Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results        
             
Position Athletes name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Stuart Moloney Moore Abbey Milers     34:58     34:58 SM 711
2 Danny Smith Burncourt     35:47     35:47 SM 643
3 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     36:03     36:03 SM 721
4 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     37:22     37:22 SM 641
5 William O Donoghue Moore Abbey Milers     38:39     38:39 M45 718
6 John Gray Mitchelstown     38:55     38:54 M45 717
7 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     39:17     39:16 SM 672
8 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     39:22     39:21 M45 683
9 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     39:32     39:31 SF 716
10 Ian Purcell Clonmel     40:06     40:05 SM 682
11 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC     40:07     40:07 M40 667
12 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     40:11     40:09 SF 690
13 Neilus Aherne Ladysbridge     41:12     41:10 M45 647
14 Michael Moloney Kilsheelan     41:54     41:52 M40 624
15 Pat O Connor Clonmel AC     41:58     41:56 M45 645
16 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     41:59     41:57 M45 710
17 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     42:00     41:58 SM 731
18 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     42:13     42:11 SF 707
19 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     42:38     42:36 SM 664
20 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     43:39     43:37 F40 681
21 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     44:11     44:09 M45 644
22 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     44:22     44:20 F45 649
23 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     44:37     44:35 M45 691
24 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC     44:59     44:56 M40 665
25 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     45:02     44:59 M45 715
26 Linda Collins Ardfinnan     45:04     45:00 SF 640
27 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     45:12     45:09 F45 679
28 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     45:38     45:35 M40 700
29 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     45:56     45:53 M45 723
30 Fergal Clifford Cahir     46:07     46:03 SM 642
31 Sean Maher Ardfinnan     46:12     46:08 M45 699
32 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     46:17     46:13 M45 709
33 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     46:21     46:17 F45 668
34 Adrian Marnane Cahir     46:33     46:29 SM 677
35 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     46:35     46:32 F40 704
36 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     47:36     47:31 M40 680
37 Brian Keating Clogheen     48:03     47:59 M40 695
38 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     48:19     48:14 SM 625
39 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     48:24     48:20 M45 712
40 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     49:01     48:56 F45 669
41 Liam Hickey Clonmel     49:09     49:04 M45 648
42 Johnny Burkin Dungarvan     49:47     49:41 SM 728
43 Michael Carrol Clonmel     50:05     49:59 SM 698
44 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     50:23     50:17 F45 726
45 Sean Doran Newcastle     50:32     50:26 M45 714
46 John Barry Clonoulty     50:55     50:47 M45 722
47 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel AC     51:13     51:07 F40 685
48 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan     51:26     51:19 M40 724
49 Alison O Mahoney Clonmel     51:47     51:41 F45 688
50 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     51:53     51:46 M45 687
51 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     51:59     51:52 M45 674
52 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC     52:12     52:05 M40 706
53 Barbara O Reilly Clonmel     52:52     52:47 F40 684
54 John Campbell Clonmel     53:13     53:05 M45 676
55 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel     53:27     53:19 SF 673
56 Jonathan Carey Clonmel     54:03     53:57 SM 689
57 Ivan McMenamin Clonmel     54:05     53:57 M40 702
58 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC     54:18     54:09 F45 708
59 Sinead Fahy Clonmel AC     55:05     54:56 F40 697
60 Tossie Gough Cappamore     55:10     55:01 M45 701
61 Helen Butler Cashel     55:17     55:07 SF 693
62 Susan O Shea Carrick on suir     55:46     55:37 F40 670
63 Claire O Connor Clonmel     56:09     55:59 F40 696
64 Caitriona O Flynn Clonmel     56:20     56:11 F35 686
65 JJ Keyes Clonmel     56:45     56:38 M45 671
66 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     58:14     58:05 M45 705
67 Honor Goonan Newcastle     58:20     58:10 F40 725
68 Michael Slattery Newcastle     58:26     58:16 M45 720
69 Mary Mulcahy Cork     58:47     58:38 F45 666
70 John Gallagher Kildorrery   1:00:50   1:00:39 M45 678
71 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:01:22   1:01:12 F45 623
72 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC   1:01:42   1:01:37 M45 646
73 Aisling Harris Newcastle   1:03:51   1:03:41 SF 713
74 Barry Gavigan Clonmel   1:04:21   1:04:12 M40 675
75 Marie Nugent Lismore   1:10:07   1:09:58 F40 692
76 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:10:08   1:10:00 M45 694
77 Trish Browne Clonmel   1:11:03   1:10:54 F45 703
78 Anne Marie O Flynn Newcastle   1:11:27   1:11:17 F45 727

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results