Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Great Railway Run 25K Race Results

The Great Railway Run 25K Race Results

 

  The Great Railway Run 25K Race Results        
             
Position Name Team Name Actual Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Ronan McMahon     1:31:58   1:32:02 SM 474
2 Sean Ahern Killeagh   1:34:09   1:34:10 M40 739
3 John O Brien Cork   1:34:34   1:34:35 M45 649
4 Kevin Gilleece Dublin 15   1:38:16   1:38:14 SM 822
5 Tony Cambridge Carrigaline   1:40:03   1:40:03 M50 763
6 Anthony Sheerin Limerick   1:41:15   1:41:15 SM 979
7 Clare Mc Carthy Ballinhassig   1:42:02   1:42:02 F40 466
8 Iain O Callaghan Kinsale   1:43:25   1:43:23 SM 939
9 Billy O Brien Cork   1:43:47   1:43:47 M40 921
10 Brendan Coleman Youghal   1:44:15   1:44:14 M40 771
11 sean Prior cork   1:45:14   1:45:14 M40 965
12 JK Harty Rochestown   1:45:51   1:45:44 SM 839
13 Cathal Prior Cork   1:47:15   1:46:59 M45 712
14 thomas Fox Carrigaline   1:47:40   1:47:31 M50 813
15 Ray O Sullivan Aghada   1:47:57   1:47:56 SM 705
16 Una MurphyPlant Kinsale   1:48:41   1:48:39 F45 917
17 Peter Jones Cork   1:48:48   1:48:47 M45 854
18 Nick Hogan Cork   1:48:59   1:48:54 SM 849
19 Conrad Daly Cork   1:49:13   1:49:06 SM 788
20 Kieran Hennerty Carrigaline   1:49:19   1:49:07 M45 845
21 Kevin Boyd Belgooly   1:49:19   1:49:17 SM 751
22 Michael Furlong Cork   1:49:48   1:49:42 SM 816
23 Sean Kenneally Cork   1:50:09   1:50:07 SM 864
24 Micheal Lucey Blarney   1:50:26   1:50:21 M45 615
25 Laura Rooney Cork   1:50:28   1:50:22 F40 972
26 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal   1:50:48   1:50:46 F40 505
27 mark Rae cork   1:50:50   1:50:47 M50 969
28 Kieran Lynch Blarney   1:51:17   1:51:12 M45 617
29 Bryan Gallwey Clonakilty   1:51:43   1:51:38 SM 817
30 Raphael Cabral Carrigaline   1:51:54   1:51:48 SM 760
31 Adam Farrell Cork   1:52:10   1:52:04 SM 563
32 Lorna Wolfe Cork   1:52:17   1:52:15 SF 736
33 Sean Wrixon Glanmire   1:52:22   1:52:09 M50 462
34 kevin Bukre Cork   1:52:23   1:52:11 SM 518
35 Michael O Herlihy Cork   1:52:25   1:52:21 SM 661
36 Aidan Duke Kinsale   1:52:25   1:52:21 M40 799
37 Liam Walsh Cork   1:52:40   1:52:29 SM 733
38 Eddie Turnbull Carrigaline   1:53:09   1:53:08 M40 467
39 Paul O Mahony Cork   1:53:28   1:53:18 M40 469
40 Darren Ahern Carrigtwohill   1:53:32   1:53:29 SM 501
41 Catherine Murphy Cork   1:53:39   1:53:31 F40 914
42 Ray Lonergan Carrigaline   1:53:45   1:53:38 M50 883
43 Ken Dermody Ballincollig   1:54:12   1:53:59 SM 791
44 paul O Donoghue Carrigaline   1:54:20   1:54:13 SM 654
45 Brendan Curtin Midleton   1:54:21   1:54:16 M45 786
46 Luke Johnson Carrigaline   1:54:51   1:54:45 SM 853
47 Louise O Brien Youghal   1:55:31   1:55:29 F40 673
48 Fiona Dukelow Cork   1:55:41   1:55:37 F45 472
49 Kevin Kelly Kinsale   1:55:45   1:55:20 SM 863
50 Shane O Connell Cork   1:55:48   1:55:45 SM 940
51 David O Keeffe Cork   1:55:50   1:55:39 M40 949
