Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K results

Shandrum AC 5K results

 

Place Athletes name Club Gun Division Bib
1 Paul Fitzgerald Limerick AC     16:55 SM 805
2 Robert Troy Newtownshandrum     16:58 JM 850
3 John O Brien St Finbarrs AC     17:09 M45 785
4 Brian O Keeffe Buttevant AC     17:20 SM 789
5 Liam O Connor Blackwater Tri club     18:11 M50 790
6 Mike Neville Ballysteen     18:18 M40 804
7 Liam Lynch Limerick AC     18:28 SM 858
8 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     18:36 SF 865
9 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     18:43 SF 898
10 Kevin Griffin An Riocht AC     19:04 M50 791
11 Wesley Burke Newtownshandrum     19:08 M40 810
12 Lisa Murphy St Michael's AC     19:11 SF 795
13 Niamh O Sullivan An Riocht AC     19:16 F50 797
14 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     19:18 M40 900
15 Jerry Lane Newtownshandrum     19:29 SM 851
16 Bill Collins Newtownshandrum     19:37 JM 876
17 George O Sullivan West Limerick AC     20:10 M40 835
18 Rory Troy Newtownshandrum     20:11 JM 849
19 Sean Spratt       20:51 M40 841
20 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     20:55 SM 779
21 Trevor O Connor North Cork AC     21:07 M40 890
22 Eoin O Mahony Newtownshandrum     21:07 JM 910
23 Fiona Boyce North Cork AC     21:46 SF 864
24 Cian Kennedy Charleville     21:48 M40 836
25 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     22:04 M50 843
26 Marie McKenna Buttevant AC     22:11 F40 826
27 Rowan Walsh Limerick     22:28 M40 895
28 Maurice Lynch Churchtown Roadrunners     22:47 M40 882
29 Daire Ryan North Cork AC     22:52 JM 903
30 Derry Tierney Churchtown AC     22:55 M50 834
31 Christina Walter Mallow     23:03 M50 803
32 Gavin Reidy Newtownshandrum     23:09 SM 866
33 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     23:12 JF 872
34 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     23:15 M50 884
35 Sean Griffin Newtownshandrum     23:23 JM 845
36 Seamus Magner Kildorrery     23:26 M50 839
37 Finbarr Reidy Shandrum AC     23:28 SF 894
38 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     23:31 F50 832
39 Denis Cogan Farmers Cross     23:35 M40 782
40 John Liston Castlemahon     23:36 M40 889
41 Jerry Kelleher Duhallow AC     23:41 SM 824
42 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     23:41 JF 904
43 Nuala Collins Kilmallock AC     23:43 F40 912
44 Jack Duane Buttevant AC     23:45 SM 830
45 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC     23:49 SF 796
46 Liz Palmer Mallow AC     23:53 F50 829
47 Martina Moloney Churchtown AC     23:58 SF 833
48 Philip Roche Dublin     24:05 M40 811
49 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     24:07 JF 870
50 Michael Curtin Castlemahon     24:09 M40 905
51 Kathleen Cronin Mallow AC     24:12 F50 844
52 Conor Fitzgerald Kerry Pike     24:20 M40 891
53 Saoirse Bluett North Cork AC     24:23 JF 861
54 Anthony Wright       24:39 SF 840
55 Brian Reidy Newtownshandrum     24:49 SM 867
56 Eoin Tynan Newtownshandrum     24:52 JM 854
57 Jon Gorman Patrickswell     24:54 M40 828
58 Marie Mulcahy Newtownshandrum     24:56 F40 881
59 Mel Twomey North Cork AC     25:00 JM 808
60 Eamonn Davern Doneraile AC     25:01 M40 792
61 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     25:06 M40 873
62 Jonathan Higgins Rockhill     25:11 SM 837
63 Jean Twomey North Cork AC     25:16 JF 809
64 Donie Shine Duhallow AC     25:22 M60 857
65 John Walshe Roadrunners Club     25:22 M60 806
66 Julie Mulcahy Newtownshandrum     25:23 F40 853
67 Mary Noonan Newtownshandrum     25:25 JF 879
68 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners     25:29 SF 831
69 Aidan Twomey Shandrum AC     25:54 M40 807
