20:39 M60 91
43 Noel Hamell Templemore Fit4Life     20:43 M50 227
44 Liam Leamy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:44 SM 146
45 Ciara O Neill Clonmel AC     20:45 SF 62
46 Thomas Boland       20:46 SM 110
47 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes     20:48 M40 229
48 Aisling Ahern An Bru AC     20:49 SF 41
49 Owen Ryan Templemore AC     20:49 M50 167
50 Eoin Stapleton       20:53 SM 175
51 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     20:58 SF 226
52 Daniel Madden Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:00 SM 86
53 Sean Mulholland Templemore AC     21:03 SM 189
54 Armands Vilande Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:13 SM 12
55 Philip O Callaghan Donoughmore     21:17 SM 196
56 Laura Armstrong Dundrum AC     21:18 SF 81
57 Caroline Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:23 SF 54
58 Matt Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:25 M40 31
59 Morgan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:28 SM 141
60 Ross Donnelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:30 SM 140
61 Charlotte Jones       21:33 F40 174
62 Brian Ivers       21:43 M40 111
63 Dara Purcell Thurles Crokes     21:43 M50 97
64 Ger Bourke Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:49 SM 99
65 David Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:56 M40 3
66 Eileen Looby       22:00 F40 149
67 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     22:01 SF 88
68 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     22:07 SF 170
69 PJ Collins Dundrum AC     22:11 M40 64
70 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach AC     22:16 M50 236
71 Willie Maher Ballyskenach AC     22:32 SM 235
72 Baiba Vilande Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:36 SF 10
73 Tom Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:44 M50 200
74 Micheal O Hagan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:08 M40 11
75 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:09 SF 68
76 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC     23:12 JF 92
77 Katie Cowan       23:19 SF 230
78 Aoife Hannon       23:29 SF 256
79 Dick Mullins St Abbans AC     23:33 M60 39
80 Stiofan Ryan       23:39 SM 228
81 Eddie Scully Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:40 SM 152
82 Ben O Donnell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:43 JM 16
83 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     23:47 F40 153
84 Jim Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:47 SM 232
85 Michael Ryan Bansha     23:49 M40 134
86 Cian Langton       23:52 JM 129
87 James Walsh Bansha     23:58 M40 135
88 Michelle Davis Ballyskenach AC     24:08 F40 60
89 Anne Marie Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:19 F40 144
90 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:36 SF 73
91 Anne McCormack Ballyskenach AC     24:51 F40 61
92 Tom Stamp Templemore Fit4Life     24:51 M40 169
93 Helen Hayes Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:01 F40 178
94 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     25:02 F40 163
95 Sara Mullally Fit4life     25:11 SF 185
96 Yvonne Kennedy Knocknacree Parkrun     25:11 F40 166
97 Thomas Moore Dundrum AC     25:16 SM 107
98 Shane Kerwick Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:28 M40 74
99 Eileen Carey       25:30 F50 155
100 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     25:34 F40 72
101 Patricia Langton       25:36 SF 130
102 Tracey Fitzgearls Roscrea     25:36 SF 197
103 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach AC     25:42 F40 84
104 Jacqui Stapleton Thurles Crokes     25:44 SF 156
105 Therese Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:44 JF 21
106 Gemma Brereton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:55 SF 254
107 Dorles Draper Ballyskenach AC     25:56 F50 89
108 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:57 M40 101
109 Teresa Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:58 F50 55
110 Deirdre Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:00 SF 118
111 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes     26:05 F50 139
112 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes AC     26:16 SM 67
113 Mick Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:26 M50 119
114 Kevin Delargy       26:28 M40 108
115 Ciara Hennessy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:30 SF 71
116 Breda McNamara       26:34 F40 117
117 Caitlin Ryan       26:36 JF 8
118 Denis Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:36 M40 42
119 Martina Butler Dundrum AC     26:37 F40 115
120 Margie Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:40 F60 70
121 Jacqueline Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:42 SF 131
122 Ciara Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:46 JF 52
123 Adah Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:47 JF 132
124 JJ Bourke Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:50 F40 112
125 Trevor Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:53 SM 148
126 Denis O Connell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:54 SM 165
127 Denise O'Brien Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:10 SF 53
128 Aoife O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:12 SF 133
129 Marie Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:24 F40 29
130 Eamon McGrath Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:27 SM 194
131 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     27:33 F50 100
132 Annette Fitzgerald Midleton AC     27:46 SF 44
133 Richie Tynan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:48 M60 113