52 Paul Coughlan Belgooly   1:55:51   1:55:40 M40 537
53 John P Foley Cork   1:56:23   1:56:19 M55 569
54 Brian Murphy Cork   1:56:29   1:56:24 M45 913
55 Finbarr Lehane Cork   1:56:44   1:56:35 M45 877
56 Keith McCarthy Cork   1:56:58   1:56:51 M40 892
57 Jerry Anglim Carrigaline   1:57:20   1:56:55 M45 504
58 john Mohally Cork   1:57:50   1:57:34 SM 904
59 Sinead O Regan Rosscarbery   1:57:51   1:57:48 SF 930
60 Brendan Macken Kilbrittain   1:58:12   1:58:06 M40 619
61 Jian Liang Cork   1:58:14   1:58:05 SM 879
62 Steve Carroll Cork   1:58:20   1:58:15 M45 521
63 Karen Bevan Cork   1:58:22   1:58:12 F40 747
64 niall Cronin Cork   1:58:27   1:58:22 M40 540
65 Neil Idonovan Cork   1:58:28   1:57:33 M40 852
66 David Buckley Cork   1:58:30   1:58:25 SM 516
67 James Hodgins Carrigtwohill   1:58:36   1:58:32 M45 587
68 Nathan Ryan O Hehir Cork   1:58:42   1:58:37 SM 927
69 Nicholas Pickett     1:58:42   1:58:01 SM 710
70 Michael Ennis Fermoy   1:58:44   1:58:37 M50 560
71 Shane Collins Mourneabbey   1:58:53   1:58:50 SM 775
72 Evan Boyle Cork   1:59:10   1:58:46 SM 752
73 Flor O Mahony Cork   1:59:16   1:58:34 SM 952
74 John O Donoghue Carrigaline   1:59:44   1:59:33 M40 682
75 David Murphy Cork city   1:59:45   1:59:39 SM 646
76 Martin Daly Douglas   2:00:03   1:59:52 M45 789
77 Pat Griffin Clonakilty   2:00:15   2:00:12 M45 827
78 Shane Deasy Clonakilty   2:00:42   2:00:38 SM 545
79 Kevin Culhane Ballincollig   2:00:48   2:00:40 SM 784
80 Kevin Boag Mallow   2:00:51   2:00:33 M55 749
81 James McCarthy Cork City   2:01:05   2:00:52 SM 891
82 Gillian Sohun Cork   2:01:05   2:01:02 F45 723
83 louise Hayes cork   2:01:08   2:00:43 F40 842
84 Theresa Barnett Kinsale   2:01:23   2:01:06 F60 742
85 Dermot Lynch crookstown   2:01:26   2:01:09 M45 885
86 Paul Griffin Cork   2:01:29   2:01:12 SM 574
87 Finbarr Kelleher Cork   2:02:21   2:02:19 SM 859
88 Lorenzo Dimarcello Cork   2:02:23   2:02:11 SM 792
89 Keith Buckley Fermoy   2:02:37   2:02:32 SM 758
90 Pj Hurley carrigaline   2:02:40   2:02:28 SM 594
91 Edmund Manning aherla   2:02:45   2:02:10 SM 626
92 Erica Procopiodelima Midleton   2:02:51   2:02:45 SF 966
93 Sean O Regan Rochestown   2:02:52   2:02:49 M40 955
94 Laurence Cotter Watergrasshill   2:02:58   2:02:47 SM 536
95 Donncha Moynihan Cork   2:03:11   2:02:46 M50 910
96 Jonathon Moriarty Douglas   2:03:35   2:03:10 SM 908
97 Mari Burke Ballinhassig   2:03:39   2:03:33 F40 759
98 Bartlomiej Ksel Little Island   2:03:40   2:03:35 SM 606
99 Adrian Fitzgerald Cork   2:03:43   2:03:23 M45 807
100 Niall Hyland Cork   2:03:45   2:03:15 M40 595
101 siobhan Holland Cork   2:03:48   2:03:40 F40 851
102 John Cremin Cork   2:03:49   2:03:07 SM 538
103 Megan Hill Kinsale   2:03:51   2:03:23 SF 586
104 ken Carey Cork   2:04:20   2:04:13 M60 765
105 Neville Foott Glanmire   2:04:24   2:03:35 M45 809
106 Barry Guiney Blackrock   2:04:24   2:03:34 M45 831
