Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results

 

  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf 10K Results        
             
Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Category Time Chip Bib
1 Alfie Davis Cork M40     39:32     39:31 116
2 Padraig Sheehan Clonakilty SM     39:59     39:14 520
3 Billy O Brien Skibbereen M40     40:12     40:09 358
4 Craig Harrington Ballyphehane SM     41:03     41:01 172
5 Don Mc Carthy Dunmanway SM     41:56     41:51 309
6 Darragh Coakley Rosscarbery SM     42:31     42:27 130
7 Michael Coakley Skibbereen SM     43:01     42:34 66
8 Brian Hodnett Rosscarbery SM     43:06     43:03 617
9 Brian Landers Killeagh M45     43:06     43:04 256
10 Brian Harte Glandore M40     43:06     43:04 177
11 Kieran Fitzpatrick Rosscarbery SM     43:27     43:24 142
12 John Crowley Clonakilty SM     43:32     43:27 599
13 Micheal Kelly Rosscarbery SM     43:44     43:41 238
14 Jo Hurley London SF     43:49     43:48 225
15 Pat Sheehan Castletownbere M55     45:18     45:17 521
16 John Dollard Kilbrittain M40     45:22     45:13 126
17 Eimear O Brien Ballinhassig SF     45:24     45:17 363
18 Chris Beattie Clonakilty SM     45:29     45:05 15
19 Anthony Mc Mahon Rosscarbery SM     45:47     45:45 319
20 Thomas O Rourke Rosscarbery SM     45:56     45:53 461
21 Michael O Brien Doneraile SM     45:59     45:50 360
22 John Heffernan Clonakilty M40     46:08     46:05 614
23 Richard Casey Clonakilty M45     46:59     46:58 60
24 Anna O Neill Dunmanway F50     46:59     46:58 449
25 John Hayes Rosscarbery SM     47:16     47:12 186
26 Stephen Murray Rosscarbery SM     47:16     47:12 350
27 Kieran Hayes Wilton M35     47:32     47:26 187
28 Timothy Nyhan Leap SM     47:42     47:39 357
29 Colm O Sullivan Clonakilty M50     47:45     47:42 469
30 Ciaran Calnan Rosscarbery SM     47:57     47:53 46
31 Patrick Hurley Rosscarbery SM     48:29     48:24 228
32 Mark Jennings Leap SM     48:33     47:55 233
33 Kieran Howlin Clonakilty SM     48:38     48:33 217
34 David Mc Carthy Eyeries M35     48:38     48:29 308
35 Alan Butler Ardfield SM     48:48     48:46 37
36 Aidan O Riordan Cobh M50     48:48     48:29 459
37 Kenneth Kingston Drimoleague SM     48:51     48:08 245
38 Padie O Mahony Bandon SM     48:55     48:25 440
39 John Browne Mallow M35     49:05     48:48 25
40 Darragh Wilson Clonakilty SM     49:26     49:19 557
41 Donie O Donovan Skibbereen M35     49:27     49:16 396
42 Dan Lynch UnionHall SM     49:27     48:45 272
43 Elaine O Leary Enniskeane SF     49:29     49:08 426
44 Hugh Hurley London SM     49:31     49:22 224
45 Kieran Curtin Ballintemple SM     49:31     49:24 106
46 Sean O Neill Rosscarbery SM     49:36     49:33 447
47 Michael Collins Rosscarbery M35     49:38     49:07 78
48 Shaun Hough Timoleague M45     49:39     49:24 214
49 Jim Byrne Rosscarbery M40     49:43     48:38 41
50 Peter Daly Inishannon SM     49:47     49:39 113
51 Caoimhe Byrne Cork JF     49:51     49:24 39
52 Jason Martin-Sullivan Douglas SM     50:12     49:14 292
53 David Mc Carthy Inishannon SM     50:12     50:05 307
54 Meabh Perkins Clonakilty SF     50:15     49:59 492
55 Olan Burke Rosscarbery M40     50:25     50:21 35
56 Dan O' Sullivan Castlehaven M55     50:27     50:15 602
57 Michael Collins Leap SM     50:28     49:56 77
58 Michael O Donovan Skibbereen SM     50:33     50:06 403
59 Shane Murphy Lehenaghmore SM     51:12     51:03 347
60 Eddie Trindle Lehenaghmore M40     51:17     51:13 537
61 Carlos Junior Cork SM     51:17     50:33 236
62 Jamie O Driscoll Cork SM     51:20     50:54 407
63 Conor O Regan Bantry SM     51:20     50:54 456
