Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Tipperary Water 10K Race Results

Tipperary Water 10K Race Results

 

  Tipperary Water 10K Race Results        
             
Position Name Team Name Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 David Mansfield Clonmel AC     31:34     31:34 SM 23
2 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     32:39     32:39 SM 257
3 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     33:07     33:07 SM 101
4 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC     33:15     33:15 SM 126
5 Donal Leahy Listowel AC     34:35     34:35 M45 93
6 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners     35:11     35:10 M45 13
7 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     35:34     35:33 SM 261
8 Dermot Ryan West Waterford AC     35:44     35:43 M40 202
9 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes     36:30     36:29 SM 73
10 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     36:37     36:37 SM 76
11 Peter Madden Templemore AC     36:48     36:46 M45 250
12 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     37:02     37:02 M55 239
13 Gavin Lynch Roscrea AC     37:17     37:16 SM 184
14 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     37:25     37:24 SM 168
15 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     37:31     37:31 SM 232
16 Brian Carroll Clonmel AC     37:39     37:39 M45 176
17 Ray O Connell Togher AC     37:43     37:41 SM 123
18 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     37:53     37:51 M50 205
19 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     38:00     37:58 M40 105
20 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     38:02     38:00 SM 173
21 Jerzy Gindera       38:05     38:04 M40 53
22 Larry Stapleton Templemore AC     38:11     38:09 M45 156
23 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir     38:15     38:12 SM 113
24 Patrick Bookle St Josephs AC     38:18     38:17 M50 94
25 Robert Speer Clonmel     38:21     38:18 M40 77
26 Anthony Power       38:31     38:27 SM 136
27 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     38:55     38:54 SM 221
28 Ian Purcell Clonmel     39:30     39:29 SM 89
29 John Barry Castleconnell     39:32     39:28 SM 98
30 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     39:51     39:49 M50 116
31 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     39:59     39:55 M45 187
32 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick AC     40:20     40:16 M50 69
33 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     40:28     40:27 M45 134
34 Ger Griffin Kilkenny     40:29     40:26 F45 169
35 Lar Martin Clonmel     40:33     40:32 M45 27
36 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     40:33     40:31 F35 70
37 Darren O Dwyer Carrick     40:34     40:30 SM 242
38 Riain Patterson Clonmel AC     40:34     40:31 SM 226
39 Dick O Gorman Clonmel AC     40:41     40:39 M50 12
40 John Crotty Rathgormack     40:48     40:44 SM 182
41 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     40:51     40:49 M40 245
42 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     41:09     41:07 M50 117
43 John Carroll Carrick AC     41:14     41:11 M55 100
44 John Shanahan Clonmel     41:28     41:24 SM 68
45 Justin Foley Clonmel     41:35     41:34 M40 1
46 Ali O Connor Clonmel AC     41:41     41:39 SF 215
47 John O Shea Coolquill AC     41:49     41:07 M45 108
48 Aisling Ahern Raheny Shamrocks     41:59     41:58 SF 59
49 John O Shea       42:01     41:53 SM 50
50 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     42:04     42:02 F40 66
51 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     42:22     42:22 M50 102
52 Andrew Downey Carrick AC     42:38     41:46 M45 247
53 Tony Scully       42:41     42:27 M40 8
54 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers     42:48     42:43 F40 157
55 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     43:04     42:54 M40 211
56 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     43:10     43:01 M40 20