107 Anthony Patterson Grenagh   2:04:31   2:04:18 M45 963
108 Pedro Farinha Carrigaline   2:04:33   2:04:25 M40 803
109 Josephine Kelleher Cork   2:04:34   2:04:31 F45 597
110 Elaine Guinane Cork   2:04:39   2:03:49 F40 830
111 Eoin O Shea Cork   2:04:44   2:04:37 SM 669
112 Edward Ivor Palmer Fermoy   2:04:51   2:04:00 SM 961
113 Gerard Faherty Cork   2:04:52   2:04:41 SM 562
114 patrick O Mahony Cork   2:04:54   2:04:39 M50 666
115 Gregg Moore Cork   2:04:58   2:04:34 M45 638
116 Andrew O Farrell Carrigaline   2:05:01   2:04:49 M65 688
117 Lorna Quigley Cork   2:05:04   2:04:09 F40 713
118 Daniel Weber Cork   2:05:09   2:04:55 SM 997
119 Alan Carey     2:05:10   2:05:02 M55 764
120 Elaine Walsh Cork   2:05:14   2:04:56 SF 732
121 Eamon O Caoimh Cork   2:05:20   2:05:00 SM 923
122 Gavin Foley Waterford   2:05:22   2:05:01 SM 568
123 Trevor O Donovan Cork   2:05:30   2:05:17 SM 945
124 Darren O Leary Cork   2:05:32   2:05:00 SM 691
125 Toni O Riordan Cork   2:05:44   2:05:36 M45 502
126 Gary Gibbons Bandon   2:05:47   2:05:36 M45 821
127 Owen Connell Castleredmond   2:05:55   2:05:53 SM 777
128 Alexey Bozhor Cork   2:06:09   2:05:58 SM 512
129 Joe Buckley Cork   2:06:18   2:05:59 SM 757
130 Ciaran Landers cork   2:06:21   2:05:54 M40 872
131 Louis Palmer Fermoy   2:06:21   2:05:30 SM 962
132 Anthony O Brien Carrigrohane   2:06:27   2:06:19 M45 934
133 Orla Doyle Douglas   2:06:36   2:06:29 SF 798
134 Tim O Sullivan Cork City   2:06:46   2:06:06 SM 959
135 David Hogan Douglas   2:06:47   2:05:53 M40 848
136 TJ O Dwyer Cork   2:06:52   2:06:16 SM 687
137 Peter Gunning midleton   2:06:55   2:06:32 M55 833
138 Mairead Lonergan Cork   2:06:56   2:06:46 SF 882
139 Helen Cronin Waterfall   2:06:57   2:06:46 SF 782
140 Ava Maria Birch Cork   2:06:59   2:06:17 SF 509
141 David Conway Ballincollig   2:07:00   2:06:51 M45 530
142 John Watson Carrigaline   2:07:21   2:06:55 M45 996
143 Barry Madden cork   2:07:32   2:07:20 SM 620
144 Kieran Hayes Wilton   2:07:32   2:07:31 SM 581
145 Ronan Lucey Cork   2:07:39   2:07:16 M40 616
146 Susan O Sullivan Innishannon   2:07:42   2:07:38 F45 672
147 Rose Shinnick Cork   2:07:49   2:07:47 SF 980
148 Vaughan Ryan Douglas   2:07:53   2:07:35 M55 720
149 Melissa O Sullivan Cork   2:07:53   2:07:29 F40 670
150 Arno Fricke Cork   2:07:55   2:07:27 SM 815
151 Jimmy O Sullivan cork   2:07:55   2:07:24 M50 932
152 Ronan Kelleher Cork   2:08:26   2:07:53 M40 860
153 Niamh Boyle Kinsale   2:08:34   2:08:26 F40 753
154 Mairead O Mahony Cork   2:08:38   2:08:02 F40 697
155 William O Leary Cork   2:08:42   2:08:15 SM 951
156 John O Driscoll Cork   2:08:45   2:08:01 M50 685
157 Ann Dunford Dungarvan   2:08:48   2:08:33 F50 800
158 Michael Wall Kilbrittain   2:08:55   2:08:41 M50 989
159 Sandra Walsh grenagh   2:08:56   2:08:36 F45 995
160 Michael O Loughlin Cork   2:09:06   2:08:36 M50 664
161 Rebecca Lynch Cork   2:09:06   2:08:50 SF 618
162 Padraig O Donovan Rosscarbery   2:09:07   2:09:03 SM 656