134 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes     27:52 F60 121
135 Eileen Hackett Moyne AC     27:54 F40 180
136 Siobhan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:59 SF 30
137 Christime Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:02 F40 246
138 Nicky Maddock       28:09 M60 126
139 Marie Harkins Borrisoleigh     28:14 SF 251
140 Sharon Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:15 SF 237
141 Christopher O Donnell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:18 JM 17
142 Juilette Vinson       28:19 JF 18
143 Margaret O Brien Ballyskenach AC     28:20 F40 46
144 Sara Sanchez       28:20 JF 19
145 Amy Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:22 JF 105
146 Maureen Connolly       28:26 F60 241
147 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     28:46 F40 96
148 Ruairi O Connell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:51 M50 182
149 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenach AC     28:59 M60 252
150 Patrick Fitzgearld Sherkin Island     29:00 SM 195
151 Taffy Mc Grath Loughmore     29:06 M50 179
152 Michelle Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:25 SF 103
153 Moira Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:25 SF 28
154 Elaine Connolly Templemore AC     29:32 SF 240
155 David Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:33 JM 247
156 Lucy Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:33 JF 249
157 ANOTHER       29:34   157
158 Ann O Meara Ballyskenach AC     29:45 SF 58
159 Shelia Devaney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:51 F50 239
160 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC     29:52 F50 147
161 Liana Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:55 JF 45
162 Caroline Keating       29:56 SF 183
163 Ella Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:01 JF 79
164 Tara Fitzgerald Borrisoleigh     30:01 JF 184
165 Joanne Kiely Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:05 SF 177
166 Aoibheann Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:13 F40 27
167 Mairead Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:13 SF 32
168 Grace Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:30 JF 80
169 Mairead McLoughney Knocknacree Parkrun     30:34 F40 150
170 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:39 F40 34
171 Jack Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:44 JM 14
172 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:50 M40 43
173 John Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:54 M40 13
174 Nicola Landy Ballyskenach AC     31:05 F40 83
175 Emma Mc Carthy Ballyskenach AC     31:08 SF 138
176 Eve Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:25 JF 104
177 Ann Marie Costigan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:44 SF 181
178 Clodagh Kearns Touraneena     31:51 SF 93
179 Helen Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:51 SF 24
180 Maura Bergin Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:52 F50 245
181 Aoibhinn Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:53 JF 77
182 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:22 F50 56
183 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena     32:41 F40 94
184 Lisa Reburn       32:48 JF 238
185 Sarah Corcoran Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:48 SF 50
186 Edel Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:50 SF 35
187 Tadgh Harrington Templemore Fit4Life     32:54 M50 151
188 Rose Lonergan Touraneena     33:23 F50 95
189 Caroline Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:38 F50 4
190 Paddy Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:56 M60 7
191 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:10 F40 49
192 Niamh O Toole Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:10 SF 162
193 Ava Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:25 JF 145
194 Damien Kerwick       34:55 M40 2
195 Helen Hammersley       35:37 F50 243
196 Cara Butler Borrisoleigh Track Attack     35:43 JF 124
197 Paula Stapleton       36:22 F50 168
198 Michael Madden Borrisoleigh Track Attack     36:49 M40 20
199 Aine Cosgrave Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:05 JF 78
200 Laura Ryan       37:06 JF 9
201 Kara Young Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:07 JF 188
202 Tara Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:09 SF 75
203 ANOTHER       37:12   248
204 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:13 F50 171
205 Martin Cosgrave Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:15 M40 76
206 Gabrielle Hodgins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:17 JF 1
207 Caoimhe Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:52 JF 25
208 Derry O Donnell Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:56 M40 15
209 Isabel Treacy       43:55 JF 137
210 Lexi Treacy       44:00 JF 136
211 Deirdre Brislane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     44:21 F50 244
212 Sarah Brislane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     44:21 SF 242
213 Liam Butler Borrisoleigh Track Attack     46:04 JM 159
214 Niamh Butler Borrisoleigh Track Attack     46:05 SF 123
215 David O Connor Borrisoleigh Track Attack     48:21 SM 191
216 Thomas Fahy Borrisoleigh     48:21 SM 192
217 Jack Hogan       48:33 SM 193
218 Ciaran Hackett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     48:34 SM 234
219 Tommy Mockler Borrisoleigh GAA     48:34 SM 233
220 Patrick Stapleton       48:34 M40 190
221 Aoibheann Mc Dermott Borrisoleigh Track Attack     54:58 JF 161
222 Cathal Mc Dermott Borrisoleigh Track Attack     55:06 JM 160
223 Susan Gilfeather       55:11 SF 125

2019 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results