Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Bandon AC 5K

Bandon AC 5K

 

  Bandon AC 5K Results        
             
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Chip Division             Bib
1 Naoise O Flaitheartaigh Bandon AC     15:57     15:57 SM 61
2 Eric Curran Leevale AC     15:58     15:58 SM 54
3 Sean McGrath East Cork AC     15:58     15:58 SM 87
4 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     16:01     15:58 SM 62
5 John Meade St. Finbarrs AC     16:20     16:11 SM 66
6 Chris Murnane Macroom     17:11     17:11 SM 20
7 Garrett Lordan Clonakilty AC     17:14     17:13 SM 75
8 Michelle Finn Leevale AC     17:21     17:21 SF 85
9 Billy O Brien Skibbereen     17:47     17:47 M40 23
10 William O Donoghue Moore Abbey Milers     18:54     18:53 M55 92
11 Tom Sheehan Bandon AC     18:59     18:57 M55 96
12 Edward Ahern Bandon     19:28     19:26 SM 93
13 Carmel Crowley Bandon AC     20:15     20:14 F50 100
14 Martin Kirby Cork Tri Club     20:34     20:31 SM 76
15 Martin Lynch Ballincolig AC     20:39     20:38 M55 39
16 Linda O'Connor Carrigaline     20:42     20:41 F45 24
17 Denis Wilmot Bandon F4L     20:44     20:43 SM 38
18 Conor Finn Leevale AC     20:51     20:46 SM 102
19 Alan Tennyson       21:01     21:01 M40 64
20 Michael Mehigan Bandon     21:09     21:06 SM 40
21 Kiernan Twomey Rylane     21:15     21:13 M55 101
22 Seamus Twomey       21:33     21:32 SM 99
23 Roisin Coveney Bandon     21:50     21:47 SF 53
24 Elaine Guinane Eagle AC     22:07     22:05 F40 74
25 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     22:11     22:07 M60 88
26 Anna O Neill Doheny AC     22:13     22:09 F50 69
27 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     22:19     22:17 F40 80
28 Pat Murphy Eagle AC     22:32     22:31 M60 86
29 Andy Jarrett Stockport     22:52     22:50 M40 79
30 Donal O Donoghue Bandon     22:57     22:54 M45 47
31 Oisin Doyle Bandon     23:02     23:01 SM 8
32 Conor Creedon Ballincollig     23:05     23:02 SM 70
33 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC     23:09     23:07 M65 84
34 Conan O Donovan Clonakilty AC     23:12     23:09 SM 77
35 Ken Higgs Eagle AC     23:21     23:18 M70 65
36 Angela Tobin ? Macroom     23:29     23:28 F60 35
37 Clare Keaveney Jimenez Cobh     23:44     23:39 SF 94
38 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     23:51     23:49 M50 103
39 Aoife Kelly Kilbrittain     23:56     23:51 F35 13
40 Aine Murphy Kerry Pike     24:02     23:58 F55 22
41 Pat Prendergast Bandon GAA     24:12     24:06 SM 91
42 Don Coughlan Bandon     24:23     24:20 M40 97
43 Robert Smith Bandon Hockey Club     24:25     24:18 SM 107
44 Sophia Kingston Bandon     24:32     24:28 SF 15
45 Scott Kingston Bandon     24:34     24:27 SM 105
46 Deirdre O Donoghue Bandon     24:36     24:34 F45 48
47 John Hayes       24:37     24:33 M60 63
48 John O'Driscoll Rising Sun AC     24:45     24:41 M60 67
49 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     24:47     24:44 M60 98
50 Denise Kiely Bandon     24:55     24:51 F40 14
51 John Walshe Road Runners Club     25:13     25:10 M65 68
52 Jacinta Collins Bandon     25:27     25:23 F40 3
53 Ronan Harrington Bandon F4L     25:27     25:24 SM 10
54 Catherine O Shea Bandon     25:34     25:30 F40 29
55 Maire Ui Chonghaile Berrings     25:41     25:39 F60 37
56 Betty O'Riordan Macroom     25:51     25:47 F60 28
57 Lance Oxley West Cork S&C     25:52     25:47 SM 44
58 Conor O Callaghan       26:25     26:19 M45 81
59 Ciara Falvey Bandon     26:33     26:27 F40 90
60 Sarah Prendergast Bandon     26:33     26:28 F35 89
61 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     27:13     27:09 M55 78
62 John Gallagher Kildorrery     27:15     27:06 M55 49
63 Sean Linehan Bandon     27:18     27:10 SM 16
64 Paddy Clifford Innishannon     27:19     27:11 SM 83
65 Aine Weldon Bandon     27:49     27:41 SF 60
66 Chris Bonar Bandon     27:58     27:51 M45 1
67 Jim O Sullivan Bandon     28:13     28:04 M40 42
68 Deirdre Linehan Youghal     28:51     28:44 SF 71
69 Mick Weldon Bandon AC     29:00     28:52 M55 58
70 Claire Callanan Fit4Life     29:01     28:57 F40 82
71 Jennifer Garry West Cork S&C     29:06     29:01 F35 51
72 Irene Murphy Bandon     29:15     29:11 F35 21
73 Mike Murphy       29:28     29:20 SM 59
74 Joseph Mc Carthy Bandon     29:33     29:27 SM 18
75 Felicity Dawson Macroom     29:39     29:34 F60 4
76 Angela Tobin Macroom     29:45     29:40 F60 73
77 Debbie Deane       30:42     30:33 F35 57
78 Gearoid O Sullivan       30:42     30:33 SF 56
79 Michelle Twomey Bandon     32:06     31:55 F35 36
80 Eilish O Sullivan Innishannon     32:07     31:56 SF 30
81 Billy Caball Ballinlough     32:33     32:26 M70 2
82 Helen Flynn Bandon F4L     32:36     32:24 SF 55
83 Ann Young Bandon     32:46     32:34 F50 72
84 Anne Sheehy Cork     33:48     33:34 F60 45
85 Eilish Lucey Bandon F4L     33:56     33:43 SF 41
86 Andrea Harrington Bandon F4L     34:53     34:40 F40 9
87 Therese O Flynn Clonakilty     35:07     34:55 F35 25
88 Susan Toal Bandon F4L     35:08     34:55 F40 34
89 Cal Hayes Bandon AC     35:13     35:02 M45 95
90 Norma Lordan Bandon     35:23     35:15 F35 17
91 Averil P Sheehan Inishannon     35:24     35:12 F40 32
92 Denis Condon       35:57     35:43 M65 46
93 Claire Newcombe West Cork S&C     35:59     35:50 F40 43
94 Leanne O Neill West Cork S&C     36:00     35:54 SF 52
95 Caitriona O Mahony West Cork S&C     36:01     35:52 SF 50
96 Annette Sweetnam West Cork S&C     37:49     37:48 SF 104
97 Amy O Donoghue Ahiohill     37:50     37:43 SF 106
98 Fiona Day Bandon     42:12     41:59 F60 5
99 Linda Hodnett Bandon F4L     42:14     42:02 F35 11

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results