163 Claire O Donovan Skibbereen   2:09:11   2:08:55 F40 655
164 Niall McSweeney Cork   2:09:23   2:09:06 SM 898
165 Daithi Evans Cork   2:09:25   2:08:42 SM 802
166 Aoife Gardner Inishannon   2:09:25   2:09:21 F40 571
167 Una Reidy Meelick   2:09:30   2:09:25 SF 971
168 Peter Herlihy Cork   2:09:37   2:09:19 SM 582
169 Tim O Connell Cork   2:09:53   2:09:29 M40 941
170 Verling john Fitzgerald Mitchelstown   2:09:54   2:09:53 M45 567
171 Marek Mazur Innishannon   2:10:00   2:09:44 M50 628
172 Margaret O Regan Cobh   2:10:14   2:09:50 F40 700
173 Rory Galvin Ballinhassig   2:10:15   2:10:00 M40 819
174 Gillian Bransfield Midleton   2:10:42   2:10:05 SF 513
175 Ewa Gondela Douglas   2:10:42   2:10:28 SF 823
176 Fiona O Mahony Minane Bridge   2:10:47   2:10:08 SF 665
177 Frank Twomey Cork   2:11:08   2:10:35 SM 729
178 Keith Mills Cork   2:11:19   2:10:37 SM 901
179 Pat Tynan Cork   2:11:48   2:11:14 M45 730
180 Arun Sundaresh Cork   2:11:53   2:11:45 M40 986
181 Gerard Madigan Dublin 18   2:12:02   2:11:38 M45 622
182 joseph Donovan cork   2:12:04   2:11:26 M55 795
183 Mark Barrett Mallow   2:12:30   2:11:49 SM 744
184 Cyril Walsh Cork   2:12:32   2:11:54 M40 991
185 Damien O Sullivan Cork   2:12:34   2:12:07 M45 958
186 Eamon Breen Mallow   2:12:41   2:12:21 SM 514
187 Jonathon Waterman Cork   2:12:44   2:12:10 SM 470
188 Michael O Connor Cork   2:12:44   2:12:13 M40 674
189 Adrian O Connor Kerry Pike   2:13:03   2:12:50 SM 924
190 John Swanton Ballincollig   2:13:13   2:12:55 SM 726
191 Eugene Sweeney Carrigaline   2:13:21   2:12:51 M45 988
192 Scott Harden Rochestown   2:13:29   2:13:04 M45 579
193 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline   2:13:36   2:13:23 F40 960
194 Michal Raninec Cork   2:13:43   2:13:17 SM 970
195 Colm O Shea Midleton   2:13:50   2:13:17 M45 957
196 Noel Dineen Innishannon   2:13:55   2:13:05 M50 794
197 Ray Kenny Kilworth   2:14:00   2:13:24 M40 866
198 Lisa O Connor Midleton   2:14:09   2:13:38 SF 653
199 Pat O Connor Glanmire   2:14:10   2:13:59 SM 925
200 Michael Minehane Cork   2:14:29   2:14:02 M40 903
201 Steve O Connor Fermoy   2:14:51   2:14:07 SM 943
202 Michael Bohane Bandon   2:14:54   2:14:13 SM 511
203 Michael Collins Mallow   2:15:01   2:14:45 SM 774
204 Phillip Galvin Tralee   2:15:10   2:15:04 SM 818
205 Richard Morrison Cork   2:15:11   2:14:26 M40 909
206 Noreen O Keeffe Cork   2:15:19   2:15:10 F45 663
207 Paul Keegan Cork   2:15:28   2:14:53 SM 857
208 Noel O Brien Cork   2:15:29   2:15:17 M45 922
209 Sean Madden Carrigtwohill   2:15:29   2:15:16 M40 889
210 Paul Roche Cork   2:15:36   2:15:16 M50 716
211 Piotr Ryba Cork   2:15:48   2:14:47 SM 721
212 Anthony Fennelly     2:15:54   2:15:16 M40 804
213 Rosemary Milton Cork   2:15:58   2:15:21 SF 902
214 Thomas O Sullivan Carrigaline   2:15:58   2:15:04 M40 706
215 Therese Byrne Cork   2:16:04   2:15:47 SF 520
216 Ken Bishop Cork   2:16:08   2:15:50 SM 510
