Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Belle of Ballincollig 5K Village Run Results

Belle of Ballincollig 5K Village Run Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Andrew Sheehan Leevale AC     16:09     16:09 SM 69
2 Eoghan McElhinney       16:30     16:30 SM 25
3 Donal Coffey Leevale AC     16:46     16:46 M40 76
4 Sean O'Connell       17:11     17:09 SM 35
5 Ian O'Leary Leevale AC     17:16     17:16 M50 66
6 Ken O'Mahony Togher AC     17:27     17:26 SM 99
7 Nick Hogan       17:32     17:29 SM 131
8 David Comber       17:46     17:46 SM 7
9 David Butler St Finbarr AC     17:49     17:48 SM 85
10 Denis McCaul Leevale     17:53     17:52 M40 58
11 Fenton Denny Ballincollig GAA     18:02     18:00 SM 57
12 Jason Hogan       18:07     18:06 SM 18
13 John Longan St Finbarrs AC     18:34     18:32 SM 129
14 Ian Sheehan St Finbarrs AC     18:37     18:36 M40 123
15 Anthony Maguire       18:45     18:45 M40 23
16 Jeremy Moloney       18:53     18:47 SM 196
17 Michael Murphy St Finbarr AC     18:57     18:56 M60 60
18 Niall O'Leary UCC Staff AC     19:00     19:00 M40 169
19 Carmel Crowley       19:05     19:05 F50 9
20 Ken Dermody       19:07     19:16 SM 215
21 Christopher McCarthy Midleton AC     19:10     19:09 SM 67
22 Alec Moffett       19:10     19:00 SM 27
23 Dara O Sullivan       19:23     19:21 SM 44
24 Padraig Sheahan Millstreet AC     19:25     19:23 M50 165
25 Alan O Sullivan       19:29     19:28 SM 210
26 Philip O'Riordan Leevale AC     19:32     19:24 SM 126
27 Niamh Roe Leevale     19:33     19:32 SF 63
28 Lorna Wolfe Leevale AC     19:34     19:32 SF 124
29 Philip Hayes       19:38     19:35 M50 83
30 Una Murphy-Plant Kinsale Tri     19:40     19:39 F40 216
31 Mike McGrath       19:50     19:50 M50 26
32 Mark Bulman Donoughmore     20:09     20:05 M50 75
33 Francisco Jaen       20:11     20:08 M40 21
34 Sean O'Riordan       20:15     20:10 M50 105
35 Michael McNamara       20:20     20:13 SM 197
36 Mike O Connor       20:22     20:19 SM 36
37 Joyce Wolfe Leevale AC     20:23     20:20 F40 125
38 Hanna D'Aughton       20:25     20:15 SF 10
39 Denis Kelliher       20:25     20:23 M50 64
40 Donal Goulding Navy     20:26     20:21 M50 74
41 Colin Condon       20:28     20:22 SM 160
42 JP O'Shea       20:30     20:17 SM 121
43 Michael O'Sullivan       20:32     20:31 M40 70
44 Stuart Howard Ballincollig     20:35     20:31 M40 59
45 Thomas Gilmore Ballincollig AC     20:36     20:32 JM 80
46 Kieran Twomey       20:38     20:32 M50 120
47 James HusseyJr Ballincollig     20:41     20:37 JM 172
48 Kevin Dalton       20:50     20:42 M50 133
49 Killian Hickey       20:52     20:48 M40 116
50 David O'Callaghan Eagle AC     20:57     20:51 M50 155
51 Gediminas Daskauskas Ballincollig Basketball     21:01     20:47 SM 185
52 Anne Wolfe       21:03     21:02 F40 54
53 Jason O Mahony       21:08     21:01 SM 39
54 Keelin Foley Ballincollig     21:13     21:11 SM 134
55 Eric Bergin       21:13     21:04 M50 1
56 Hana Fasika       21:17     21:14 SF 13
57 Dan Joe Guiney       21:18     21:14 M60 15
58 Conor O Sullivan St Finbarr AC     21:20     21:17 M40 187
59 Margaret Lillis St Finbarrs AC     21:21     21:19 SF 78
60 Willie Hayes St Finbarr AC     21:21     21:20 M60 86
61 Paul Healy       21:31     21:26 M40 17
62 Cian Dully       21:34     21:30 SM 138
63 Mary Buckely Donoughmore     21:36     21:34 F50 71
64 Mairead Perez       21:40     21:36 F40 181
65 Gerard O Donoghue Ballincollig GAA     21:44     21:41 M50 186
66 Andrew Condon       21:57     21:42 SM 148
67 Jerry Murphy Ballincollig Athletics Club     22:01     21:55 SF 154
