Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Ballyhoura Mountain Trail Ultra Marathon Resul

The Ballyhoura Mountain Trail Ultra Marathon Resul

 

  Ballyhoura Mountain Ultra Marathon Results  
         
Place Athletes name Category Time Bib
         
1 Conor O'Keeffe SM   5:27:30 1114
2 Adrian Hennessy M40   5:30:22 1611
3 Ricki Wynne SM   5:33:26 1512
4 Peter Gorman SM   5:43:06 1240
5 Fergus Melligan SM   5:45:30 95
6 Diarmuid McCarthy SM   6:02:26 2018
7 Nicki McPeak M40   6:02:55 1527
8 Gordon Place M40   6:16:01 230
9 Tony Sullivan SM   6:19:25 427
10 Eilis Connery SF   6:20:43 33
11 Fergal O'Connor M40   6:30:24 1391
12 Kazimierz Pawelczak M40   6:33:26 1852
13 Paul Higgins M40   6:37:56 2031
14 Janusz Chelstowski SM   6:39:09 1184
15 Ladislav Faska SM   6:44:50 311
16 Tom Melligan SM   6:46:12 292
17 Michael J Kelly M50   6:47:09 1362
18 Robert Cunningham M40   6:48:24 732
19 Ron Peacock M40   6:48:40 1531
20 Lianne Post SF   6:54:26 1786
21 Derek Walsh M40   6:54:33 76
22 Krzysztof Sikorski SM   6:58:54 1041
23 John Sherry M40   6:59:14 48
24 Shane O'Rourke M40   7:01:35 469
25 Karen Duggan F40   7:02:04 1199
26 Donatas Jocius SM   7:02:09 564
27 Robert Carney SM   7:03:44 62
28 Kevin Cronin77 M40   7:09:53 315
29 Pavel Bodi M40   7:10:02 302
30 Phil Behan SM   7:10:26 197
31 John O Sullivan M40   7:20:18 2007
32 Liam Sheehy M40   7:25:13 488
33 Tom Fox SM   7:25:13 19
34 Mairead O' Keeffe F40   7:25:14 43
35 Paul O Brien M40   7:33:35 83
36 Jason Collins SM   7:33:36 82
37 George Flynn M50   7:33:36 29
38 Clare O' Keeffe F40   7:33:45 2172
39 Michael Clancy M40   7:35:11 337
40 Mark Quigley M40   7:37:45 127
41 Jason Dowling M40   7:42:30 815
42 Lorraine Broderick SF   7:46:17 7
43 Paul Twomey SM   7:46:18 419
44 James Winters M40   7:48:42 662
45 Fergal O Neill M40   7:48:46 2136
46 Walsh Rowan M40   7:51:51 91
47 Solinski Wojciech M40   7:53:26 2285
48 Paul Driscoll M40   7:53:44 510
49 Maria McDonald F40   7:54:26 1149
50 Lorraine McMahon F40   7:54:35 1416
51 Marc Cwikowski M50   7:54:56 2167
52 Michelle Nolan F40   7:59:18 74
53 Andreas Maly M50   8:11:57 2312
54 Brian Bell M50   8:12:44 2009
55 Ian Hickson-Mahony M40   8:17:55 712
56 Paul Duggan M50   8:18:00 349
57 Yvonne Walsh F40   8:23:40 67
58 John Carey M50   8:23:41 84
59 TJ Carew SM   8:23:54 153
60 Denis Hogan SM   8:26:03 205
61 Colin Halloran SM   8:27:44 106
62 John Carney SM   8:29:54 532
63 Carol O'Driscoll SF   8:31:39 434
64 Adolfo Garcia M40   8:31:41 417
65 Eamonn Lyons SM   8:32:30 131
66 Noel Somers SM   8:32:46 2040
67 Graham Cotter M40   8:38:31 2077
68 Gerard Tully M50   8:43:03 1004
69 Anthony Fairbrother M40   8:43:05 2227
70 Thomas Domican M50   8:50:41 412
71 Anne-Marie Flaherty SF   8:51:29 160
72 Niall Lagrue SM   8:54:23 878
73 Agnieszka Pamula SF   8:54:37 2155
74 Joffrey Detender M40   8:57:27 2117

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results