217 Aisling Devitt Cork   2:16:13   2:15:47 SF 550
218 Robert Williams Cork   2:16:30   2:15:35 SM 460
219 John Gough Cork   2:16:32   2:15:45 SM 825
220 Keith Ansbro Youghal   2:16:45   2:16:22 M40 740
221 Barry Hogan Midleton   2:16:47   2:16:04 M45 589
222 Nino Ynclino Midleton   2:16:50   2:16:23 M40 738
223 david Lahive cork   2:17:04   2:15:47 SM 871
224 Ray Claffey Carrigaline   2:17:05   2:16:50 M50 766
225 Hazel Crowley Clonmel   2:17:05   2:16:28 SF 541
226 Kate Twohig Limerick   2:17:13   2:16:46 SF 728
227 Georgina Cunningham Tallow   2:17:14   2:16:53 F40 542
228 David Sheehan Cork   2:17:18   2:16:52 SM 977
229 James Lucey Cork   2:17:18   2:16:43 SM 884
230 Rosaire Lapierre Cork   2:17:19   2:17:13 F40 609
231 Andy Larkin Ringaskiddy   2:17:21   2:16:36 M40 873
232 Tim McCormack Passage West   2:17:23   2:17:20 M45 894
233 Niamh Molloy Mooncoin   2:17:36   2:17:27 F40 637
234 Paul Wheatley Cork   2:17:36   2:17:27 SM 734
235 Pj O Dwyer Cork   2:17:36   2:17:26 SM 686
236 Eileen Finn Cork   2:17:37   2:16:54 SF 806
237 Mark Pyne Conna   2:17:42   2:17:03 M40 967
238 Maurice Ring Midleton   2:17:48   2:17:08 M40 715
239 Sonya O Brien Cork   2:17:50   2:17:32 F40 651
240 Billy O Connor Cork   2:17:59   2:17:15 M45 942
241 Trevor Kelleher Cork   2:18:06   2:17:59 M40 861
242 Ciaran Comerford Mallow   2:18:10   2:17:55 M40 528
243 kevin Moran midleton   2:18:14   2:17:35 M50 906
244 Micheal O Hagan thurles   2:18:21   2:17:51 M40 689
245 Billy Gough Frankfield   2:18:27   2:17:40 M50 824
246 Ivan Burke Carrigaline   2:18:33   2:18:11 M45 519
247 Paul Lyons Cork   2:18:36   2:18:00 M40 887
248 Laura Holland Cork   2:18:36   2:18:02 F40 850
249 Eluska Fernandez Cork   2:19:01   2:18:26 F40 565
250 Colum Radford Cork City   2:19:02   2:18:26 M40 714
251 Eileen Collins Cork   2:19:03   2:18:43 F45 526
252 Claire Kilgannon Youghal   2:19:05   2:18:42 F40 869
253 Stephen Hanrahan Cork   2:19:09   2:19:06 SM 835
254 Sandra Dunlea cork   2:19:17   2:18:41 F50 556
255 Tomas P Yelverton Carrigtwohill   2:19:23   2:19:01 M40 737
256 Deirdre Coakley Ballinhassig   2:19:24   2:18:31 SF 524
257 Michael Devereux Cork   2:19:34   2:18:54 M40 549
258 Eoin Collins Kinsale   2:20:21   2:19:44 SM 527
259 Steve Depuis Cork   2:20:33   2:19:43 SM 547
260 Ross O Connor Carrigaline   2:20:33   2:19:44 SM 926
261 James Bilson Waterfall   2:20:37   2:20:33 M40 508
262 Ber Sisk cork   2:20:38   2:20:03 F40 981
263 Alice Leguilloux cork   2:20:45   2:20:00 F50 876
264 Shaun Healy     2:20:46   2:20:22 SM 844
265 Yvonne Coughlan Belgooly   2:20:56   2:20:38 F40 779
266 Pat Mehigan Macroom   2:21:12   2:20:57 M40 636
267 Eibhlin Walsh Rochestown   2:21:25   2:21:01 SF 992
268 Tanya Leisk Glanmire   2:21:27   2:21:09 F40 878
269 Paul Evans Cork   2:21:43   2:20:59 M40 561
270 Garret Murray Carrigaline   2:21:51   2:21:00 M40 918
271 Josephine O Keeffe Ballincollig   2:21:55   2:20:58 F40 690