57 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel     43:16     43:10 M40 183
58 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     43:26     43:19 M45 90
59 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     43:30     43:27 F35 30
60 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     43:36     43:33 SM 31
61 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     43:42     43:40 SF 258
62 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     43:46     43:43 M55 58
63 Eddy Flynn Carrick     43:55     43:43 SM 147
64 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     43:56     43:52 F40 246
65 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     44:12     44:08 F45 151
66 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     44:16     44:06 M40 86
67 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     44:27     44:17 SF 240
68 Gareth Coleman Clonmel AC     44:50     44:44 M50 22
69 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     44:52     44:48 F35 204
70 Brendan Maddock Mullinavegas     44:55     44:04 M40 75
71 Adrian Marnane Cahir     44:55     44:50 SM 192
72 Charles Kelleher Clonmel     45:04     44:55 M40 79
73 Tony Walsh Kilcash     45:05     44:55 M45 19
74 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     45:08     45:05 SF 259
75 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     45:13     45:10 M40 139
76 Teresa O Connor       45:32     45:21 F40 222
77 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     45:34     45:25 SM 188
78 Ray Mulcahy Cloneen     45:34     45:17 SM 67
79 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC     45:35     45:33 M55 9
80 Dave Shanahan Tralee     45:41     45:38 SM 161
81 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir     45:41     45:33 F40 196
82 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     45:51     45:47 F45 159
83 John Burke Naas     45:56     45:50 SM 24
84 Peter Cleary       46:04     45:56 M50 16
85 John Quinlan Clonmel Tri Club     46:32     46:27 M40 112
86 Eileen O Keeffe Doneraile AC     46:44     46:40 F50 42
87 Aisling English Clonmel AC     46:47     46:42 SF 212
88 Nick Breen Clonmel     46:49     46:37 M55 220
89 Fergal Clifford Cahir     46:51     46:36 M40 177
90 Jim McMahon An Bru AC     46:55     46:48 SM 107
91 Neil O Connor Clonmel     47:04     46:57 M40 186
92 Angela Walsh Clonmel AC     47:05     47:00 SF 213
93 Liam McMahon Murroe     47:18     47:15 SM 141
94 Claire Devitt Dundrum AC     47:22     47:11 F35 135
95 Richard Meehan Ballinonty     47:24     47:14 M55 144
96 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC     47:35     47:27 M65 167
97 John Tierney       47:41     47:32 M50 43
98 Paul Deady Clonmel     47:42     47:37 SM 234
99 Jonny Lyons Clonmel     47:49     47:44 SM 28
100 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     47:59     47:55 SM 26
101 Keith Madigan Clonmel     48:02     47:46 SM 55
102 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     48:05     48:01 F50 206
103 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel AC     48:07     48:00 M40 71
104 Jamie Byrne Ballymacarbry     48:12     47:47 SM 119
105 Nessa O Dwyer Touraneena Runners     48:22     48:00 SF 241
106 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     48:31     48:24 F45 214
107 Tom Barry Clonmel AC     48:35     48:27 M50 14
108 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     48:43     48:39 F35 48
109 Kevin Landers Clonmel     48:46     48:31 SM 263
110 Brian McGhee Clonmel     48:51     48:22 SM 65
111 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan     48:58     48:46 M40 260
112 Mark Saunders Templemore AC     49:03     48:59 M40 160
113 John McGowan       49:07     49:00 SM 256
114 Paddy Bourke Mooreabbey Milers     49:24     49:14 M40 158
115 Paul Devane Clonmel Tri Club     49:30     49:23 SM 194
116 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     49:32     49:29 M60 106
117 Ned Kennedy Rathgormack     49:32     49:21 M40 124
118 Edwena O Connell       49:34     49:29 F35 235
119 Sean Brosnan       49:34     49:27 SM 148