64 Peter Haigh Clonakilty M50     51:23     50:40 169
65 Cathal O Rourke Rosscarbery SM     51:24     51:21 460
66 Patrick Wilson Clonakilty SM     51:25     51:17 558
67 Odhran Mulcahy Clonakilty JM     51:28     51:27 340
68 Michael John O Mahony Lissarda M35     51:28     50:51 437
69 John Murphy Rosscarbery M40     51:34     51:30 344
70 Peadar O Laoghaire Ballincollig SM     51:43     51:34 424
71 Gearoid Harrington Dunmanway SM     51:54     51:23 175
72 Colin Murphy Carrigaline M45     51:56     51:51 343
73 Andrew Hunt Rochestown SM     52:01     51:03 221
74 Bethany Haigh Timoleague SF     52:04     51:21 168
75 Ian Barry Buttevant SM     52:04     51:20 11
76 Dan O Sullivan Cork M35     52:16     51:24 482
77 Turlough Daly Kilbrittain M35     52:24     52:01 114
78 Eddie Knowles Clonakilty M40     52:30     52:19 249
79 Niall Mc Carthy Leap SM     52:34     52:24 313
80 Ben Linehan Rosscarbery JM     52:35     51:54 267
81 Helen Anderson Clonakilty F45     52:43     52:32 5
82 Anthony Harrington Clonakilty M45     52:43     52:32 170
83 Sean Casey Cork M50     52:51     52:06 589
84 Daniel Condon   SM     52:54     52:05 569
85 Micheal Twomey Rosscarbery JM     53:01     52:40 542
86 Peter Quirke Rathcormac M45     53:04     52:38 501
87 Barry Kirby Reenscreena SM     53:13     53:05 573
88 Mark O Driscoll Ballineen SM     53:14     52:43 411
89 Denis Harrington Bandon M35     53:17     53:09 173
90 Stuart Roche Glanmire M45     53:23     53:16 506
91 Mark O Sullivan Rosscarbery SM     53:29     53:25 478
92 Michael O Sullivan Rosscarbery M40     53:32     53:03 484
93 Aidan O Donovan Ballineen M35     53:35     53:05 383
94 Louise O Donoghue Coachford F35     53:36     52:50 381
95 Brian Buckley Youghal M40     53:38     53:26 28
96 Megan Hayes Rosscarbery SF     53:45     53:41 188
97 Adam O Donovan Cobh SM     53:46     53:40 382
98 George Clancy Fermoy M35     54:02     53:09 64
99 Susan Steele Bandon F45     54:03     53:54 585
100 Danny Hayes Clonakilty M35     54:08     53:39 183
101 Damien Deasy Union hall M40     54:14     53:26 119
102 Kim Andersen Cologne SF     54:22     54:16 4
103 Paul Heffernan Mallow M45     54:29     54:15 198
104 Bryan Stack Whitegate SM     54:33     54:01 525
105 Noel Horgan Cloyne M40     54:38     54:23 213
106 Leah Mac Curtain Ballintemple SF     54:40     54:14 279
107 Emily Reidy Rosscarbery SF     54:40     54:14 504
108 Fred Creedon Kanturk SM     54:48     54:05 95
109 Karl Buttimer Waterfall M45     54:48     54:37 38
110 Claire Dinneen Ladysbridge F35     54:49     54:37 606
111 John O Regan Cloyne M45     55:02     54:47 452
112 Kathryn O' Shea Clonakilty F45     55:08     55:01 578
113 Lorraine Harte Timoleague F40     55:09     55:07 178
114 Stuart Meredith Portlaoise SM     55:13     54:35 329
115 Cathy Bowe Watergrasshill F40     55:18     54:52 19
116 John Jennings Clonakilty SM     55:20     55:15 567
117 Shane Goggin Rosscarbery SM     55:22     55:18 160
118 Micheal O Sullivan Rosscarbery M40     55:36     55:32 479
119 Daniel O Regan Rosscarbery M45     55:37     55:29 457
120 Ethan Jennings Clonakilty SM     55:37     54:47 593
121 John Lonergan   SM     55:39     54:51 611
122 Aoife O Donovan Clonakilty SF     55:39     55:24 394
123 Colette O Regan Clonakilty F50     55:41     55:21 451
124 Louise Casey Castlemartyr F40     55:45     55:30 58
125 Tim Crowley   SM     55:55     55:50 598
126 Adrian Flahavan Enniskeane M40     56:04     55:33 143
127 Hans Winkelmann Clonakilty M45     56:13     55:51 581
128 Ian Carroll Milford SM     56:14     56:03 56
129 Gerard Burts Ovens F40     56:15     55:55 36
130 Genevieve Collins Castletownbere SF     56:17     56:07 72