272 Ruairi Doran Cork   2:21:58   2:21:02 SM 552
273 Helena Kennedydoyle thurles   2:22:08   2:21:39 SF 600
274 Seamus Doyle Thurles   2:22:08   2:21:39 M40 553
275 Deirdre Cronin Youghal   2:22:19   2:21:49 SF 781
276 Gerard Hanna Doneraile   2:22:38   2:22:07 SM 834
277 Grace Hunter Cork   2:22:38   2:22:07 SF 593
278 Patrick Vanniekerk Kinsale   2:22:39   2:21:55 M40 681
279 Siobhan Lillis Cork   2:22:42   2:22:05 F40 888
280 Stephen Hoare Cork   2:22:45   2:22:01 SM 847
281 Billy Kelleher Cobh   2:22:50   2:22:38 M55 471
282 Richard Power Midleton   2:22:56   2:22:17 M45 964
283 Will Mahony Dublin   2:23:13   2:23:04 SM 624
284 David O Leary cork   2:23:24   2:22:39 M45 692
285 Arundhathi Krishnan Cork   2:23:29   2:23:09 SF 870
286 Aine Morgan Cobh   2:23:52   2:22:59 F40 639
287 Sandra Ryan Kinsale   2:23:53   2:22:59 SF 718
288 Patricia Healy Cork   2:24:11   2:24:05 F40 843
289 Mairead Kennefick Cork   2:24:15   2:23:39 SF 865
290 Julianne Hogan Cork   2:24:15   2:23:46 F40 590
291 Colleen Philip Cork   2:24:20   2:23:34 SF 708
292 Diane Keevans Cork   2:24:20   2:24:17 SF 596
293 Gearoid Griffin Tralee   2:24:37   2:23:39 SM 573
294 Eimear Cussen Cork   2:24:42   2:24:09 SF 787
295 Carol Hartnett Glanmire   2:24:43   2:24:17 F40 580
296 Yvonne Sheahan Cork   2:24:59   2:24:50 SF 976
297 Iain Quinlan Cork   2:25:00   2:24:50 M40 968
298 Darragh Kiely Cork   2:25:02   2:24:16 SM 867
299 Barry Slye Ringaskiddy   2:25:02   2:24:18 SM 982
300 Brian Barry Dunmanway   2:25:09   2:24:47 SM 745
301 Janelle Stanton Carrigaline   2:25:40   2:25:34 SF 984
302 Frank O Hanlon Cork   2:25:48   2:25:26 SM 947
303 Frank Linehan Carrigaline   2:25:55   2:25:24 M65 881
304 Victoria O Brien Cork   2:26:23   2:25:30 SF 936
305 mark Donovan Cork City   2:26:26   2:25:49 M45 796
306 Alan Kelly Cork   2:26:46   2:26:01 M40 862
307 Finlay Harden     2:26:53   2:26:30 SM 836
308 T F O Keeffe Ovens   2:26:56   2:26:10 M55 950
309 Ciara O Connell Blarney   2:27:09   2:26:47 F40 678
310 Norah Kennedy Thurles   2:27:19   2:27:03 F40 601
311 Angela Murphy Carrigrohane   2:27:30   2:27:15 F55 642
312 Stephen Cleary Cork   2:27:36   2:26:54 M40 767
313 Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill   2:27:45   2:27:22 SF 837
314 Ciaran Daly Cork   2:28:06   2:27:39 SM 543
315 Anthony Sugrue Cork   2:28:13   2:27:59 SM 985
316 Frank Cogan Cork   2:28:40   2:27:49 SM 525
317 Daniel Murphy Cork   2:28:52   2:28:07 SM 645
318 Marie McGannwalsh Cork   2:28:57   2:28:08 F45 635
319 Alan Mahy Midleton   2:29:01   2:28:50 SM 625
320 Michael Egan Tipperary   2:29:05   2:28:43 SM 558
321 Sean O Mahony Cork   2:29:10   2:28:34 M45 463
322 Bryan Browne Carrigaline   2:29:12   2:28:48 M40 755
323 Michael Coade Cork   2:29:44   2:29:40 SM 523
324 Jack Hallissey Kerry   2:29:44   2:29:20 SM 575
325 Ross Philip Cork   2:30:03   2:29:17 M55 709
326 Catriona O Leary Bandin   2:30:03   2:29:24 F40 928
