Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results        
             
Position Athletes name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Stuart Moloney Moore Abbey Milers     34:58     34:58 SM 711
2 Danny Smith Burncourt     35:47     35:47 SM 643
3 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     36:03     36:03 SM 721
4 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     37:22     37:22 SM 641
5 William O Donoghue Moore Abbey Milers     38:39     38:39 M45 718
6 John Gray Mitchelstown     38:55     38:54 M45 717
7 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     39:17     39:16 SM 672
8 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     39:22     39:21 M45 683
9 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     39:32     39:31 SF 716
10 Ian Purcell Clonmel     40:06     40:05 SM 682
11 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC     40:07     40:07 M40 667
12 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     40:11     40:09 SF 690
13 Neilus Aherne Ladysbridge     41:12     41:10 M45 647
14 Michael Moloney Kilsheelan     41:54     41:52 M40 624
15 Pat O Connor Clonmel AC     41:58     41:56 M45 645
16 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     41:59     41:57 M45 710
17 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     42:00     41:58 SM 731
18 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     42:13     42:11 SF 707
19 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     42:38     42:36 SM 664
20 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     43:39     43:37 F40 681
21 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     44:11     44:09 M45 644
22 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     44:22     44:20 F45 649
23 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     44:37     44:35 M45 691
24 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC     44:59     44:56 M40 665
25 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     45:02     44:59 M45 715
26 Linda Collins Ardfinnan     45:04     45:00 SF 640
27 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     45:12     45:09 F45 679
28 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     45:38     45:35 M40 700
29 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     45:56     45:53 M45 723
30 Fergal Clifford Cahir     46:07     46:03 SM 642
31 Sean Maher Ardfinnan     46:12     46:08 M45 699
32 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     46:17     46:13 M45 709
33 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     46:21     46:17 F45 668
34 Adrian Marnane Cahir     46:33     46:29 SM 677
35 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     46:35     46:32 F40 704
36 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     47:36     47:31 M40 680
37 Brian Keating Clogheen     48:03     47:59 M40 695
38 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     48:19     48:14 SM 625
39 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     48:24     48:20 M45 712
40 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     49:01     48:56 F45 669
41 Liam Hickey Clonmel     49:09     49:04 M45 648
42 Johnny Burkin Dungarvan     49:47     49:41 SM 728
43 Michael Carrol Clonmel     50:05     49:59 SM 698
44 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     50:23     50:17 F45 726
45 Sean Doran Newcastle     50:32     50:26 M45 714
46 John Barry Clonoulty     50:55     50:47 M45 722
47 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel AC     51:13     51:07 F40 685
48 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan     51:26     51:19 M40 724
49 Alison O Mahoney Clonmel     51:47     51:41 F45 688
50 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     51:53     51:46 M45 687
51 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     51:59     51:52 M45 674
52 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     52:12     52:05 M40 706
53 Barbara O Reilly Clonmel     52:52     52:47 F40 684
54 John Campbell Clonmel     53:13     53:05 M45 676
55 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel     53:27     53:19 SF 673
56 Jonathan Carey Clonmel     54:03     53:57 SM 689
57 Ivan McMenamin Clonmel     54:05     53:57 M40 702
58 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC     54:18     54:09 F45 708
59 Sinead Fahy Clonmel AC     55:05     54:56 F40 697
60 Tossie Gough Cappamore     55:10     55:01 M45 701
61 Helen Butler Cashel     55:17     55:07 SF 693
62 Susan O Shea Carrick on suir     55:46     55:37 F40 670
63 Claire O Connor Clonmel     56:09     55:59 F40 696
64 Caitriona O Flynn Clonmel     56:20     56:11 F35 686
65 JJ Keyes Clonmel     56:45     56:38 M45 671
66 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     58:14     58:05 M45 705
67 Honor Goonan Newcastle     58:20     58:10 F40 725
68 Michael Slattery Newcastle     58:26     58:16 M45 720
69 Mary Mulcahy Cork     58:47     58:38 F45 666
70 John Gallagher Kildorrery   1:00:50   1:00:39 M45 678
71 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:01:22   1:01:12 F45 623
72 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC   1:01:42   1:01:37 M45 646
73 Aisling Harris Newcastle   1:03:51   1:03:41 SF 713
74 Barry Gavigan Clonmel   1:04:21   1:04:12 M40 675
75 Marie Nugent Lismore   1:10:07   1:09:58 F40 692
76 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:10:08   1:10:00 M45 694
77 Trish Browne Clonmel   1:11:03   1:10:54 F45 703
78 Anne Marie O Flynn Newcastle   1:11:27   1:11:17 F45 727

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results