131 John Walsh Rosscarbery M35     56:23     55:52 551
132 Micheal O Mahony Bandon M35     56:23     55:52 438
133 Jo Verling Enniskeane F45     56:29     56:10 549
134 Andrew Hume Rosscarbery F50     56:31     56:13 571
135 Brian O Mahony Rosscarbery M35     56:34     56:03 441
136 Siobhan Nolan Union Hall F50     56:35     56:34 355
137 Aisling Reidy Kilrush SF     56:36     56:19 503
138 Paudie Lane Newtown SM     56:39     56:21 260
139 Caroline O Mahony Dunmanway SF     56:43     55:48 435
140 Therese Keohane Rosscarbery SF     56:43     56:09 240
141 Liam O Mahony Kinsale M35     56:45     56:09 444
142 Daniel Harte Rochestown M35     56:45     56:09 793
143 Aileen Mc Carthy Rosscarbery SF     56:48     56:34 301
144 James Usher Dublin M35     56:48     56:34 546
145 Elaine Kiely Bandon F40     56:54     56:19 242
146 Dolores Gibbons Bandon F45     57:04     57:01 157
147 Donal Duggan Skibbereen M40     57:09     56:44 131
148 Eddie O Flynn Ballinscarthy M40     57:10     57:06 568
149 David Cronin Beara SM     57:11     56:29 98
150 Ciara Young Glanmire SF     57:12     57:05 561
151 Ruth O Connor Glanmire F35     57:12     56:45 374
152 Gavin Mac Curtain Ballintemple SM     57:13     56:40 278
153 Diarmuid Mac Curtain Ballintemple SM     57:13     56:39 277
154 Cliona Maguire Rosscarbery SF     57:27     57:14 287
155 Kevin Dinan Frankfield M35     57:31     56:58 123
156 George Kingston Bantry SM     57:32     57:20 244
157 Jessica Garnett Drimoleague F45     57:36     57:09 154
158 Keith Twomey Ballineen M40     57:45     57:25 541
159 John Mc Namara Ballineen M40     57:46     57:33 320
160 Maggie O Shea Bantry SF     57:50     57:22 463
161 Joseph Ibotson Clonakilty M50     57:56     57:04 583
162 Michael O Mahony Inishannon SM     57:57     57:25 445
163 Rob O Keeffe Clonakilty M45     58:03     57:25 422
164 Declan McCarthy Clonakilty SM     58:03     57:42 306
165 Sean Hayes Rosscarbery M40     58:09     57:33 193
166 John Murray Bandon M55     58:18     57:25 584
167 Margaret Twohig Clonakilty F50     58:18     58:07 7
168 Sinead O Leary Leamlara F35     58:18     58:12 430
169 Padraig Rice Cork SM     58:19     57:16 505
170 Nora O Connell   F40     58:20     57:29 369
171 Colin O Mahony Rosscabery SM     58:33     58:05 442
172 Lisa Lavers Bishopstown SF     58:38     57:57 263
173 Louis Powell Clonakilty SM     58:40     57:55 496
174 Donal Cahalanr Dunmanway SM     58:52     58:13 44
175 Sean O Keeffe Carrigtwohill SM     58:54     58:36 423
176 Graham O Sullivan Castlemartyr M40     59:03     58:15 485
177 Aoife O Sullivan Clonakilty JF     59:03     58:13 488
178 Siobhan O Donovan Rosscarbery SF     59:03     58:44 392
179 Gavin O Leary Ballineen SM     59:13     58:55 432
180 Neisha Twomey Skibbereen SF     59:21     58:57 543
181 Karen Duggan Skibbereen SF     59:21     58:56 133
182 Karen Stephenson Kinsale F35     59:30     58:50 527
183 Sean Leahy Mogeely M50     59:36     58:55 266
184 Martina Landers Killeagh F45     59:36     59:21 257
185 Michelle Cott Midleton F35     59:39     59:23 88
186 Michael Mc Namara Midleton M60     59:42     59:21 322
187 David Brennan Clonakilty SM     59:42     59:16 21
188 Darren O Donovan Clonakilty SM     59:43     58:53 386
189 Eoin Duggan Inishannon SM     59:58     59:02 132
190 Marion Cotter Upper Glanmire F35   1:00:00     59:09 91
191 Sarah O Brien Clonakilty SF   1:00:01     59:33 359
192 Neil Casey Ovens M40   1:00:03     59:00 59
193 Brian O Leary Crossbarry M40   1:00:05     59:01 425
194 Triona Casey Kerry SF   1:00:17   1:00:10 61
195 Maeve Molumphy Bandon F40   1:00:21     59:25 335
196 Nora Perkins Clonakilty F55   1:00:22   1:00:11 493