327 Janet O Reilly Midleton   2:30:04   2:29:16 SF 554
328 Ann Hayes Glamire   2:30:07   2:29:29 F45 841
329 Bernadette Ryanrowe Cobh   2:30:21   2:29:34 SF 974
330 Dara Crowley Ballincollig   2:30:23   2:30:05 SF 783
331 Ciaran Dineen Cork   2:30:30   2:30:07 SM 793
332 Clare Forde Midleton   2:30:38   2:29:45 SF 810
333 Neilie O Leary Bandon   2:30:42   2:29:59 M65 929
334 Mark O Brien     2:30:43   2:30:06 SM 677
335 Aisling Holmes Limerick   2:30:54   2:30:17 SF 468
336 James Stack Mallow   2:31:11   2:30:16 SM 983
337 Aileen O Keeffe Glanmire   2:31:55   2:31:23 F65 948
338 Sinead Coakley Passage West   2:31:59   2:31:35 F45 769
339 Bryan Hickey Enniskeane   2:32:37   2:32:04 M45 584
340 Denise Oconnell Kildare   2:32:57   2:32:24 SF 680
341 Christopher O Driscoll Cork   2:32:58   2:32:24 M65 658
342 Catherine Condon Cappoquin   2:34:23   2:33:45 F50 529
343 Eleanor Casey Waterford   2:34:24   2:33:46 F45 522
344 Sonya Donovan Cork city   2:34:24   2:33:46 F45 797
345 Taylor Lane Cork   2:34:30   2:34:18 M40 607
346 Conor O Neill Bandon   2:34:59   2:34:30 M50 954
347 Wendy Leary Carrigtwohill   2:34:59   2:34:24 F45 875
348 Fatma Boukerche Ringaskiddy   2:35:07   2:34:44 F65 750
349 Evan O Mahony Cork   2:35:17   2:34:28 SM 694
350 Jane McGrath Ballinhasssig   2:35:17   2:34:33 F55 897
351 Jamie Kevanymcmahon Cork   2:35:42   2:34:55 SM 603
352 Derek Livingstone Monkstown   2:36:02   2:35:10 M40 612
353 Bernard Kiernan Cork   2:36:08   2:35:41 M40 868
354 Jess Bird Monkstown   2:36:35   2:36:23 SF 748
355 Catriona Kelleher Macroom   2:36:39   2:36:10 SF 858
356 Paul Murphy Ladysbridge   2:36:40   2:35:47 M55 916
357 Sean O Brien Cork   2:36:50   2:36:19 M50 650
358 Catriona Courtney Riverstick   2:37:25   2:36:45 F45 473
359 Liam Kelleher Cork   2:37:40   2:37:07 SM 598
360 Len Hanrahan Cork   2:37:49   2:37:22 M45 578
361 gayle Atkinson Douglas   2:37:56   2:37:28 F40 741
362 Karen O Callaghan Cork   2:37:57   2:37:26 F40 652
363 Orla Desmond Cork   2:37:57   2:37:27 SF 548
364 Dan Buckley Crookstown   2:37:57   2:37:27 M45 515
365 Denis Cogan Cork   2:38:05   2:37:11 M40 770
366 Carmel Collins Mahon   2:38:07   2:37:14 SF 773
367 Celine Morley Midleton   2:38:22   2:38:02 F45 640
368 Fiona Barry Grenagh   2:38:34   2:37:50 SF 746
369 Brendan Whyte Cork   2:39:54   2:39:02 M40 998
370 Wlodzimierz Wolny Passage West   2:40:23   2:39:29 M40 461
371 Caroline O Donovan Cork   2:40:35   2:40:26 F40 683
372 Kevin Moore Cork   2:40:46   2:40:26 SM 905
373 Elaine Guiney Ballincollig   2:41:09   2:40:40 SF 832
374 Jaclyn Sutton cork   2:41:13   2:40:21 SF 987
375 Michal Golka Cork   2:42:18   2:41:26 M40 572
376 MIKE McKeon Bandon   2:42:31   2:41:41 M55 890
377 Aileen Field Mallow   2:42:34   2:41:56 F40 805
378 Deirdre Fieldosullivan Cork   2:42:35   2:41:47 F40 566
379 Mary Mulcahy Cork   2:42:54   2:42:10 F55 911
380 noreen Murphy Cork   2:42:58   2:42:28 SF 915
381 Helen O Callaghan Cork   2:43:55   2:43:16 SF 938
