Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Kilsheelan 10 Mile Results

Kilsheelan 10 Mile Results

 

  Kilsheelan 10 Mile Results        
             
Place Athletes name Club Location Division Gun Time Chip Time Bib
1 Gary Scully Nenagh SM     57:25     57:25 792
2 Shane Scully Nenagh SM     58:19     58:19 791
3 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC SM     58:36     58:35 778
4 Fergus Nugent Eagle AC M40     58:40     58:37 790
5 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes SM     59:10     58:59 833
6 Declan Ryan Cashel SM   1:03:23   1:03:19 779
7 Angela McCann Clonmel AC SF   1:04:25   1:04:23 839
8 Michael O'Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC M45   1:04:41   1:04:40 848
9 Anthony Kirwan Portlaw M40   1:05:42   1:05:39 742
10 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir SM   1:06:02   1:06:01 730
11 John O'Shea Coolquill AC M45   1:06:02   1:06:01 822
12 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir AC M45   1:07:05   1:07:03 851
13 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick On Suir AC M50   1:07:25   1:07:22 789
14 Keith O'Brien Clonmel M40   1:08:29   1:08:28 788
15 John Carroll Carrick on Suir AC M55   1:08:42   1:08:39 727
16 Philip MacBain Borrisoleigh SM   1:09:02   1:08:59 746
17 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC M50   1:09:42   1:09:35 845
18 John Crotty Rathgormack SM   1:10:19   1:10:16 824
19 Eddy O'Donoghue Clonmel M40   1:10:36   1:10:33 850
20 Justin Foley Clonmel M40   1:10:45   1:10:41 836
21 Michael O Dwyer Cashel M40   1:10:52   1:10:49 768
22 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC M40   1:11:25   1:11:23 856
23 Maurice McCartan Waterford M40   1:11:35   1:11:24 819
24 Ali O'Connor Clonmel AC SF   1:11:39   1:11:32 857
25 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC SF   1:13:19   1:13:08 843
26 Neil O Donovan Greyhounds AC M40   1:13:58   1:13:55 798
27 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC SF   1:14:16   1:14:10 855
28 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC F45   1:14:20   1:14:17 835
29 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC M55   1:14:27   1:14:19 844
30 James Fox Carrick On Suir AC SM   1:14:47   1:14:41 852
31 John Griffin Clonmel AC M45   1:14:53   1:14:47 849
32 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC F40   1:15:01   1:14:55 854
33 Michael Daly Carrig Na Bhfear AC M45   1:15:15   1:15:12 795
34 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC M50   1:15:57   1:15:46 828
35 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC M40   1:15:57   1:15:52 776
36 Tony Walsh Kilcash M45   1:16:49   1:16:42 829
37 Dave Fanning Lisronagh M40   1:17:11   1:17:08 735
38 Gus Keohane Carrig Na Bhfear AC M40   1:17:25   1:17:22 794
39 Michael Bailey Ballyporeen SM   1:18:25   1:18:14 842
40 Peter Cleary Clonmel M50   1:19:00   1:18:58 729
41 Dan Crotty Waterford M45   1:20:32   1:20:29 731
42 Aisling Ely Cashel F40   1:20:39   1:20:38 733
43 Jamie Byrne Ballymcarbry SM   1:20:51   1:20:40 831
44 MJ Croke Fethard SM   1:21:32   1:21:22 847
45 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC M65   1:21:51   1:21:43 774
46 John Fitzpatrick Clogheen M45   1:22:52   1:22:41 737
47 Benny Condon Clonmel M40   1:23:27   1:23:16 818
48 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC M40   1:23:28   1:23:21 861
49 Victor Direen Clonmel AC M45   1:23:30   1:23:25 846
50 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC F50   1:23:32   1:23:24 775
51 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel AC SM   1:23:33   1:23:26 840
52 Eamon Sweeney Kilsheelan M60   1:23:40   1:23:29 823
53 Billy O Grady Newcastle M50   1:23:40   1:23:29 827
54 Keith Madigan Kilsheelan SM   1:23:49   1:23:41 748
55 Deirdre Cronin   SF   1:24:01   1:23:54 820
56 Lisa Davis Carrig Na Bhfear AC F45   1:24:11   1:24:02 796
57 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC M50   1:24:11   1:24:05 865
58 John Fennell Ballinmult M40   1:24:29   1:24:26 736
59 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC SF   1:24:53   1:24:47 777
60 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners SF   1:24:53   1:24:42 825
61 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC M60   1:25:17   1:25:06 841
62 Ivan Harnett Cahir SM   1:25:24   1:25:13 826
63 Fergal Clifford Cahir M40   1:25:28   1:25:18 799
64 Martha McNamara Midleton AC F55   1:25:43   1:25:39 749
65 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC F55   1:26:18   1:26:07 834
66 Eileen O Connell Carrick on Suir SF   1:26:26   1:26:18 769
67 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel M40   1:27:36   1:27:29 770
68 Sinead Dunne Carrick Road AC SF   1:27:57   1:27:49 859
69 Michael McNamara Midleton AC M60   1:28:03   1:27:59 750
70 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel AC SF   1:28:05   1:27:59 853
71 Grainne O'Malley Clonmel AC F40   1:28:05   1:28:02 787
72 John Walshe Road Runners Club M65   1:28:11   1:28:08 786
73 Sinead Fahey Clonmel AC F40   1:28:59   1:28:48 821
74 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel M40   1:29:38   1:29:30 782
75 Bernie Twomey Cork F45   1:29:53   1:29:45 784
76 Margaret Twohig Midleton AC F50   1:29:54   1:29:45 783
77 Audrey Smyth Clonmel Triathlon SF   1:30:17   1:30:05 858
78 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train M40   1:30:25   1:30:15 800
79 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC F60   1:31:54   1:31:43 740
80 Gavin Murphy Clonmel M40   1:32:16   1:32:11 860
81 Brigid Browne Cashel F40   1:33:02   1:32:53 725
82 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC SF   1:33:08   1:33:03 837
83 Marie Laste Clonmel AC F50   1:33:22   1:33:12 744
84 Stephaine Byrne Ballymcarbry SF   1:33:24   1:33:13 830
85 Christina Ryan Clonmel SF   1:34:07   1:33:57 832
86 Catherine Delanhunty Clonmel M50   1:34:10   1:34:05 838
87 Karolina Machel Clonmel SF   1:36:27   1:36:25 747
88 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel F40   1:37:21   1:37:18 741
89 William Lonergan Kilsheelan M60   1:37:52   1:37:45 745
90 Jana Murphy Clonmel SF   1:37:56   1:37:47 766
91 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC F50   1:37:58   1:37:48 864
92 Niall Murphy Clonmel SM   1:38:12   1:38:04 767
93 Pat Hayes Cashel M55   1:40:17   1:40:09 739
94 Tom Walsh Thurles M50   1:40:17   1:40:09 785
95 Denis Cogan Cork M40   1:41:17   1:41:14 797
96 Hubert Crowe Tipperary Town M40   1:46:10   1:46:08 793
97 Colin Ryan Clonmel M45   1:52:42   1:52:34 780
98 Malgorzata Palega Clonmel SF   1:57:13   1:57:09 771
99 Monika Rytlewska Clonmel SF   1:59:30   1:59:22 781
100 Patricia Kristan Clonmel F40   1:59:41   1:59:38 743
101 Josephine Browne Thurles F60   2:08:53   2:08:40 726

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results