Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Kilworth Festival 5K Results

Kilworth Festival 5K Results

 

  Kilworth Festival 5K Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Paul Duggan St. Finbarrs AC     18:05 M50 157
2 James Condon Kilworth     18:46 SM 190
3 Micheal Cronin Youghal     19:26 SM 194
4 Adrian Groark Sandymount     19:44 M40 144
5 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     19:56 SF 171
6 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill     20:16 SM 148
7 Roisin McLaughlin Grange Fermoy     20:23 SF 195
8 Brian Regan Fermoy     20:57 M50 151
9 Aidan Maher Carrignavar     21:30 B14 227
10 Dara Young Kilworth     21:43 SM 137
11 James Moakley Kilworth     21:53 SM 265
12 Joe McMahon Limerick     21:54 B16 234
13 Sandra Flynn West Waterford AC     22:04 SF 177
14 Ray Kenny Grange Fermoy     22:18 M40 141
15 Michael O'Callaghan Kilworth     22:36 SM 182
16 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet & Train     22:39 M40 168
17 Martin Hickey Tipperary     22:44 M40 243
18 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill     23:01 M50 259
19 Stephen Donnellan Kilworth     23:20 M50 240
20 Conor Twomey Araglen     23:20 B14 189
21 Shane Tobin Kilworth     23:21 M40 156
22 Evan Gowen Kilara Og     23:39 B12 231
23 Damien Lynch Kilworth     23:57 M40 202
24 John Tobin Kilworth     23:57 M40 248
25 James Sweeney Bridevale AC Rathcormac     23:59 SM 196
26 Patrick Hally Fermoy     24:08 SM 130
27 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy     24:10 M60 181
28 Michael Ryan Bansha     24:26 M40 166
29 Dane Roche Kilworth     24:31 M40 170
30 John Walsh Kilworth     24:32 M40 215
31 James Walsh Bansha     24:47 M40 167
32 Paddy McMahon Limerick     24:51 B14 235
33 Yvonne McMahon Limerick     24:57 F40 236
34 Francis Murray Cahir Meet & Train     25:03 M40 169
35 William Hegarty Kilworth     25:05 M40 138
36 Dave Foley Kilworth     25:24 SM 218
37 Jonathan Geary       25:29 M40 197
38 Sean Leahy Kilworth     25:37 SM 147
39 Sean Riordan Kilara Og     25:42 B14 146
40 Derek Riordan Kilworth     25:43 M40 145
41 Grace Fanning Kilworth     26:09 SF 198
42 Sean Og Kenneally Kilworth     26:15 B14 262
43 Cillian Fitzgerald Fermoy     26:15 B14 250
44 Padraig Feehan Kilworth GAA     26:30 M40 150
45 Eamonn Davern Doneraile AC     26:35 M40 178
46 Eimear Hutchinson Fanahan McSweeney     26:42 SF 179
47 Sarah Russell Araglen     26:44 SF 155
48 Oran Hegarty Kilara Og     27:01 B12 139
49 Julie Ryan       27:04 F50 217
50 Michael Quirke Kilara Og     27:16 B12 132
51 John O'Brien Kilworth     27:18 M50 257
52 Niamh Ryan       27:37 F14 219
53 Ian Hegarty Kilworth     27:54 M40 143
54 Rosie Noonan Kilworth     27:58 SF 210
55 Jozef Zoladz Rathcormac     28:03 M50 165
56 Robyn Maher Carrignavar     28:11 G14 228
57 Denise Maher Carrignavar     28:14 F40 226
58 Angela O'Mahoney Grange Fermoy     28:32 F50 225
59 Marie Kenneally       28:51 F40 216
60 Pradip Behare Kilworth     28:57 M40 133
61 Alun Burdett Kilworth     28:59 M40 192
62 Lisa O'Connor Rathcormac     29:37 SF 193
63 Marie Gildea Kilworth     29:39 F40 154
64 Michelle O'Donohoe Ballyduff     29:44 G16 180
65 Eoin Toland Kilara Og     30:12 B12 172
66 Ciaran Crowley Kilara Og     30:36 B14 255