197 Melissa Dunne Castlemartyr F40   1:00:26   1:00:04 134
198 Brian Feeley Dublin M40   1:00:45   1:00:11 137
199 Denise Kiely Bandon F40   1:00:50   1:00:16 241
200 Joanne Horgan Ballincollig F40   1:00:54   1:00:00 210
201 Evan Murphy Keogh Shanakiel SM   1:01:01   1:00:16 348
202 Sile Collins Skibbereen SF   1:01:04   1:00:52 80
203 Andrew Ware Courtmacsherry M50   1:01:14   1:00:20 553
204 Nadine Hayes Rosscarbery SF   1:01:21   1:00:49 189
205 Aidan Dineen Douglas M50   1:01:23   1:01:01 124
206 Mary Trindle Lehenaghmore F45   1:01:25   1:01:22 538
207 Sandra O Shea Inishannon SF   1:01:27   1:01:08 466
208 James Mulcahy Whites Cross M45   1:01:30   1:00:45 339
209 Fiona Cunningham Wilton F55   1:01:35   1:00:56 105
210 Conor Finn Clonakilty M40   1:01:40   1:01:16 141
211 Declan Sheehan Causeway M45   1:01:51   1:01:23 519
212 Dympna Bennett Clonakilty F50   1:01:54   1:01:04 579
213 Niamh Mc Sweeney Kilkenny SF   1:01:55   1:01:40 326
214 Eileen Mc Carthy Rosscarbery SF   1:02:02   1:01:30 310
215 Nick Horgan Inishannon M40   1:02:03   1:01:44 212
216 Melanie Davis Watergrasshill F35   1:02:04   1:01:36 117
217 Kay O Mahony Clonakilty F35   1:02:06   1:01:30 436
218 Joseph O Sullivan Clonakilty SM   1:02:07   1:01:37 472
219 Ciaran Stone Blackrock SM   1:02:18   1:02:03 528
220 Donald Mac Donald Auckland M60   1:02:22   1:01:52 282
221 Mick Connelly Rosscarbery M50   1:02:24   1:02:13 85
222 Denis Cronin Cork M35   1:02:37   1:01:43 99
223 Martha Mc Namara Midleton F55   1:02:37   1:02:14 321
224 Aoife O Donovan Clonakilty F35   1:02:38   1:02:08 385
225 Aisling Lane Mallow SF   1:02:44   1:02:01 601
226 Grainne O Keeffe Clonakilty F45   1:02:47   1:02:27 420
227 Marion Cronin   F35   1:02:49   1:02:32 607
228 Julie Harrington Clonakilty F35   1:02:54   1:02:31 176
229 Emma O Callaghan Skibbereen SF   1:02:56   1:02:29 364
230 Sarah Prendergast Bandon F35   1:02:58   1:02:46 499
231 Anthony O Mahony Glanmire M40   1:03:00   1:02:09 434
232 Joe Barry Glanmire M40   1:03:00   1:02:09 12
233 Laura Mc Carthy Dunmanway SF   1:03:01   1:02:57 311
234 Jimmy Tobin Durrus M50   1:03:03   1:02:12 533
235 Helen Hegarty   F40   1:03:07   1:02:39 608
236 Fiona Collins Dunmanway F35   1:03:20   1:03:13 70
237 Catriona Griffin Ardfield F40   1:03:22   1:02:59 164
238 Jakub Sabacinski Cork M35   1:03:26   1:02:48 516
239 Aisling O Donovan Rosscarbery SF   1:03:33   1:03:18 384
240 Yvonne Owens Dunmanway F40   1:03:36   1:02:52 490
241 Edel Hayes Rosscarbery SF   1:03:37   1:02:45 582
242 Liselle Irwin Kilmurry F35   1:03:41   1:03:34 231
243 Aine Mac Farlane Bandon F40   1:03:42   1:03:08 284
244 Aisling O Sullivan Rosscarbery SF   1:03:42   1:03:30 467
245 Sinead Lane Rosscarbery SF   1:03:42   1:03:29 261
246 Shane Carew Douglas M40   1:03:45   1:02:52 54
247 Andrew Mac Donald Auckland SM   1:03:49   1:03:18 281
248 Olivia O Sullivan Rosscarbery F40   1:03:54   1:03:51 476
249 Rory Mc Swiney Dripsey SM   1:04:11   1:03:37 328
250 Rachel Northover Dripsey SF   1:04:12   1:03:37 356
251 Micheal Ring   M40   1:04:17   1:03:55 603
252 Ger Browne Rosscarbery M40   1:04:28   1:03:55 24
253 Michael Murphy Keogh Shanakiel M35   1:04:34   1:03:50 349
254 George Mc Donnell Glanmire M40   1:04:38   1:04:13 315
255 Rachel O Donovan Leap F40   1:04:39   1:04:38 404
256 Marjorie Mathieu Bron SF   1:04:43   1:04:20 294
257 Tony Doody Watergrasshill M45   1:04:44   1:04:41 129
258 Valerie Collins Ballincollig F40   1:04:46   1:04:02 81
259 Linda O Sullivan Ardfert SF   1:04:54   1:04:25 474
260 Lorna O Sullivan Wilton SF   1:04:54   1:04:48 475
261 Billy O Connor Clonakilty M55   1:04:56   1:04:11 588