68 Catherine Kerrigan       22:08     22:06 F40 162
69 Mary Sweeney St Finbarrs AC     22:13     22:12 F50 96
70 Rachel Kohler Belgooly AC     22:15     22:12 F40 151
71 David O Sullivan       22:17     22:10 SM 205
72 Liam Thompson       22:21     22:13 M50 192
73 Tony Foley       22:31     22:25 M40 68
74 Sean O'Brien Cork County Council     22:49     22:45 M50 177
75 Ignacio Sitjar Clondrohid     22:49     22:39 M40 115
76 Andras Kelemen       23:06     22:59 M40 22
77 Kate McCarthy       23:07     22:56 SF 24
78 Dermot Foley       23:08     23:01 M60 117
79 Linda Hogan       23:08     23:05 F50 19
80 Ronan Brett       23:10     23:05 M40 3
81 Stephen Murphy       23:11     23:03 SM 178
82 Denis Kelliher Ballincollig     23:11     23:07 M60 61
83 Paul Cotter Eagle AC     23:15     23:12 M60 208
84 Ger Enright       23:20     23:11 M50 109
85 Ciaran Kerrigan       23:23     23:16 JM 164
86 Colin Bowles       23:43     23:36 SM 152
87 Barry Murphy       23:44     23:30 SM 29
88 Dan O Neill       23:49     23:41 SM 153
89 Niall Purcell       23:52     23:43 SM 132
90 Eugene Higgins       23:54     23:40 SM 180
91 James Spillane       23:59     23:58 M40 102
92 Colm Menton Donoughmore     24:00     23:44 M40 168
93 Annette McCullagh       24:02     23:51 F50 184
94 Brian Cotter       24:09     24:00 SM 8
95 Dillon Ring Ballincollig GAA     24:10     24:00 SM 182
96 Nelius Flynn       24:11     24:01 SM 14
97 Tomas Mac Cormaic       24:13     24:06 M40 217
98 Dave Herlihy Fota Island Running Club     24:13     24:06 M40 106
99 Aileen Buckley St Finbarrs AC     24:18     24:16 SF 128
100 Don Walshe       24:22     24:07 M40 199
101 Ian Raymond       24:25     24:10 SM 90
102 Barry Raymond Ballincollig Running Buddies     24:27     24:12 SM 93
103 William Gould CPO     24:32     24:20 M40 139
104 Ger Dore       24:33     24:26 M50 114
105 Donal O Mahony       24:35     24:17 SM 40
106 Peter O Leary Happy Feet Blarney     24:45     24:33 SM 141
107 Kevin O Brien       24:46     24:35 SM 32
108 Aoife O Driscoll Togher AC     24:47     24:36 F40 190
109 Elaine Kelleher       24:50     24:38 F40 166
110 David Roche       24:54     24:43 SM 110
111 Daithi Murphy       24:55     24:45 JM 200
112 Lydia Corkery       24:57     24:51 SF 163
113 Jose Campos       25:02     24:59 SM 5
114 Keith Ryan Ballincollig GAA     25:04     24:47 M40 95
115 Margaret Kelliher Ballincollig     25:10     25:05 F60 62
116 Patrick Buckey       25:15     25:13 SM 194
117 Mary Casey       25:26     25:17 SF 140
118 Teresa Sexton Kelleher       25:28     25:19 F40 48
119 Brian O Shea       25:33     25:13 SM 42
120 Jerry O'Connell Mallow AC     25:35     25:27 M60 119
121 James Hussey Snr       25:38     25:34 M40 173
122 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore     25:57     25:41 F60 111
123 Clare O Reilly       26:04     25:55 SF 218
124 Ciaran O Donoghue Ballincollig Athletics Club     26:04     25:46 JM 142
125 Adrienne Carroll Belgooly AC     26:05     25:48 JF 92
126 Eamonn Murphy       26:08     25:56 SM 201
127 Padraigh O'Donovan       26:08     25:56 SM 122
128 Brian McCullagh       26:11     26:00 SM 183
129 Matty Telford       26:17     26:00 JM 51
130 Eleanor O'Mahony       26:19     26:12 F40 161
131 Marie-Celine O'Reilly       26:23     26:18 SF 41
132 Noella Carroll Belgooly AC     26:26     26:08 F40 91
133 Jacqueline Slyne Eagle AC     26:29     26:11 M40 147
134 Annette Murphy       26:31     26:19 F40 202
135 Marie Twomey       26:47     26:36 F40 53
136 Phelim Barry VMware     26:47     26:33 M50 65
137 Luke Telford       26:48     26:32 JM 50
138 Kevin Walshe       26:49     26:34 JM 198