120 Tracey Culleton Ballynonty AC     49:35     49:12 F35 172
121 Jon Marshall Cashel     49:41     49:39 M55 193
122 Sinead Kennedy       49:41     49:30 F40 125
123 Alan Fitzgerald Cahir Meet And Train     49:47     49:35 SM 166
124 Catherine O Rourke Windgap     49:53     49:41 F55 207
125 Aaron Kinahan Tipp Town     49:54     49:35 SM 253
126 John Leahy Clonmel Tri Club     50:02     49:52 M45 21
127 Rachel Lonergan Team IP     50:02     49:47 SF 138
128 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     50:03     49:41 F35 121
129 Brian Dennehy Clonmel     50:08     49:50 M40 45
130 Andrew Sheehan Fethard     50:20     50:12 SM 181
131 Francis Murray Cahir Meet And Train     50:27     50:12 M40 133
132 Anthony Landers Clonmel AC     50:34     50:16 M50 243
133 Orla Durand Clonmel AC     50:36     50:21 F45 118
134 Aidan Flahavan       50:37     50:30 SM 146
135 Eamonn Sweeney Clonmel     50:38     50:17 M60 64
136 Garry Morrissey Clonmel     50:38     50:29 SM 7
137 Billy O Gorman Activ8 Fitness     50:41     50:31 M50 54
138 Trevor Spillane Kilkenny Triathlon     50:49     50:28 M40 179
139 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel     50:50     50:36 M45 87
140 Wojciech Studencki       50:59     50:46 M40 47
141 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     51:27     51:13 M40 140
142 Mary McGrath       51:28     51:07 F45 6
143 Michael Curtin       51:28     51:21 M40 238
144 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     51:41     51:37 M70 178
145 Andrew Cahill Clonmel     51:45     51:26 M40 34
146 Michael Egan Clonmel AC     51:48     51:31 SM 61
147 Marina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     51:49     51:46 F40 49
148 Alex McDwyer Clonmel     51:50     51:35 SM 2
149 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     51:51     51:38 F35 132
150 Michael Clarke B2A Clonmel     51:51     51:37 M45 3
151 John Walshe Roadrunners Club     52:09     52:04 M65 198
152 David Thompson Clonmel Tri Club     52:22     52:03 M45 37
153 Niall Murphy Clonmel     52:37     52:19 SM 44
154 Mary Toohey Douglas     52:38     52:23 F35 254
155 Paul Conway Cahir     52:45     52:25 SM 164
156 Jimmy Power Carrick AC     52:58     52:48 M55 180
157 Graham Swanton Clonmel     53:09     52:55 SM 131
158 Krzysztof Walczak Clonmel     53:09     52:55 SM 63
159 Clare Foley       53:12     53:02 F35 142
160 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC     53:17     53:04 F50 33
161 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     53:30     53:20 F40 103
162 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     53:33     53:13 M45 82
163 Barbara Harney Team IP     53:34     53:17 F35 104
164 Susan O Shea Team IP     53:34     53:17 F40 137
165 Georgie Williams Fethard     53:37     53:18 M60 200
166 Jonathan Carey Team IP     53:53     53:40 F35 218
167 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     53:58     53:44 F60 97
168 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC     53:58     53:43 F50 38
169 Johnny Campbell Clonmel     54:16     54:05 M55 62
170 Danny Doyle Clonmel     54:22     54:17 SM 233
171 Cian Corcoran Clonmel     54:28     53:50 SM 185
172 Ronan Corcoran Clonmel     54:28     54:10 M40 57
173 Helen Linnane Clonmel AC     54:32     54:25 F45 91
174 Sinead Fahy Clonmel AC     54:35     54:22 F40 216
175 Caroline Dennehy       54:37     54:20 F35 18
176 Annette Comerford       54:42     54:32 F45 74
177 Derek O Dwyer Carrick AC     54:49     54:40 SM 262
178 Claire O Connor Clonmel     54:51     54:35 F40 39
179 Billy Kerton Clonmel     54:54     54:30 SM 11
180 Baiba Skudrina Clonmel     55:08     54:04 F35 10
181 Elaine McCarthy Wexford     55:19     55:05 F40 41
182 Clare O Brien Team IP     55:28     55:04 F40 122
183 Eddie Scully Track Attack     55:28     55:22 SM 115
184 Michelle Ryan Track Attack     55:28     55:22 F40 114
185 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     55:43     55:20 SF 219
186 Catherine O Donovan Carrick AC     56:01     55:51 F40 264
187 Lesley Swift Moyglass     56:09     56:01 F35 92