262 Bert Van Mourik Rosscarbery M60   1:04:57   1:04:43 547
263 Edel O Donovan Clonakilty F40   1:04:59   1:04:44 395
264 Aisling Mac Auley Baltimore F35   1:05:10   1:04:30 276
265 Donnagh Verling Enniskeane M45   1:05:13   1:04:54 548
266 Claire Finn   F40   1:05:20   1:05:03 615
267 Eileen Harrington Bandon F35   1:05:23   1:05:14 174
268 Louise Travers Douglas SF   1:05:30   1:05:29 536
269 Maria Gallagher Cork F50   1:05:38   1:05:19 150
270 Sinead Dalton Clonakilty SF   1:05:39   1:05:27 108
271 Caren Dalton Clonakilty SF   1:05:39   1:05:27 107
272 Aude Cincotta Cork SF   1:05:41   1:04:55 63
273 Aleksandra Ilijevska Douglas SF   1:05:42   1:04:45 230
274 Aobhaoin Byrnes Tulla SF   1:05:43   1:05:29 42
275 Ailleen O Keeffe Leap F40   1:05:56   1:05:54 421
276 Margaret Jones Cobh F50   1:05:59   1:05:35 235
277 Bernie Twomey Whitegate F45   1:05:59   1:05:36 540
278 Gillian Murphy Macroom F40   1:06:00   1:05:01 345
279 John Powell Clonakilty M60   1:06:02   1:05:16 495
280 Catherine O Shea Bandon F40   1:06:04   1:05:27 465
281 Carole Powell Timoleague F55   1:06:09   1:05:23 494
282 Caitriona Moloney Dunmanway SF   1:06:10   1:05:13 334
283 Niamh Mahony Bandon F35   1:06:14   1:06:02 289
284 Neil Mahony Bandon M40   1:06:14   1:05:59 288
285 Ruth Nagle Rosscarbery SF   1:06:14   1:05:56 570
286 Una Scannell Clonakilty F50   1:06:16   1:05:39 590
287 Fiona O Callaghan Rosscarbery SF   1:06:17   1:05:35 365
288 Jerry O Connor Rosscarbery SM   1:06:18   1:05:36 372
289 Orla Kelly Rosscarbery SF   1:06:18   1:05:37 239
290 Philip Hughes Cork M40   1:06:28   1:06:15 218
291 Eleanor French Leap F40   1:06:36   1:06:20 148
292 Aisling Condon Inishannon F35   1:06:39   1:06:08 82
293 Ellie La Trobe Timoleague F35   1:06:47   1:06:36 251
294 Fiona Byrne Cork JF   1:06:50   1:06:23 40
295 Dermot Hill Leap M55   1:06:54   1:06:41 205
296 Aoife Mc Sweeney Rosscarbery JF   1:06:54   1:06:26 324
297 Kevin Crowley Bandon M55   1:06:54   1:06:49 597
298 Siobhan Heffernan Cork F45   1:06:57   1:06:42 200
299 Frances Baker Clonakilty F40   1:06:59   1:06:19 9
300 Mindy Simpson Clonakilty SF   1:07:00   1:06:19 524
301 Aaron O Sullivan Cork SM   1:07:01   1:06:08 486
302 Abigail Hurley Skibbereen F40   1:07:03   1:07:01 222
303 Charlie Fellows Douglas F40   1:07:05   1:06:35 139
304 Edel Hayes Rosscarbery JF   1:07:16   1:07:10 184
305 Kevin Hodnett Waterfall M35   1:07:20   1:06:22 209
306 Ciara O Connor Ovens SF   1:07:32   1:06:52 371
307 Louisa Barry Little Island F45   1:07:34   1:07:24 13
308 Noirin Collins Glanworth F35   1:07:45   1:07:29 79
309 Sile Collins Cork SF   1:07:46   1:07:29 572
310 David Martin-Sullivan Dublin SM   1:07:54   1:06:56 291
311 Ewan Wrenne Rosscarbery JM   1:07:54   1:07:54 560
312 Jennie O Sullivan Leap SF   1:07:58   1:07:15 471
313 Adam Fee Rosscarbery JM   1:08:00   1:06:59 136
314 Sheila Bulman Midleton F50   1:08:10   1:07:38 32
315 Aoife Ni Neill Cork F40   1:08:11   1:07:58 353
316 Amy Hayes Rosscarbery SF   1:08:13   1:08:00 179
317 Regina Campbell Clonakilty F45   1:08:23   1:08:10 48
318 Paraic O Donnell Cork SM   1:08:29   1:07:37 378
319 Marie O Connor Bandon SF   1:08:32   1:07:42 576
320 Michael O Brien Bandon M50   1:08:33   1:07:43 577
321 Deirdre O Donnell Lismore F50   1:08:33   1:08:22 379
322 Mary Hurley Rosscarbery F35   1:08:43   1:08:32 227
323 Cera Adams Brighton F45   1:08:52   1:08:05 1
324 Marie O Sullivan Carrigtwohill F45   1:08:57   1:08:35 480
325 Deirdre O Shea Mallow F40   1:08:57   1:08:02 464
326 Antonio Lunardi Cork SM   1:08:58   1:08:03 270
327 Ciara Cotter Riverstick SF   1:09:04   1:08:35 90
328 Anthony Cotter Whites Cross M40   1:09:07   1:08:33 89
