Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Race Results

The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Race Results

 

  The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     25:42 SM 214
2 Shane Scully Nenagh     28:02 M40 213
3 Eoin Buckley Nenagh     28:18 SM 193
4 Gary Scully Nenagh     28:41 SM 212
5 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC     28:51 M40 231
6 Niall Harris Dooneen AC     29:13 SM 195
7 Vincent O'Brien Limerick AC     30:04 M40 185
8 Mike Lynch Limerick     30:16 M40 155
9 Owen Ryan Limerick AC     30:38 SM 233
10 Joe Coffey       30:45 M40 225
11 Neil O Connell Limerick AC     31:14 M50 158
12 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     31:23 M40 175
13 Stephen Teeling Lynch Gotri     31:57 SM 192
14 Declan O'Connor       32:37 SM 190
15 Dessie O'Connor       32:37 SM 189
16 Henry Downes       33:06 M50 226
17 Anthony Harty       33:47 SM 157
18 Michael Griffin Wyeth Runners     33:47 SM 232
19 Noreen O'Sullivan       33:49 F40 201
20 Andrzej Kanios       33:54 M40 173
21 James Burke Bilboa AC     33:56 M40 180
22 Evin McGuane       34:04 SM 224
23 Don Hayes West Limerick AC     34:13 SM 230
24 Michelle O'Mahony       34:24 F50 211
25 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     34:30 M40 156
26 Damien Wilmot       34:30 M40 251
27 Caroline Conroy West Limerick AC     34:33 F40 203
28 Andrew McNamara West Limerick AC     34:46 SM 165
29 Barry O'Brien Bilboa AC     34:46 SM 181
30 Ger Moore Limerick Country Club AC     35:06 M50 206
31 Rob Stephen       35:09 M50 199
32 Colm Carthy       35:30 M40 238
33 Robert Bryan       35:38 M50 205
34 Linda Lafferty       35:40 F40 237
35 Aine Hogan       36:09 SF 168
36 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     36:25 SM 151
37 Hughie Flood South Liberties     37:11 M50 186
38 Barry Sheehan Limerick Triathlon Club     37:31 SM 216
39 Sheila Clavin West Limerick AC     37:33 F40 217
40 Gary Heneghan       37:40 SM 200
41 Pat Halpin Limerick Country Club AC     37:53 M40 171
42 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     38:26 SM 198
43 Mairtin Walsh Analog     38:29 M50 194
44 Dorothy Ryan Analog     38:35 F50 197
45 Kate Twohig Dooneen AC     38:36 SF 161
46 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     38:52 M40 188
47 John Higgins Dooneen AC     38:55 M50 183
48 John Bray       39:05 SM 202
49 Silvain Migaud Analog     39:08 SM 215
50 Bob McNamara Limerick Triathlon Club     39:20 M40 163
51 John Gorman       39:22 M40 178
52 John Shier Dooneen AC     39:37 M50 254
53 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     39:39 M50 172
54 Fiona Treacy Dooneen AC     39:46 F40 152
55 Anthony Palmer Dooneen AC     40:25 SM 239
56 Kate McMahon McDonald's     40:33 SF 169
57 Jennifer McMahon McDonald's     40:33 F40 170
58 Lesley O'Shaughnessy Dooneen AC     40:39 SF 179
59 Louise Graham Croom AC     40:43 F50 221
60 Audrey O'Dwyer West Limerick AC     40:43 F40 208
61 Suzanne Moloney       40:52 F40 222
62 Karen Raine Dooneen AC     41:10 F40 184
63 Niamh Sheehan Togher AC     41:13 SF 227
64 John Prior       41:16 M50 154
65 John Sheehan Dooneen AC     41:29 M50 228
66 Audrey O'Sullivan       41:37 SF 196
67 Robert Podolak       41:42 M40 204
68 David Condon Croom AC     41:49 M50 176
69 Cillian Lynch       42:05 SM 218
70 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane     42:44 F50 236
71 Donal McSweeney       42:47 M40 182
72 Treasa Jones       43:04 SF 234
73 John Reid Limerick AC     43:07 M40 167
74 Patrick Noonan Dooneen AC     43:11 M40 164
75 Katie Kennedy Clonliffe Harriers     43:26 SF 235
76 Catherine Sheehan Dooneen AC     43:51 F50 229
77 Derek McKenzie       44:32 M40 253
78 Liz Wilmot       45:01 SF 252
79 Ann O'Mara Emerald     45:53 F50 223
80 Leza O'Rourke       46:04 SF 153
81 Niall O'Donovan       46:58 M50 219
82 Neasa O'Donovan       46:59 F50 220
83 Caoimhe Hourigan       47:20 SF 159
84 Brian O'Dwyer HTC     47:22 M40 207
85 John Hourigan       47:26 M40 160
86 Muireann O'Callaghan       47:45 SF 210
87 June Clifford Dooneen AC     47:57 F40 209
88 Malachy O Casaide       48:09 M40 240
89 Marcin Kulpinski       48:38 SM 191
90 Agnieszka Kanios       58:59 F40 174
91 Joe Diggins       59:10 M40 166
92 Declan Earley       59:13 SM 177

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results