188 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel     56:25     56:08 F40 244
189 Hannah McMahon       56:42     56:23 SF 51
190 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     56:50     56:31 F40 251
191 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners     57:05     56:42 F40 171
192 Gillian O Mahony Clonmel     57:06     56:58 F40 32
193 Jana Murphy Clonmel     57:13     56:56 SF 17
194 Eileen McGowan       57:16     57:09 F35 255
195 Aonghus Collins Sligo AC     57:16     56:55 SM 85
196 Luke Lonergan Gorey     57:20     57:07 SM 127
197 Stephanie Byrne Ballymacarbry     57:27     57:03 SF 120
198 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet And Train     58:02     57:50 F45 210
199 Michelle Marnane Cahir Meet And Train     58:02     57:50 SF 165
200 Michael Murphy Kilkenny Triathlon     58:04     57:47 M40 195
201 Grainne Ni Shuilleabhain Clonakilty     58:16     58:05 F40 15
202 Padraig Power Clonmel     58:19     58:03 SM 149
203 Brian Cooney Clonmel     58:44     58:18 M50 230
204 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     58:49     58:43 M65 35
205 Caroline Kennedy Cahir     58:50     58:38 F40 227
206 Marie Keating West Waterford AC     58:55     58:33 SF 231
207 Ken Power Clonmel     59:15     58:59 SM 29
208 Paul McCarthy Wexford     59:28     59:15 M45 40
209 Margaret Widger Clonmel     59:33     59:20 F35 130
210 Thomas Moloney Cahir     59:41     59:19 M40 170
211 Mallorzata Palega       59:42     59:24 F35 153
212 Shannon Botes       59:57     59:31 SM 4
213 Andrew Mathews Cahir   1:00:02     59:43 SM 237
214 Laura Mathews Cahir   1:00:02     59:43 SF 236
215 Brian Connolly     1:00:03     59:38 M45 152
216 Tom Foxe Abbeyleix   1:00:10     59:48 M40 162
217 Jennie Ryan     1:00:10     59:46 F35 199
218 Rose Cremin Doneraile AC   1:00:18     59:55 F35 208
219 Ian Lonergan     1:00:18     59:55 SM 209
220 Nuala Pender     1:00:39   1:00:29 F50 145
221 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   1:00:44   1:00:25 F40 78
222 Rosemarie Walsh Power Greenway Joggers   1:00:48   1:00:29 F45 110
223 Barry Gavigan Clonmel   1:00:50   1:00:41 M40 72
224 Brigid Ryan     1:01:00   1:00:43 F45 56
225 Clara Lynch Mallow   1:01:24   1:01:13 SF 83
226 Sean O Keeffe Carrigtohill   1:01:24   1:01:13 SM 84
227 Jade O Malley Clonmel   1:01:56   1:01:40 SF 150
228 Padraig Dunne Clonmel   1:01:57   1:01:40 SM 154
229 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:02:23   1:02:00 F50 217
230 Tyron Botes     1:02:39   1:02:13 SM 5
231 Elaine Mathias     1:02:48   1:02:28 F45 60
232 Tommy O Dwyer     1:02:49   1:02:29 M55 46
233 David Flynn Cappamore   1:03:00   1:02:54 M65 99
234 Brid Devine KCH   1:03:20   1:02:58 F40 25
235 David Devine KCH   1:03:20   1:02:58 M45 129
236 John Burke Clonmel   1:03:27   1:03:12 M50 128
237 Aine Ryan Clonmel AC   1:03:30   1:03:06 F40 228
238 Emma Norris Clonmel AC   1:04:19   1:03:58 F40 88
239 Ann Marie Norris     1:04:23   1:04:09 SF 201
240 Eimear Cooney Clonmel   1:05:13   1:04:50 F40 229
241 Lorraine Williams Clonmel   1:06:47   1:06:31 SF 81
242 Trevor Williams Clonmel AC   1:06:54   1:06:35 M45 80
243 Dolores O Donovan South Coast   1:07:09   1:06:56 F50 197
244 Brid Barry St Catherines   1:07:10   1:06:55 F40 155
245 Dee O Connor Clonmel AC   1:08:10   1:07:49 F45 189
246 Margaret Kirwan Greenway Joggers   1:09:00   1:08:41 F55 111
247 Bernie McMahon     1:09:08   1:08:48 F60 52
248 Mary Foskin Waterford   1:09:16   1:08:56 F55 190
249 Deirdre Clancy West Waterford AC   1:09:17   1:08:54 F60 252
250 Mary O Donnell Cahir Meet And Train   1:11:58   1:11:49 F35 191
251 Eamonn Curran Dungarvan   1:13:38   1:12:56 M45 109
252 Helen Patmore Dungarvan   1:13:38   1:13:22 F50 143
253 Josephine Browne Thurles   1:13:48   1:13:25 F60 203
254 Majella Quinlivan Clonmel AC   1:14:11   1:14:01 F50 95
255 Breeda Marnane Cahir   1:14:11   1:14:01 F50 96
256 Teresa Mackey     1:15:14   1:14:51 F60 163
257 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:38:47   1:38:21 M70 36

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results