329 Claire Hayes Rosscarbery SF   1:09:14   1:08:31 181
330 Helen O Callaghan Cork SF   1:09:23   1:08:55 367
331 Kathleen Prendergast Kildinan F50   1:09:31   1:09:04 498
332 Alison Crowley Bandon SF   1:09:38   1:08:38 101
333 John O Connor Cork M45   1:09:39   1:09:17 373
334 Dervla O Malley Cork F40   1:09:45   1:09:16 446
335 Etain Cantwell Glandore JF   1:09:51   1:09:39 51
336 Oliver Ahern Kilbrittain M40   1:10:00   1:09:25 2
337 Susan Ahern Kilbrittain F40   1:10:00   1:09:25 3
338 Claire Callanan Ballinadee F40   1:10:01   1:09:25 45
339 Michelle Bennett Innishannon F40   1:10:04   1:09:27 16
340 Sharon O Regan Dunmanway SF   1:10:10   1:09:56 454
341 Michael O Donnell Castlelake SM   1:10:20   1:09:26 377
342 Sarah Jane O Donovan Cork F40   1:10:34   1:10:03 398
343 Mary Lynch Mallow F40   1:10:37   1:09:41 275
344 Niamh Mc Carthy Midleton F50   1:10:39   1:09:43 314
345 Cormac Canty Cork M40   1:10:42   1:09:45 53
346 Shane Kingston Dunmanway M40   1:10:42   1:09:45 246
347 Anita Coughlan Cork SF   1:10:43   1:09:43 92
348 Laura Collins Rosscarbery SF   1:10:53   1:10:16 76
349 Sean Linehan Rosscarbery M55   1:10:53   1:10:15 268
350 Karen Daly Cork SF   1:10:54   1:10:40 111
351 Aoife Collins Kinsale F35   1:11:08   1:10:34 68
352 Rebecca Walsh Clonakilty F45   1:11:10   1:10:27 552
353 Jacinta O Leary Glandore F50   1:11:11   1:11:03 427
354 Noel Ryan Leap SM   1:11:12   1:10:33 513
355 William Ryan Skibbereen SM   1:11:14   1:10:36 515
356 Mairead Goggin Kanturk F45   1:11:19   1:10:24 159
357 Sarah Hayes Frehanes SF   1:11:33   1:11:27 192
358 John Collins Clonakilty M45   1:11:55   1:11:46 74
359 Ciara Collins Clonakilty JF   1:11:55   1:11:46 69
360 Mary Knowles Glanmire F45   1:11:55   1:11:28 250
361 Siobhan Sexton Bandon SF   1:11:59   1:11:25 518
362 Laura O Gorman Rosscarbery SF   1:12:11   1:11:25 415
363 Brendan O Dwyer Rosscarbery SF   1:12:11   1:11:25 412
364 Ciara O Gorman Rosscarbery SF   1:12:11   1:11:29 413
365 Sarah O Hea Courtmacsherry F50   1:12:13   1:11:20 419
366 Evelyn Crowley Bandon SF   1:12:28   1:11:29 103
367 Brid O' Donovan Clonakilty SF   1:12:37   1:11:47 122
368 Natalie Bennett Rosscarbery SF   1:12:45   1:12:29 17
369 Felicity Dawson Macroom F55   1:12:48   1:11:49 118
370 Sharon Bailey Mallow F40   1:12:59   1:12:04 8
371 Ann Linehan Rosscarbery F50   1:13:21   1:12:43 565
372 Claire Mc Carthy Clonakilty SF   1:13:35   1:13:05 304
373 Fiona O Donovan Clonakilty SF   1:13:35   1:13:05 393
374 Ivor O Connor Bandon M45   1:13:39   1:12:41 376
375 Charlie Higgins Ovens M40   1:13:50   1:12:46 204
376 Josephine Lynch Rosscarbery F50   1:14:05   1:13:43 274
377 Elaine Mathias Piltown F45   1:14:08   1:13:48 293
378 Tommy o' Dwyer   M55   1:14:08   1:13:48 604
379 Kay Birch Ballincollig F60   1:14:12   1:13:49 18
380 John Lynch Mallow M40   1:14:17   1:13:21 273
381 Ciaran O' Brien   M40   1:14:17   1:13:38 600
382 Joanna Winkelmann Clonakilty F45   1:14:31   1:14:09 580
383 Therese Cantwell Glandore F50   1:14:32   1:14:08 52
384 Conor Mc Carthy Ballyhooly M35   1:14:35   1:14:23 305
385 Lee-Ann Burke Cork F40   1:14:39   1:13:52 34
386 Brendan Mc Elroy Cork M45   1:14:39   1:13:52 316
387 Michelle Lawlor Rosscarbery SF   1:14:41   1:14:30 264
388 Brendan Moroney   SM   1:14:41   1:14:19 605
389 Clare Harrington Glanmire SF   1:14:59   1:14:18 171
390 Linda O Leary Leap SF   1:15:04   1:14:27 428
391 Eibhlis White Rosscarbery SF   1:15:05   1:14:50 556
392 Siobhan O Leary Ovens F35   1:15:12   1:14:53 433
393 Irene Collins Rosscarbery F40   1:15:29   1:15:22 73
394 Denise Cullinane Cobh F45   1:15:51   1:15:28 104
395 Brian Merrigan Coachford M45   1:16:16   1:15:21 330
