Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Holycross School 5K Race Results

Holycross School 5K Race Results

 

  Holycross School 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
           
1 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     17:30 SM 413
2 Emmet Fogarty Thurles Crokes     18:10 SM 463
3 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     18:18 M40 440
4 Adrian McGinley Templemore AC     18:26 M40 402
5 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     18:36 SM 431
6 Philip Macbain Templemore AC     18:38 SM 414
7 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes     18:39 SM 412
8 TJ Carey Templemore AC     18:54 M40 465
9 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes     19:15 SM 396
10 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes     19:15 SF 398
11 Aidan Doyle Templemore AC     19:53 M40 443
12 LT Ryan Upperchurch     19:57 M50 400
13 Niall Hackett Upperchurch     20:05 M40 456
14 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     20:26 M40 426
15 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     20:34 M50 460
16 Conor Ryan Holycross     20:41 SM 468
17 Tim Ryan Holycross     20:44 M40 419
18 Laura Carey Thurles Crokes     20:56 SF 430
19 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes     21:04 M40 445
20 Andy Kinane Holycross     21:08 SM 459
21 Tadhg Gould Holycross     21:09 SM 466
22 Michael Kennedy Holycross     21:17 M40 453
23 Michael Quinn Holycross     21:29 SM 432
24 Richard Doyle Thurles Crokes     21:41 M40 427
25 Paul Dolan Thurles Crokes     21:52 SM 399
26 Dara Purcell Thurles Crokes     22:02 M50 405
27 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     22:23 F40 439
28 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     22:29 SF 393
29 Aisling Crowe Dundrum AC     22:34 SF 406
30 Ronan Ely Moyne AC     23:10 SM 451
31 Rob Ely Cashel     23:13 SM 452
32 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes     23:24 SF 476
33 David Joyce Ballycahill     23:39 M40 475
34 Peter Cleary Cashel     23:40 SM 450
35 Brian Ivors       24:16 SM 416
36 Thomas Boland Thurles     24:16 SM 417
37 Tomas Comerford Holycross     24:25 SM 464
38 John Fitzgerald Holycross     24:28 M40 403
39 ANOTHER       24:30 SF 429
40 Michael Ryan Bansha     24:32 SM 435
41 Siobhan Harrington Fit4life Templemore     24:41 F40 447
42 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     24:46 F40 424
43 James Walsh Bansha     24:48 M40 434
44 Eileen Bourke Holycross     24:53 SF 401
45 Thomas Hayes Holycross     25:14 SM 438
46 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes     26:20 F50 441
47 Deirdre Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:24 F40 442
48 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC     26:35 F40 415
49 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     26:41 M50 425
50 Phil Purcell Thurles     26:42 SM 409
51 Marian Breen Dundrum AC     27:13 SF 423
52 Martina Butler Dundrum AC     27:13 F40 471
53 Margie Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:20 F60 418
54 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:20 M40 433
55 Molly Carberry Dundrum AC     27:24 SF 407
56 Ann Harrod Thurles Crokes     27:56 F50 408
57 Deirdre Dorack Thurles     28:26 SF 461
58 Eamon McGee Thurles     28:35 SM 467
59 Rosa Rie Harrington Thurles Crokes     28:37 F50 411
60 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes     28:57 F60 410
61 Rachel Kelly Killenaule     29:12 SF 472
62 Helen Keating Cahir Meet & Train     29:52 F50 458
63 Annemarie Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:55 F40 455
64 Anita Fryday Clonoulty     29:58 F40 394
65 Deirdre Keating Cahir Meet & Train     30:06 SF 422
66 Marian Murtagh Thurles Crokes     30:06 F60 444
67 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC     30:16 F50 462
68 Pat Hynes Holycross     30:40 M50 448
69 Karen Hynes Holycross     30:40 F50 449
70 Felicity Thompson       31:01 F40 470
71 Margaret Long Holycross     31:19 SF 397
72 Una Carr Holycross     31:22 SF 446
73 Lorraine Cronin Thurles     31:25 SF 454
74 James Callaghan Portlaoise AC     31:33 SM 436
75 Bridget Long Holycross     31:48 F40 404
76 ANOTHER       32:07 SF  
77 Ann Dunne Clonoulty     32:25 F50 395
78 Nina Scott Templemore AC     33:47 F50 473
79 Hannah Spillane Thurles Crokes     34:16 F40 428
80 Monica Butler Ballylooby     34:58 F40 478
81 Ber Bourke Dundrum AC     35:15 F40 479
82 Helen Hammersley Clonoulty     35:46 F50 482
83 Sumesh Babu Holycross     36:10 SM 437
84 Nora Tuohy Holycross     41:08 F40 477
85 Emer Finn Borrisoleigh Track Attack     42:59 SF 481
86 Kay Morris Borrisoleigh Track Attack     43:00 F40 480

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results