70 Shane Naughton Shandrum AC     25:54 SM 874
71 William Gorman Clarina     25:55 M50 827
72 John Griffin Newtownshandrum     26:16 M40 880
73 Leah Ryan North Cork AC     26:20 JF 899
74 James Moran Shandrum AC     26:22 SM 913
75 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     26:26 F60 838
76 Mary Vowles Mallow AC     26:26 F50 786
77 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     26:30 SF 848
78 Katie Bowles Shandrum AC     26:37 F40 892
79 Aoife Fitzgerald       26:41 SF 897
80 Karol Downey Castlemahon     26:41 SF 906
81 Katie Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners     26:57 SF 802
82 Liam Bluett North Cork AC     27:09 JM 888
83 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     27:10 M40 860
84 Caroline Geary Kildare Town     27:12 SF 863
85 Triona Moran Shandrum AC     27:17 F40 800
86 Andrea Lyne Kanturk Roadrunners     27:21 SF 784
87 Tommy Mullane Kanturk Roadrunners     27:22 M50 783
88 Bill Troy       27:24 JM 875
89 Bertie Troy       27:24 M40 847
90 Mary Lucy Kilbrin     27:38 F40 871
91 Martina Morrissey Buttevant RC     27:43 F40 852
92 Brian Murphy Churchtown Roadrunners     27:46 SM 801
93 Gerard Hannon Doneraile AC     27:49 SF 842
94 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC     28:11 F40 855
95 Deirdre Daly Buttevant RC     28:11 F40 883
96 Mary Collier Mallow Tri Club     28:15 F50 788
97 Tadgh Buckley Shandrum AC     28:18 M50 778
98 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     28:42 F40 877
99 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     28:49 M50 856
100 Ger Madagin North Cork AC     28:52 M40 918
101 Ber Broderick Freemount     28:53 SF 885
102 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     29:08 M50 869
103 Hugo Carroll Kilkenny     29:11 JM 817
104 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     29:16 M40 799
105 Elaine O Keeffe Dromcolloger     29:27 F40 908
106 Maria Curtin Newcastlewest     29:28 F50 907
107 Paula Holton Ballyhea     29:29 F40 896
108 Rachel McNamara Shandrum AC     29:32 JF 862
109 Lucy Troy Wilcox       29:33 F40 878
110 Marie Whelan Mallow Ti     29:42 F50 787
111 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     29:49 F50 859
112 Sinead Faulkner Shandrum AC     30:37 F40 825
113 Liam Hogan Newtownshandrum     30:43 SM 777
114 Jessica Hogan Newtownshandrum     30:43 JF 776
115 Sean Og Clifford Newtownshandrum     31:04 SM 917
116 David Burke Newtownshandrum     31:12 M40 814
117 Eibhlis Brosnan Churchtown     32:31 F40 893
118 Aine Walsh Doneraile AC     33:24 F40 868
119 Olive O Brien Newtownshandrum     34:09 F40 813
120 Daniel O Brien Dublin     34:10 JM 822
121 Caitriona O Mahony Shandrum AC     34:13 F50 909
122 Agnes Hanrahan Mallow     34:19 F40 794
123 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     34:19 M40 793
124 Liam O Brien Dublin     34:20 JM 818
125 Heather Roche Dublin     34:33 JF 820
126 Liam O Mahony Newtownshandrum     35:04 JM 916
127 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     35:13 SF 781
128 Laura Carroll Kilkenny     36:47 JF 816
129 Rachel Burke Newtownshandrum     36:53 F40 812
130 Elaine McSweeney Mallow Tri club     37:32 SF 798
131 Aine Giltinan Newtownshandrum     38:10 SF 901
132 Brian Giltinan Newtownshandrum     38:11 SM 902
133 Gerry Forde       39:37 WCA 886
134 Joannne O'Brien Shandrum AC     40:06 SF 780
135 Mairead Cagney Shandrum AC     40:07 F50 846
136 Reidy Family       44:10 SM 887
137 Ellie Burke Newtownshandrum     45:45 JF 823
138 Bia O Brien Dublin     46:22 JF 819
139 Ava Roche Dublin     46:59 JF 821
140 John O Mahony Newtownshandrum     49:01 SM 911

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results