396 Joanne Travers Cork F55   1:16:27   1:16:26 535
397 Richard Power Kilmallock SM   1:16:42   1:15:46 497
398 Adam Lacey Cork SM   1:16:44   1:15:50 253
399 Suzanne O Neill Knockraha F35   1:17:10   1:17:04 448
400 Katarzyna Labza Clonmel F35   1:17:25   1:16:48 252
401 Mary Molloy Castlemartyr F50   1:17:27   1:16:38 333
402 Elaine Crowley   F45   1:17:29   1:17:19 616
403 Con Creedon Frankfield SM   1:17:48   1:16:48 94
404 C O Leary Cork F45   1:17:49   1:16:59 431
405 Clare Nolan Blackrock F40   1:17:57   1:17:41 354
406 Tina Galvin Lispole SF   1:18:18   1:17:37 153
407 Caroline Murphy Bandon SF   1:18:50   1:18:17 341
408 Jessica Frahill Cobh F35   1:18:59   1:18:18 147
409 Carol Leahy Cobh F50   1:18:59   1:18:19 265
410 Martina Quinn Cobh F55   1:18:59   1:18:18 500
411 Clare Hayes Rosscarbery F40   1:19:02   1:18:11 182
412 Lisa McCarthy Rosscarbery F45   1:19:06   1:18:42 587
413 Siobhan Whelton Bandon F40   1:19:09   1:18:38 555
414 Nicola Stack Courtmacsherry F35   1:19:10   1:18:38 526
415 Aisling Hurley Courtmacsherry SF   1:19:26   1:19:15 223
416 Carmel O Donovan Rosscarbery F45   1:19:29   1:18:31 399
417 Lauren Panick Cork SF   1:19:30   1:18:33 491
418 Harte Barry Timoleague M50   1:19:30   1:19:06 10
419 Shirley Flynn Ballyduff upper F50   1:19:55   1:19:44 144
420 Carol Bateman Rosscarbery SF   1:19:59   1:19:49 14
421 Laura Collins Castletownbere SF   1:19:59   1:19:44 75
422 Catherine O Brien Callow Hill F50   1:20:01   1:19:37 361
423 Jo Cannon Clonakilty F50   1:20:11   1:19:46 49
424 Patricia Kristan   F40   1:20:45   1:20:07 612
425 James Calnan Finglas East SM   1:20:51   1:20:11 47
426 Hazel Carroll Aherla SF   1:21:08   1:20:36 55
427 Eugene O Driscoll Rosscarbery M55   1:21:11   1:20:40 406
428 Ann Mc Cabe Bandon SF   1:21:17   1:21:07 296
429 Roisin Mannix Dunmanway SF   1:21:17   1:20:59 290
430 Elizabeth Mills Bandon F60   1:21:45   1:21:36 332
431 Donie Sullivan Killarney M50   1:22:04   1:21:12 529
432 Michelle Condon Rosscarbery SF   1:22:14   1:22:01 83
433 Foncie Deasy Rosscarbery F55   1:22:14   1:22:00 121
434 Damien Mc Cabe Bandon M35   1:22:23   1:22:13 297
435 Kevin Fee Rosscarbery M45   1:22:24   1:21:21 594
436 Beatriz Gil Pulido Cork SF   1:22:40   1:22:22 158
437 Ann O Regan Clonakilty F40   1:22:46   1:21:53 455
438 Elaine Moore Rosscarbery F40   1:22:46   1:21:53 337
439 Faye Mc Kenzie Midleton F50   1:23:08   1:22:12 318
440 Margaret Gallagher Ladysbridge F55   1:23:08   1:22:11 149
441 Miriam Troy Midleton F50   1:23:08   1:22:11 539
442 Chris O Regan Rosscarbery M45   1:23:12   1:22:22 450
443 Margaret O Sullivan Cork F45   1:23:15   1:22:28 483
444 Mary Jo O Gorman Rosscarbery F50   1:23:15   1:22:28 416
445 Brandon Madden Bandon JM   1:23:25   1:22:38 285
446 Ber O Sullivan Clonakilty F50   1:23:28   1:22:31 468
447 Eamonn O Brien Callow Hill M55   1:23:56   1:23:27 362
448 Caroline Murphy Mallow F45   1:24:24   1:23:39 342
449 Marian Buckley Cork F45   1:24:28   1:23:28 30
450 Jackie Corkery Kinsale F45   1:24:33   1:24:09 87
451 Denise O Connor Mallow F35   1:25:00   1:24:13 375
452 Julie Woods Galway F45   1:25:04   1:24:25 559
453 Mary O Driscoll Kinsale F50   1:25:15   1:24:33 409
454 Heike von Heyne   F40   1:26:40   1:25:45 609
455 Hamilton Madden Bandon M45   1:26:44   1:25:55 286
456 Catherine Mc Carthy Shanakiel F35   1:26:54   1:25:54 302
457 Sharleen O Donovan Hollyhill F35   1:26:54   1:25:54 391
458 Ina Gallwey Leap F55   1:27:15   1:27:13 151
459 Brooke Russo Millis SF   1:27:36   1:26:50 509
460 Linda Cannon Basingstoke F55   1:27:59   1:27:35 50
461 Chris Dineen Coachford M35   1:28:20   1:27:19 125
462 Mary Murphy Clonakilty F50   1:28:42   1:28:26 346