139 Alan O Carroll       26:49     26:31 SM 34
140 Colin O'Mahony       26:50     26:32 SM 167
141 Treasa Ni Dhrisceoil       26:55     26:40 SF 30
142 John Cuomore UCC Staff     27:21     27:08 SM 179
143 Michael McRedmond       27:23     27:05 SM 77
144 Coral O'Sullivan       27:26     27:22 F50 43
145 Evan Twomey Egale AC     27:40     27:23 M40 79
146 David Donnelly Eagle AC     27:42     27:24 SM 98
147 Gerry Forde       27:55     27:55 SM 107
148 Deirdre Tuohy       27:58     27:47 F40 52
149 Siobhan Manning       27:59     27:43 SF 88
150 Alan O Keeffe       27:59     27:43 M50 87
151 Olivia Gandini       28:12     28:11 JF 104
152 Deirdre Casey       28:13     28:03 F40 6
153 Tony Dorgan       28:19     28:02 SM 130
154 Margaret Carroll Ballincollig AC     28:21     28:17 F50 171
155 Niamh Lee       28:28     28:23 F40 189
156 Aoife O'Toole       28:32     28:25 SF 45
157 Adrian Trant       28:36     28:23 M40 108
158 Susan Walsh       28:38     28:25 F40 72
159 Ella Cooper       28:39     28:29 F40 149
160 Peter Hennessy       28:42     28:34 SM 127
161 Hubert Crowe       28:49     28:48 M40 195
162 Stephen O' Keeffe       28:56     28:40 SM 37
163 Keira Peloney       28:59     28:40 JF 143
164 Jimmy Delaney       29:00     28:41 M40 144
165 Sharon Keohane       29:03     28:47 F40 159
166 Deirdre Dore       29:04     28:55 F40 113
167 Fiona Shine Wibbly Wobby Wonders     29:04     28:50 F50 101
168 Laragh Stevens       29:09     28:53 SF 49
169 Judith O'Brien       29:10     28:53 F40 33
170 Joanna O'Brien       29:14     29:04 F40 175
171 Sophie Gandini       29:16     29:15 F40 103
172 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     29:22     29:10 M60 150
173 Helen O'Keeffe Wibbly Wobby Wonders     29:41     29:28 F40 100
174 Caoimhe Hickey Ballincollig AC     29:42     29:35 JF 135
175 Kay Birch       29:43     29:32 F60 2
176 Jeremiah Murphy Ballincollig     29:50     29:36 M50 156
177 Marc Rodo VMWare Running Club     29:51     29:33 SM 89
178 Deirdre Hurley Ballincollig Running Buddies     29:55     29:43 SF 73
179 Pat Hynes       30:30     30:16 M40 20
180 Chloe Carroll       30:41     30:36 SF 170
181 Iamara Moynihan Eire Og     30:42     30:35 JF 211
182 Rosemaire O Sullivan       30:42     30:34 SF 206
183 Cian Thompson       30:44     30:36 JM 209
184 Michela Moynihan Eire Og     31:02     30:55 JF 214
185 Finbarr Moynihan Eire Og     31:13     31:06 M40 213
186 Ashlinn Moynihan Eire Og     31:14     31:07 F40 212
187 Hazel Griffin       31:17     30:58 SF 204
188 Fia O Farrell       31:17     30:58 F40 203
189 Janet Breen       31:19     30:59 SF 82
190 Declan Breen       31:20     31:00 SM 81
191 Aisling Dore LGFA Ballincollig     31:26     31:17 SF 112
192 Emer O Brien       31:30     31:19 SF 31
193 Philomena Hayes       31:33     31:24 SF 176
194 Khalid Nagle Ballincollig     31:45     31:45 JM 188
195 Bob Murphy Ballincollig AC     32:50     32:36 JM 157
196 Joanne Murphy Ballincollig AC     32:55     32:42 F50 158
197 Oisin Ryan Ballincollig GAA     33:03     32:51 JM 84
198 Norma Scannell       33:46     33:34 SF 97
199 Orla Hickey       33:55     33:37 JF 136
200 Daniel McCarthy Ballincollig GAA     33:56     33:50 M40 174
201 Claire Hickey       34:34     34:16 F40 137
202 Olivia Harvery Ballincollig     37:00     36:39 JF 145
203 Cormac Barry       37:00     36:40 M50 146
204 Suzanne Quirke       37:20     37:07 F50 46
205 Norann Breen       40:01     39:39 SF 207
206 Aoife Mooney       42:38     42:32 SF 28
207 Majella Walsh       43:34     43:20 F40 118

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results