382 Gearoid McCoitir Clogheen   2:43:56   2:41:00 SM 880
383 Amanda Cooney Midleton   2:44:11   2:43:49 F55 533
384 Edward Hanafin Cork   2:44:52   2:44:31 M45 577
385 Paul McGillicuddy Cork   2:46:33   2:45:48 M40 630
386 Sinead Lawless Cork   2:46:33   2:45:44 F40 874
387 Linda Hodnett Bandon   2:46:45   2:46:07 SF 588
388 Moira Callanan Bandon   2:46:46   2:46:07 F45 761
389 Mags Nagle Kinsale   2:46:48   2:46:48 F45 920
390 Linda O Sullivan Kerry   2:46:54   2:46:28 SF 704
391 Aileen McEvoy Cork   2:46:57   2:46:05 SF 895
392 Jack Coyle Cobh   2:47:00   2:46:46 SM 780
393 Jerry Forde Cork   2:47:07   2:47:34 WCM 811
394 Denis Fitzgerald Cork   2:48:00   2:47:07 SM 808
395 Sinead Milton Cork   2:48:23   2:47:51 F40 464
396 roisin Mc Dermott Clonakilty   2:49:33   2:48:50 F50 634
397 Eilish Kingston Clonakilty   2:49:33   2:48:50 F50 604
398 Catherine O Neill Bandon   2:50:00   2:49:32 F45 953
399 Clare McEntee Trim   2:50:11   2:49:30 SF 629
400 Lucinda Williams Trim   2:50:12   2:49:28 F40 735
401 Aidan Cooney Cork   2:51:13   2:50:40 M45 532
402 Don Buckley Mayfield   2:51:14   2:50:46 M45 756
403 Therese Ryan Midleton   2:51:51   2:51:03 F45 719
404 gillian Murphy ballincollig   2:52:10   2:51:18 SF 999
405 Niamh Sheehan Cork   2:52:10   2:51:18 SF 978
406 Paul McSweeney Cobh   2:52:20   2:51:52 M50 899
407 Norma Harrington Cork   2:52:31   2:52:13 F60 838
408 Eddy Higgins Passage West   2:53:24   2:52:35 M50 585
409 John Kissane Cork   2:53:24   2:52:35 M50 605
410 Brian Murphy Mallow   2:53:36   2:53:11 SM 912
411 Johnny Sexton Charleville   2:53:37   2:53:12 M45 975
412 deirdre Murphyobrien macroom   2:55:06   2:54:08 F40 641
413 rebecca Ryan macroom   2:55:09   2:55:04 F45 717
414 Martin Lemass Cork   2:56:44   2:56:09 M45 611
415 Patrick Kennedy Clonmel   2:58:32   2:58:10 SM 602
416 Tony Bell Mallow   2:58:42   2:58:38 M45 507
417 Sheila Mc Carthy Midleton   2:59:24   2:58:36 F45 633
418 Siobhan Murray Ballincollig   2:59:41   2:58:52 SF 919
419 Jennifer O Donovan Cork   3:02:49   3:02:02 SF 684
420 Donal O Donoghue Little Island   3:03:18   3:03:15 M50 944
421 Darren Clifford Passage West   3:04:18   3:04:20 SM 768
422 Mary O Halloran Ballinhassig   3:04:55   3:04:04 F45 946
423 Yvonne Gough Frankfield   3:04:55   3:04:26 F50 826
424 Bridget Murphy London   3:04:58   3:04:18 F45 465
425 Fiona O Mahony Macroom   3:05:04   3:04:06 SF 695
426 Giilian Hickey Enniskeane   3:05:04   3:04:32 F45 583
427 Susan Moroney     3:17:27   3:16:54 F45 475
428 dawn O Flynn cork   3:19:15   3:18:25 F40 660
429 Jim McEvoy Cork   3:19:15   3:18:22 M45 896
430 Craig Sykes Blarney   3:20:53   3:20:07 SM 727
431 Finn Barrett Carigaline   3:23:12   3:23:00 SM 743
432 Mary O Neil Clonakilty   3:23:50   3:23:17 F45 699
433 Leszek Gaup Cork   3:30:12   3:29:17 M40 820
434 Gerard Walsh Kilmallock   3:30:12   3:30:08 M50 993

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results