463 Annie Clarke Shanakiel F35   1:28:47   1:27:46 65
464 Norma O Connell Mallow F40   1:28:47   1:27:47 370
465 Noelle Howarth Rosscarbery SF   1:29:03   1:28:13 592
466 Sue Brockman Rosscarbery F55   1:29:03   1:28:13 22
467 Siobhan Howarth Rosscarbery F50   1:29:03   1:28:14 216
468 James Creedon Rosscarbery JM   1:29:30   1:29:05 96
469 Vivien Gough Carrigaline SF   1:29:35   1:29:17 161
470 Eileen Mc Nichol Leap F55   1:30:05   1:29:57 323
471 Claire O Sullivan Leap F45   1:30:05   1:29:57 481
472 Tracy Creedon Rosscarbery F45   1:30:07   1:29:41 97
473 Marian Mc Gurrin Ballincollig F40   1:30:21   1:29:20 317
474 Paula Sheehan Inishannon F35   1:31:09   1:31:05 522
475 Helen O Donoghue Ballinhassig F65   1:31:11   1:30:46 380
476 Eliz Hayes Frehanes F55   1:31:59   1:31:43 185
477 Mags Gaynor Tralee SF   1:32:02   1:31:01 156
478 Eoin Ryan Baltimore M50   1:32:04   1:31:19 512
479 Courtney Garvey Ventry SF   1:33:55   1:17:38 781
480 May Horgan Rosscarbery F65   1:34:10   1:33:27 211
481 Christine Boyle Ballyphehane F60   1:34:10   1:33:27 20
482 Eileen Mc Sweeney Rosscarbery F50   1:34:54   1:33:52 327
483 Frank O Gorman Rosscarbery M50   1:34:55   1:33:52 414
484 Sarah Grimes Douglas F45   1:36:13   1:35:14 167
485 Pat Twomey Lehenaghmore M50   1:36:52   1:36:19 544
486 Deirdre O Sullivan Rosscarbery SF   1:37:38   1:36:50 470
487 Eithne O Donovan Glandore F45   1:38:00   1:37:36 401
488 Moirin Laufer Ath Cliath F45   1:38:07   1:37:40 262
489 Violet Kingston Drimoleague F60   1:39:24   1:38:41 248
490 Susan Kingston Drimoleague SF   1:39:24   1:38:41 247
491 Micheal O' Mahony Bandon M35   1:39:27   1:38:46 610
492 Una O Mahony Castlefreke F40   1:39:27   1:38:46 439
493 Joyce O Driscoll Drimoleague F40   1:39:27   1:38:45 408
494 Kelly Humphrey'S O' Neill Rosscarbery SF   1:39:37   1:38:57 220
495 Patricia Mac Curtain Ballintemple F55   1:39:37   1:38:57 280
496 Una Cullinane Rosscarbery SF   1:39:38   1:39:25 574
497 Michael Michael Clonakilty M55   1:39:38   1:38:45 331
498 Aoife O Rourke Rosscarbery SF   1:39:38   1:39:22 462
499 Jerry O Mahoney Rosscarbery M60   1:39:38   1:38:33 591
500 Noreen Hill Leap F50   1:40:06   1:39:50 206
501 Kitty O Sullivan Rosscarbery F50   1:40:06   1:39:17 473
502 Joanne Russo Millis F45   1:40:34   1:39:48 510
503 Marie Shutt Holliston F45   1:40:35   1:39:48 523
504 Louisa Hurley Glandore F35   1:40:39   1:40:19 226
505 Bernie Healy Leap F60   1:40:40   1:40:19 195
506 Annette Ronayne Midleton F40   1:40:57   1:40:11 507
507 Marissa Mc Carthy Carrigtwohill F40   1:40:58   1:40:45 312
508 Mary Browne Carrigtwohill F45   1:40:58   1:40:26 26
509 Pierce Ryan Baltimore SM   1:41:21   1:40:36 514
510 Leona O Sullivan Rosscarbery F35   1:42:55   1:42:24 477
511 Mary Foran Cork F55   1:42:55   1:42:23 145
512 Orna O Beirne Portmarnock F40   1:45:03   1:44:04 586
513 Caoilainn Mc Carthy Rosscarbery JF   1:46:50   1:46:11 298
514 Helena Mc Carthy Rosscarbery F40   1:46:50   1:46:11 300
515 Caroline Sutton Rosscarbery F35   1:47:50   1:47:16 530
516 Nicole Hayes Rosscarbery SF   1:47:50   1:47:17 190
517 Eileen O Donovan Clonakilty F45   1:54:23   1:53:25 387
518 Caoilfhionn Casey Clonakilty F55   1:54:23   1:53:25 57
519 Elaine O Donovan Rosscarbery F55   1:55:09   1:54:48 397
520 Patricia Lane Rosscarbery F55   1:55:10   1:54:48 259
521 Anne Burke Skibbereen F55   2:00:26   1:59:19 33
522 Assumpta O Driscoll Clonakilty F55   2:00:29   1:59:22 410
523 Martina Lane Rosscarbery F50   2:00:31   1:59:24 258
524 Noreen Coakley Drinagh F40   2:12:30   2:12:04 67
525 Liam O Donovan Skibbereen M35   2:15:58   2:15:39 402

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results