67 Conor Lynch Kilworth     31:00 B12 203
68 Darragh Cooney Kilara Og     31:02 B12 205
69 Elaine Willis Fermoy     31:10 SF 191
70 Eithne Bermingham Grange Fermoy     31:10 F50 258
71 Niall Walshe Kilworth     31:16 SM 214
72 Shirley Flynn BallyduffUper     32:17 F50 209
73 Darragh Crowley Kilworth     32:29 B14 256
74 Fiona Crowley Kilworth     32:31 F40 254
75 Rory Crowley Kilworth     32:31 M40 253
76 Geraldine O'Hara Bridevale AC     33:08 F40 128
77 David Noonan Kilworth     33:40 B14 207
78 Eleanor Twomey Meet & Train     33:44 F40 140
79 Paddy O'Brien Kilara Og     33:49 B12 222
80 Aoife Cooney Kilworth Camogie     33:50 F12 206
81 Niamh Mangan Bridevale Conna     33:52 SF 188
82 Conor Cooney Kilworth     33:52 M40 204
83 Kuba Kuna Kilworth     34:06 B12 161
84 Adrian Hanley Watergrasshill     34:35 M40 184
85 Linda Curtin Midleton     34:36 F40 183
86 Jack Walshe Kilworth     35:45 B14 135
87 Malachy Coffey Kilara Og     35:45 B14 213
88 Conor McCarthy Bridevale AC     36:39 SM 134
89 Bridget O'Hara Kilworth     36:51 F60 129
90 Jack Flynn Kilworth     38:15 B12 263
91 Tom Flynn Kilworth     38:16 M40 264
92 Ester Kuna Kilworth     38:26 G12 162
93 Rasto Kuna Kilworth     38:26 SM 160
94 Matthew Long Kilworth     39:47 B12 244
95 Joe Long Kilworth     39:47 M40 245
96 Maria Elena McAuliffe Kilworth     39:58 F50 136
97 Heather Boland       42:45 F12 176
98 Holly Gould       42:45 F12 174
99 Mary Meaney Mitchelstown     43:05 F50 266
100 Culann Russell Kilworth GAA     45:52 B12 230
101 Caleb Clancy Kilworth GAA     46:02 B12 229
102 Arthur Coughlan Fermoy     47:09 M50 241
103 Fiona Coughlan Fermoy     47:09 F50 242
104 Lorna Russell Kilworth     47:11 F40 212
105 Marie Clancy Kilworth     47:12 F40 211
106 Emily McMahon Limerick     47:13 F14 237
107 Marie McMahon Kilworth     47:14 SF 247
108 Eoin Tobin Kilworth     47:14 B12 246
109 Siun Carey Kilara Og     47:20 G12 152
110 Naoise Hegarty Kilara Og     47:20 G12 153
111 Shauna O'Driscoll Kilara Og     47:20 B12 199
112 Hannah Quirke Kilworth Camogie     47:21 G12 131
113 Erin Kenny Kilworth Camogie     47:21 F12 201
114 Ruby Crumlish Kilara Og     47:21 B12 200
115 Rebecca Feehan Kilworth Camogie     47:21 G12 149
116 Anna Kuna Kilworth     50:33 F60 158
117 Helena Kuna Kilworth     50:33 SF 163
118 Joan Leamy       50:49 F60 238
119 Mary B Beecher Kilworth     50:49 F60 239
120 Carmel Towey Kilworth     51:02 F60 126
121 Mary O'Gorman       51:02 F60 233
122 Ella Byrne Kilworth     51:03 F60 127
123 Bailey Brown Kilara Og     51:40 B12 249
124 Justin Gowen Kilara Og     51:40 B12 232
125 Mike Walsh Kilworth     51:53 M40 268
126 Donal Leahy Kilworth     52:48 M60 185
127 Catherine Oconnor Fermoy     52:49 F60 208
128 John Horgan Kilworth     54:43 SM 261
129 Noelle McGrath Kilworth     54:43 SF 260
130 Catriona Hanrahan Kilworth     54:53 F60 142
131 Patricia Boland       55:37 F40 173
132 Realtin Boland       55:37 F12 175
133 Caroline Herbert       56:44 SF 187
134 Liz Herbert       56:44 F50 186
135 Roisin Egan Fermoy     59:48 F14 221
136 Erika Finnegan Kilworth     59:48 F40 224
137 Alicia Finnegan Kilworth     59:48 F12 223
138 Audrey Sands Fermoy     59:48 F40 220

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results